Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:02, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Wittering Premiair 8 8 0 0 41 12 4 0 0 20 6 4 0 0 21 6 +29 24
2 Oundle Town 8 5 1 2 17 15 4 0 1 12 9 1 1 1 5 6 +2 16
3 Stamford Belvedere 7 4 2 1 25 8 2 0 0 10 1 2 2 1 15 7 +17 14
4 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 7 4 1 2 14 11 3 0 1 9 6 1 1 1 5 5 +3 13
5 Warboys Town 8 4 0 4 17 14 3 0 1 9 3 1 0 3 8 11 +3 12
6 FC Peterborough 7 4 0 3 11 20 2 0 1 6 11 2 0 2 5 9 -9 12
7 Moulton Harrox Reserves 8 3 1 4 24 23 1 1 2 6 8 2 0 2 18 15 +1 10
8 Eunice Huntingdon 7 3 1 3 16 15 1 1 0 6 3 2 0 3 10 12 +1 10
9 Tydd 8 3 1 4 15 16 2 0 2 8 6 1 1 2 7 10 -1 10
10 Rippingale & Folkingham 7 3 1 3 17 19 2 1 1 11 12 1 0 2 6 7 -2 10
11 Pinchbeck United Reserves 8 3 1 4 15 20 3 0 2 12 13 0 1 2 3 7 -5 10
12 Crowland Town Reserves 8 2 1 5 9 23 2 1 1 8 8 0 0 4 1 15 -14 7
13 Kings Cliffe 6 2 0 4 13 19 1 0 2 5 11 1 0 2 8 8 -6 6
14 Thorpe Wood Rangers 6 2 0 4 8 16 2 0 2 5 8 0 0 2 3 8 -8 6
15 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 8 1 1 6 9 15 1 1 2 8 8 0 0 4 1 7 -6 4
16 NECI 3 0 1 2 5 10 0 1 0 4 4 0 0 2 1 6 -5 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon vs. Pinchbeck United Reserves 14:00
PET1 FC Peterborough vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 14:00
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Oundle Town 14:00
PET1 Rippingale & Folkingham vs. Stamford Belvedere 14:00
PET1 Thorpe Wood Rangers vs. Crowland Town Reserves 14:00
PET1 Tydd vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00
PET1 Warboys Town vs. NECI 14:00
PET1 Wittering Premiair vs. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 14:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
PET1 NECI vs. Crowland Town Reserves 14:00
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Eunice Huntingdon 14:00
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves vs. FC Peterborough 14:00
PET1 Pinchbeck United Reserves vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00
PET1 Rippingale & Folkingham vs. Kings Cliffe 14:00
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. Tydd 14:00
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves vs. Warboys Town 14:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
PET1 Crowland Town Reserves vs. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 14:00
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon vs. Warboys Town 14:00
PET1 FC Peterborough vs. Kings Cliffe 14:00
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 14:00
PET1 Oundle Town vs. NECI 14:00
PET1 Pinchbeck United Reserves vs. Thorpe Wood Rangers 14:00
PET1 Rippingale & Folkingham vs. Tydd 14:00
PET1 Wittering Premiair vs. Stamford Belvedere 14:00
Saturday 21st November 2020
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Eunice Huntingdon 14:00
PET1 NECI vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 14:00
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. Pinchbeck United Reserves 14:00
PET1 Thorpe Wood Rangers vs. FC Peterborough 14:00
PET1 Tydd vs. Crowland Town Reserves 14:00
PET1 Warboys Town vs. Rippingale & Folkingham 14:00
PET1 Wittering Premiair vs. Oundle Town 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
PET1 NECI 4 4 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 0 Crowland Town Reserves 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 4 0 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Pinchbeck United Reserves 4 3 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Rippingale & Folkingham 4 2 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Thorpe Wood Rangers 1 5 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Premiair 5 1 Tydd 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 8 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Pinchbeck United Reserves 1 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Rippingale & Folkingham 2 6 Wittering Premiair 0
PET1 Thorpe Wood Rangers 3 2 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Tydd 1 3 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Warboys Town 4 0 Crowland Town Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 2 0 Oundle Town 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
PET1 Crowland Town Reserves 4 2 Rippingale & Folkingham 0
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 4 1 Tydd 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 1 Pinchbeck United Reserves 0
PET1 Warboys Town 0 1 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 3 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Premiair 4 1 NECI 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon 2 2 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 2 0 NECI 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 1 Crowland Town Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 4 2 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Pinchbeck United Reserves 2 6 Wittering Premiair 0
PET1 Rippingale & Folkingham 2 1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Thorpe Wood Rangers 0 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Tydd 1 2 Oundle Town 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
PET1 Crowland Town Reserves 2 0 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 8 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Oundle Town 5 3 Thorpe Wood Rangers 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 1 1 Tydd 0
PET1 Warboys Town 3 1 Pinchbeck United Reserves 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 3 2 Rippingale & Folkingham 0
PET1 Wittering Premiair 8 2 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
PET1 Crowland Town Reserves 1 5 Wittering Premiair 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 1 3 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Oundle Town 0 4 Warboys Town 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 1 4 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Pinchbeck United Reserves 5 0 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 2 1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Tydd 3 0 Thorpe Wood Rangers 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
PET1 FC Peterborough 4 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 1 2 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Pinchbeck United Reserves 0 4 Tydd 0
PET1 Rippingale & Folkingham 3 3 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 8 0 Crowland Town Reserves 0
PET1 Thorpe Wood Rangers 1 0 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Premiair 3 2 Warboys Town 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
PET1 Crowland Town Reserves 1 1 Pinchbeck United Reserves 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 2 Rippingale & Folkingham 0
PET1 Oundle Town 3 1 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 2 3 Eunice Huntingdon 0
PET1 Tydd 3 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Warboys Town 2 1 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 1 4 Wittering Premiair 0

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to previous seasons 

2017-18: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves left after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Glinton & Northborough left after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Ramsey Town left after playing 3 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Bretton North End v Oakham United Reserves declared void. Bretton North End deducted 1 point, Oakham United Reserves awarded 3 points.

2019-20: Sutton Bridge United resigned after 12 matches. All results expunged.