Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:52, Sunday 21st July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 30 24 3 3 110 37 11 2 2 45 15 13 1 1 65 22 +73 75
2 Stilton United 30 19 7 4 95 36 12 2 1 59 22 7 5 3 36 14 +59 64
3 Whittlesey Blue Star 30 19 3 8 77 43 10 2 3 35 19 9 1 5 42 24 +34 60
4 Moulton Harrox Reserves 30 18 4 8 81 41 10 1 4 51 22 8 3 4 30 19 +40 58
5 Langtoft United (PET) 30 16 7 7 74 37 10 3 2 45 15 6 4 5 29 22 +37 55
6 Holbeach United Reserves 30 16 6 8 85 53 9 3 3 47 27 7 3 5 38 26 +32 54
7 Long Sutton Athletic 30 13 6 11 75 70 6 4 5 30 29 7 2 6 45 41 +5 45
8 Netherton United Reserves 30 13 2 15 66 71 5 2 8 33 36 8 0 7 33 35 -5 41
9 AFC Stanground Sports 30 11 7 12 52 67 5 4 6 24 32 6 3 6 28 35 -15 40
10 Ketton 30 12 3 15 58 63 8 1 6 33 28 4 2 9 25 35 -5 39
11 Thorney 30 11 4 15 65 71 6 3 6 40 32 5 1 9 25 39 -6 37
12 Sawtry 30 10 0 20 68 91 5 0 10 37 42 5 0 10 31 49 -23 30
13 FC Peterborough 30 8 4 18 39 68 4 1 10 20 35 4 3 8 19 33 -29 28
14 Stamford Belvedere 30 8 2 20 35 93 4 1 10 17 48 4 1 10 18 45 -58 26
15 Hampton Sports 30 5 4 21 53 98 3 3 9 27 43 2 1 12 26 55 -45 19
16 Warboys Town 30 3 6 21 35 129 1 2 12 20 60 2 4 9 15 69 -94 15

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 20th August 2011
PET1 FC Peterborough 1 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Ketton 0 3 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 2 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 6 0 Thorney 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 3 2 Stilton United 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 3 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 6 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Stilton United 4 2 Sawtry 0
Wednesday 24th August 2011
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 6 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 6 0 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 0 Ketton 0
Saturday 27th August 2011
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Ketton 2 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 7 1 Sawtry 0
PET1 Stilton United 2 1 Thorney 0
Wednesday 31st August 2011
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 10 Hampton Sports 0

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 5 Stilton United 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 1 5 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 0 4 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 0 5 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 6 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Thorney 1 4 Sawtry 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 4 1 Warboys Town 0
Saturday 10th September 2011
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 4 3 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Ketton 4 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 2 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Stilton United 8 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Thorney 2 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 6 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 17th September 2011
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 3 1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 4 3 Ketton 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 2 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 24th September 2011
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 1 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 0 Stamford Belvedere 0

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
PET1 FC Peterborough 2 0 Thorney 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 1 4 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Ketton 4 1 Sawtry 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 4 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 2 1 Langtoft United (PET) 0
Saturday 8th October 2011
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 2 3 Thorney 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 1 5 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 1 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 2 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Sawtry 3 2 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Stilton United 3 0 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 3 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 15th October 2011
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 3 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 3 2 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Stilton United 4 1 Ketton 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd October 2011
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 2 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Sawtry 4 3 Thorney 0
PET1 Stilton United 4 0 FC Peterborough 0
Saturday 29th October 2011
PET1 FC Peterborough 4 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 7 2 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Thorney 1 0 Langtoft United (PET) 0

Results - November 2011

Saturday 5th November 2011
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 2 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Ketton 1 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 2 1 Thorney 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 1 Stilton United 0
PET1 Sawtry 3 6 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 6 Holbeach United Reserves 0
Saturday 12th November 2011
PET1 Hampton Sports 2 2 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Ketton 1 0 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Sawtry 0 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 4 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Saturday 19th November 2011
PET1 Hampton Sports 3 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Ketton 2 4 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 3 0 Sawtry 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 2 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 3 Stilton United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 4 0 Thorney 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 1 1 FC Peterborough 0
Saturday 26th November 2011
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 3 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 1 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Stilton United 8 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Thorney 1 3 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 4 Sawtry 0

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 3 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 2 0 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Ketton 0 3 Thorney 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 1 0 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Sawtry 2 4 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Stilton United 9 0 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0 2 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
Saturday 10th December 2011
PET1 Hampton Sports 2 3 Ketton 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 4 0 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 5 1 Thorney 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 5 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Sawtry 3 4 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 6 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Stilton United 2 2 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Saturday 17th December 2011
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 3 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 2 1 Stilton United 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 6 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 3 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 0 Sawtry 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 7 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Thorney 5 1 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 3 Ketton 0

Results - January 2012

Saturday 7th January 2012
PET1 FC Peterborough 3 4 Sawtry 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 5 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 0 0 Stilton United 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 3 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 3 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Thorney 3 1 Hampton Sports 0
Saturday 14th January 2012
PET1 FC Peterborough 1 2 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 2 3 Sawtry 0
PET1 Ketton 5 2 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 3 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 4 Thorney 0
PET1 Stilton United 4 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 4 Langtoft United (PET) 0
Saturday 21st January 2012
PET1 FC Peterborough 1 4 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 4 5 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 7 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 1 Thorney 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 2 0 Ketton 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 4 1 Sawtry 0
Saturday 28th January 2012
PET1 Hampton Sports 0 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 5 1 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Sawtry 1 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Thorney 4 5 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 9 Stilton United 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0

Results - February 2012

Saturday 18th February 2012
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 1 Sawtry 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 0 0 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 4 1 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Stilton United 4 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Thorney 1 1 Ketton 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 2 Hampton Sports 0
Saturday 25th February 2012
PET1 Hampton Sports 1 4 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 2 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Stilton United 1 1 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 4 AFC Stanground Sports 0

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 0 Sawtry 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 1 2 Thorney 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 1 2 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 0 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 0 Ketton 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 1 0 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 0 3 Stilton United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 7 Holbeach United Reserves 0
Saturday 10th March 2012
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 3 3 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Ketton 1 1 Stilton United 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 1 3 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Sawtry 2 3 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 2 0 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Thorney 9 1 Warboys Town 0
Saturday 17th March 2012
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 2 0 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 4 2 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Ketton 2 5 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Sawtry 5 0 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Stilton United 1 0 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Thorney 1 6 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 4 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 24th March 2012
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 3 Ketton 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 1 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 3 1 Thorney 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 0 3 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 2 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Sawtry 4 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 7 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 1 1 Stilton United 0
Tuesday 27th March 2012
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 2 0 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
Saturday 31st March 2012
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 2 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Ketton 3 0 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 5 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 5 1 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Sawtry 2 3 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Thorney 2 0 Stilton United 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 4 Netherton United Reserves 0

Results - April 2012

Tuesday 3rd April 2012
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 7 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
Saturday 7th April 2012
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 1 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Hampton Sports 2 4 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Ketton 2 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 2 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 2 2 Thorney 0
PET1 Sawtry 0 3 Stilton United 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 4 Netherton United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 3 FC Peterborough 0
Tuesday 10th April 2012
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 7 3 Sawtry 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 2 3 Thorney 0
Wednesday 11th April 2012
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Warboys Town 6 6 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
Thursday 12th April 2012
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 0 6 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
Saturday 14th April 2012
PET1 FC Peterborough 3 1 Ketton 0
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 4 0 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 4 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 3 0 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Sawtry 2 3 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 3 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Stilton United 2 7 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Tuesday 17th April 2012
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 1 2 Langtoft United (PET) 0
PET1 Warboys Town 1 2 Whittlesey Blue Star 0
Wednesday 18th April 2012
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 0 Netherton United Reserves 0
Saturday 21st April 2012
PET1 Langtoft United (PET) 5 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 2 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 5 2 Ketton 0
PET1 Sawtry 2 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Stilton United 3 1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Thorney 1 3 Long Sutton Athletic 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 4 0 Hampton Sports 0
Tuesday 24th April 2012
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 6 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Saturday 28th April 2012
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 0 2 Stilton United 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 15 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 3 6 Sawtry 0
PET1 Thorney 1 1 AFC Stanground Sports 0

Results - May 2012

Wednesday 2nd May 2012
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 7 0 AFC Stanground Sports 0
Thursday 3rd May 2012
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 1 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
Friday 4th May 2012
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 4 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
Saturday 5th May 2012
PET1 FC Peterborough 2 2 Stilton United 0
PET1 Long Sutton Athletic 3 1 Hampton Sports 0
PET1 Netherton United Reserves 7 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Sawtry 4 3 AFC Stanground Sports 0
PET1 Thorney 5 0 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 3 2 Ketton 0
Tuesday 8th May 2012
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 3 2 Hampton Sports 0
Wednesday 9th May 2012
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 3 1 Netherton United Reserves 0
Thursday 10th May 2012
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 1 Holbeach United Reserves 0
Friday 11th May 2012
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 0 0 Warboys Town 0
Saturday 12th May 2012
PET1 Holbeach United Reserves 0 3 Stilton United 0
PET1 Ketton 6 1 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 1 Long Sutton Athletic 0
Tuesday 15th May 2012
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 3 1 Sawtry 0
Wednesday 16th May 2012
PET1 Ketton 0 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
Friday 18th May 2012
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0 0 Warboys Town 0
Saturday 19th May 2012
PET1 AFC Stanground Sports 1 7 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 0
PET1 Thorney 3 3 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
Monday 28th May 2012
PET1 Riverside (ex-Peterborough & District) 1 0 Holbeach United Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Blue Star 1 0 Holbeach United Reserves 0

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20 

2017-18: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves left after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Glinton & Northborough left after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Ramsey Town left after playing 3 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Bretton North End v Oakham United Reserves declared VOID. Bretton North End deducted 1 point, Oakham United Reserves awarded 3 points.