Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:36, Wednesday 12th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Crowland Town 20 15 1 4 80 28 4 1 3 28 19 11 0 1 52 9 +52 46
2 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 21 13 4 4 77 44 10 1 0 51 18 3 3 4 26 26 +33 43
3 Eunice Huntingdon 22 13 4 5 60 43 7 4 1 31 16 6 0 4 29 27 +17 43
4 Cardea 18 13 1 4 64 39 7 1 2 36 26 6 0 2 28 13 +25 40
5 Stilton United 16 11 3 2 74 21 6 1 2 43 12 5 2 0 31 9 +53 36
6 Eye United 15 11 1 3 44 20 6 0 0 14 5 5 1 3 30 15 +24 34
7 Stamford Belvedere 21 11 1 9 43 46 5 0 4 22 22 6 1 5 21 24 -3 34
8 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 22 9 3 10 79 62 5 2 6 45 39 4 1 4 34 23 +17 30
9 Moulton Harrox Reserves 18 8 3 7 42 41 7 1 2 24 11 1 2 5 18 30 +1 27
10 Oundle Town 18 8 2 8 53 43 3 1 5 28 25 5 1 3 25 18 +10 26
11 Kings Cliffe 21 6 3 12 51 77 5 1 3 23 25 1 2 9 28 52 -26 21
12 FC Peterborough 21 6 1 14 41 58 4 1 6 29 29 2 0 8 12 29 -17 18
13 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 18 4 3 11 29 67 3 1 5 15 37 1 2 6 14 30 -38 15
14 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 20 2 1 17 29 79 1 0 8 13 32 1 1 9 16 47 -50 7
15 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 21 0 1 20 18 116 0 1 10 10 56 0 0 10 8 60 -98 1

1 points were deducted from FC Peterborough for: Unspecified reason associated with game away to Stamford Belvedere 23/11/19 being conceded to Stamford Belvedere

Saturday 23rd November 2019 - Stamford Belvedere v FC Peterborough - Match awarded to Stamford Belvedere

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 10th August 2019
PET1 Cardea 6 3 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Eye United 2 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Oundle Town 5 1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Stilton United 2 3 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 6 1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
Wednesday 14th August 2019
PET1 Cardea 0 5 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Crowland Town 2 2 Eye United 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 3 5 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 5 Stilton United 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
PET1 Crowland Town 2 6 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 6 2 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 4 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 1 Cardea 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 3 5 Stilton United 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 1 5 Eye United 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 5 0 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Eye United 2 1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 3 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Oundle Town 6 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 1 4 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Stilton United 3 0 Cardea 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 5 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
PET1 Crowland Town 1 3 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 4 3 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 3 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 5 Eye United 0
PET1 Stilton United 13 0 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 6 2 FC Peterborough 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
PET1 Oundle Town 4 2 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 3 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
PET1 FC Peterborough 1 5 Cardea 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 4 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0 4 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 13 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 6 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
PET1 Cardea 1 1 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 2 2 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 5 2 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 4 4 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 6 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Stilton United 2 0 Eye United 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
PET1 Cardea 0 5 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 3 1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Eye United 3 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 6 1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 5 5 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Stilton United 1 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
PET1 Cardea 4 2 Eye United 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 6 0 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 11 Crowland Town 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
PET1 Eye United 2 1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 3 0 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 2 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 3 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 2 Cardea 0
PET1 Stilton United 7 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
PET1 Crowland Town 4 2 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 1 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 1 4 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 3 4 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0 9 Eye United 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 2 2 Stilton United 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
PET1 Crowland Town 7 5 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Eye United 3 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 4 0 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 4 0 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 4 3 Eye United 0
PET1 Stilton United 3 3 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 1 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 1 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 6 3 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 1 5 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 1 2 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 3 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Stilton United 3 1 Eunice Huntingdon 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
PET1 Crowland Town 7 0 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 2 1 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 0 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 0 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 3 1 Kings Cliffe 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
PET1 Cardea 7 3 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 2 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 8 3 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 3 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 3 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 5 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 2 3 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 1 6 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
PET1 Cardea 5 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 1 3 Crowland Town 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 3 3 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0 5 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 5 2 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 3 5 Cardea 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 2 1 Crowland Town 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 4 Stilton United 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 4 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 2 Eye United 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0 10 Cardea 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 4 1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
PET1 Cardea 3 2 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Crowland Town 5 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 5 1 FC Peterborough 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
PET1 FC Peterborough 2 4 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 2 3 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 5 2 Oundle Town 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0 1 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 6 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Stilton United 9 1 Kings Cliffe 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
PET1 Eye United 2 1 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 2 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0 3 Cardea 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 3 3 Stilton United 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 9 3 Eunice Huntingdon 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
PET1 Cardea 5 0 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 3 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 2 Eye United 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 4 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 2 3 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0 1 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 3 Stilton United 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
PET1 FC Peterborough 2 3 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 7 1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 5 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 1 1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 2 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 1 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 1 5 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
PET1 Cardea 5 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 1 0 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 3 2 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0 6 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 5 2 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Spalding Town (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 2 6 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 2 2 Kings Cliffe 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
PET1 Crowland Town 0 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 9 Stilton United 0
PET1 Premiair (ex-PterBro&Dist1) 4 1 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers (ex-PeterBoro&Dist1) 5 2 Cardea 0

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to previous seasons 

2017-18: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves left after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Glinton & Northborough left after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Ramsey Town left after playing 3 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Bretton North End v Oakham United Reserves declared void. Bretton North End deducted 1 point, Oakham United Reserves awarded 3 points.

2019-20: Sutton Bridge United resigned after 12 matches. All results expunged.