Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:52, Sunday 21st July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Thorney 30 27 3 0 118 26 14 1 0 51 14 13 2 0 67 12 +92 84
2 Langtoft United (PET) 30 20 6 4 77 28 9 3 3 38 15 11 3 1 39 13 +49 66
3 Holbeach United Reserves 30 20 5 5 89 37 11 1 3 47 15 9 4 2 42 22 +52 65
4 AFC Stanground Sports 30 18 5 7 101 56 10 3 2 56 27 8 2 5 45 29 +45 59
5 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 30 17 5 8 89 53 8 3 4 41 27 9 2 4 48 26 +36 52
6 Ketton 30 15 6 9 66 46 8 2 5 37 27 7 4 4 29 19 +20 51
7 Long Sutton Athletic 30 14 5 11 63 73 9 2 4 32 29 5 3 7 31 44 -10 47
8 Ryhall United 30 14 4 12 71 55 7 2 6 31 22 7 2 6 40 33 +16 46
9 Netherton United Reserves 30 11 2 17 79 84 7 1 7 55 47 4 1 10 24 37 -5 35
10 Warboys Town 30 9 6 15 50 67 6 5 4 31 30 3 1 11 19 37 -17 33
11 Kings Cliffe 30 8 8 14 46 73 4 4 7 19 38 4 4 7 27 35 -27 32
12 Sutton Bridge United 30 9 4 17 65 80 4 3 8 38 39 5 1 9 27 41 -15 31
13 Moulton Harrox Reserves 30 7 7 16 50 80 6 5 4 32 26 1 2 12 18 54 -30 28
14 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 30 7 4 19 40 101 3 1 11 16 58 4 3 8 24 43 -61 24
15 Stamford Belvedere 30 5 3 22 32 88 3 1 11 15 45 2 2 11 17 43 -56 18
16 Farcet United 30 2 1 27 39 128 1 0 14 20 57 1 1 13 19 71 -89 7

4 points were deducted from Peterborough Sports Development (PET) for: Reason Unknown

0 points were deducted from Moulton Harrox Reserves

  • 2 points for: Unknown
  • -2 points for: 2 points added - Reason Umknown

1 points were deducted from Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves

  • 1 points for: Reason Unknown
  • 2 points for: Reason Unknown
  • 1 points for: Reason Unknown
  • -3 points for: Awarded 3 points Reason Unknown

0 points were deducted from Stamford Belvedere

  • -2 points for: Unknown
  • 2 points for: Reason Unknown

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Tuesday 13th August 2013
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 0 2 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Ketton 3 3 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 3 Thorney 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 4 1 Warboys Town 0
Wednesday 14th August 2013
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 3 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 0 Farcet United 0
Saturday 17th August 2013
PET1 Ketton 2 2 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 0 Farcet United 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 1 6 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Ryhall United 2 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 0 4 Thorney 0
Tuesday 20th August 2013
PET1 Ketton 0 1 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 7 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 0 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 6 1 Farcet United 0
PET1 Ryhall United 3 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
Wednesday 21st August 2013
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 3 Warboys Town 0
Thursday 22nd August 2013
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 8 Thorney 0
Saturday 24th August 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 7 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Farcet United 1 5 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Ketton 2 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 7 5 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 0 0 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 3 Kings Cliffe 0
Tuesday 27th August 2013
PET1 Farcet United 1 3 Thorney 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 2 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Ketton 3 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 4 3 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 2 5 Langtoft United (PET) 0
Wednesday 28th August 2013
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 5 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 31st August 2013
PET1 Ketton 1 4 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 3 Thorney 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 6 2 Farcet United 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 5 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 7 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 11 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0

Results - September 2013

Saturday 7th September 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 7 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Farcet United 2 4 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 5 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Ketton 1 5 Thorney 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 4 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 3 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 5 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 14th September 2013
PET1 Ketton 4 2 Farcet United 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 4 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 6 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 6 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Ryhall United 2 3 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Thorney 6 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 4 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 21st September 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 3 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Farcet United 0 5 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 2 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Ryhall United 1 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 5 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Thorney 2 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 28th September 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 8 5 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Ketton 3 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 5 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 4 3 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 8 2 Farcet United 0
PET1 Ryhall United 0 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 0 Holbeach United Reserves 0

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 2 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 4 Farcet United 0
PET1 Thorney 2 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Tuesday 8th October 2013
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 3 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
Saturday 12th October 2013
PET1 Farcet United 2 4 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 3 0 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 0 2 Thorney 0
PET1 Ryhall United 2 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 5 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Warboys Town 5 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 19th October 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 4 3 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Farcet United 2 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 3 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 3 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 4 Ketton 0
PET1 Thorney 4 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 26th October 2013
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 4 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 2 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 0 1 Ketton 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 4 3 Netherton United Reserves 0

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 1 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Thorney 1 0 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 4 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 9th November 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 3 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 3 4 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 3 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 3 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 16th November 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 4 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Ketton 3 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 3 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 4 3 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 2 4 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Ryhall United 2 1 Farcet United 0
Saturday 23rd November 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 2 2 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Farcet United 1 2 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Ketton 3 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 5 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 2 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Thorney 6 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 1 Ryhall United 0
Saturday 30th November 2013
PET1 Farcet United 0 3 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 0 2 Thorney 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 6 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 2 1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 2 Warboys Town 0

Results - December 2013

Saturday 7th December 2013
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 3 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 4 1 Farcet United 0
PET1 Thorney 1 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 2 Langtoft United (PET) 0
Saturday 14th December 2013
PET1 Farcet United 4 7 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 0 0 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 4 5 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 6 Ketton 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 21st December 2013
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 2 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 5 0 Farcet United 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 2 3 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 3 0 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 2 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Thorney 3 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Saturday 28th December 2013
PET1 Farcet United 3 4 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 8 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 3 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 4 4 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Ryhall United 3 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Thorney 2 1 Warboys Town 0

Results - January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 1 Langtoft United (PET) 0
Saturday 11th January 2014
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 5 Holbeach United Reserves 0
Saturday 18th January 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 2 0 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 0 1 Langtoft United (PET) 0
Saturday 25th January 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 6 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 4 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Ryhall United 2 3 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 3 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 6 Netherton United Reserves 0

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 1 Ketton 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 3 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 8th February 2014
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 7 2 Farcet United 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 6 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 15th February 2014
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 2 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 4 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 4 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
Saturday 22nd February 2014
PET1 Farcet United 1 3 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 2 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 1 1 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 1 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 1 1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 4 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 0 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 1 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Thorney 5 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 0 Ketton 0
Saturday 8th March 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 2 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Farcet United 1 3 Ketton 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 0 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 2 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 1 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Ryhall United 2 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 15th March 2014
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 6 0 Farcet United 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 5 0 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 0 Ketton 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 3 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Thorney 3 2 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
Saturday 22nd March 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 0 6 Thorney 0
PET1 Farcet United 0 4 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 2 1 Ketton 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 2 0 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 2 4 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Warboys Town 4 2 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
Wednesday 26th March 2014
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0 1 Thorney 0
Saturday 29th March 2014
PET1 Ketton 5 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 1 Thorney 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 5 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 1 8 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0
PET1 Sutton Bridge United 3 3 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 4 1 Kings Cliffe 0

Results - April 2014

Saturday 5th April 2014
PET1 Ketton 1 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 5 0 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 5 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 4 0 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 4 Thorney 0
Saturday 12th April 2014
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 3 0 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 2 4 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 4 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 2 Thorney 0
Tuesday 15th April 2014
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 4 Ryhall United 0
Wednesday 16th April 2014
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 4 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Peterborough Sports Development (PET) 0 0 Ketton 0
Thursday 17th April 2014
PET1 Farcet United 1 7 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Saturday 19th April 2014
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 5 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Ketton 0 1 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 3 Ryhall United 0
PET1 Thorney 2 1 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Warboys Town 4 2 Farcet United 0
Tuesday 22nd April 2014
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 8 2 Farcet United 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 3 Ketton 0
Saturday 26th April 2014
PET1 Farcet United 1 2 Sutton Bridge United 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 2 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 0 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Thorney 4 2 Ketton 0
Wednesday 30th April 2014
PET1 Thorney 8 0 Farcet United 0

Results - May 2014

Saturday 3rd May 2014
PET1 Ketton 6 0 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough ICA Sports Reserves 0 18 Thorney 0
Tuesday 6th May 2014
PET1 Ryhall United 3 5 Thorney 0
Saturday 10th May 2014
PET1 Thorney 2 1 Holbeach United Reserves 0

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20 

2017-18: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves left after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Glinton & Northborough left after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Ramsey Town left after playing 3 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Bretton North End v Oakham United Reserves declared VOID. Bretton North End deducted 1 point, Oakham United Reserves awarded 3 points.