Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISON and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:16, Sunday 25th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Cleethorpes Town 42 35 3 4 144 45 19 1 1 83 19 16 2 3 61 26 +99 108
2 Pickering Town 42 30 7 5 111 39 14 4 3 58 20 16 3 2 53 19 +72 97
3 Bridlington Town 42 28 4 10 112 59 14 0 7 63 29 14 4 3 49 30 +53 88
4 Handsworth 42 26 5 11 127 52 13 3 5 69 25 13 2 6 58 27 +75 83
5 Thackley 42 23 9 10 81 46 11 5 5 42 28 12 4 5 39 18 +35 78
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 20 9 13 96 60 13 2 6 59 29 7 7 7 37 31 +36 69
7 AFC Mansfield 42 20 6 16 79 55 12 2 7 47 25 8 4 9 32 30 +24 66
8 Albion Sports 42 20 6 16 100 99 8 4 9 48 48 12 2 7 52 51 +1 66
9 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 42 19 8 15 92 80 9 3 9 50 45 10 5 6 42 35 +12 65
10 Athersley Recreation 42 17 11 14 76 84 6 5 10 34 51 11 6 4 42 33 -8 62
11 Liversedge 42 17 8 17 99 73 10 4 7 51 29 7 4 10 48 44 +26 59
12 Bottesford Town 42 17 5 20 86 87 8 3 10 41 43 9 2 10 45 44 -1 56
13 Worksop Town 42 16 7 19 77 83 8 5 8 48 43 8 2 11 29 40 -6 55
14 Maltby Main 42 14 12 16 76 92 9 7 5 39 35 5 5 11 37 57 -16 54
15 Garforth Town 42 16 5 21 68 87 8 3 10 35 41 8 2 11 33 46 -19 53
16 Clipstone 42 13 10 19 61 83 7 5 9 30 38 6 5 10 31 45 -22 49
17 Parkgate 42 11 8 23 56 86 5 4 12 29 39 6 4 11 27 47 -30 41
18 Rainworth Miners Welfare 42 11 5 26 71 107 4 4 13 32 52 7 1 13 39 55 -36 38
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 42 11 5 26 60 130 6 0 15 31 57 5 5 11 29 73 -70 38
20 Barton Town 42 9 7 26 57 132 3 5 13 26 60 6 2 13 31 72 -75 34
21 Armthorpe Welfare 42 6 6 30 47 115 2 3 16 21 56 4 3 14 26 59 -68 24
22 Retford United 42 7 6 29 50 132 2 4 15 24 54 5 2 14 26 78 -82 24

3 points were deducted from Retford United for: use of an ineligible player in game at Worksop Town on 3rd September 2016

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 9th August 2016
NCE Thackley 2 1 Clipstone 78
Wednesday 10th August 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 3 2 Liversedge 75
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 111
Friday 12th August 2016
NCE Pickering Town 0 2 Worksop Town 241
Saturday 13th August 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 5 1 Barton Town 87
NCE Cleethorpes Town 2 1 Thackley 122
NCE Clipstone 3 1 Parkgate 72
NCE Handsworth 5 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 128
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 AFC Mansfield 55
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Garforth Town 106
NCE Liversedge 5 0 Armthorpe Welfare 75
NCE Maltby Main 1 3 Athersley Recreation 61
NCE Retford United 4 6 Rainworth Miners Welfare 107
Tuesday 16th August 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 4 Handsworth 63
NCE Clipstone 3 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 105
NCE Garforth Town 3 2 Maltby Main 96
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Bridlington Town 153
Wednesday 17th August 2016
NCE Albion Sports 1 0 Athersley Recreation 88
NCE Bottesford Town 2 1 AFC Mansfield 87
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 1 Pickering Town 127
NCE Worksop Town 3 3 Cleethorpes Town 451
Saturday 20th August 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 3 Maltby Main 48
NCE Barton Town 2 3 Albion Sports 90
NCE Garforth Town 2 1 Clipstone 73
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 4 Athersley Recreation 84
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 2 Liversedge 109
NCE Thackley 5 0 Retford United 75
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 4 Bottesford Town 83
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Clipstone 114
NCE Garforth Town 2 2 Barton Town 82
NCE Handsworth 3 3 Liversedge 101
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 5 Albion Sports 55
NCE Thackley 1 1 Maltby Main 104
Wednesday 24th August 2016
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 131
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 134
Saturday 27th August 2016
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Armthorpe Welfare 85
NCE Bottesford Town 0 1 Thackley 53
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 0 Garforth Town 105
NCE Clipstone 3 5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 92
NCE Handsworth 3 4 Bridlington Town 139
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 57
NCE Liversedge 2 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 69
NCE Maltby Main 3 1 AFC Mansfield 57
NCE Parkgate 1 2 Pickering Town 80
NCE Retford United 0 7 Barton Town 109
Tuesday 30th August 2016
NCE Barton Town 0 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 135
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 7 Handsworth 99
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 105
Wednesday 31st August 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 5 1 Albion Sports 80
NCE Athersley Recreation 5 2 Retford United 128
NCE Bottesford Town 1 2 Bridlington Town 75
NCE Maltby Main 0 4 Liversedge 95
NCE Worksop Town 5 1 Garforth Town 412

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
NCE Barton Town 0 5 Liversedge 150
NCE Clipstone 0 0 Maltby Main 82
NCE Garforth Town 0 3 Pickering Town 136
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 4 Cleethorpes Town 162
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Bottesford Town 90
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 4 1 Armthorpe Welfare 71
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Athersley Recreation 131
NCE Thackley 0 1 Albion Sports 144
NCE Worksop Town 0 3 Retford United 594
Tuesday 6th September 2016
NCE Pickering Town 3 0 Armthorpe Welfare 112
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 4 Handsworth 116
NCE Thackley 5 1 Parkgate 101
Wednesday 7th September 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 1 Athersley Recreation 98
NCE Albion Sports 3 0 Bridlington Town 91
NCE Worksop Town 2 2 Bottesford Town 394
Saturday 10th September 2016
NCE Cleethorpes Town 1 1 Clipstone 118
NCE Handsworth 0 1 Worksop Town 453
Tuesday 13th September 2016
NCE Clipstone 3 0 Barton Town 74
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Thackley 82
NCE Handsworth 7 1 Athersley Recreation 161
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 2 Worksop Town 161
NCE Liversedge 3 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 110
NCE Retford United 1 3 AFC Mansfield 175
Wednesday 14th September 2016
NCE Albion Sports 4 3 Armthorpe Welfare 51
NCE Bottesford Town 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 54
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 1 Bridlington Town 177
NCE Parkgate 1 3 Maltby Main 129
Saturday 17th September 2016
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 92
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 0 Maltby Main 101
NCE Clipstone 0 0 Pickering Town 94
NCE Garforth Town 3 4 Albion Sports 145
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Bottesford Town 91
NCE Liversedge 3 2 Worksop Town 158
NCE Parkgate 0 5 Retford United 72
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 103
NCE Thackley 3 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 82
Tuesday 20th September 2016
NCE Barton Town 0 7 Pickering Town 75
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 3 Worksop Town 92
Wednesday 21st September 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 1 1 Clipstone 55
NCE Parkgate 3 3 Cleethorpes Town 97
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 Retford United 152
Saturday 24th September 2016
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Garforth Town 49
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 81
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 0 Barton Town 85
NCE Handsworth 5 1 Parkgate 157
NCE Maltby Main 3 3 Thackley 45
Tuesday 27th September 2016
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 Bridlington Town 51
NCE Liversedge 11 0 Barton Town 88
NCE Retford United 0 2 Thackley 94
Wednesday 28th September 2016
NCE Albion Sports 3 0 Parkgate 39
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 104
NCE Bottesford Town 4 2 Garforth Town 77
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Armthorpe Welfare 78

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
NCE Barton Town 0 3 Garforth Town 87
NCE Bridlington Town 7 1 Armthorpe Welfare 144
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 2 Bottesford Town 207
NCE Clipstone 1 0 Albion Sports 66
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 2 Retford United 89
NCE Parkgate 0 1 Liversedge 80
NCE Pickering Town 6 0 Maltby Main 127
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 92
NCE Thackley 2 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 121
NCE Worksop Town 3 4 Athersley Recreation 382
Tuesday 4th October 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 99
NCE Barton Town 1 1 Handsworth 61
NCE Bridlington Town 8 0 Retford United 136
NCE Thackley 0 2 Pickering Town 123
Saturday 8th October 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 2 1 Worksop Town 205
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Cleethorpes Town 35
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 3 1 Barton Town 82
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 4 Thackley 117
NCE Bottesford Town 0 3 Pickering Town 77
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 204
NCE Handsworth 0 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 171
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 Parkgate 98
NCE Liversedge 6 0 Garforth Town 178
NCE Maltby Main 2 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 70
NCE Retford United 1 1 Clipstone 115
Tuesday 11th October 2016
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Bridlington Town 605
NCE Pickering Town 2 4 Albion Sports 142
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 2 AFC Mansfield 122
NCE Retford United 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 98
Saturday 15th October 2016
NCE Barton Town 1 5 Staveley Miners Welfare 84
NCE Bottesford Town 1 2 Maltby Main 65
NCE Cleethorpes Town 10 0 Retford United 171
NCE Clipstone 0 2 Handsworth 131
NCE Garforth Town 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 149
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 2 Liversedge 119
NCE Parkgate 1 3 Athersley Recreation 88
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Bridlington Town 88
NCE Thackley 0 3 AFC Mansfield 138
NCE Worksop Town 5 1 Armthorpe Welfare 326
Tuesday 18th October 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 AFC Mansfield 95
NCE Garforth Town 0 5 Handsworth 95
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 78
Wednesday 19th October 2016
NCE Worksop Town 3 1 Liversedge 315
Saturday 22nd October 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Thackley 54
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 2 Garforth Town 110
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 1 Maltby Main 72
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Clipstone 195
NCE Parkgate 3 3 Albion Sports 73
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 2 Barton Town 74
NCE Retford United 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 117
Tuesday 25th October 2016
NCE Barton Town 1 4 AFC Mansfield 78
NCE Bridlington Town 6 3 Maltby Main 130
NCE Thackley 2 1 Handsworth 88
Wednesday 26th October 2016
NCE Albion Sports 0 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 73
NCE Parkgate 1 2 Worksop Town 205
Saturday 29th October 2016
NCE Albion Sports 2 0 Maltby Main 52
NCE Barton Town 1 4 Bridlington Town 135
NCE Bottesford Town 3 1 Retford United 79
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 2 Liversedge 232
NCE Clipstone 2 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 72
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 AFC Mansfield 103
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Athersley Recreation 134
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Armthorpe Welfare 82
NCE Pickering Town 2 0 Handsworth 133
NCE Thackley 0 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 103
NCE Worksop Town 0 5 Rainworth Miners Welfare 474

Results - November 2016

Tuesday 1st November 2016
NCE Pickering Town 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 162
Wednesday 2nd November 2016
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 Garforth Town 117
Saturday 5th November 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 Garforth Town 56
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Worksop Town 216
NCE Clipstone 1 1 Athersley Recreation 72
NCE Handsworth 4 1 Bottesford Town 126
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 4 Cleethorpes Town 102
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 2 AFC Mansfield 129
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Pickering Town 119
NCE Maltby Main 4 1 Barton Town 32
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 3 Thackley 56
NCE Retford United 3 4 Albion Sports 82
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 0 Parkgate 132
Wednesday 9th November 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 105
Saturday 12th November 2016
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 Handsworth 72
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Athersley Recreation 82
NCE Clipstone 2 1 Liversedge 88
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 Garforth Town 94
NCE Parkgate 1 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 104
NCE Retford United 3 2 Maltby Main 127
NCE Thackley 3 1 Barton Town 106
Tuesday 15th November 2016
NCE Liversedge 1 3 Thackley 148
NCE Pickering Town 2 0 Cleethorpes Town 134
NCE Retford United 1 3 Garforth Town 101
Wednesday 16th November 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 2 2 Parkgate 82
NCE Albion Sports 2 0 Worksop Town 92
Saturday 19th November 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 3 Cleethorpes Town 72
NCE Albion Sports 2 2 Liversedge 103
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 4 Clipstone 66
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 4 Pickering Town 75
NCE Barton Town 0 4 Thackley 86
NCE Handsworth 10 0 Retford United 148
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 2 Bottesford Town 78
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Worksop Town 152
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Bridlington Town 95
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Garforth Town 64
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 181
Tuesday 22nd November 2016
NCE Handsworth 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 159
Wednesday 23rd November 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 2 Bridlington Town 81
NCE Albion Sports 4 4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 94
Saturday 26th November 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 59
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Garforth Town 140
NCE Cleethorpes Town 6 1 Armthorpe Welfare 165
NCE Clipstone 0 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 81
NCE Handsworth 5 1 Maltby Main 86
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 3 Rainworth Miners Welfare 105
NCE Parkgate 7 0 Barton Town 85
NCE Pickering Town 2 1 AFC Mansfield 129
NCE Retford United 1 5 Liversedge 83
NCE Thackley 1 1 Worksop Town 122
Wednesday 30th November 2016
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 1 Athersley Recreation 158

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 5 Pickering Town 84
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 2 Albion Sports 75
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Maltby Main 68
NCE Bridlington Town 2 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 173
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 0 Retford United 69
NCE Liversedge 1 4 Handsworth 108
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Clipstone 95
NCE Worksop Town 0 0 Parkgate 368
Tuesday 6th December 2016
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Armthorpe Welfare 110
Wednesday 7th December 2016
NCE Worksop Town 3 0 Barton Town 228
Saturday 10th December 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 2 3 Armthorpe Welfare 57
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 101
NCE Clipstone 1 5 Bridlington Town 87
NCE Garforth Town 1 4 Worksop Town 154
NCE Handsworth 7 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 98
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 6 Barton Town 109
NCE Liversedge 3 1 Maltby Main 70
NCE Parkgate 0 0 Thackley 84
NCE Pickering Town 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 114
NCE Retford United 1 5 Athersley Recreation 198
Tuesday 13th December 2016
NCE Clipstone 2 2 AFC Mansfield 112
NCE Pickering Town 5 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 122
Wednesday 14th December 2016
NCE Albion Sports 5 3 Bottesford Town 51
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 6 Cleethorpes Town 115
Saturday 17th December 2016
NCE AFC Mansfield 13 0 Retford United 93
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 Albion Sports 53
NCE Athersley Recreation 5 4 Handsworth 93
NCE Barton Town 1 2 Clipstone 62
NCE Bridlington Town 2 0 Cleethorpes Town 210
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 2 Liversedge 100
NCE Maltby Main 2 0 Parkgate 85
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 4 Pickering Town 72
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 1 Bottesford Town 106
NCE Thackley 3 0 Garforth Town 108
NCE Worksop Town 5 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 331
Tuesday 20th December 2016
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Thackley 206
Monday 26th December 2016
NCE Bottesford Town 6 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 94
NCE Bridlington Town 2 3 Pickering Town 340
NCE Clipstone 3 0 Worksop Town 262
NCE Garforth Town 1 3 Parkgate 118
NCE Handsworth 2 1 AFC Mansfield 124
NCE Liversedge 0 0 Athersley Recreation 162
NCE Retford United 0 0 Armthorpe Welfare 195
Tuesday 27th December 2016
NCE Albion Sports 4 4 Staveley Miners Welfare 57
NCE Cleethorpes Town 6 0 Barton Town 308
NCE Maltby Main 2 3 Harrogate Railway Athletic 136

Results - January 2017

Monday 2nd January 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 1 0 Handsworth 116
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 Retford United 118
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 2 Liversedge 156
NCE Barton Town 0 3 Cleethorpes Town 190
NCE Parkgate 1 1 Garforth Town 117
NCE Pickering Town 1 1 Bridlington Town 281
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 5 Bottesford Town 84
NCE Worksop Town 2 1 Clipstone 399
Wednesday 4th January 2017
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 8 0 Albion Sports 117
Saturday 7th January 2017
NCE Albion Sports 4 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 83
NCE Bridlington Town 4 2 Bottesford Town 147
NCE Clipstone 1 2 Thackley 75
NCE Handsworth 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 105
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 4 Athersley Recreation 80
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 1 Parkgate 126
NCE Maltby Main 1 5 Garforth Town 72
NCE Pickering Town 5 0 Barton Town 66
NCE Retford United 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 214
Saturday 14th January 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 55
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 5 Liversedge 85
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 4 Maltby Main 109
NCE Garforth Town 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 162
NCE Parkgate 1 2 Clipstone 95
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 3 4 Retford United 104
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 Handsworth 212
Tuesday 17th January 2017
NCE Bridlington Town 4 2 Albion Sports 102
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 4 Maltby Main 115
Wednesday 18th January 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 3 0 Bottesford Town 61
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 6 1 Worksop Town 261
Saturday 21st January 2017
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Barton Town 42
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 2 AFC Mansfield 84
NCE Bottesford Town 2 4 Worksop Town 96
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 0 Parkgate 151
NCE Clipstone 0 4 Garforth Town 125
NCE Handsworth 2 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 124
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 69
NCE Liversedge 3 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 72
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 65
NCE Pickering Town 1 1 Thackley 153
NCE Retford United 1 2 Bridlington Town 149
Saturday 28th January 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 2 1 Maltby Main 81
NCE Athersley Recreation 3 1 Bridlington Town 107
NCE Barton Town 1 1 Retford United 125
NCE Garforth Town 4 1 Armthorpe Welfare 99
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 2 Clipstone 104
NCE Pickering Town 5 0 Parkgate 122
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 3 Liversedge 65
NCE Thackley 1 2 Bottesford Town 103
NCE Worksop Town 4 3 Albion Sports 362

Results - February 2017

Wednesday 1st February 2017
NCE Maltby Main 3 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 86
Saturday 4th February 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 58
NCE Albion Sports 2 2 Thackley 105
NCE Bottesford Town 4 3 Parkgate 57
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Liversedge 155
NCE Cleethorpes Town 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 152
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 4 Rainworth Miners Welfare 80
NCE Maltby Main 5 2 Clipstone 85
NCE Pickering Town 3 1 Garforth Town 179
NCE Retford United 0 2 Worksop Town 617
Wednesday 8th February 2017
NCE Worksop Town 2 3 Pickering Town 290
Saturday 11th February 2017
NCE Garforth Town 4 1 Bottesford Town 107
Wednesday 15th February 2017
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 AFC Mansfield 41
Saturday 18th February 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 4 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 151
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 72
NCE Bottesford Town 2 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 67
NCE Bridlington Town 0 1 Athersley Recreation 191
NCE Garforth Town 2 0 Liversedge 164
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 3 Barton Town 59
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Albion Sports 74
NCE Pickering Town 3 1 Clipstone 132
NCE Retford United 1 2 Parkgate 169
Saturday 25th February 2017
NCE Bridlington Town 1 0 AFC Mansfield 171
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 1 Pickering Town 348
NCE Clipstone 2 2 Bottesford Town 65
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 Retford United 123
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Albion Sports 105
NCE Parkgate 3 5 Handsworth 117
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 2 Maltby Main 115
NCE Thackley 2 1 Liversedge 140
NCE Worksop Town 5 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 299

Results - March 2017

Wednesday 1st March 2017
NCE Bottesford Town 3 3 Liversedge 51
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 1 Worksop Town 289
Saturday 4th March 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 1 Barton Town 89
NCE Albion Sports 3 4 Clipstone 49
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Pickering Town 105
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 183
Tuesday 7th March 2017
NCE Handsworth 4 0 Barton Town 100
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 61
Wednesday 8th March 2017
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 5 Staveley Miners Welfare 116
Saturday 11th March 2017
NCE Barton Town 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 90
NCE Clipstone 2 1 Retford United 107
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 3 Handsworth 109
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Albion Sports 124
NCE Parkgate 3 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 78
NCE Pickering Town 5 1 Bottesford Town 146
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 2 Maltby Main 72
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 Bridlington Town 113
NCE Thackley 1 1 Athersley Recreation 88
NCE Worksop Town 0 2 AFC Mansfield 365
Tuesday 14th March 2017
NCE Barton Town 2 5 Bottesford Town 110
NCE Liversedge 1 1 AFC Mansfield 72
NCE Thackley 3 3 Bridlington Town 90
Wednesday 15th March 2017
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 Pickering Town 93
NCE Worksop Town 1 2 Handsworth 376
Saturday 18th March 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 1 0 Thackley 65
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Worksop Town 120
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 0 Parkgate 145
NCE Bridlington Town 6 1 Rainworth Miners Welfare 141
NCE Handsworth 2 3 Clipstone 100
NCE Liversedge 0 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 90
NCE Maltby Main 1 0 Bottesford Town 73
NCE Retford United 0 0 Pickering Town 129
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 5 0 Barton Town 103
Tuesday 21st March 2017
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Handsworth 118
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 4 Thackley 74
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Pickering Town 102
Wednesday 22nd March 2017
NCE Cleethorpes Town 0 3 Albion Sports 218
Saturday 25th March 2017
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 102
NCE Bottesford Town 1 4 Albion Sports 49
NCE Cleethorpes Town 2 0 Handsworth 252
NCE Garforth Town 1 3 Athersley Recreation 132
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 8 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 110
NCE Maltby Main 0 0 Bridlington Town 83
NCE Parkgate 2 1 AFC Mansfield 116
NCE Pickering Town 2 2 Retford United 172
NCE Thackley 4 0 Armthorpe Welfare 125
NCE Worksop Town 1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 403
Tuesday 28th March 2017
NCE Handsworth 1 0 Thackley 111
NCE Retford United 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 152
Wednesday 29th March 2017
NCE Athersley Recreation 3 0 Worksop Town 135
NCE Maltby Main 3 0 Cleethorpes Town 141
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 5 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 103

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 2 1 Garforth Town 69
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Parkgate 92
NCE Athersley Recreation 3 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 161
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Barton Town 187
NCE Handsworth 0 1 Pickering Town 116
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 0 Clipstone 65
NCE Liversedge 2 4 Cleethorpes Town 88
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 2 0 Worksop Town 163
NCE Retford United 0 1 Bottesford Town 179
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 Thackley 117
Tuesday 4th April 2017
NCE Bridlington Town 5 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 120
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Parkgate 115
NCE Pickering Town 4 0 Rainworth Miners Welfare 148
NCE Thackley 1 6 Cleethorpes Town 145
Wednesday 5th April 2017
NCE Albion Sports 0 2 Retford United 81
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 0 AFC Mansfield 131
Saturday 8th April 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 1 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 85
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 1 Clipstone 95
NCE Bottesford Town 1 4 Handsworth 36
NCE Cleethorpes Town 10 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 223
NCE Parkgate 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 118
NCE Pickering Town 3 1 Liversedge 161
NCE Worksop Town 1 4 Bridlington Town 289
Tuesday 11th April 2017
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Bridlington Town 90
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Athersley Recreation 115
NCE Clipstone 0 3 Cleethorpes Town 153
NCE Handsworth 2 0 Garforth Town 62
NCE Thackley 3 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 121
Thursday 13th April 2017
NCE Bottesford Town 0 3 Cleethorpes Town 146
Friday 14th April 2017
NCE Garforth Town 0 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 324
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 5 Pickering Town 353
Saturday 15th April 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 5 0 Clipstone 170
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 231
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 4 Cleethorpes Town 223
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Worksop Town 170
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Thackley 187
NCE Handsworth 4 1 Albion Sports 76
NCE Liversedge 4 3 Bottesford Town 90
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Retford United 140
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 0 3 Parkgate 91
Saturday 22nd April 2017
NCE Bottesford Town 1 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 54
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Parkgate 157
NCE Cleethorpes Town 4 1 AFC Mansfield 326
NCE Clipstone 1 3 Armthorpe Welfare 101
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Rainworth Miners Welfare 91
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 92
NCE Pickering Town 2 1 Athersley Recreation 141
NCE Retford United 1 3 Handsworth 132
NCE Worksop Town 3 3 Maltby Main 249
Tuesday 25th April 2017
NCE Garforth Town 2 3 Cleethorpes Town 62
Saturday 29th April 2017
NCE AFC Mansfield 1 4 Pickering Town 91
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Cleethorpes Town 112
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 5 Bottesford Town 76
NCE Barton Town 4 5 Parkgate 109
NCE Garforth Town 1 3 Bridlington Town 107
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 3 Albion Sports 67
NCE Liversedge 3 1 Retford United 101
NCE Maltby Main 1 3 Handsworth 138
NCE Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 75
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 Clipstone 251
NCE Worksop Town 0 2 Thackley 270

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Worksop Town 228 594 361 0.00%
2 Cleethorpes Town 101 348 193 -46.39%
3 Bridlington Town 102 340 166 -12.63%
4 Retford United 82 617 159 N/A
5 Pickering Town 66 281 148 +5.71%
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 103 261 142 -23.66%
7 Handsworth 62 453 135 +31.07%
8 Liversedge 69 605 135 +18.42%
9 Garforth Town 62 324 124 -18.95%
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 89 206 121 -9.02%
11 Athersley Recreation 75 223 115 +4.55%
12 Thackley 75 145 110 -10.57%
13 Barton Town 61 190 105 -33.54%
14 Clipstone 65 262 101 +32.89%
15 Parkgate 72 205 101 +4.12%
16 AFC Mansfield 55 205 94 +44.62%
17 Armthorpe Welfare 48 231 89 +14.10%
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 51 353 89 -8.25%
19 Maltby Main 32 152 89 +3.49%
20 Rainworth Miners Welfare 55 163 87 +14.47%
21 Bottesford Town 36 146 70 +9.38%
22 Albion Sports 35 105 69 +11.29%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted