South Devon League - South Devon League Premier Division

WBW Solicitors South Devon Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE EAST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

N.B. In this league, when matches are awarded to a team because of an infringement by the opposing team, the original scoreline remains in the table for the purposes of goals scored/conceded. As this website does not allow for this, the points and goals are made correct by leaving the original result and making adjustments by adding/deducting points (see comments at bottom of table). Thus, the most important parts of the table for classification purposes (points and goals) are correct albeit at the expense of numbers of games won/drawn/lost.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:48, Saturday 8th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Buckland Athletic Reserves 26 22 1 3 114 22 13 0 0 68 8 9 1 3 46 14 +92 67
2 Kingskerswell & Chelston 26 17 5 4 65 39 10 1 2 32 14 7 4 2 33 25 +26 56
3 Watts Blake & Bearne 26 14 7 5 64 44 8 4 1 30 17 6 3 4 34 27 +20 49
4 Brixham 26 15 3 8 65 40 9 1 3 37 13 6 2 5 28 27 +25 48
5 Loddiswell Athletic 26 13 6 7 70 46 8 3 2 46 21 5 3 5 24 25 +24 45
6 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 26 13 2 11 55 46 6 1 6 28 23 7 1 5 27 23 +9 41
7 Upton Athletic 26 11 6 9 51 44 4 4 5 24 24 7 2 4 27 20 +7 39
8 Staverton & Landscove 26 9 3 14 40 57 5 2 6 21 25 4 1 8 19 32 -17 30
9 Kingsteignton Athletic 26 8 3 15 59 69 5 0 8 36 30 3 3 7 23 39 -10 27
10 Galmpton United Reserves 26 8 5 13 30 58 5 4 4 17 24 3 1 9 13 34 -28 26
11 Ipplepen Athletic 26 8 2 16 51 89 6 1 6 27 35 2 1 10 24 54 -38 26
12 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 26 7 4 15 46 65 4 3 6 33 37 3 1 9 13 28 -19 25
13 Abbotskerswell 26 7 3 16 40 89 3 0 10 17 46 4 3 6 23 43 -49 24
14 Teignmouth Reserves 26 3 4 19 50 92 2 3 8 28 39 1 1 11 22 53 -42 13

3 points were deducted from Galmpton United Reserves for: 4 May 2013 Failure to fulfill against Watts Balke & Bearne

Saturday 4th May 2013 - Watts Blake & Bearne v Galmpton United Reserves - Match awarded to Watts Blake & Bearne

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 3 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 3 5 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 2 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 0 3 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 0 3 Upton Athletic 0
Saturday 8th September 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 0 3 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 8 0 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 4 3 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 0 3 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 2 3 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 4 4 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 2 2 Brixham 0
Saturday 15th September 2012
SDEV Brixham 4 0 Teignmouth Reserves 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 3 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 2 3 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 1 2 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 1 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd September 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 1 6 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 4 2 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 0 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 3 1 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 2 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 1 2 Brixham 0
Saturday 29th September 2012
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 4 1 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 3 3 Teignmouth Reserves 0

Results - October 2012

Saturday 6th October 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 1 6 Teignmouth Reserves 0
Saturday 13th October 2012
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 1 8 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 2 3 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
Saturday 27th October 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 2 3 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 0 1 Brixham 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 1 3 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 2 4 Galmpton United Reserves 0

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
SDEV Brixham 6 1 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 0 3 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 3 4 Abbotskerswell 0
Saturday 10th November 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 0 8 Brixham 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 1 3 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 3 1 Teignmouth Reserves 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 3 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 1 2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 1 2 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 5 1 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
Saturday 17th November 2012
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 2 0 Teignmouth Reserves 0

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
SDEV Brixham 2 2 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 2 1 Teignmouth Reserves 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 2 5 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 2 4 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 3 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
Saturday 8th December 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 1 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Brixham 3 0 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 1 10 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 6 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 2 3 Staverton & Landscove 0
Saturday 15th December 2012
SDEV Brixham 1 2 Upton Athletic 0

