Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISON and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:16, Sunday 25th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Brighouse Town 44 32 5 7 138 50 16 4 2 70 23 16 1 5 68 27 +88 101
2 Barton Town 44 29 6 9 124 52 16 3 3 60 16 13 3 6 64 36 +72 93
3 Tadcaster Albion 44 29 10 5 116 48 15 4 3 60 19 14 6 2 56 29 +68 93
4 Handsworth 44 29 5 10 105 53 15 2 5 57 29 14 3 5 48 24 +52 92
5 Basford United 44 26 6 12 97 57 16 3 3 53 26 10 3 9 44 31 +40 84
6 Albion Sports 44 25 5 14 109 77 11 4 7 61 45 14 1 7 48 32 +32 80
7 Pickering Town 44 25 4 15 126 78 13 1 8 68 40 12 3 7 58 38 +48 79
8 Heanor Town 44 24 5 15 113 81 14 3 5 56 32 10 2 10 57 49 +32 77
9 Retford United 44 22 10 12 95 52 11 4 7 44 28 11 6 5 51 24 +43 76
10 Athersley Recreation 44 23 7 14 103 73 9 4 9 48 41 14 3 5 55 32 +30 76
11 Long Eaton United 44 23 3 18 77 64 11 2 9 38 28 12 1 9 39 36 +13 72
12 Bridlington Town 44 21 8 15 100 82 11 3 8 51 40 10 5 7 49 42 +18 71
13 Thackley 44 22 4 18 92 83 12 3 7 46 35 10 1 11 46 48 +9 70
14 Garforth Town 44 19 7 18 85 70 8 6 8 42 38 11 1 10 43 32 +15 64
15 Maltby Main 44 19 3 22 88 87 10 0 12 41 43 9 3 10 47 44 +1 48
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 44 14 6 24 59 98 6 2 14 30 48 8 4 10 29 50 -39 48
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 44 13 6 25 79 98 9 2 11 46 48 4 4 14 33 50 -19 44
18 Armthorpe Welfare 44 11 7 26 59 97 8 3 11 33 42 3 4 15 26 55 -38 40
19 Parkgate 44 10 9 25 57 86 6 6 10 34 47 4 3 15 23 39 -29 39
20 Liversedge 44 10 6 28 58 115 5 1 16 29 69 5 5 12 29 46 -57 36
21 Nostell Miners Welfare 44 6 4 34 46 134 5 2 15 23 64 1 2 19 23 70 -88 22
22 Winterton Rangers 44 5 6 33 35 139 3 4 15 22 67 2 2 18 13 72 -104 21
23 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 44 2 2 40 27 214 1 1 20 11 97 1 1 20 16 117 -187 8

4 points were deducted from Tadcaster Albion

  • 3 points for: ineligible player v Worksop Parramore 29th October
  • 1 points for: ineligible player v Barton Town Old Boys 2nd November

12 points were deducted from Maltby Main

  • 3 points for: ineligible player v Garforth Town 5th October
  • 3 points for: ineligible player v Parkgate 16th October
  • 3 points for: ineligible player v Winterton Rangers 19th October
  • 3 points for: ineligible player v Basford United 23rd October

1 points were deducted from Staveley Miners Welfare for: ineligible player v Athersley Recreation 7th September

