Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:52, Sunday 21st July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Coates Athletic Reserves 30 23 2 5 88 44 13 1 1 48 16 10 1 4 40 28 +44 71
2 Ketton 30 21 5 4 91 26 12 1 2 55 10 9 4 2 36 16 +65 68
3 AFC Stanground Sports 30 23 2 5 107 46 12 2 1 57 19 11 0 4 50 27 +61 67
4 Ryhall United 30 19 5 6 85 46 11 2 2 47 17 8 3 4 38 29 +39 62
5 Baston 30 16 4 10 78 64 8 3 4 44 30 8 1 6 34 34 +14 52
6 Warboys Town 30 14 7 9 78 62 9 4 2 50 23 5 3 7 28 39 +16 49
7 Wisbech Town Reserves 30 12 5 13 65 61 8 1 6 37 24 4 4 7 28 37 +4 41
8 Sutton Bridge United 30 11 6 13 74 71 6 2 7 42 35 5 4 6 32 36 +3 39
9 Moulton Harrox Reserves 30 12 5 13 54 74 9 2 4 35 31 3 3 9 19 43 -20 37
10 Netherton United Reserves 30 10 5 15 59 72 7 2 6 41 37 3 3 9 18 35 -13 35
11 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 30 9 5 16 47 80 6 2 7 27 41 3 3 9 20 39 -33 32
12 Kings Cliffe 30 8 4 18 45 82 7 2 6 23 24 1 2 12 22 58 -37 28
13 Whittlesey Blue Star 30 7 4 19 60 80 5 1 9 32 38 2 3 10 28 42 -20 27
14 Oundle Town 30 7 5 18 59 90 4 4 7 35 40 3 1 11 24 50 -31 26
15 Langtoft United Reserves 30 6 4 20 54 102 5 3 7 37 43 1 1 13 17 59 -48 25
16 Long Sutton Athletic 30 6 4 20 47 91 2 4 9 22 31 4 0 11 25 60 -44 22

4 points were deducted from AFC Stanground Sports for: Discipline Minutes 17/914

4 points were deducted from Moulton Harrox Reserves

  • 1 points for: League Minutes 8/9/14
  • 3 points for: Disciplinary 6/10/14

-2 points were deducted from Whittlesey Blue Star

  • -3 points for: Disciplinary 6/10/14
  • 1 points for: 06/05/15 - Unfulfilled Fixture

-3 points were deducted from Langtoft United Reserves for: Discipline Minutes 17/9/14

Saturday 23rd August 2014 - Kings Cliffe v Moulton Harrox Reserves - Match awarded to Kings Cliffe

Wednesday 6th May 2015 - Ketton v Whittlesey Blue Star - Match awarded to Ketton

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Saturday 9th August 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 7 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 4 2 Baston 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 0 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 2 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 0 Ketton 0
Tuesday 12th August 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 3 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 2 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 3 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 2 3 Ketton 0
Wednesday 13th August 2014
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 1 0 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 0 4 Baston 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 4 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 16th August 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 5 1 Baston 0
PET1 Ketton 4 0 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 4 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 3 3 Warboys Town 0
Tuesday 19th August 2014
PET1 Baston 3 5 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Ketton 7 0 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 4 5 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Oundle Town 0 2 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 4 5 Sutton Bridge United 0
Wednesday 20th August 2014
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 2 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 4 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 23rd August 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 8 3 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Baston 3 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 3 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Ryhall United 4 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 1 3 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 26th August 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 5 1 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 2 Baston 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 3 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 4 Ketton 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 4 3 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 0 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Wednesday 27th August 2014
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 1 6 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 4 3 Wisbech Town Reserves 0

Results - September 2014

Saturday 6th September 2014
PET1 Ketton 6 3 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 4 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Oundle Town 0 2 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 6 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 6 3 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 0 2 Baston 0
Saturday 13th September 2014
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 4 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Ketton 0 1 Baston 0
PET1 Oundle Town 4 3 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 8 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 1 2 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 1 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
Saturday 20th September 2014
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 2 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 1 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 2 Baston 0
PET1 Ryhall United 5 1 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 4 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 2 2 Warboys Town 0
Saturday 27th September 2014
PET1 Baston 3 3 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Ketton 5 0 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 4 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 4 3 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 0 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 4 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 2 Ryhall United 0

