Peterborough & District League - Peterborough & District League Division One

ChromaSport & Trophies Peterborough & District Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-18: AFC Stanground Sports Reserves left after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2017-18: Glinton & Northborough left after playing 10 matches. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:37, Thursday 16th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Eye United 4 4 0 0 21 2 2 0 0 9 1 2 0 0 12 1 +19 12
2 FC Parson Drove 4 4 0 0 13 1 3 0 0 6 1 1 0 0 7 0 +12 12
3 Oundle Town 4 2 0 2 12 7 1 0 1 8 3 1 0 1 4 4 +5 6
4 Moulton Harrox Reserves 3 2 0 1 8 4 0 0 1 2 4 2 0 0 6 0 +4 6
5 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 5 6 +1 6
6 Uppingham Town 3 2 0 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 3 2 +1 6
7 Kings Cliffe 4 2 0 2 6 13 1 0 1 2 7 1 0 1 4 6 -7 6
8 Stamford Belvedere 2 1 0 1 7 2 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 6 0 +5 3
9 Oakham United Reserves 2 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 6 6 0 3
10 Crowland Town 4 1 0 3 8 10 1 0 1 6 6 0 0 2 2 4 -2 3
11 Spalding Town 3 1 0 2 4 8 0 0 2 3 8 1 0 0 1 0 -4 3
12 Wittering Harriers 4 1 0 3 3 11 1 0 2 3 9 0 0 1 0 2 -8 3
13 FC Peterborough 2 0 0 2 0 5 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 4 -5 0
14 Bretton North End 1 0 0 1 0 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 7 -7 0
15 Ramsey Town 3 0 0 3 0 14 0 0 3 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 -14 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Tuesday 21st August 2018
PET1 Eye United vs. Bretton North End 18:30
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Uppingham Town 18:30
PET1 Oakham United Reserves vs. Stamford Belvedere 18:30
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves vs. FC Peterborough 18:30
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
PET1 Crowland Town vs. Spalding Town 18:30
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves vs. FC Parson Drove 18:30
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Wittering Harriers 18:30
Saturday 25th August 2018
PET1 Eye United vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00
PET1 FC Peterborough vs. Kings Cliffe 14:00
PET1 Oakham United Reserves vs. Ramsey Town 14:00
PET1 Spalding Town vs. Bretton North End 14:00
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. FC Parson Drove 14:00
PET1 Uppingham Town vs. Crowland Town 14:00
PET1 Wittering Harriers vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 14:00
Tuesday 28th August 2018
PET1 FC Parson Drove vs. Eye United 19:30
PET1 Stamford Belvedere vs. Wittering Harriers 18:30
Wednesday 29th August 2018
PET1 Bretton North End vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 18:30
PET1 FC Peterborough vs. Ramsey Town 18:30

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
PET1 Eye United vs. Uppingham Town 14:00
PET1 FC Peterborough vs. FC Parson Drove 14:00
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00
PET1 Oundle Town vs. Ramsey Town 14:00
PET1 Spalding Town vs. Oakham United Reserves 14:00
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves vs. Crowland Town 14:00
PET1 Wittering Harriers vs. Bretton North End 14:00
Saturday 8th September 2018
PET1 Bretton North End vs. Stamford Belvedere 14:00
PET1 Eye United vs. Oundle Town 14:00
PET1 FC Parson Drove vs. Ramsey Town 14:00
PET1 Kings Cliffe vs. Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 14:00
PET1 Oakham United Reserves vs. FC Peterborough 14:00
PET1 Spalding Town vs. Wittering Harriers 14:00
PET1 Uppingham Town vs. Moulton Harrox Reserves 14:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
PET1 Crowland Town 6 3 Oakham United Reserves 0
PET1 FC Peterborough 0 1 Uppingham Town 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 0 7 FC Parson Drove 0
PET1 Ramsey Town 0 1 Spalding Town 0
PET1 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 2 0 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 1 5 Eye United 0
Tuesday 7th August 2018
PET1 Eye United 4 0 FC Peterborough 0
PET1 Kings Cliffe 2 0 Wittering Harriers 0
Wednesday 8th August 2018
PET1 FC Parson Drove 2 1 Crowland Town 0
PET1 Oundle Town 7 0 Bretton North End 0
PET1 Spalding Town 0 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
PET1 Eye United 5 1 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 FC Parson Drove 1 0 Uppingham Town 0
PET1 Moulton Harrox Reserves 2 4 Oundle Town 0
PET1 Ramsey Town 0 6 Stamford Belvedere 0
PET1 Spalding Town 3 5 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 2 1 Crowland Town 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
PET1 FC Parson Drove 3 0 Whittlesey Athletic Reserves 0
PET1 Ramsey Town 0 7 Eye United 0
PET1 Stamford Belvedere 1 2 Uppingham Town 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
PET1 Crowland Town 0 3 Moulton Harrox Reserves 0
PET1 Oundle Town 1 3 Kings Cliffe 0
PET1 Wittering Harriers 0 3 Oakham United Reserves 0

Non League Matters  2015