Results - January 2013

Saturday 5th January 2013
SDEV Abbotskerswell 3 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 1 6 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 2 7 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 6 3 Teignmouth Reserves 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 2 3 Brixham 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 1 1 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 1 0 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
Saturday 12th January 2013
SDEV Brixham 1 4 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 3 1 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
Saturday 19th January 2013
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 4 2 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 7 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 5 0 Teignmouth Reserves 0
Saturday 26th January 2013
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 4 3 Kingsteignton Athletic 0

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 5 0 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0 2 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 0 2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 9th February 2013
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 1 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 5 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
Saturday 16th February 2013
SDEV Abbotskerswell 1 3 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 0 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 2 3 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0 3 Brixham 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 4 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
Saturday 23rd February 2013
SDEV Abbotskerswell 4 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 0 5 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 2 1 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
Wednesday 27th February 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 5 2 Teignmouth Reserves 0

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
SDEV Abbotskerswell 0 2 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Brixham 5 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 5 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 3 1 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 2 1 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 1 2 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 9th March 2013
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 2 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 2 0 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 0 0 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
Wednesday 13th March 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 6 0 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
Saturday 16th March 2013
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 3 1 Brixham 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 7 0 Abbotskerswell 0
Saturday 23rd March 2013
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 2 2 Abbotskerswell 0
Wednesday 27th March 2013
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 0 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Saturday 30th March 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 6 0 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 3 2 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 3 1 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 0 2 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 10 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 1 2 Brixham 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 1 4 Staverton & Landscove 0

Results - April 2013

Tuesday 2nd April 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 2 0 Upton Athletic 0
Saturday 6th April 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 5 0 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 0 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 3 2 Brixham 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 5 0 Teignmouth Reserves 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 2 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0 2 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 2 Abbotskerswell 0
Tuesday 9th April 2013
SDEV Brixham 0 2 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 0 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Wednesday 10th April 2013
SDEV Upton Athletic 4 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 6 0 Teignmouth Reserves 0
Saturday 13th April 2013
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 8 1 Brixham 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 4 1 Upton Athletic 0
Monday 15th April 2013
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 2 1 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
Tuesday 16th April 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 6 1 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Wednesday 17th April 2013
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 2 5 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Thursday 18th April 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 6 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 1 Brixham 0
Saturday 20th April 2013
SDEV Abbotskerswell 2 3 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Brixham 4 0 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 2 3 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 2 1 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 0 1 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 3 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
SDEV Brixham 2 1 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 2 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 3 3 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Wednesday 24th April 2013
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 3 1 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 1 2 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
Thursday 25th April 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 3 0 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 2 1 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Saturday 27th April 2013
SDEV Abbotskerswell 0 6 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 1 1 Brixham 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 2 5 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 3 3 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 0 4 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 4 3 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 1 7 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
Tuesday 30th April 2013
SDEV Abbotskerswell 2 1 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 3 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 1 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 0 0 Loddiswell Athletic 0

Results - May 2013

Wednesday 1st May 2013
SDEV Upton Athletic 4 3 Teignmouth Reserves 0
Thursday 2nd May 2013
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 0 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 2 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Saturday 4th May 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 7 1 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 1 0 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 0 3 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 0 3 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 0 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Monday 6th May 2013
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 1 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
Tuesday 7th May 2013
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 2 0 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
Wednesday 8th May 2013
SDEV Brixham 1 0 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Kingsteignton Athletic 7 0 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
Thursday 9th May 2013
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 2 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 7 3 Teignmouth Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 1 3 Abbotskerswell 0
Saturday 11th May 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 4 1 Brixham 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 2 1 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 1 1 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 3 1 Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 2 2 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Teignmouth Reserves 2 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Monday 13th May 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 4 2 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
Tuesday 14th May 2013
SDEV Brixham 4 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 3 3 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Wednesday 15th May 2013
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 5 2 Abbotskerswell 0
Saturday 18th May 2013
SDEV Brixham 4 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 8 1 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 0 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Monday 20th May 2013
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 1 1 Kingsteignton Athletic 0
Tuesday 21st May 2013
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 2 2 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 0 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Thursday 23rd May 2013
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 5 1 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Saturday 25th May 2013
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 6 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 5 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 4 3 Kingsteignton Athletic 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2018-2019: Harbertonford resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2018-2019: Upton Athletic resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2019-2020: Ashburton resigned in September 2019 having played 1 game. Result expunged.