Results - October 2014

Saturday 4th October 2014
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 1 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 6 3 Baston 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 0 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 11th October 2014
PET1 Baston 3 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 5 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Ketton 9 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 0 3 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 1 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 0 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 3 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 4 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
Saturday 18th October 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 2 0 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Baston 1 6 Ketton 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 4 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 3 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Ryhall United 3 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
Saturday 25th October 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 3 1 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Baston 2 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 3 2 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 2 Ketton 0

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 4 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 0 4 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 0 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 4 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 5 1 Baston 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 6 0 Kings Cliffe 0
Saturday 8th November 2014
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 4 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Ketton 1 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 0 4 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Ryhall United 3 1 Baston 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 4 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
Saturday 15th November 2014
PET1 Kings Cliffe 6 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 0 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 3 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 3 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0 4 Ketton 0
Saturday 22nd November 2014
PET1 Baston 1 3 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 3 2 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Ketton 1 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 8 3 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 5 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 4 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 3 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 3 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
Saturday 29th November 2014
PET1 Ketton 2 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 3 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 8 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 4 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 5 0 Baston 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 4 5 Long Sutton Athletic 0

Results - December 2014

Saturday 6th December 2014
PET1 Baston 5 5 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 5 3 Kings Cliffe 0
Saturday 13th December 2014
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 6 0 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 2 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 3 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 20th December 2014
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 3 1 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 3 5 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 4 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 6 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 5 Baston 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0 3 Wisbech Town Reserves 0

Results - January 2015

Saturday 10th January 2015
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 3 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 4 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 5 Baston 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 2 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
Saturday 17th January 2015
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 2 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Baston 0 3 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Ketton 6 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 5 0 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 1 Oundle Town 0
Saturday 24th January 2015
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 3 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 2 5 Ketton 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 3 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 1 Baston 0
PET1 Ryhall United 1 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 3 1 Oundle Town 0
Saturday 31st January 2015
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 6 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 2 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 4 1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0

Results - February 2015

Saturday 7th February 2015
PET1 Baston 3 0 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 6 2 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 1 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 0 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 6 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 2 5 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Saturday 14th February 2015
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 6 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Baston 3 0 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Ketton 2 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 10 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 1 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 2 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 2 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 21st February 2015
PET1 Baston 4 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 3 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 1 4 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 2 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 1 Ketton 0
Saturday 28th February 2015
PET1 Ryhall United 3 0 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 6 0 Oundle Town 0

Results - March 2015

Saturday 7th March 2015
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 5 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Baston 3 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 1 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Ketton 4 1 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 3 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 3 2 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 3 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 14th March 2015
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 0 0 Ketton 0
PET1 Baston 1 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 1 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 3 4 Wisbech Town Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 1 1 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 3 0 Oundle Town 0
Saturday 21st March 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 2 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 1 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 1 3 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 0 1 Ryhall United 0
Tuesday 24th March 2015
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 7 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 28th March 2015
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 3 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 2 2 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 0 Ketton 0
PET1 Ryhall United 4 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Warboys Town 7 1 Kings Cliffe 0

Results - April 2015

Saturday 4th April 2015
PET1 Baston 9 0 Langtoft United Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 5 2 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 3 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 1 2 Warboys Town 0
Saturday 11th April 2015
PET1 Ketton 5 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 2 5 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 0 5 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 1 0 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Tuesday 14th April 2015
PET1 Warboys Town 2 6 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Wednesday 15th April 2015
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 3 3 Ketton 0
Thursday 16th April 2015
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 3 2 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 18th April 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 3 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 3 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 4 Baston 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 4 3 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 2 3 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 1 3 Ketton 0
Tuesday 21st April 2015
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 5 1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
Wednesday 22nd April 2015
PET1 Ketton 3 1 Ryhall United 0
Saturday 25th April 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Langtoft United Reserves 6 2 Coates Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 1 Ketton 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 4 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Tuesday 28th April 2015
PET1 Coates Athletic Reserves 1 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Wisbech Town Reserves 4 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0

Results - May 2015

Saturday 2nd May 2015
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 0 Sutton Bridge United 0
Wednesday 6th May 2015
PET1 Ketton 0 0 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 6 4 Oundle Town 0

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20 

2017-18: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves left after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Glinton & Northborough left after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Ramsey Town left after playing 3 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Bretton North End v Oakham United Reserves declared VOID. Bretton North End deducted 1 point, Oakham United Reserves awarded 3 points.