Northern Football Alliance - Northern Football Alliance Division One

Northern Football AllianceNorthern Football Alliance Bay Plastics First DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2017-2018: Wallsend Community resigned in December 2018 after playing 18 games.  They were replaced by Longbenton who took over all results and outstanding fixtures .

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:22, Saturday 11th May 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Blyth Town 30 26 2 2 95 16 12 2 1 41 9 14 0 1 54 7 +79 80
2 Cullercoats 30 23 2 5 88 28 12 1 2 41 11 11 1 3 47 17 +60 71
3 Winlaton Vulcans 30 23 1 6 91 45 12 1 2 54 21 11 0 4 37 24 +46 70
4 Blyth Spartans Reserves 30 19 3 8 115 45 11 0 4 63 20 8 3 4 52 25 +70 60
5 Bedlington 30 18 4 8 86 53 8 2 5 38 27 10 2 3 48 26 +33 58
6 Hexham 30 15 5 10 67 53 9 3 3 37 16 6 2 7 30 37 +14 50
7 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 30 15 4 11 75 53 9 2 4 44 22 6 2 7 31 31 +22 49
8 Hebburn Town U23 30 15 2 13 79 68 7 1 7 41 34 8 1 6 38 34 +11 47
9 Forest Hall 30 12 6 12 73 67 7 1 7 39 31 5 5 5 34 36 +6 36
10 Wallsend Boys Club 30 12 2 16 55 66 7 0 8 28 31 5 2 8 27 35 -11 35
11 Felling Magpies 30 7 8 15 44 85 4 5 6 23 34 3 3 9 21 51 -41 29
12 Seaton Burn 30 7 4 19 44 76 4 2 9 27 35 3 2 10 17 41 -32 25
13 Gosforth Bohemian 30 6 5 19 54 93 3 2 10 27 43 3 3 9 27 50 -39 23
14 Red Row Welfare 30 6 2 22 49 95 3 1 11 31 50 3 1 11 18 45 -46 14
15 Longbenton 30 4 2 24 42 132 1 2 12 20 71 3 0 12 22 61 -90 11
16 Newcastle East End 30 4 4 22 41 123 2 3 10 30 59 2 1 12 11 64 -82 7

6 points were deducted from Forest Hall

  • 3 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture - penalty dated 10/05/2019
  • 3 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture - penalty dated 10/05/2019

3 points were deducted from Wallsend Boys Club for: Failed to fulfill fixture - penalty dated 13/04/2019

6 points were deducted from Red Row Welfare

  • 3 points for: failing fulfill fixture. (Issued 1 December 2018)
  • 3 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture - penalty dated 02/03/2019

3 points were deducted from Longbenton for: for playing an ineligible player when club was known as Wallsend Community. (25 August 2018)

9 points were deducted from Newcastle East End

  • 3 points for: Unfulfilled fixture - penalty dated 22/01/2018
  • 3 points for: Fielding ineligible player 03/11/2018
  • 3 points for: Unfulfilled fixture - penalty dated 15/12/2018

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
NFA1 Felling Magpies 1 3 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 5 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 1 4 Hexham 0
NFA1 Longbenton 2 4 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 0 6 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 1 0 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 0 3 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 0 2 Blyth Town 0
Wednesday 15th August 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 5 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 3 0 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 5 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 3 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 4 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 3 6 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 4 1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 3 0 Winlaton Vulcans 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 1 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 2 3 Hexham 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 5 1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 1 2 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Longbenton 2 3 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 0 5 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 4 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 5 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 5 0 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 5 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 5 1 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Hexham 1 3 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Longbenton 1 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 2 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 2 3 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 5 1 Cullercoats 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
NFA1 Blyth Town 4 1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 0 1 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 3 3 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 4 3 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Hexham 0 2 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 0 3 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0 4 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 0 2 Seaton Burn 0
Wednesday 29th August 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 3 1 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 4 0 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 2 1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 3 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 1 6 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 5 0 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 11 2 Newcastle East End 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 0 3 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 3 5 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Hexham 4 0 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Longbenton 0 1 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 0 8 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Wednesday 5th September 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 8 1 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 7 1 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 5 1 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 4 3 Gosforth Bohemian 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0 1 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 3 0 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 4 5 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 5 1 Hexham 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 13 1 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 0 2 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 4 3 Bedlington 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 1 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 1 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Longbenton 1 1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 3 3 Felling Magpies 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 2 1 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 1 0 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 2 6 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 1 2 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 4 3 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 3 Hexham 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 0 1 Blyth Town 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
NFA1 Felling Magpies 3 3 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 2 3 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Longbenton 4 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 1 4 Cullercoats 0
Wednesday 10th October 2018
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 6 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 0 3 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Hexham 6 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 2 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 0 3 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Longbenton 2 3 Hebburn Town U23 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 0 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 0 1 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 1 4 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Hexham 1 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 3 5 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 6 0 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 0 4 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 2 0 Red Row Welfare 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
NFA1 Felling Magpies 1 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 7 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Longbenton 2 6 Hexham 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 1 8 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 1 Hexham 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 1 4 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 4 0 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 3 5 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 3 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 4 6 Longbenton 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 5 2 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 2 0 Longbenton 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 3 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 0 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 2 4 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 3 Bedlington 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 0 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 1 1 Seaton Burn 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 11 2 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 5 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 3 1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 1 0 Newcastle East End 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
NFA1 Bedlington 1 5 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 4 0 Felling Magpies 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
NFA1 Cullercoats 2 2 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 4 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Longbenton 1 10 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 3 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 2 1 Winlaton Vulcans 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
NFA1 Bedlington 1 0 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 2 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 3 2 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Hexham 1 1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Longbenton 0 10 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 4 4 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 0 3 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 7 2 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Hexham 1 1 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Longbenton 3 4 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 2 4 Hebburn Town U23 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
NFA1 Bedlington 0 1 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 2 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Hexham 5 0 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Longbenton 0 9 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 0 3 Hebburn Town U23 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
NFA1 Forest Hall 1 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 3 1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 0 Longbenton 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 3 2 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 0 4 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 2 2 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Hexham 3 0 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Longbenton 0 13 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 1 4 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 0 4 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 5 2 Seaton Burn 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
NFA1 Bedlington 3 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 5 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 2 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 1 2 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Hexham 0 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Longbenton 2 4 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 2 4 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
NFA1 Cullercoats 4 0 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 4 1 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 0 4 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 5 0 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 2 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 2 3 Hexham 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 1 0 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 2 2 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 2 3 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 0 0 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 0 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 3 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 1 5 Winlaton Vulcans 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
NFA1 Bedlington 0 1 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 1 3 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 0 1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0 3 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 3 3 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Hexham 3 3 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Longbenton 0 1 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 2 2 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 2 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 4 3 Hebburn Town U23 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
NFA1 Bedlington 4 4 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 2 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 4 3 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 0 3 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 0 8 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 6 0 Felling Magpies 0

Results - April 2019

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
NFA1 Blyth Town 2 2 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 3 0 Newcastle East End 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 11 0 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 8 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 2 1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 4 2 Gosforth Bohemian 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 2 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0 2 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 3 Gosforth Bohemian 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 6 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 3 1 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 0 4 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 4 0 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 2 2 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 0 3 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 2 3 Hexham 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
NFA1 Forest Hall 3 6 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 2 Hexham 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 3 1 Blyth Town 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
NFA1 Bedlington 8 0 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 1 0 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 4 Winlaton Vulcans 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Hexham 4 2 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 0 3 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 4 2 Hebburn Town U23 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
NFA1 Blyth Town 2 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 2 3 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 4 5 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
NFA1 Blyth Town 2 0 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 3 3 Hexham 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 4 1 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 4 Cullercoats 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 4 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 1 0 Forest Hall 0

Results - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
NFA1 Forest Hall 6 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 1 2 Blyth Town 0
NFA1 Hexham 4 1 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 1 4 Cullercoats 0
Saturday 4th May 2019
NFA1 Blyth Spartans Reserves 5 0 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Blyth Town 1 2 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 5 1 Longbenton 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 5 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 3 4 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 5 1 Hexham 0
Saturday 11th May 2019
NFA1 Blyth Town 2 0 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Cullercoats 4 0 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Newcastle East End 3 0 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Winlaton Vulcans 2 0 Gosforth Bohemian 0

Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 00/00