Northern Football Alliance - Northern Football Alliance Division One

Northern Football AllianceNorthern Football Alliance Bay Plastics First DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-2018: Wallsend Community resigned in December 2018 after playing 18 games.  They were replaced by Longbenton who took over all results and outstanding fixtures .

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:01, Sunday 14th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 28 21 3 4 98 33 11 2 1 53 11 10 1 3 45 22 +65 66
2 Newcastle University 28 20 3 5 111 33 12 1 1 67 11 8 2 4 44 22 +78 63
3 Ponteland United 28 17 3 8 88 55 9 1 4 47 22 8 2 4 41 33 +33 54
4 Birtley St Josephs 28 14 5 9 63 52 9 2 3 42 25 5 3 6 21 27 +11 47
5 Felling Magpies 28 14 3 11 56 50 8 1 5 29 21 6 2 6 27 29 +6 45
6 AFC New Fordley 28 14 3 11 57 59 8 2 4 33 23 6 1 7 24 36 -2 45
7 Hexham 28 14 2 12 56 52 11 1 2 37 13 3 1 10 19 39 +4 38
8 Wallsend Boys Club 28 10 10 8 63 55 7 3 4 40 25 3 7 4 23 30 +8 37
9 Cramlington Town 28 13 1 14 52 53 6 1 7 31 30 7 0 7 21 23 -1 37
10 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 28 11 4 13 49 70 6 1 7 24 33 5 3 6 25 37 -21 37
11 Hebburn Town U23 28 9 3 16 50 95 6 3 5 31 33 3 0 11 19 62 -45 27
12 Gosforth Bohemian 28 8 2 18 56 82 5 1 8 29 36 3 1 10 27 46 -26 26
13 Newcastle Chemfica 28 7 3 18 44 76 3 2 9 24 33 4 1 9 20 43 -32 24
14 Cullercoats 28 6 5 17 57 84 3 4 7 34 40 3 1 10 23 44 -27 20
15 Blyth Isabella 28 6 2 20 35 86 4 1 9 20 38 2 1 11 15 48 -51 20
16 Longbenton 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

6 points were deducted from Hexham

  • 3 points for: failure to fulfil fixture on 9th May
  • 3 points for: failure to fulfil fixture on 7th May

3 points were deducted from Wallsend Boys Club for: Ineligible player 22/08/2015

3 points were deducted from Cramlington Town for: failure to fulfil fixture on 14th May

3 points were deducted from Hebburn Town U23 for: Ineligible player 08/08/2015

3 points were deducted from Cullercoats for: failure to fulfil fixture on 26th March

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 8th August 2015
NFA1 Cullercoats 5 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 1 Hexham 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 1 3 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 3 2 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 0 1 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 7 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Wednesday 12th August 2015
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 1 2 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 3 4 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 3 3 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Hexham 5 1 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 6 1 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 4 Blyth Isabella 0
Saturday 15th August 2015
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 5 5 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 0 0 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 4 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 6 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Hexham 1 1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 2 3 Cullercoats 0
Wednesday 19th August 2015
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 1 3 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 4 4 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 0 3 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 1 0 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 4 5 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 1 3 Cramlington Town 0
Saturday 22nd August 2015
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 2 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 2 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 1 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 1 1 Hexham 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 3 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 6 0 Cramlington Town 0
Wednesday 26th August 2015
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 1 2 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 5 0 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 1 3 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 5 1 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 4 0 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 4 0 Hexham 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 3 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 6 2 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 1 2 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 4 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Hexham 4 1 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 7 0 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 5 0 Hebburn Town U23 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 3 2 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 3 5 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 1 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 5 2 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 3 2 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 1 5 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 2 4 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 4 1 Birtley St Josephs 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 6 2 Hebburn Town U23 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 4 2 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 2 0 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Hexham 5 0 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 6 3 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 2 2 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 6 2 Gosforth Bohemian 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
NFA1 Cramlington Town 2 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 5 2 Hexham 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 4 1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 3 4 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 3 4 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 1 3 Newcastle Chemfica 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 5 0 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 1 3 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 4 2 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Hexham 1 0 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 1 8 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 6 1 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 1 3 Felling Magpies 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 3 2 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 5 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 2 Felling Magpies 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 14th November 2015
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 4 0 Blyth Isabella 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 0 4 AFC New Fordley 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 6 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 3 0 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 2 0 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 5 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0 2 Birtley St Josephs 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 19th December 2015
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 1 4 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0 2 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 1 2 Cramlington Town 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 9th January 2016
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 5 3 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 3 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
Wednesday 20th January 2016
NFA1 Newcastle University 10 0 Newcastle Chemfica 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 1 5 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 2 0 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 7 0 Blyth Isabella 0
Thursday 28th January 2016
NFA1 Newcastle University 5 0 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
Saturday 30th January 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 1 3 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 6 3 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 1 Felling Magpies 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 2 4 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 3 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 1 Cramlington Town 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 0 4 Hexham 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 3 1 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 1 0 Cullercoats 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 3 2 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 2 3 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 0 3 Hebburn Town U23 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 4 2 Hexham 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 1 5 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 3 3 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0 2 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 1 3 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 0 2 Cramlington Town 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
NFA1 Ponteland United 1 1 Birtley St Josephs 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 1 0 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 4 3 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 0 3 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 7 2 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 3 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 3 2 Hexham 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 1 3 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 3 0 Blyth Isabella 0
Wednesday 23rd March 2016
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 2 2 Birtley St Josephs 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 1 0 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 1 5 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 1 0 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Hexham 0 2 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 1 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 3 2 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 8 3 Gosforth Bohemian 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 3 0 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 2 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 0 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 2 0 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 1 0 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 4 2 Hexham 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 1 1 Newcastle University 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 3 2 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 2 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 2 4 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Hexham 3 1 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 2 1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
Monday 11th April 2016
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 2 3 Newcastle University 0
Wednesday 13th April 2016
NFA1 Ponteland United 2 3 AFC New Fordley 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 3 0 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Hexham 6 1 Blyth Isabella 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 5 0 Felling Magpies 0
Monday 18th April 2016
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 3 7 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 1 0 Cramlington Town 0
Wednesday 20th April 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 4 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 0 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 4 2 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 5 1 Newcastle University 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 0 3 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 2 3 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 0 10 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0 2 Hexham 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 2 2 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 2 Newcastle Chemfica 0
Monday 25th April 2016
NFA1 Ponteland United 5 2 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 3 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
Wednesday 27th April 2016
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 4 0 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 0 5 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Hexham 3 2 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 1 3 Newcastle University 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
NFA1 Cullercoats 0 2 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 7 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 5 0 Gosforth Bohemian 0

Results - May 2016

Monday 2nd May 2016
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 4 2 Gosforth Bohemian 0
Wednesday 4th May 2016
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 2 0 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Cramlington Town 0 7 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 0 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 0 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 1 3 Ponteland United 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 0 1 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 4 1 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 1 3 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 13 0 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 1 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 1 AFC New Fordley 0
Monday 9th May 2016
NFA1 Cramlington Town 1 2 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 0 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Hexham 0 1 Birtley St Josephs 0
NFA1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 2 5 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 0 3 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
Wednesday 11th May 2016
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 0 1 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 3 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Hexham 3 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 2 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Newcastle University 4 0 AFC New Fordley 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 1 0 Cramlington Town 0
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 0 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 3 4 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 1 4 Newcastle University 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 2 0 AFC New Fordley 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 1 1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
Monday 16th May 2016
NFA1 Blyth Isabella 0 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 1 2 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Ponteland United 2 0 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
Wednesday 18th May 2016
NFA1 AFC New Fordley 2 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 3 Ponteland United 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 1 1 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 0 Newcastle Chemfica 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 1 0 Blyth Isabella 0
Saturday 21st May 2016
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 3 Hexham 0
NFA1 Newcastle Chemfica 2 3 Lindisfarne Custom Planet 0
NFA1 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 8 0 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 2 1 Ponteland United 0
Monday 23rd May 2016
NFA1 Birtley St Josephs 2 4 Shilbottle Colliery Welfare 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 1 1 Newcastle University 0
Wednesday 25th May 2016
NFA1 Newcastle University 4 1 Cullercoats 0
Saturday 28th May 2016
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 1 Birtley St Josephs 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00