Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISON and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:16, Sunday 25th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Worksop Town 38 28 6 4 95 40 14 2 3 53 23 14 4 1 42 17 +55 90
2 Penistone Church 38 26 4 8 112 49 15 1 3 63 21 11 3 5 49 28 +63 82
3 Bridlington Town 38 24 5 9 98 51 13 3 3 59 20 11 2 6 39 31 +47 77
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 38 24 3 11 89 51 12 2 5 47 27 12 1 6 42 24 +38 75
5 Yorkshire Amateur 38 23 4 11 83 62 14 3 2 46 18 9 1 9 37 44 +21 73
6 Maltby Main 38 19 11 8 66 37 9 6 4 32 17 10 5 4 34 20 +29 68
7 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 19 10 9 77 45 9 6 4 41 22 10 4 5 36 23 +32 67
8 Handsworth 38 19 6 13 70 67 10 2 7 38 35 9 4 6 32 32 +3 63
9 Knaresborough Town 38 18 6 14 70 57 6 5 8 28 32 12 1 6 42 25 +13 60
10 Eccleshill United 38 15 8 15 69 75 6 6 7 31 32 9 2 8 38 43 -6 53
11 Barton Town 38 15 7 16 56 53 11 2 6 42 27 4 5 10 14 26 +3 52
12 Bottesford Town 38 14 10 14 61 65 10 1 8 37 33 4 9 6 24 32 -4 52
13 Liversedge 38 15 3 20 56 80 7 2 10 23 32 8 1 10 33 48 -24 48
14 Garforth Town 38 12 6 20 52 60 9 2 8 31 29 3 4 12 21 31 -8 42
15 Thackley 38 10 10 18 66 76 4 5 10 25 37 6 5 8 41 39 -10 40
16 Albion Sports 38 12 4 22 64 86 4 2 13 22 46 8 2 9 42 40 -22 40
17 Athersley Recreation 38 9 4 25 43 88 5 2 12 21 50 4 2 13 22 38 -45 31
18 Goole 38 7 2 29 41 102 3 2 14 18 50 4 0 15 23 52 -61 23
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 4 10 24 44 103 2 4 13 19 51 2 6 11 25 52 -59 22
20 Hall Road Rangers 38 5 5 28 50 115 4 4 11 33 51 1 1 17 17 64 -65 20

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 Knaresborough Town 139
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 3 Liversedge 102
NCE Bottesford Town 5 2 Yorkshire Amateur 71
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Garforth Town 225
NCE Eccleshill United 1 1 Thackley 196
NCE Goole 1 2 Worksop Town 336
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 75
NCE Handsworth 3 1 Penistone Church 122
NCE Maltby Main 2 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 83
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Barton Town 120
Saturday 11th August 2018
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 5 Yorkshire Amateur 55
Tuesday 14th August 2018
NCE Garforth Town 2 4 Liversedge 124
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 Hall Road Rangers 62
NCE Knaresborough Town 2 1 Goole 152
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 56
Wednesday 15th August 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 2 Eccleshill United 105
NCE Maltby Main 0 0 Albion Sports 99
NCE Penistone Church 4 1 Thackley 142
Saturday 18th August 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 1 Bottesford Town 38
NCE Eccleshill United 0 1 Worksop Town 146
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 Athersley Recreation 106
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 4 Goole 85
NCE Handsworth 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 149
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 5 Staveley Miners Welfare 69
NCE Knaresborough Town 2 3 Liversedge 170
NCE Maltby Main 4 1 Bridlington Town 80
NCE Thackley 0 0 Barton Town 91
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 2 Penistone Church 75
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NCE Bridlington Town 1 0 Knaresborough Town 129
NCE Goole 0 3 Maltby Main 126
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 5 Albion Sports 40
NCE Handsworth 2 3 Yorkshire Amateur 101
NCE Liversedge 1 4 Worksop Town 204
NCE Thackley 3 2 Athersley Recreation 85
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NCE Bottesford Town 0 4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 48
NCE Eccleshill United 0 0 Garforth Town 111
NCE Penistone Church 1 1 Barton Town 144
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 174
Saturday 25th August 2018
NCE Barton Town 3 1 Goole 152
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 119

