Northern Football Alliance - Northern Football Alliance Division One

Northern Football AllianceNorthern Football Alliance Bay Plastics First DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:22, Monday 28th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 14 11 1 2 43 20 7 0 0 27 10 4 1 2 16 10 +23 34
2 Haltwhistle Jubilee 10 9 1 0 41 15 6 0 0 27 10 3 1 0 14 5 +26 28
3 Cramlington United 9 7 0 2 32 9 6 0 1 27 6 1 0 1 5 3 +23 21
4 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 10 6 2 2 26 14 3 2 0 12 5 3 0 2 14 9 +12 20
5 Hexham 10 5 2 3 31 17 3 1 0 14 5 2 1 3 17 12 +14 17
6 Red Row Welfare 12 5 1 6 26 25 2 0 4 12 17 3 1 2 14 8 +1 16
7 Rothbury 9 5 0 4 12 21 5 0 1 9 6 0 0 3 3 15 -9 15
8 Bedlington 9 4 1 4 29 30 1 0 0 5 4 3 1 4 24 26 -1 13
9 Hebburn Town U23 8 4 0 4 17 15 0 0 2 1 4 4 0 2 16 11 +2 12
10 Seaton Burn 9 3 2 4 13 28 3 0 2 8 14 0 2 2 5 14 -15 11
11 Wallsend Boys Club 12 3 3 6 29 33 1 3 1 17 16 2 0 5 12 17 -4 9
12 Whitburn & Cleadon 7 3 0 4 10 14 2 0 2 7 10 1 0 2 3 4 -4 9
13 Gosforth Bohemian 10 1 3 6 15 28 1 2 3 9 15 0 1 3 6 13 -13 6
14 FC United of Newcastle 11 2 0 9 18 32 1 0 5 8 17 1 0 4 10 15 -14 6
15 Forest Hall 8 1 0 7 6 26 0 0 4 4 11 1 0 3 2 15 -20 3
16 Felling Magpies 6 0 0 6 7 28 0 0 3 2 16 0 0 3 5 12 -21 0

3 points were deducted from Wallsend Boys Club for: Fielding ineligible player on 02/09/2020

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
NFA1 Cramlington United 5 0 Rothbury 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 2 7 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 2 3 FC United of Newcastle 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 2 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Haltwhistle Jubilee 4 3 Hexham 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 0 1 Whitburn & Cleadon 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 2 3 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 5 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
Saturday 5th September 2020
NFA1 FC United of Newcastle 0 1 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 1 2 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Hexham 3 2 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 0
NFA1 Rothbury 2 1 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 2 1 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 3 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Whitburn & Cleadon 1 3 Haltwhistle Jubilee 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 1 4 Cramlington United 0
NFA1 Haltwhistle Jubilee 5 3 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Hexham 2 2 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 7 2 Rothbury 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 3 2 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 4 2 FC United of Newcastle 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
NFA1 Cramlington United 2 1 Hexham 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 1 4 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 0
NFA1 Haltwhistle Jubilee 4 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 3 1 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 3 1 Rothbury 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 4 4 Bedlington 0
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
NFA1 Cramlington United 3 1 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 4 3 FC United of Newcastle 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
NFA1 FC United of Newcastle 2 1 Whitburn & Cleadon 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 1 2 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Haltwhistle Jubilee 5 0 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 5 3 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 2 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 3 Hexham 0
NFA1 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 2 1 Cramlington United 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 1 5 Haltwhistle Jubilee 0
NFA1 Rothbury 2 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Whitburn & Cleadon 3 1 Bedlington 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NFA1 FC United of Newcastle 2 6 Hexham 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 3 3 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Rothbury 1 3 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 4 0 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 1 1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NFA1 Cramlington United 2 0 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 FC United of Newcastle 1 4 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Felling Magpies 0 4 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Hexham 4 1 Gosforth Bohemian 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 2 1 Whitburn & Cleadon 0
NFA1 Rothbury 2 1 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 5 Bedlington 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
NFA1 Felling Magpies 0 5 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Whitburn & Cleadon 3 2 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
NFA1 Bedlington 5 4 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Cramlington United 1 2 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 2 1 FC United of Newcastle 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 2 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 7 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Whitburn & Cleadon 0 4 Hexham 0
NFA1 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 0 0 Haltwhistle Jubilee 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
NFA1 Cramlington United 9 0 Forest Hall 0
NFA1 FC United of Newcastle 3 4 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Haltwhistle Jubilee 6 2 Hebburn Town U23 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 1 0 Hexham 0
NFA1 Rothbury 1 0 Red Row Welfare 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
NFA1 Cramlington United 5 2 Bedlington 0
NFA1 Forest Hall 0 2 Red Row Welfare 0
NFA1 Gosforth Bohemian 0 3 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 0
NFA1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 5 1 Seaton Burn 0
NFA1 Wallsend Boys Club 3 6 Haltwhistle Jubilee 0
Saturday 19th December 2020
NFA1 Haltwhistle Jubilee 3 1 FC United of Newcastle 0
NFA1 Hebburn Town U23 1 3 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0
NFA1 Hexham 5 0 Felling Magpies 0
NFA1 Red Row Welfare 3 4 Whitley Bay Sporting Club 0
NFA1 Rothbury 1 0 Wallsend Boys Club 0
NFA1 Seaton Burn 1 0 Forest Hall 0
Monday 28th December 2020
NFA1 FC United of Newcastle 0 1 Prudhoe Youth Club Seniors 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to seasons prior to the current season

2017–2018: Wallsend Community resigned in December 2018 after playing 18 games.  They were replaced by Longbenton who took over all results and outstanding fixtures .