Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-18: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves left after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Glinton & Northborough left after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Ramsey Town left after playing 3 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Bretton North End v Oakham United Reserves declared VOID. Bretton North End deducted 1 point, Oakham United Reserves awarded 3 points. 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:07, Saturday 20th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Stamford Lions 30 24 4 2 105 30 12 2 1 63 17 12 2 1 42 13 +75 76
2 Wisbech Town Reserves 30 23 1 6 93 38 12 0 3 49 22 11 1 3 44 16 +55 70
3 Sutton Bridge United 30 19 7 4 90 49 11 2 2 54 23 8 5 2 36 26 +41 64
4 Moulton Harrox Reserves 30 12 10 8 71 48 8 4 3 46 25 4 6 5 25 23 +23 46
5 Oundle Town 30 14 3 13 77 69 9 2 4 41 23 5 1 9 36 46 +8 45
6 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 30 13 5 12 71 63 9 2 4 42 27 4 3 8 29 36 +8 44
7 Warboys Town 30 14 6 10 69 61 6 5 4 34 22 8 1 6 35 39 +8 42
8 Baston 30 12 4 14 63 66 9 2 4 38 25 3 2 10 25 41 -3 40
9 Spalding United Development 30 12 3 15 66 70 9 0 6 39 24 3 3 9 27 46 -4 39
10 Kings Cliffe 30 10 8 12 41 59 8 3 4 27 24 2 5 8 14 35 -18 38
11 Netherton United Reserves 30 11 4 15 54 55 8 1 6 36 22 3 3 9 18 33 -1 37
12 Long Sutton Athletic 30 9 6 15 64 69 5 5 5 36 32 4 1 10 28 37 -5 33
13 Stamford Belvedere 30 9 6 15 48 66 3 5 7 22 33 6 1 8 26 33 -18 32
14 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 30 10 3 17 44 65 8 1 6 30 23 2 2 11 14 42 -21 28
15 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 30 4 3 23 37 128 3 2 10 25 49 1 1 13 12 79 -91 14
16 Langtoft United Reserves 30 6 3 21 44 101 4 2 9 23 41 2 1 12 21 60 -57 12

6 points were deducted from Warboys Town

  • 5 points for: unknown reason
  • 1 points for: failure to fulfil fixture on 7th May

1 points were deducted from Stamford Belvedere for: failure to fulfil fixture on 5th May

5 points were deducted from Whittlesey Athletic Reserves for: unknown reason

1 points were deducted from Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves for: failure to fulfil fixture on 14th May

9 points were deducted from Langtoft United Reserves for: unknown reason

Thursday 5th May 2016 - Warboys Town v Stamford Belvedere - Match awarded to Warboys Town

Saturday 7th May 2016 - Kings Cliffe v Warboys Town - Match awarded to Kings Cliffe

Saturday 14th May 2016 - Langtoft United Reserves v Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves - Match awarded to Langtoft United Reserves

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 1st August 2015
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 3 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
Sunday 2nd August 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 1 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 4 Baston 0
Saturday 8th August 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 1 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 3 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 3 0 Baston 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 5 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 1 3 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 2 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Tuesday 11th August 2015
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 3 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 0 Kings Cliffe 0
Wednesday 12th August 2015
PET1 Baston 4 2 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 2 3 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 4 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 2 1 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 3 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 15th August 2015
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 6 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 1 5 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 3 1 Baston 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 3 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 7 0 Langtoft United Reserves 0
Tuesday 18th August 2015
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 4 Sutton Bridge United 0
Wednesday 19th August 2015
PET1 Baston 4 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 4 Netherton United Reserves 15
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 2 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 6 1 Langtoft United Reserves 38
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 1 5 Warboys Town 28
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 2 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 38
Saturday 22nd August 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 4 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 0 5 Baston 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 4 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0 5 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 6 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 4 2 Spalding United Development 0
Tuesday 25th August 2015
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 3 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 1 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 4 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 6 2 Baston 0
Wednesday 26th August 2015
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 3 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 6 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 1 2 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 6 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 2 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 3 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 2 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 5 4 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 2 Baston 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 4 0 Oundle Town 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 0 Baston 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 2 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 2 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 0 1 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 9 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 2 0 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 6 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 3 5 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 2 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 1 Baston 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 1 3 Stamford Lions 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
PET1 Baston 4 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 0 6 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 0 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 11 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 4 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 3 Stamford Belvedere 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
PET1 Baston 0 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 6 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 2 3 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 4 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 2 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 5 2 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 0 1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 2 Langtoft United Reserves 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
PET1 Baston 3 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 0 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 2 4 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 5 0 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 2 3 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 7 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 4 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 4 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 4 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 7 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 3 2 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 3 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 4 2 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 1 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 4 3 Baston 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 1 Wisbech Town Reserves 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
PET1 Warboys Town 3 1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
Saturday 14th November 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 2 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 6 1 Baston 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 3 0 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 2 3 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 8 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 3 Stamford Lions 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
PET1 Baston 2 3 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 0 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 4 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 5 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 1 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 1 1 Spalding United Development 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 6 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 4 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 3 1 Oundle Town 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
PET1 Baston 2 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 3 1 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 7 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 3 5 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 7 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 3 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 3 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 5 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 4 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 4 3 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 4 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 5 0 Kings Cliffe 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 2nd January 2016
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 4 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 3 0 Baston 0
Saturday 9th January 2016
PET1 Warboys Town 11 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 3 0 Kings Cliffe 0
Saturday 16th January 2016
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 3 2 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Oundle Town 0 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 3 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
PET1 Baston 3 4 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 1 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 1 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 2 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 3 0 Langtoft United Reserves 0
Saturday 30th January 2016
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 6 0 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 5 3 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 0 3 Warboys Town 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
PET1 Baston 4 2 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 6 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 3 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 0 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 1 2 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 1 Baston 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 4 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 1 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Oundle Town 4 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 7 3 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 3 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 10 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 2 Baston 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 0 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 3 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 3 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 5 0 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 4 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 1 0 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 2 1 Baston 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 5 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 4 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 5 0 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 2 2 Baston 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 3 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
PET1 Baston 3 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 7 0 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 7 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 8 5 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 4 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 8 0 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 2 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
PET1 Baston 5 2 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 4 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 5 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 5 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
PET1 Baston 2 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 2 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 1 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 5 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 0 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 4 4 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 2 0 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 4 2 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 2 Kings Cliffe 0
Tuesday 5th April 2016
PET1 Spalding United Development 1 4 Sutton Bridge United 0
Wednesday 6th April 2016
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 2 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
PET1 Baston 1 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 1 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 2 2 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Lions 1 1 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 4 3 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0
Wednesday 13th April 2016
PET1 Baston 0 2 Stamford Lions 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 6 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
PET1 Spalding United Development 1 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 4 2 Oundle Town 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
PET1 Stamford Lions 1 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
PET1 Baston 1 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Oundle Town 4 1 Spalding United Development 0
PET1 Peterborough Wittering Harriers 0 3 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 3 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 7 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 1 2 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 26th April 2016
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
PET1 Warboys Town 0 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 2 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 1 4 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Spalding United Development 1 4 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 8 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 2 Stamford Lions 0

Results - May 2016

Tuesday 3rd May 2016
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Thursday 5th May 2016
PET1 Warboys Town 0 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 3 4 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 0 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 3 Stamford Lions 0

Non League Matters  2015