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NCE Albion Sports 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 45
NCE Garforth Town 4 1 Hall Road Rangers 106
Saturday 8th September 2018
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Handsworth 41
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 153
NCE Goole 2 4 Eccleshill United 167
NCE Hall Road Rangers 4 1 Liversedge 61
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 3 Penistone Church 55
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Barton Town 129
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 2 Thackley 65
Tuesday 11th September 2018
NCE Barton Town 3 1 Handsworth 120
NCE Garforth Town 2 4 Knaresborough Town 117
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Bottesford Town 102
Wednesday 12th September 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 1 Maltby Main 190
Saturday 15th September 2018
NCE Eccleshill United 3 2 Hall Road Rangers 68
NCE Goole 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 157
NCE Handsworth 2 1 Athersley Recreation 95
NCE Penistone Church 2 0 Liversedge 117
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 61
Tuesday 18th September 2018
NCE Knaresborough Town 3 1 Athersley Recreation 141
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NCE Barton Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 128
NCE Garforth Town 3 0 Penistone Church 110
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 Bridlington Town 80
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 3 Liversedge 88
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Bottesford Town 57
NCE Thackley 0 0 Hall Road Rangers 86
NCE Worksop Town 2 3 Handsworth 441
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 1 Eccleshill United 61
Wednesday 26th September 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 4 Goole 45
NCE Worksop Town 2 3 Bridlington Town 323
Saturday 29th September 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 6 Worksop Town 178
NCE Barton Town 4 3 Yorkshire Amateur 130
NCE Bottesford Town 4 0 Goole 66
NCE Bridlington Town 4 1 Hall Road Rangers 195
NCE Eccleshill United 0 3 Knaresborough Town 119
NCE Handsworth 3 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 123
NCE Liversedge 2 4 Maltby Main 82
NCE Penistone Church 5 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 198
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 Albion Sports 128
NCE Thackley 1 3 Garforth Town 108

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
NCE Liversedge 0 0 Handsworth 82
NCE Thackley 0 1 Knaresborough Town 68
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 5 Albion Sports 35
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 1 Bottesford Town 91
NCE Eccleshill United 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 89
NCE Penistone Church 6 1 Bridlington Town 148
Saturday 6th October 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 Barton Town 61
NCE Bottesford Town 2 0 Eccleshill United 58
NCE Goole 2 5 Penistone Church 132
NCE Hall Road Rangers 4 1 Athersley Recreation 76
NCE Handsworth 0 2 Bridlington Town 101
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 83
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 2 Thackley 108
NCE Knaresborough Town 3 3 Worksop Town 272
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Garforth Town 69
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Liversedge 113
Tuesday 9th October 2018
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 3 Bottesford Town 125
Saturday 13th October 2018
NCE Goole 0 3 Athersley Recreation 143
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 4 Albion Sports 69
NCE Knaresborough Town 4 2 Hall Road Rangers 167
NCE Penistone Church 0 3 Eccleshill United 222
NCE Worksop Town 1 1 Maltby Main 525
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 Liversedge 93
Saturday 20th October 2018
NCE Bottesford Town 1 0 Garforth Town 67
NCE Bridlington Town 5 1 Barton Town 234
NCE Goole 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 136
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 4 Worksop Town 101
NCE Handsworth 3 2 Eccleshill United 102
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 2 Thackley 85
NCE Liversedge 0 4 Penistone Church 97
NCE Maltby Main 0 1 Knaresborough Town 62
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Athersley Recreation 177
Saturday 27th October 2018
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 181
NCE Eccleshill United 0 1 Barton Town 87
NCE Goole 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 98
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 0 Maltby Main 55
NCE Handsworth 3 1 Garforth Town 61
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 0 Bottesford Town 149
NCE Liversedge 3 5 Yorkshire Amateur 68
NCE Penistone Church 4 2 Athersley Recreation 179
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 1 Worksop Town 291
NCE Thackley 0 2 Albion Sports 87