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2013

Saturday 10th August 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 0 Armthorpe Welfare 179
NCE Bridlington Town 4 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 183
NCE Brighouse Town 3 4 Albion Sports 181
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Thackley 122
NCE Handsworth 0 2 Pickering Town 78
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Basford United 30
NCE Long Eaton United 3 1 Liversedge 73
NCE Maltby Main 4 2 Heanor Town 112
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 1 Parkgate 56
NCE Retford United 5 1 Barton Town 115
NCE Winterton Rangers 2 3 Tadcaster Albion 76
Tuesday 13th August 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 61
NCE Basford United 1 0 Winterton Rangers 52
NCE Liversedge 0 3 Retford United 132
NCE Parkgate 1 3 Handsworth 111
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 3 Brighouse Town 103
NCE Thackley 3 2 Maltby Main 78
Wednesday 14th August 2013
NCE Albion Sports 3 2 Garforth Town 73
NCE Athersley Recreation 3 2 Heanor Town 120
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Barton Town 106
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 142
Tuesday 20th August 2013
NCE Basford United 0 0 Liversedge 81
NCE Garforth Town 5 2 Bridlington Town 108
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 6 Barton Town 49
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 4 Handsworth 86
NCE Thackley 3 2 Armthorpe Welfare 83
Wednesday 21st August 2013
NCE Albion Sports 2 0 Parkgate 32
NCE Athersley Recreation 4 1 Long Eaton United 182
NCE Maltby Main 0 3 Retford United 152
NCE Winterton Rangers 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 67
Saturday 24th August 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 4 Thackley 166
NCE Barton Town 3 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 60
NCE Brighouse Town 2 1 Basford United 98
NCE Garforth Town 0 0 Tadcaster Albion 141
NCE Handsworth 4 3 Armthorpe Welfare 76
NCE Liversedge 0 3 Bridlington Town 62
NCE Long Eaton United 2 0 Parkgate 88
NCE Maltby Main 0 2 Albion Sports 40
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 4 9 Heanor Town 77
NCE Retford United 2 1 Pickering Town 145
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 35
Monday 26th August 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 4 Albion Sports 68
NCE Barton Town 8 0 Winterton Rangers 145
NCE Basford United 1 1 Pickering Town 102
NCE Bridlington Town 2 0 Maltby Main 195
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 124
NCE Liversedge 4 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 52
NCE Long Eaton United 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 71
NCE Parkgate 2 2 Tadcaster Albion 42
NCE Retford United 2 3 Athersley Recreation 173
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 Brighouse Town 181
NCE Thackley 2 1 Heanor Town 135
Saturday 31st August 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 3 Heanor Town 70
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 1 Pickering Town 131
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 5 Garforth Town 48
NCE Liversedge 1 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 52
NCE Parkgate 2 2 Winterton Rangers 33
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 0 Maltby Main 74
NCE Thackley 3 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 103

Results - September 2013

Tuesday 3rd September 2013
NCE Garforth Town 2 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 111
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 6 Pickering Town 31
NCE Liversedge 2 0 Winterton Rangers 52
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 5 Retford United 78
NCE Tadcaster Albion 4 1 Armthorpe Welfare 88
Wednesday 4th September 2013
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 64
Saturday 7th September 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 212
NCE Basford United 1 0 Brighouse Town 83
NCE Bridlington Town 0 0 Parkgate 116
NCE Garforth Town 6 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 128
NCE Long Eaton United 2 1 Pickering Town 91
NCE Retford United 0 0 Handsworth 182
Tuesday 10th September 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 Basford United 68
NCE Liversedge 1 5 Brighouse Town 109
NCE Parkgate 1 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 31
NCE Pickering Town 7 1 Winterton Rangers 83
Wednesday 11th September 2013
NCE Albion Sports 1 5 Thackley 122
NCE Athersley Recreation 5 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 112
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Garforth Town 80
NCE Bridlington Town 7 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 95
NCE Heanor Town 1 3 Tadcaster Albion 169
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 Maltby Main 121
Saturday 14th September 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 3 Bridlington Town 66
NCE Heanor Town 1 1 Retford United 227
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 3 Maltby Main 22
NCE Liversedge 3 1 Barton Town 48
NCE Parkgate 0 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 53
NCE Pickering Town 6 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 105
NCE Tadcaster Albion 4 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 76
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 7 Garforth Town 67
Tuesday 17th September 2013
NCE Basford United 5 1 Heanor Town 65
NCE Brighouse Town 3 2 Pickering Town 83
NCE Garforth Town 2 2 Liversedge 77
NCE Handsworth 3 2 Bridlington Town 66
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 4 Armthorpe Welfare 26
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 68
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 0 Thackley 83
Wednesday 18th September 2013
NCE Long Eaton United 0 1 Retford United 84
NCE Maltby Main 1 5 Barton Town 52
NCE Winterton Rangers 2 0 Parkgate 53
Saturday 21st September 2013
NCE Garforth Town 2 3 Brighouse Town 125
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 5 Maltby Main 58
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 1 Retford United 114
Tuesday 24th September 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 3 1 Winterton Rangers 66
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Handsworth 70
NCE Liversedge 1 4 Maltby Main 62
NCE Pickering Town 0 2 Garforth Town 128
NCE Thackley 2 1 Basford United 65
Wednesday 25th September 2013
NCE Albion Sports 1 1 Tadcaster Albion 51
NCE Barton Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 60
NCE Heanor Town 6 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 153
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 105
Saturday 28th September 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 72
NCE Handsworth 2 0 Basford United 29
NCE Heanor Town 1 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 157
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 17
NCE Parkgate 2 6 Barton Town 46
NCE Pickering Town 0 4 Liversedge 123
NCE Retford United 5 1 Albion Sports 136
NCE Tadcaster Albion 4 1 Long Eaton United 80
NCE Thackley 1 2 Bridlington Town 111
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 2 Athersley Recreation 86

Results - October 2013

Saturday 5th October 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 3 Brighouse Town 173
NCE Barton Town 4 0 Armthorpe Welfare 70
NCE Bridlington Town 0 4 Albion Sports 165
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 3 Thackley 71
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 Handsworth 26
NCE Liversedge 2 1 Parkgate 64
NCE Long Eaton United 2 3 Basford United 77
NCE Maltby Main 1 0 Garforth Town 90
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 2 Winterton Rangers 37
NCE Retford United 1 1 Tadcaster Albion 152
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 5 Heanor Town 212
Tuesday 8th October 2013
NCE Basford United 2 1 Albion Sports 46
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 6 Thackley 30
NCE Retford United 1 0 Bridlington Town 141
Wednesday 9th October 2013
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 5 Heanor Town 89
Saturday 12th October 2013
NCE Albion Sports 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 33
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Liversedge 67
NCE Basford United 2 2 Retford United 82
NCE Brighouse Town 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 259
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 146
NCE Heanor Town 4 0 Barton Town 151
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Long Eaton United 15
NCE Parkgate 0 4 Pickering Town 70
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 2 Bridlington Town 149
NCE Thackley 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 126
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 1 Handsworth 51
Tuesday 15th October 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Garforth Town 39
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 6 Retford United 75
NCE Liversedge 1 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 48
NCE Pickering Town 3 2 Athersley Recreation 103
NCE Tadcaster Albion 5 0 Basford United 64
NCE Thackley 2 0 Winterton Rangers 65
Wednesday 16th October 2013
NCE Albion Sports 6 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 17
NCE Barton Town 2 4 Handsworth 60
NCE Heanor Town 1 0 Brighouse Town 149
NCE Parkgate 0 3 Maltby Main 107
Saturday 19th October 2013
NCE Albion Sports 2 5 Brighouse Town 71
NCE Barton Town 1 1 Basford United 56
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Tadcaster Albion 80
NCE Pickering Town 3 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 100
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 5 Maltby Main 78
Tuesday 22nd October 2013
NCE Brighouse Town 9 1 Winterton Rangers 72
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Pickering Town 72
NCE Handsworth 3 1 Thackley 75
NCE Retford United 1 1 Armthorpe Welfare 95
Wednesday 23rd October 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 1 Tadcaster Albion 174
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 52
NCE Bridlington Town 3 3 Liversedge 101
NCE Long Eaton United 1 1 Heanor Town 124
NCE Maltby Main 3 1 Basford United 83
Saturday 26th October 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 Parkgate 71
NCE Basford United 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 56
NCE Bridlington Town 10 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 122
NCE Brighouse Town 3 1 Long Eaton United 80
NCE Garforth Town 1 1 Handsworth 119
NCE Heanor Town 5 2 Pickering Town 142
NCE Maltby Main 3 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 60
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 118
NCE Thackley 2 1 Liversedge 88
Tuesday 29th October 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Long Eaton United 49
NCE Basford United 2 1 Garforth Town 43
NCE Handsworth 1 2 Tadcaster Albion 76
Wednesday 30th October 2013
NCE Albion Sports 4 0 Winterton Rangers 20
NCE Athersley Recreation 8 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 142
NCE Barton Town 4 0 Pickering Town 90
NCE Bridlington Town 5 0 Heanor Town 151
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 Parkgate 136

Results - November 2013

Saturday 2nd November 2013
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Tadcaster Albion 115
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 45
NCE Liversedge 4 5 Albion Sports 90
NCE Long Eaton United 0 2 Garforth Town 57
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 6 Athersley Recreation 126
NCE Parkgate 1 5 Heanor Town 76
NCE Pickering Town 7 2 Thackley 120
NCE Retford United 2 5 Brighouse Town 126
NCE Winterton Rangers 2 4 Bridlington Town 53
Saturday 9th November 2013
NCE Albion Sports 3 2 Pickering Town 54
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 2 Handsworth 135
NCE Basford United 0 2 Barton Town 51
NCE Garforth Town 2 2 Retford United 138
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 3 1 Winterton Rangers 45
NCE Heanor Town 3 1 Armthorpe Welfare 152
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 8 Staveley Miners Welfare 25
NCE Maltby Main 0 2 Long Eaton United 45
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 0 Liversedge 127
Tuesday 12th November 2013
NCE Basford United 4 2 Parkgate 48
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 Armthorpe Welfare 70
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 4 Barton Town 41
NCE Retford United 0 1 Thackley 81
Wednesday 13th November 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 2 Liversedge 162
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Pickering Town 55
Saturday 16th November 2013
NCE Barton Town 5 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 82
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Albion Sports 65
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Basford United 40
NCE Pickering Town 0 4 Tadcaster Albion 230
NCE Retford United 2 0 Maltby Main 158
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 43
Tuesday 19th November 2013
NCE Basford United 3 1 Athersley Recreation 61
NCE Brighouse Town 3 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 177
NCE Garforth Town 3 2 Parkgate 51
NCE Thackley 5 2 Long Eaton United 41
Wednesday 20th November 2013
NCE Albion Sports 3 2 Heanor Town 54
Saturday 23rd November 2013
NCE Albion Sports 8 1 Armthorpe Welfare 26
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 2 Retford United 183
NCE Brighouse Town 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 122
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 3 3 Garforth Town 85
NCE Heanor Town 4 3 Thackley 143
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Liversedge 14
NCE Maltby Main 1 3 Bridlington Town 79
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 1 Long Eaton United 44
NCE Pickering Town 2 2 Basford United 99
NCE Tadcaster Albion 4 3 Parkgate 130
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 3 Barton Town 158
Tuesday 26th November 2013
NCE Brighouse Town 1 1 Barton Town 137
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 6 Basford United 36
Wednesday 27th November 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Albion Sports 134
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Garforth Town 102
NCE Long Eaton United 7 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 48
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 8 2 Liversedge 120
Saturday 30th November 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 1 Tadcaster Albion 69
NCE Barton Town 2 1 Brighouse Town 95
NCE Bridlington Town 3 2 Athersley Recreation 165
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 3 3 Maltby Main 47
NCE Heanor Town 2 1 Albion Sports 185
NCE Long Eaton United 0 1 Handsworth 58
NCE Parkgate 3 1 Basford United 40
NCE Pickering Town 11 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 120
NCE Retford United 6 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 108
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 Garforth Town 153

Results - December 2013

Tuesday 3rd December 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 Thackley 31
NCE Handsworth 3 0 Long Eaton United 73
Wednesday 4th December 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 4 6 Maltby Main 158
Saturday 7th December 2013
NCE Basford United 3 1 Armthorpe Welfare 51
NCE Garforth Town 1 4 Barton Town 92
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Athersley Recreation 85
NCE Handsworth 3 4 Retford United 104
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 4 Parkgate 13
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Albion Sports 35
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 0 Heanor Town 162
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 8 Pickering Town 64
Tuesday 10th December 2013
NCE Pickering Town 3 0 Armthorpe Welfare 74
Wednesday 11th December 2013
NCE Barton Town 4 0 Thackley 55
Saturday 14th December 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 4 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 30
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Maltby Main 100
NCE Bridlington Town 0 2 Handsworth 124
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 6 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 52
NCE Heanor Town 0 3 Basford United 143
NCE Liversedge 0 4 Garforth Town 54
NCE Parkgate 3 1 Albion Sports 42
NCE Pickering Town 1 3 Brighouse Town 120
NCE Retford United 0 1 Long Eaton United 95
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 4 Athersley Recreation 120
NCE Thackley 2 2 Tadcaster Albion 123
Tuesday 17th December 2013
NCE Liversedge 1 4 Heanor Town 70
Wednesday 18th December 2013
NCE Long Eaton United 2 0 Winterton Rangers 56
Saturday 21st December 2013
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 3 Barton Town 151
NCE Basford United 4 1 Thackley 58
NCE Garforth Town 3 5 Pickering Town 97
NCE Handsworth 8 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 36
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 8 Heanor Town 41
NCE Maltby Main 0 3 Liversedge 35
NCE Tadcaster Albion 0 1 Albion Sports 221
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 4 Armthorpe Welfare 44
Saturday 28th December 2013
NCE Albion Sports 1 3 Basford United 40
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 5 Brighouse Town 62
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 114
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Retford United 199
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 3 Long Eaton United 80
NCE Heanor Town 5 0 Winterton Rangers 179
NCE Liversedge 0 4 Athersley Recreation 90
NCE Parkgate 1 3 Garforth Town 92
NCE Pickering Town 6 1 Maltby Main 152
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 3 Handsworth 351
NCE Thackley 8 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 87

Results - January 2014

Saturday 4th January 2014
NCE Athersley Recreation 3 3 Bridlington Town 171
NCE Basford United 5 3 Tadcaster Albion 101
NCE Garforth Town 0 2 Armthorpe Welfare 89
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Parkgate 102
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 2 Thackley 81
Tuesday 7th January 2014
NCE Retford United 5 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 92
Saturday 11th January 2014
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 Maltby Main 80
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Long Eaton United 95
NCE Basford United 3 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 56
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Bridlington Town 75
NCE Parkgate 1 4 Athersley Recreation 134
NCE Pickering Town 0 3 Albion Sports 153
NCE Tadcaster Albion 6 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 247
Tuesday 14th January 2014
NCE Handsworth 2 1 Brighouse Town 75
NCE Thackley 4 2 Parkgate 63
Saturday 18th January 2014
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Parkgate 110
NCE Bridlington Town 3 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 150
NCE Brighouse Town 4 2 Thackley 150
NCE Garforth Town 1 3 Heanor Town 136
NCE Handsworth 1 0 Liversedge 54
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 8 Tadcaster Albion 30
NCE Long Eaton United 1 3 Barton Town 61
NCE Maltby Main 6 0 Armthorpe Welfare 42
NCE Retford United 1 4 Staveley Miners Welfare 137
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 3 Albion Sports 61
Tuesday 21st January 2014
NCE Brighouse Town 4 1 Armthorpe Welfare 113
NCE Handsworth 2 2 Maltby Main 95
Wednesday 22nd January 2014
NCE Albion Sports 1 1 Barton Town 62
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 2 Long Eaton United 112
Saturday 25th January 2014
NCE Basford United 7 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 57
NCE Pickering Town 3 1 Handsworth 102
NCE Tadcaster Albion 6 0 Winterton Rangers 202
Wednesday 29th January 2014
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 102

Results - February 2014

Saturday 1st February 2014
NCE Brighouse Town 8 1 Tadcaster Albion 197
NCE Garforth Town 1 1 Albion Sports 118
NCE Maltby Main 1 4 Thackley 72
NCE Pickering Town 0 3 Long Eaton United 135
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 3 Basford United 39
Tuesday 4th February 2014
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Garforth Town 75
NCE Parkgate 3 0 Brighouse Town 62
Wednesday 5th February 2014
NCE Albion Sports 0 3 Retford United 50
NCE Long Eaton United 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 62
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 5 Liversedge 61
Saturday 8th February 2014
NCE Albion Sports 2 3 Maltby Main 51
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Winterton Rangers 45
NCE Pickering Town 2 1 Retford United 136
NCE Tadcaster Albion 4 1 Garforth Town 308
Saturday 15th February 2014
NCE Long Eaton United 1 0 Armthorpe Welfare 74
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Tadcaster Albion 102
Tuesday 18th February 2014
NCE Brighouse Town 2 0 Maltby Main 80
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 65
Wednesday 19th February 2014
NCE Long Eaton United 3 1 Albion Sports 33
Saturday 22nd February 2014
NCE Albion Sports 4 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 31
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 Retford United 88
NCE Basford United 0 5 Maltby Main 75
NCE Heanor Town 4 3 Long Eaton United 168
NCE Liversedge 3 5 Staveley Miners Welfare 60
NCE Parkgate 3 4 Bridlington Town 70
NCE Pickering Town 6 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 127
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 2 Athersley Recreation 214
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 3 Brighouse Town 68
Tuesday 25th February 2014
NCE Brighouse Town 4 0 Parkgate 85
Wednesday 26th February 2014
NCE Albion Sports 0 2 Handsworth 30
NCE Long Eaton United 1 1 Bridlington Town 61
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 2 Retford United 115

Results - March 2014

Saturday 1st March 2014
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 4 Basford United 160
NCE Barton Town 5 0 Liversedge 100
NCE Bridlington Town 2 0 Armthorpe Welfare 127
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 Winterton Rangers 87
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Parkgate 48
NCE Long Eaton United 3 2 Thackley 89
NCE Maltby Main 6 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 50
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 5 Tadcaster Albion 85
NCE Retford United 0 4 Heanor Town 181
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 Pickering Town 172
Tuesday 4th March 2014
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 Liversedge 76
NCE Handsworth 2 1 Albion Sports 68
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 4 2 Bridlington Town 55
NCE Thackley 0 1 Garforth Town 68
Wednesday 5th March 2014
NCE Barton Town 1 0 Retford United 85
NCE Brighouse Town 0 0 Heanor Town 144
NCE Long Eaton United 0 2 Athersley Recreation 57
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 0 Winterton Rangers 92
Saturday 8th March 2014
NCE Albion Sports 2 3 Long Eaton United 21
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 47
NCE Brighouse Town 4 1 Garforth Town 206
NCE Heanor Town 2 1 Bridlington Town 163
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 4 Athersley Recreation 35
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Winterton Rangers 62
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 Liversedge 72
NCE Parkgate 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 89
NCE Pickering Town 2 6 Barton Town 157
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 0 Handsworth 274
NCE Thackley 2 5 Retford United 111
Tuesday 11th March 2014
NCE Garforth Town 1 1 Basford United 76
NCE Handsworth 2 2 Barton Town 91
NCE Parkgate 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 29
NCE Pickering Town 1 2 Bridlington Town 186
Wednesday 12th March 2014
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 2 Albion Sports 118
Saturday 15th March 2014
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 1 Winterton Rangers 104
NCE Barton Town 0 0 Parkgate 112
NCE Basford United 1 0 Handsworth 60
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Thackley 138
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Heanor Town 103
NCE Liversedge 1 3 Pickering Town 70
NCE Long Eaton United 0 1 Tadcaster Albion 76
NCE Maltby Main 0 2 Brighouse Town 78
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 41
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Armthorpe Welfare 80
Tuesday 18th March 2014
NCE Heanor Town 2 2 Athersley Recreation 140
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 4 Albion Sports 19
NCE Liversedge 1 7 Handsworth 42
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 Armthorpe Welfare 35
NCE Parkgate 2 1 Retford United 82
NCE Thackley 1 1 Brighouse Town 97
Saturday 22nd March 2014
NCE Albion Sports 3 3 Bridlington Town 51
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 3 2 Barton Town 52
NCE Basford United 2 0 Long Eaton United 82
NCE Brighouse Town 2 2 Athersley Recreation 253
NCE Garforth Town 3 0 Maltby Main 97
NCE Handsworth 4 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 32
NCE Heanor Town 1 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 171
NCE Parkgate 0 1 Liversedge 33
NCE Tadcaster Albion 5 0 Pickering Town 522
NCE Thackley 1 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 87
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 1 Retford United 62
Tuesday 25th March 2014
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 3 Brighouse Town 62
NCE Heanor Town 1 1 Maltby Main 104
NCE Liversedge 0 4 Long Eaton United 38
NCE Retford United 1 1 Parkgate 53
NCE Thackley 1 2 Albion Sports 55
Wednesday 26th March 2014
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Athersley Recreation 76
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 Bridlington Town 102
Thursday 27th March 2014
NCE Thackley 0 3 Handsworth 44
Saturday 29th March 2014
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 1 Garforth Town 161
NCE Bridlington Town 0 4 Tadcaster Albion 190
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 6 Barton Town 62
NCE Handsworth 4 0 Winterton Rangers 46
NCE Liversedge 3 2 Armthorpe Welfare 38
NCE Long Eaton United 6 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 63
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 2 Brighouse Town 75
NCE Pickering Town 2 1 Parkgate 87
NCE Retford United 1 0 Basford United 109
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 Thackley 100

Results - April 2014

Tuesday 1st April 2014
NCE Handsworth 1 0 Parkgate 63
NCE Heanor Town 4 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 123
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 9 Brighouse Town 16
NCE Retford United 2 0 Liversedge 70
NCE Thackley 0 2 Athersley Recreation 71
Wednesday 2nd April 2014
NCE Bridlington Town 0 7 Basford United 85
Thursday 3rd April 2014
NCE Heanor Town 0 3 Handsworth 159
Saturday 5th April 2014
NCE Albion Sports 6 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 25
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 6 Pickering Town 41
NCE Basford United 3 1 Bridlington Town 58
NCE Brighouse Town 5 2 Handsworth 181
NCE Garforth Town 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 92
NCE Heanor Town 5 0 Liversedge 152
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 6 Retford United 40
NCE Maltby Main 5 1 Athersley Recreation 78
NCE Tadcaster Albion 0 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 232
NCE Thackley 2 3 Barton Town 76
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 4 Long Eaton United 59
Tuesday 8th April 2014
NCE Brighouse Town 3 0 Liversedge 216
NCE Handsworth 4 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 51
NCE Heanor Town 2 1 Garforth Town 132
NCE Parkgate 0 0 Long Eaton United 36
NCE Retford United 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 68
Wednesday 9th April 2014
NCE Bridlington Town 0 1 Pickering Town 158
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 3 Barton Town 81
Saturday 12th April 2014
NCE Barton Town 2 3 Albion Sports 120
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 Basford United 60
NCE Handsworth 0 2 Garforth Town 57
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 4 Bridlington Town 40
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Thackley 107
NCE Long Eaton United 0 4 Brighouse Town 77
NCE Parkgate 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 50
NCE Pickering Town 3 0 Heanor Town 142
NCE Retford United 4 0 Winterton Rangers 99
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 4 Tadcaster Albion 120
Tuesday 15th April 2014
NCE Brighouse Town 4 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 364
NCE Handsworth 4 0 Heanor Town 104
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Thackley 72
Wednesday 16th April 2014
NCE Barton Town 2 1 Bridlington Town 115
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 0 Basford United 128
Saturday 19th April 2014
NCE Albion Sports 3 2 Liversedge 40
NCE Athersley Recreation 6 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 60
NCE Basford United 4 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 74
NCE Bridlington Town 1 1 Winterton Rangers 133
NCE Brighouse Town 2 0 Retford United 331
NCE Garforth Town 3 2 Long Eaton United 118
NCE Heanor Town 2 0 Parkgate 138
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 25
NCE Maltby Main 1 3 Handsworth 98
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 1 Barton Town 501
NCE Thackley 1 1 Pickering Town 128
Monday 21st April 2014
NCE Brighouse Town 0 1 Bridlington Town 287
NCE Handsworth 1 2 Athersley Recreation 93
Tuesday 22nd April 2014
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 45
Wednesday 23rd April 2014
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Long Eaton United 104
Thursday 24th April 2014
NCE Handsworth 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 83
Saturday 26th April 2014
NCE Albion Sports 5 2 Athersley Recreation 63
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 Handsworth 73
NCE Barton Town 4 0 Heanor Town 180
NCE Bridlington Town 2 6 Brighouse Town 166
NCE Liversedge 0 4 Tadcaster Albion 147
NCE Long Eaton United 1 3 Maltby Main 85
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 4 Pickering Town 81
NCE Parkgate 2 2 Thackley 42
NCE Retford United 2 1 Garforth Town 135
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 5 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 135
NCE Winterton Rangers 3 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 77

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Tadcaster Albion 64 522 186 -39.02%
2 Brighouse Town 72 364 173 -23.11%
3 Heanor Town 104 227 155 +38.39%
4 Athersley Recreation 60 212 149 +35.45%
5 Bridlington Town 85 199 140 -26.32%
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 80 351 136 -26.88%
7 Pickering Town 74 230 126 -10.00%
8 Retford United 53 182 121 N/A
9 Garforth Town 51 146 109 -28.76%
10 Barton Town 52 180 93 -41.14%
11 Thackley 41 135 87 -29.27%
12 Maltby Main 35 152 75 -12.79%
13 Long Eaton United 33 124 71 +1.43%
14 Handsworth 29 104 69 -33.01%
15 Liversedge 38 147 69 -39.47%
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 45 103 67 -34.31%
17 Winterton Rangers 35 158 67 -51.80%
18 Basford United 43 102 66 -80.36%
19 Nostell Miners Welfare 35 126 64 -15.79%
20 Parkgate 29 134 62 -36.08%
21 Armthorpe Welfare 30 88 61 -21.79%
22 Albion Sports 17 122 46 -25.81%
23 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 13 49 29 -58.57%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted