Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NONE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:52, Sunday 21st July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Cardea 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Crowland Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Eunice Huntingdon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Eye United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 FC Peterborough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Kings Cliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Oundle Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Premiair 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Spalding Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Stamford Belvedere 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Stilton United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Wittering Harriers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2019

Saturday 10th August 2019
PET1 Cardea vs. Premiair 14:00
PET1 Eye United vs. Kings Cliffe 14:00
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 14:00
PET1 Stilton United vs. Crowland Town 14:00
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves vs. Stamford Belvedere 14:00
PET1 Wittering Harriers vs. Spalding Town 14:00
Wednesday 14th August 2019
PET1 Cardea vs. Eunice Huntingdon 18:30
PET1 Crowland Town vs. Eye United 18:30
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Stamford Belvedere 18:30
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves vs. FC Peterborough 18:30
PET1 Premiair vs. Oundle Town 18:30
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves vs. Stilton United 18:30
Saturday 17th August 2019
PET1 Crowland Town vs. Oundle Town 14:00
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon vs. Spalding Town 14:00
PET1 FC Peterborough vs. Stamford Belvedere 14:00
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Cardea 14:00
PET1 Peterborough Northern Star Reserves vs. Stilton United 14:00
PET1 Premiair vs. Eye United 14:00
Wednesday 21st August 2019
PET1 Eunice Huntingdon vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 18:30
PET1 Eye United vs. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 18:30
PET1 FC Peterborough vs. Premiair 18:30
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Kings Cliffe 18:30
PET1 Spalding Town vs. Crowland Town 18:30
PET1 Stilton United vs. Cardea 18:30
PET1 Wittering Harriers vs. Stamford Belvedere 18:30
Saturday 24th August 2019
PET1 Crowland Town vs. Wittering Harriers 14:00
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 14:00
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Eunice Huntingdon 14:00
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. Eye United 14:00
PET1 Stilton United vs. Spalding Town 14:00
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves vs. FC Peterborough 14:00
Saturday 31st August 2019
PET1 Spalding Town vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 14:00

Non League Matters  2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20 

2017-18: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves left after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Glinton & Northborough left after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Ramsey Town left after playing 3 matches. All results expunged.

2018-19: Bretton North End v Oakham United Reserves declared VOID. Bretton North End deducted 1 point, Oakham United Reserves awarded 3 points.