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
NCE Garforth Town 1 3 Bridlington Town 86
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 2 Eccleshill United 62
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 4 Maltby Main 83
NCE Knaresborough Town 3 2 Albion Sports 150
NCE Liversedge 0 2 Athersley Recreation 75
NCE Penistone Church 4 0 Handsworth 171
NCE Worksop Town 2 0 Goole 352
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 0 Bottesford Town 44
Tuesday 6th November 2018
NCE Garforth Town 0 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 67
NCE Thackley 0 0 Maltby Main 61
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 3 Bridlington Town 77
Saturday 10th November 2018
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 63
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 3 Eccleshill United 77
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Athersley Recreation 154
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 1 Penistone Church 242
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Handsworth 116
NCE Thackley 2 2 Bottesford Town 108
NCE Worksop Town 2 2 Barton Town 388
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 Garforth Town 138
Saturday 17th November 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 0 Athersley Recreation 41
NCE Bottesford Town 7 2 Handsworth 71
NCE Bridlington Town 10 0 Liversedge 163
NCE Eccleshill United 5 0 Goole 104
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 5 Penistone Church 52
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 2 Garforth Town 101
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 294
NCE Maltby Main 0 0 Barton Town 109
NCE Thackley 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 111
NCE Worksop Town 2 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 433
Tuesday 20th November 2018
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 1 Goole 146
Wednesday 21st November 2018
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Liversedge 52
Saturday 24th November 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 3 Yorkshire Amateur 79
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Garforth Town 105
NCE Bottesford Town 3 2 Hall Road Rangers 55
NCE Bridlington Town 4 1 Albion Sports 167
NCE Eccleshill United 1 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 91
NCE Goole 1 5 Thackley 93
NCE Handsworth 1 0 Knaresborough Town 100
NCE Liversedge 2 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 69
NCE Penistone Church 0 1 Worksop Town 255
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Maltby Main 133
Tuesday 27th November 2018
NCE Barton Town 1 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 64

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NCE Bottesford Town 1 0 Barton Town 125
NCE Goole 1 4 Garforth Town 82
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 6 Knaresborough Town 308
NCE Liversedge 0 6 Eccleshill United 90
NCE Maltby Main 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 74
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 1 Penistone Church 151
NCE Thackley 0 3 Handsworth 93
NCE Worksop Town 3 0 Albion Sports 330
Saturday 8th December 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 75
NCE Barton Town 4 6 Knaresborough Town 121
NCE Bridlington Town 0 4 Thackley 152
NCE Garforth Town 1 6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 89
NCE Handsworth 3 2 Hall Road Rangers 101
NCE Penistone Church 2 1 Maltby Main 110
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Worksop Town 125
Saturday 15th December 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Goole 60
NCE Barton Town 3 0 Hall Road Rangers 104
NCE Garforth Town 3 2 Albion Sports 62
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Knaresborough Town 84
Saturday 22nd December 2018
NCE Albion Sports 0 4 Maltby Main 36
NCE Bottesford Town 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 73
NCE Bridlington Town 3 1 Worksop Town 228
NCE Eccleshill United 3 1 Athersley Recreation 83
NCE Goole 1 4 Knaresborough Town 71
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 55
NCE Handsworth 2 0 Barton Town 102
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Garforth Town 68
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 Yorkshire Amateur 151
NCE Thackley 0 5 Penistone Church 88
Saturday 29th December 2018
NCE Albion Sports 2 1 Hall Road Rangers 40
NCE Athersley Recreation 3 2 Thackley 99
NCE Barton Town 2 1 Penistone Church 143
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Eccleshill United 106
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 Bottesford Town 50
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 148
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 2 Bridlington Town 267
NCE Maltby Main 4 0 Goole 92
NCE Worksop Town 2 1 Liversedge 374
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 Handsworth 57

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 115
NCE Barton Town 0 0 Worksop Town 177
NCE Bottesford Town 2 1 Thackley 52
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Goole 196
NCE Eccleshill United 1 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 93
NCE Garforth Town 2 0 Yorkshire Amateur 143
NCE Handsworth 1 2 Maltby Main 141
NCE Liversedge 0 0 Albion Sports 78
NCE Penistone Church 3 1 Knaresborough Town 231
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 8 0 Hall Road Rangers 127
Saturday 12th January 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Barton Town 80
NCE Bottesford Town 1 0 Maltby Main 75
NCE Bridlington Town 1 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 188
NCE Eccleshill United 2 1 Yorkshire Amateur 84
NCE Goole 1 0 Albion Sports 114
NCE Hall Road Rangers 3 4 Thackley 55
NCE Handsworth 0 0 Worksop Town 310
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 98
NCE Penistone Church 3 1 Garforth Town 183
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Knaresborough Town 132
Tuesday 15th January 2019
NCE Thackley 1 3 Worksop Town 171
Saturday 19th January 2019
NCE Albion Sports 1 4 Staveley Miners Welfare 42
NCE Garforth Town 1 1 Thackley 110
NCE Goole 1 1 Bottesford Town 111
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 4 Bridlington Town 112
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 Handsworth 106
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Penistone Church 176
NCE Maltby Main 4 2 Liversedge 63
NCE Worksop Town 4 1 Athersley Recreation 362
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 3 0 Barton Town 69
Saturday 26th January 2019
NCE Albion Sports 0 1 Penistone Church 57
NCE Bottesford Town 2 3 Liversedge 50
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 190
NCE Goole 1 3 Handsworth 164
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 2 Barton Town 83
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 1 Yorkshire Amateur 104
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 1 Garforth Town 240
NCE Maltby Main 4 1 Athersley Recreation 78
NCE Worksop Town 5 2 Thackley 364

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 3 Knaresborough Town 132
NCE Barton Town 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 153
NCE Bridlington Town 1 1 Bottesford Town 144
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Worksop Town 128
NCE Handsworth 3 5 Albion Sports 74
NCE Penistone Church 8 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 203
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 1 Goole 133
Tuesday 12th February 2019
NCE Goole 0 3 Bridlington Town 149
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 115
Saturday 16th February 2019
NCE Albion Sports 0 4 Yorkshire Amateur 74
NCE Bottesford Town 2 1 Athersley Recreation 82
NCE Bridlington Town 2 2 Penistone Church 263
NCE Goole 2 1 Barton Town 208
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 0 Garforth Town 80
NCE Handsworth 2 1 Liversedge 61
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 89
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 5 Thackley 179
NCE Maltby Main 0 2 Worksop Town 266
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 Eccleshill United 153
Tuesday 19th February 2019
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Goole 87
Wednesday 20th February 2019
NCE Worksop Town 3 1 Bottesford Town 354
Saturday 23rd February 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 0 Hall Road Rangers 87
NCE Barton Town 5 1 Albion Sports 130
NCE Bridlington Town 2 0 Handsworth 160
NCE Eccleshill United 4 1 Bottesford Town 147
NCE Garforth Town 0 3 Maltby Main 91
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 57
NCE Penistone Church 4 1 Goole 291
NCE Thackley 0 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 130
NCE Worksop Town 4 1 Knaresborough Town 416
Tuesday 26th February 2019
NCE Handsworth 1 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 116
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 2 Worksop Town 106
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 0 Maltby Main 74
Wednesday 27th February 2019
NCE Albion Sports 1 3 Thackley 66
NCE Eccleshill United 2 3 Bridlington Town 81
NCE Penistone Church 0 1 Bottesford Town 249

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
NCE Albion Sports 2 3 Eccleshill United 71
NCE Bottesford Town 1 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 62
NCE Goole 0 2 Liversedge 155
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 3 Handsworth 47
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 Athersley Recreation 77
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 2 Garforth Town 127
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 0 Barton Town 176
NCE Maltby Main 0 1 Penistone Church 133
NCE Thackley 1 3 Bridlington Town 125
NCE Worksop Town 7 0 Yorkshire Amateur 656
Tuesday 5th March 2019
NCE Thackley 4 2 Eccleshill United 171
Saturday 9th March 2019
NCE Albion Sports 2 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 51
NCE Bottesford Town 2 3 Worksop Town 168
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Yorkshire Amateur 196
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 1 Knaresborough Town 50
NCE Maltby Main 4 1 Thackley 77
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 Garforth Town 137
Saturday 16th March 2019
NCE Barton Town 1 0 Bridlington Town 195
Tuesday 19th March 2019
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 2 Worksop Town 253
Wednesday 20th March 2019
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 Bottesford Town 157
Saturday 23rd March 2019
NCE Albion Sports 2 2 Bridlington Town 57
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 Barton Town 134
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 2 Bottesford Town 69
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 1 Liversedge 68
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 1 Eccleshill United 118
NCE Knaresborough Town 2 3 Handsworth 203
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 138
NCE Thackley 4 1 Goole 151
NCE Worksop Town 2 1 Penistone Church 1628
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 Athersley Recreation 75
Tuesday 26th March 2019
NCE Barton Town 5 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 104
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Bridlington Town 81
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 Goole 58
Wednesday 27th March 2019
NCE Eccleshill United 0 0 Maltby Main 73
NCE Penistone Church 4 3 Albion Sports 201
Saturday 30th March 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 4 Penistone Church 152
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Eccleshill United 140
NCE Bottesford Town 0 3 Knaresborough Town 41
NCE Garforth Town 0 0 Handsworth 74
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 5 Goole 79
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Bridlington Town 134
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Thackley 94
NCE Maltby Main 1 0 Hall Road Rangers 63
NCE Worksop Town 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 578

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
NCE Barton Town 0 3 Maltby Main 101
NCE Garforth Town 5 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 140
NCE Handsworth 3 2 Goole 93
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 1 Eccleshill United 128
Wednesday 3rd April 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 3 Albion Sports 85
NCE Penistone Church 7 1 Hall Road Rangers 155
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 0 Thackley 128
Saturday 6th April 2019
NCE Albion Sports 3 0 Garforth Town 47
NCE Bottesford Town 2 2 Penistone Church 51
NCE Bridlington Town 7 0 Eccleshill United 168
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 2 Barton Town 102
NCE Knaresborough Town 3 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 230
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Yorkshire Amateur 55
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 2 Handsworth 148
NCE Thackley 1 2 Liversedge 231
NCE Worksop Town 4 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 548
Tuesday 9th April 2019
NCE Handsworth 3 4 Bottesford Town 71
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 1 Albion Sports 81
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 1 Maltby Main 92
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Barton Town 54
NCE Thackley 5 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 63
Wednesday 10th April 2019
NCE Eccleshill United 3 7 Penistone Church 73
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 Bridlington Town 117
NCE Worksop Town 3 1 Hall Road Rangers 477
Saturday 13th April 2019
NCE Albion Sports 0 4 Worksop Town 201
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 4 Bridlington Town 82
NCE Barton Town 1 1 Bottesford Town 197
NCE Eccleshill United 2 1 Liversedge 87
NCE Garforth Town 2 0 Goole 112
NCE Handsworth 2 2 Thackley 82
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 2 Maltby Main 101
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 300
NCE Penistone Church 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 204
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 3 0 Hall Road Rangers 45
Tuesday 16th April 2019
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 Bottesford Town 89
NCE Liversedge 9 1 Hall Road Rangers 54
NCE Thackley 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 87
Wednesday 17th April 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 90
NCE Eccleshill United 2 3 Handsworth 57
Saturday 20th April 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 2 Handsworth 120
NCE Barton Town 4 0 Liversedge 205
NCE Bottesford Town 0 1 Bridlington Town 78
NCE Goole 0 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 153
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Hall Road Rangers 81
NCE Maltby Main 2 2 Eccleshill United 75
NCE Worksop Town 1 0 Garforth Town 604
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 1 Knaresborough Town 59
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 0 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 81
Wednesday 24th April 2019
NCE Eccleshill United 0 3 Albion Sports 87
Saturday 27th April 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 4 Garforth Town 72
NCE Barton Town 1 3 Thackley 113
NCE Bottesford Town 2 5 Albion Sports 44
NCE Bridlington Town 6 3 Maltby Main 286
NCE Goole 2 1 Hall Road Rangers 384
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Handsworth 83
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Knaresborough Town 42
NCE Penistone Church 3 0 Yorkshire Amateur 264
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 310
NCE Worksop Town 2 1 Eccleshill United 570

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Worksop Town 323 1628 512 +41.83%
2 Knaresborough Town 92 300 193 +26.97%
3 Penistone Church 110 291 193 -22.49%
4 Bridlington Town 129 286 190 0.00%
5 Goole 71 384 157 +3.29%
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 113 310 157 -15.59%
7 Barton Town 64 205 136 -13.92%
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 81 253 124 -6.77%
9 Handsworth 61 310 111 +7.77%
10 Thackley 61 231 111 -9.76%
11 Athersley Recreation 60 190 105 -4.55%
12 Garforth Town 62 143 105 -31.37%
13 Eccleshill United 57 196 99 -1.98%
14 Maltby Main 55 266 94 +9.30%
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 50 308 91 -6.19%
16 Liversedge 42 204 83 -27.19%
17 Yorkshire Amateur 35 138 71 -10.13%
18 Bottesford Town 41 168 70 +9.38%
19 Hall Road Rangers 40 112 68 +17.24%
20 Albion Sports 36 201 63 +1.61%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted