South Devon League - South Devon League Premier Division

WBW Solicitors South Devon Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE EAST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

N.B. In this league, when matches are awarded to a team because of an infringement by the opposing team, the original scoreline remains in the table for the purposes of goals scored/conceded. As this website does not allow for this, the points and goals are made correct by leaving the original result and making adjustments by adding/deducting points (see comments at bottom of table). Thus, the most important parts of the table for classification purposes (points and goals) are correct albeit at the expense of numbers of games won/drawn/lost.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:48, Saturday 8th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Kingskerswell & Chelston 26 21 3 2 90 20 10 2 1 47 7 11 1 1 43 13 +70 66
2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 26 17 7 2 80 24 9 2 2 38 15 8 5 0 42 9 +56 58
3 Brixham Villa 26 15 4 7 69 45 6 3 4 34 24 9 1 3 35 21 +24 49
4 Upton Athletic 26 15 2 9 86 60 7 2 4 38 29 8 0 5 48 31 +26 47
5 Watts Blake & Bearne 26 12 5 9 61 52 5 3 5 35 33 7 2 4 26 19 +9 41
6 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 26 11 7 8 48 45 4 4 5 20 22 7 3 3 28 23 +3 40
7 Loddiswell Athletic 26 9 7 10 64 55 5 3 5 32 25 4 4 5 32 30 +9 34
8 Galmpton United Reserves 26 10 3 13 43 60 5 1 7 20 36 5 2 6 23 24 -17 30
9 Ipplepen Athletic 26 9 3 14 40 65 4 2 7 17 28 5 1 7 23 37 -25 30
10 Abbotskerswell 26 8 5 13 55 67 4 1 8 25 34 4 4 5 30 33 -12 29
11 Staverton & Landscove 26 8 4 14 53 67 3 2 8 26 37 5 2 6 27 30 -14 28
12 Brixham United 26 8 4 14 57 86 3 2 8 29 47 5 2 6 28 39 -29 28
13 East Allington United 26 7 4 15 47 71 5 1 7 31 30 2 3 8 16 41 -24 25
14 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 26 1 4 21 19 95 1 3 9 10 43 0 1 12 9 52 -76 4

3 points were deducted from Galmpton United Reserves for: ineligible player

3 points were deducted from Totnes & Dartington Reserves for: Ineligible player

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
SDEV East Allington United 1 2 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 0 4 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 2 0 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 1 2 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 1 4 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 4 1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 1 1 Brixham United 0
Saturday 10th September 2011
SDEV Abbotskerswell 5 2 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Brixham United 1 5 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Brixham Villa 2 3 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 2 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 0 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 1 1 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Saturday 17th September 2011
SDEV East Allington United 1 2 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0 4 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 6 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 5 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Wednesday 21st September 2011
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 2 1 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Saturday 24th September 2011
SDEV East Allington United 6 5 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 0 2 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 3 2 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 1 4 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 3 2 Brixham United 0

Results - October 2011

Saturday 8th October 2011
SDEV Brixham Villa 0 2 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
Saturday 15th October 2011
SDEV Abbotskerswell 4 5 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Brixham United 1 1 East Allington United 0
SDEV Brixham Villa 6 3 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 4 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0 2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 3 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 0 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Saturday 22nd October 2011
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 8 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV East Allington United 3 2 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 3 3 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 2 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 3 4 Brixham United 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 0 3 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 1 3 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
Saturday 29th October 2011
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 3 5 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 3 3 Ipplepen Athletic 0

Results - November 2011

Saturday 5th November 2011
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 1 3 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 6 1 East Allington United 0
Saturday 12th November 2011
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 4 1 Brixham United 0
SDEV East Allington United 2 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 1 0 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 3 1 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 2 1 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 5 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
Saturday 19th November 2011
SDEV Abbotskerswell 0 3 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Brixham United 0 2 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 0 0 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 1 2 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 3 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 4 1 East Allington United 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 3 2 Staverton & Landscove 0
Saturday 26th November 2011
SDEV Brixham Villa 2 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 1 2 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 6 2 East Allington United 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 4 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 1 2 Brixham United 0

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
SDEV Abbotskerswell 1 4 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Brixham Villa 4 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV East Allington United 4 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 0 2 Staverton & Landscove 0
Saturday 10th December 2011
SDEV Brixham Villa 4 1 Brixham United 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 2 4 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 1 3 East Allington United 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 2 3 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Saturday 17th December 2011
SDEV Brixham United 5 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV East Allington United 0 3 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 4 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 5 3 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0

Results - January 2012

Saturday 7th January 2012
SDEV Brixham United 4 6 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Brixham Villa 1 2 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 5 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 1 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 4 3 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 5 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Saturday 14th January 2012
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 0 6 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 11 1 Brixham United 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 1 1 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 6 3 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0 0 East Allington United 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 1 2 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 3 Abbotskerswell 0
Saturday 21st January 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 0 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Brixham United 0 3 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 1 2 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 2 1 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 2 1 East Allington United 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 1 10 Upton Athletic 0

Results - February 2012

Saturday 11th February 2012
SDEV East Allington United 2 4 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 1 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 9 3 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 2 2 Brixham United 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0 5 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Saturday 18th February 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 2 4 East Allington United 0
SDEV Brixham United 1 8 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Brixham Villa 4 2 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 5 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
Saturday 25th February 2012
SDEV Brixham Villa 2 2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV East Allington United 4 1 Brixham United 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 1 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
SDEV Brixham Villa 2 2 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 6 1 East Allington United 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0 2 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 2 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Wednesday 7th March 2012
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 4 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
Saturday 10th March 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 1 4 Brixham United 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 3 0 East Allington United 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 1 1 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 5 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 2 2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 2 3 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 5 1 Brixham Villa 0
Saturday 17th March 2012
SDEV Brixham United 6 2 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Brixham Villa 1 0 East Allington United 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0 0 Abbotskerswell 0
Wednesday 21st March 2012
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 3 1 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 0 1 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Saturday 24th March 2012
SDEV Brixham United 2 2 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Brixham Villa 4 1 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 1 1 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV East Allington United 1 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 4 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 3 2 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Wednesday 28th March 2012
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 0 0 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Saturday 31st March 2012
SDEV Brixham Villa 2 2 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 3 2 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 4 0 Brixham United 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 4 0 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0 0 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 2 1 Galmpton United Reserves 0

Results - April 2012

Saturday 7th April 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 3 0 Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0
SDEV Brixham United 2 3 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 2 6 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 8 1 East Allington United 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 2 1 Ipplepen Athletic 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 4 1 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
Tuesday 10th April 2012
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 0 Upton Athletic 0
Wednesday 11th April 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 2 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 2 0 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
Saturday 14th April 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 1 1 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Brixham United 0 7 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
SDEV East Allington United 4 2 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 4 1 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 2 2 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Tuesday 17th April 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 0 4 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 1 3 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 1 2 Ipplepen Athletic 0
Thursday 19th April 2012
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 2 3 Upton Athletic 0
Saturday 21st April 2012
SDEV Brixham United 2 3 Upton Athletic 0
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 1 4 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 2 0 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 1 1 East Allington United 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 0 3 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0 4 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Tuesday 24th April 2012
SDEV East Allington United 2 2 Galmpton United Reserves 0
Wednesday 25th April 2012
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 1 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 28th April 2012
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 0 5 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 1 3 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 1 1 Watts Blake & Bearne 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 4 4 Staverton & Landscove 0

Results - May 2012

Tuesday 1st May 2012
SDEV East Allington United 1 2 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Kingskerswell & Chelston 4 0 Galmpton United Reserves 0
SDEV Staverton & Landscove 3 5 Upton Athletic 0
Wednesday 2nd May 2012
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 2 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
Thursday 3rd May 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 1 4 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Loddiswell Athletic 0 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston 0
Saturday 5th May 2012
SDEV Galmpton United Reserves 1 5 Brixham United 0
SDEV Ipplepen Athletic 0 4 Brixham Villa 0
SDEV Stoke Gabriel Reserves 1 2 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 2 2 Abbotskerswell 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 1 1 Buckland Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 8th May 2012
SDEV Abbotskerswell 5 1 Loddiswell Athletic 0
Saturday 12th May 2012
SDEV Brixham United 5 3 Staverton & Landscove 0
SDEV Buckland Athletic Reserves 3 1 Stoke Gabriel Reserves 0
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 2 4 Loddiswell Athletic 0
SDEV Upton Athletic 5 4 Abbotskerswell 0
Monday 14th May 2012
SDEV Watts Blake & Bearne 2 7 Upton Athletic 0
Tuesday 15th May 2012
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0 4 Brixham United 0
Thursday 17th May 2012
SDEV Totnes & Dartington Reserves 0 4 Brixham Villa 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2018-2019: Harbertonford resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2018-2019: Upton Athletic resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2019-2020: Ashburton resigned in September 2019 having played 1 game. Result expunged.