Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISON and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:16, Sunday 25th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Scarborough Athletic 42 30 9 3 129 49 18 3 0 72 16 12 6 3 57 33 +80 99
2 Brighouse Town 42 30 7 5 106 46 17 2 2 53 18 13 5 3 53 28 +60 97
3 Bridlington Town 42 30 5 7 137 54 17 2 2 77 30 13 3 5 60 24 +83 95
4 Retford United 42 24 6 12 78 52 14 1 6 42 25 10 5 6 36 27 +26 78
5 Pickering Town 42 24 5 13 89 49 16 2 3 61 27 8 3 10 28 22 +40 77
6 Tadcaster Albion 42 23 8 11 84 60 13 4 4 44 20 10 4 7 40 40 +24 77
7 Handsworth 42 21 9 12 98 78 9 7 5 55 39 12 2 7 43 39 +20 72
8 Barton Town 42 19 12 11 81 68 10 8 3 45 28 9 4 8 36 40 +13 69
9 Parkgate 42 20 6 16 87 67 13 0 8 52 40 7 6 8 35 27 +20 66
10 Thackley 42 17 11 14 77 66 9 4 8 35 35 8 7 6 42 31 +11 62
11 Heanor Town 42 18 4 20 84 84 9 0 12 39 44 9 4 8 45 40 0 58
12 Long Eaton United 42 16 9 17 80 84 9 7 5 43 32 7 2 12 37 52 -4 57
13 Staveley Miners Welfare 42 15 9 18 71 84 9 5 7 38 36 6 4 11 33 48 -13 54
14 Maltby Main 42 14 6 22 60 73 11 2 8 35 26 3 4 14 25 47 -13 48
15 Liversedge 42 11 12 19 68 81 4 7 10 36 39 7 5 9 32 42 -13 45
16 Glasshoughton Welfare 42 12 10 20 62 84 7 7 7 32 35 5 3 13 30 49 -22 45
17 Nostell Miners Welfare 42 10 8 24 51 102 7 6 8 33 37 3 2 16 18 65 -51 38
18 Winterton Rangers 42 9 7 26 48 82 7 3 11 35 38 2 4 15 13 44 -34 34
19 Arnold Town 42 14 3 25 65 93 10 2 9 34 39 4 1 16 31 54 -28 32
20 Armthorpe Welfare 42 8 8 26 68 111 4 6 11 32 52 4 2 15 36 59 -43 32
21 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42 7 7 28 42 136 3 2 16 16 63 4 5 12 26 73 -94 28
22 Hall Road Rangers 42 7 5 30 52 114 4 3 14 32 57 3 2 16 20 57 -62 26

1 points were deducted from Glasshoughton Welfare for: Ineligible Player 5/1/13 v Thackley

13 points were deducted from Arnold Town

  • 3 points for: Unregistered Player
  • 10 points for: Insolvency

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2012

Saturday 4th August 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Long Eaton United 50
NCE Arnold Town 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 66
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Tadcaster Albion 162
NCE Brighouse Town 1 0 Pickering Town 106
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 2 Scarborough Athletic 297
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Liversedge 75
NCE Maltby Main 0 1 Barton Town 82
NCE Retford United 3 0 Heanor Town 176
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 Handsworth 132
NCE Thackley 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 120
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 0 Parkgate 84
Tuesday 7th August 2012
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 1 Bridlington Town 82
NCE Handsworth 5 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 36
NCE Heanor Town 1 2 Arnold Town 177
NCE Liversedge 3 2 Maltby Main 66
NCE Long Eaton United 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 67
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 49
NCE Parkgate 5 2 Brighouse Town 102
NCE Retford United 1 0 Pickering Town 119
NCE Scarborough Athletic 4 1 Thackley 380
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 0 Winterton Rangers 61
Wednesday 8th August 2012
NCE Barton Town 3 1 Hall Road Rangers 110
Tuesday 14th August 2012
NCE Handsworth 4 2 Hall Road Rangers 53
Saturday 18th August 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 7 Heanor Town 73
NCE Arnold Town 0 4 Pickering Town 68
NCE Brighouse Town 5 1 Tadcaster Albion 70
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 3 Liversedge 25
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Long Eaton United 41
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Handsworth 37
NCE Retford United 1 2 Parkgate 116
NCE Scarborough Athletic 3 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 370
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 94
NCE Thackley 2 2 Barton Town 75
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 4 Bridlington Town 82
Tuesday 21st August 2012
NCE Handsworth 5 4 Arnold Town 53
NCE Heanor Town 1 2 Winterton Rangers 96
NCE Liversedge 1 3 Armthorpe Welfare 78
NCE Long Eaton United 0 1 Retford United 64
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Brighouse Town 48
NCE Parkgate 4 2 Tadcaster Albion 81
NCE Scarborough Athletic 5 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 380
NCE Thackley 2 1 Maltby Main 71
Wednesday 22nd August 2012
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 88
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 63
Saturday 25th August 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 2 Pickering Town 45
NCE Bridlington Town 3 4 Handsworth 172
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Thackley 70
NCE Long Eaton United 2 0 Scarborough Athletic 101
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 37
NCE Parkgate 3 2 Arnold Town 72
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 3 Glasshoughton Welfare 51
Monday 27th August 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Parkgate 73
NCE Arnold Town 1 2 Tadcaster Albion 54
NCE Barton Town 3 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 70
NCE Brighouse Town 2 1 Bridlington Town 136
NCE Hall Road Rangers 4 3 Long Eaton United 71
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 2 Maltby Main 78
NCE Retford United 3 1 Winterton Rangers 164
NCE Scarborough Athletic 3 3 Liversedge 437
NCE Thackley 3 5 Handsworth 121
Wednesday 29th August 2012
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Heanor Town 71

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
NCE Brighouse Town 3 0 Winterton Rangers 89
NCE Hall Road Rangers 4 2 Armthorpe Welfare 35
NCE Retford United 0 2 Bridlington Town 150
NCE Scarborough Athletic 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 361
Tuesday 4th September 2012
NCE Handsworth 0 3 Brighouse Town 31
NCE Liversedge 1 1 Retford United 90
NCE Long Eaton United 2 0 Winterton Rangers 48
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 5 Bridlington Town 50
NCE Pickering Town 0 4 Parkgate 108
NCE Scarborough Athletic 2 2 Armthorpe Welfare 375
NCE Thackley 1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 87
Wednesday 5th September 2012
NCE Barton Town 2 1 Arnold Town 65
NCE Hall Road Rangers 6 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 59
NCE Heanor Town 4 1 Tadcaster Albion 107
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 56
Saturday 8th September 2012
NCE Bridlington Town 5 2 Arnold Town 143
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 1 Brighouse Town 70
NCE Handsworth 4 4 Scarborough Athletic 157
NCE Heanor Town 3 2 Armthorpe Welfare 98
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Barton Town 75
NCE Long Eaton United 2 2 Thackley 87
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 Hall Road Rangers 45
NCE Parkgate 2 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 177
NCE Pickering Town 7 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 116
Tuesday 11th September 2012
NCE Arnold Town 2 1 Winterton Rangers 46
NCE Bridlington Town 4 1 Pickering Town 142
NCE Long Eaton United 2 2 Maltby Main 48
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 0 Retford United 92
Wednesday 12th September 2012
NCE Heanor Town 1 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 113
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 3 Brighouse Town 41
Saturday 15th September 2012
NCE Barton Town 1 2 Handsworth 80
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 10 Scarborough Athletic 140
NCE Retford United 1 0 Brighouse Town 122
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Tadcaster Albion 112
Tuesday 18th September 2012
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Brighouse Town 100
NCE Handsworth 1 2 Tadcaster Albion 32
Saturday 22nd September 2012
NCE Bridlington Town 3 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 140
NCE Brighouse Town 2 1 Arnold Town 139
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Retford United 90
NCE Handsworth 4 1 Liversedge 64
NCE Heanor Town 0 5 Thackley 95
NCE Long Eaton United 1 1 Barton Town 66
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 3 4 Scarborough Athletic 202
NCE Parkgate 4 0 Maltby Main 105
NCE Pickering Town 4 1 Hall Road Rangers 125
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 3 Armthorpe Welfare 82
Tuesday 25th September 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 Barton Town 50
NCE Arnold Town 0 1 Liversedge 54
NCE Bridlington Town 4 3 Heanor Town 113
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 Parkgate 38
NCE Handsworth 3 2 Retford United 89
Wednesday 26th September 2012
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 6 Thackley 27
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Hall Road Rangers 45
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 2 Scarborough Athletic 140
Saturday 29th September 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 5 Brighouse Town 60
NCE Arnold Town 1 0 Retford United 104
NCE Barton Town 3 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 86
NCE Hall Road Rangers 3 2 Parkgate 53
NCE Handsworth 7 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 39
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 5 Bridlington Town 45
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Long Eaton United 72
NCE Maltby Main 2 3 Tadcaster Albion 62
NCE Scarborough Athletic 4 0 Heanor Town 452
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 Winterton Rangers 104
NCE Thackley 1 0 Pickering Town 101

Results - October 2012

Tuesday 2nd October 2012
NCE Handsworth 1 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 45
NCE Long Eaton United 6 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 69
NCE Scarborough Athletic 1 0 Parkgate 354
Wednesday 3rd October 2012
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 7 Bridlington Town 127
NCE Heanor Town 3 2 Maltby Main 92
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 1 Pickering Town 95
Saturday 6th October 2012
NCE Bridlington Town 1 0 Maltby Main 144
NCE Brighouse Town 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 87
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Arnold Town 60
NCE Heanor Town 0 1 Barton Town 95
NCE Long Eaton United 2 0 Handsworth 82
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Liversedge 55
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Thackley 105
NCE Pickering Town 3 2 Scarborough Athletic 648
NCE Retford United 3 2 Armthorpe Welfare 157
NCE Winterton Rangers 7 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 53
Tuesday 9th October 2012
NCE Liversedge 2 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 72
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 0 Armthorpe Welfare 75
Wednesday 10th October 2012
NCE Barton Town 1 1 Scarborough Athletic 210
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 4 Retford United 89
Saturday 13th October 2012
NCE Barton Town 1 1 Liversedge 86
NCE Handsworth 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 68
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 5 Glasshoughton Welfare 23
NCE Maltby Main 1 0 Winterton Rangers 70
NCE Tadcaster Albion 4 1 Arnold Town 82
Tuesday 16th October 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 4 0 Arnold Town 42
NCE Tadcaster Albion 6 1 Hall Road Rangers 62
NCE Thackley 3 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 78
Wednesday 17th October 2012
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 4 Parkgate 25
NCE Maltby Main 0 1 Pickering Town 82
Saturday 20th October 2012
NCE Arnold Town 3 6 Staveley Miners Welfare 63
NCE Bridlington Town 4 1 Thackley 156
NCE Brighouse Town 2 1 Maltby Main 61
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 3 2 Armthorpe Welfare 82
NCE Heanor Town 0 2 Handsworth 113
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 3 Long Eaton United 42
NCE Parkgate 1 3 Barton Town 78
NCE Pickering Town 3 0 Liversedge 158
NCE Retford United 1 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 134
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 1 Scarborough Athletic 337
NCE Winterton Rangers 2 0 Hall Road Rangers 72
Tuesday 23rd October 2012
NCE Liversedge 4 4 Heanor Town 56
NCE Tadcaster Albion 0 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 68
Wednesday 24th October 2012
NCE Barton Town 1 0 Pickering Town 103
Saturday 27th October 2012
NCE Barton Town 1 4 Tadcaster Albion 87
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 3 Brighouse Town 51
NCE Handsworth 0 2 Pickering Town 46
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 Arnold Town 48
NCE Liversedge 1 1 Parkgate 92
NCE Long Eaton United 2 3 Heanor Town 124
NCE Maltby Main 0 2 Retford United 112
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 65
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 5 4 Armthorpe Welfare 103
NCE Thackley 1 0 Winterton Rangers 92
Wednesday 31st October 2012
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 2 Heanor Town 54
NCE Winterton Rangers 3 4 Nostell Miners Welfare 68

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 63
NCE Arnold Town 3 3 Maltby Main 62
NCE Bridlington Town 3 1 Barton Town 139
NCE Brighouse Town 2 2 Thackley 101
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 61
NCE Heanor Town 3 2 Nostell Miners Welfare 91
NCE Parkgate 1 5 Handsworth 107
NCE Pickering Town 2 4 Long Eaton United 108
NCE Retford United 4 0 Hall Road Rangers 129
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 2 Liversedge 110
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 1 Scarborough Athletic 223
Tuesday 6th November 2012
NCE Brighouse Town 3 0 Long Eaton United 60
NCE Thackley 1 1 Tadcaster Albion 88
Saturday 10th November 2012
NCE Barton Town 3 0 Winterton Rangers 140
NCE Heanor Town 3 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 107
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 49
NCE Liversedge 3 1 Arnold Town 70
NCE Long Eaton United 1 2 Parkgate 63
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 96
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Pickering Town 72
NCE Scarborough Athletic 3 3 Brighouse Town 451
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 1 Handsworth 88
NCE Thackley 0 1 Retford United 133
Saturday 17th November 2012
NCE Arnold Town 0 1 Hall Road Rangers 57
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 48
NCE Handsworth 2 2 Barton Town 44
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Bridlington Town 85
NCE Retford United 2 3 Scarborough Athletic 221
NCE Tadcaster Albion 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 109
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 1 Liversedge 52
Tuesday 20th November 2012
NCE Bridlington Town 3 2 Armthorpe Welfare 103
NCE Brighouse Town 3 1 Barton Town 53
NCE Parkgate 6 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 70
NCE Tadcaster Albion 0 2 Pickering Town 125
Saturday 24th November 2012
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 87
NCE Heanor Town 3 2 Parkgate 97
NCE Liversedge 0 4 Brighouse Town 124
NCE Long Eaton United 1 1 Bridlington Town 74
NCE Maltby Main 3 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 65
NCE Pickering Town 3 0 Glasshoughton Welfare 128
NCE Scarborough Athletic 3 1 Arnold Town 388
NCE Thackley 3 0 Armthorpe Welfare 84
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 2 Handsworth 85
Wednesday 28th November 2012
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 Maltby Main 82

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 Scarborough Athletic 210
NCE Arnold Town 3 0 Barton Town 29
NCE Bridlington Town 11 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 123
NCE Brighouse Town 2 2 Handsworth 145
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 1 Maltby Main 60
NCE Parkgate 2 0 Pickering Town 86
NCE Retford United 1 3 Liversedge 99
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 4 Thackley 104
NCE Tadcaster Albion 0 2 Heanor Town 86
NCE Winterton Rangers 3 1 Long Eaton United 32
Saturday 8th December 2012
NCE Barton Town 6 1 Armthorpe Welfare 75
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 3 Maltby Main 51
NCE Heanor Town 3 5 Bridlington Town 116
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 3 1 Winterton Rangers 45
NCE Pickering Town 3 1 Tadcaster Albion 128
NCE Scarborough Athletic 6 0 Handsworth 360
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Retford United 151
Saturday 15th December 2012
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 Liversedge 50
NCE Brighouse Town 3 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 95
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 4 2 Hall Road Rangers 64
NCE Maltby Main 2 0 Thackley 75
NCE Pickering Town 3 1 Bridlington Town 268
NCE Retford United 3 1 Long Eaton United 108
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 Barton Town 92
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 6 Heanor Town 118
Saturday 22nd December 2012
NCE Scarborough Athletic 4 0 Maltby Main 321
Wednesday 26th December 2012
NCE Brighouse Town 2 0 Liversedge 97
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 2 Pickering Town 85
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 3 Tadcaster Albion 52
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 2 Armthorpe Welfare 15
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 3 Thackley 46
NCE Scarborough Athletic 2 1 Bridlington Town 950
Saturday 29th December 2012
NCE Bridlington Town 4 1 Parkgate 156

Results - January 2013

Saturday 5th January 2013
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Maltby Main 82
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Thackley 74
NCE Heanor Town 0 2 Retford United 132
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 73
NCE Long Eaton United 3 3 Armthorpe Welfare 68
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 3 2 Arnold Town 65
NCE Parkgate 3 0 Winterton Rangers 101
NCE Pickering Town 1 1 Brighouse Town 181
NCE Scarborough Athletic 7 0 Hall Road Rangers 432
Tuesday 8th January 2013
NCE Thackley 3 0 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 42
Saturday 12th January 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 50
NCE Arnold Town 1 3 Heanor Town 97
NCE Bridlington Town 1 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 115
NCE Brighouse Town 2 1 Parkgate 102
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 4 Barton Town 52
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 1 Handsworth 21
NCE Maltby Main 4 1 Liversedge 93
NCE Pickering Town 2 3 Retford United 157
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Long Eaton United 98
NCE Thackley 1 5 Scarborough Athletic 282
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 1 Tadcaster Albion 122
Tuesday 29th January 2013
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 3 Tadcaster Albion 85
NCE Handsworth 4 0 Armthorpe Welfare 22
NCE Long Eaton United 0 4 Brighouse Town 53
NCE Pickering Town 2 0 Winterton Rangers 90
Wednesday 30th January 2013
NCE Barton Town 1 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 61

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
NCE Bridlington Town 4 2 Retford United 141
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 3 Barton Town 55
NCE Handsworth 3 0 Thackley 30
NCE Heanor Town 4 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 81
NCE Liversedge 2 2 Scarborough Athletic 240
NCE Long Eaton United 2 0 Hall Road Rangers 55
NCE Maltby Main 3 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 70
NCE Parkgate 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 61
NCE Winterton Rangers 0 3 Brighouse Town 95
Tuesday 5th February 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 3 Handsworth 49
NCE Long Eaton United 3 3 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 45
NCE Tadcaster Albion 3 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 85
Wednesday 6th February 2013
NCE Maltby Main 2 2 Scarborough Athletic 160
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Heanor Town 106
Saturday 9th February 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 Tadcaster Albion 56
NCE Arnold Town 1 2 Scarborough Athletic 129
NCE Brighouse Town 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 97
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 1 Pickering Town 37
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Heanor Town 93
NCE Retford United 1 2 Handsworth 142
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 4 Parkgate 115
NCE Thackley 4 0 Long Eaton United 58
NCE Winterton Rangers 4 1 Barton Town 159
Tuesday 12th February 2013
NCE Bridlington Town 5 1 Winterton Rangers 98
NCE Pickering Town 6 2 Armthorpe Welfare 101
NCE Retford United 2 1 Nostell Miners Welfare 83
NCE Tadcaster Albion 0 0 Parkgate 70
Saturday 16th February 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 3 Bridlington Town 96
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Thackley 75
NCE Brighouse Town 1 2 Retford United 125
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 2 Liversedge 78
NCE Heanor Town 3 0 Hall Road Rangers 68
NCE Parkgate 2 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 88
NCE Pickering Town 2 0 Maltby Main 141
NCE Scarborough Athletic 7 1 Long Eaton United 390
NCE Tadcaster Albion 4 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 70
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 2 Arnold Town 115
Tuesday 19th February 2013
NCE Brighouse Town 3 0 Heanor Town 69
NCE Handsworth 1 1 Maltby Main 39
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 1 1 Hall Road Rangers 36
NCE Long Eaton United 4 2 Arnold Town 68
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 Tadcaster Albion 63
NCE Parkgate 2 4 Glasshoughton Welfare 73
NCE Thackley 3 2 Liversedge 86
Saturday 23rd February 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 Winterton Rangers 58
NCE Arnold Town 1 2 Brighouse Town 50
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Long Eaton United 65
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 4 Pickering Town 46
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 2 Tadcaster Albion 25
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Handsworth 72
NCE Maltby Main 3 1 Parkgate 111
NCE Retford United 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 105
NCE Scarborough Athletic 5 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 370
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 5 Bridlington Town 132
NCE Thackley 1 2 Heanor Town 89
Tuesday 26th February 2013
NCE Arnold Town 1 0 Long Eaton United 46
NCE Liversedge 1 1 Hall Road Rangers 42
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 3 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 48
NCE Parkgate 0 2 Retford United 69

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
NCE Bridlington Town 9 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 166
NCE Brighouse Town 3 1 Armthorpe Welfare 207
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 1 2 Handsworth 55
NCE Heanor Town 0 3 Scarborough Athletic 270
NCE Long Eaton United 2 2 Liversedge 45
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Barton Town 52
NCE Parkgate 2 0 Hall Road Rangers 69
NCE Pickering Town 2 1 Thackley 152
NCE Retford United 2 1 Arnold Town 135
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 0 Maltby Main 88
NCE Winterton Rangers 3 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 84
Tuesday 5th March 2013
NCE Liversedge 1 1 Bridlington Town 40
NCE Thackley 0 2 Hall Road Rangers 58
Wednesday 6th March 2013
NCE Heanor Town 2 3 Brighouse Town 73
Saturday 9th March 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 3 2 Retford United 100
NCE Arnold Town 3 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 53
NCE Handsworth 4 3 Long Eaton United 29
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 3 1 Winterton Rangers 23
NCE Scarborough Athletic 2 1 Pickering Town 528
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 2 Brighouse Town 122
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 0 Bridlington Town 101
Tuesday 12th March 2013
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 Winterton Rangers 44
NCE Retford United 4 1 Tadcaster Albion 63
Saturday 16th March 2013
NCE Bridlington Town 4 1 Hall Road Rangers 116
NCE Brighouse Town 8 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 172
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 Long Eaton United 53
NCE Parkgate 2 4 Scarborough Athletic 254
NCE Pickering Town 3 1 Barton Town 139
NCE Retford United 2 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 151
NCE Tadcaster Albion 1 1 Thackley 72
Tuesday 19th March 2013
NCE Handsworth 2 2 Winterton Rangers 35
Saturday 23rd March 2013
NCE Scarborough Athletic 2 0 Tadcaster Albion 381
Tuesday 26th March 2013
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 21
NCE Tadcaster Albion 5 2 Long Eaton United 59
Friday 29th March 2013
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 307
Saturday 30th March 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 3 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 75
NCE Arnold Town 2 1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 49
NCE Bridlington Town 3 3 Scarborough Athletic 1569
NCE Parkgate 4 2 Liversedge 52
NCE Pickering Town 3 0 Handsworth 302
NCE Retford United 3 1 Maltby Main 125
NCE Tadcaster Albion 5 1 Barton Town 288
NCE Winterton Rangers 1 1 Thackley 72

Results - April 2013

Monday 1st April 2013
NCE Arnold Town 1 1 Thackley 41
NCE Pickering Town 2 2 Heanor Town 184
Tuesday 2nd April 2013
NCE Liversedge 8 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 54
NCE Maltby Main 0 4 Long Eaton United 43
NCE Scarborough Athletic 2 1 Barton Town 371
Saturday 6th April 2013
NCE Barton Town 3 2 Bridlington Town 130
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 2 Retford United 55
NCE Handsworth 1 1 Parkgate 44
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Tadcaster Albion 64
NCE Long Eaton United 2 1 Pickering Town 71
NCE Maltby Main 2 0 Arnold Town 63
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 Heanor Town 65
NCE Scarborough Athletic 3 0 Winterton Rangers 446
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 2 Glasshoughton Welfare 118
NCE Thackley 0 3 Brighouse Town 118
Tuesday 9th April 2013
NCE Pickering Town 3 1 Arnold Town 109
NCE Thackley 1 1 Parkgate 63
Wednesday 10th April 2013
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Heanor Town 50
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 3 Nostell Miners Welfare 64
NCE Winterton Rangers 2 1 Maltby Main 64
Saturday 13th April 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 1 2 Maltby Main 56
NCE Bridlington Town 1 0 Liversedge 117
NCE Brighouse Town 0 2 Scarborough Athletic 1059
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 4 1 Heanor Town 75
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 3 Arnold Town 48
NCE Parkgate 3 1 Long Eaton United 81
NCE Pickering Town 5 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 130
NCE Retford United 2 1 Thackley 117
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 88
Tuesday 16th April 2013
NCE Arnold Town 1 4 Bridlington Town 47
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 5 Barton Town 30
NCE Long Eaton United 3 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 45
NCE Pickering Town 2 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 109
Wednesday 17th April 2013
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Brighouse Town 68
Thursday 18th April 2013
NCE Heanor Town 2 4 Long Eaton United 97
Saturday 20th April 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 4 Hall Road Rangers 40
NCE Barton Town 3 3 Brighouse Town 90
NCE Handsworth 0 3 Bridlington Town 43
NCE Heanor Town 0 3 Pickering Town 71
NCE Liversedge 2 4 Winterton Rangers 55
NCE Long Eaton United 0 3 Tadcaster Albion 16
NCE Maltby Main 3 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 91
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 0 3 Parkgate 45
NCE Scarborough Athletic 2 0 Retford United 890
NCE Thackley 1 2 Arnold Town 68
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
NCE Arnold Town 3 2 Parkgate 45
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 2 1 Handsworth 42
Wednesday 24th April 2013
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Retford United 75
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 4 Thackley 50
NCE Heanor Town 3 0 Liversedge 58
Saturday 27th April 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 0 2 Thackley 47
NCE Arnold Town 3 2 Handsworth 58
NCE Bridlington Town 2 0 Long Eaton United 113
NCE Glasshoughton Welfare 2 1 Scarborough Athletic 330
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 5 2 Maltby Main 35
NCE Liversedge 3 0 Nostell Miners Welfare 42
NCE Parkgate 3 2 Heanor Town 55
NCE Retford United 1 2 Barton Town 112
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 Hall Road Rangers 108
NCE Tadcaster Albion 3 4 Brighouse Town 90
NCE Winterton Rangers 2 0 Pickering Town 73
Tuesday 30th April 2013
NCE Arnold Town 2 1 Armthorpe Welfare 54
NCE Brighouse Town 3 1 Hall Road Rangers 70
NCE Nostell Miners Welfare 1 1 Retford United 76
NCE Parkgate 1 3 Bridlington Town 63
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 2 Liversedge 78

Results - May 2013

Thursday 2nd May 2013
NCE Handsworth 2 4 Heanor Town 54
Saturday 4th May 2013
NCE Armthorpe Welfare 2 1 Glasshoughton Welfare 86
NCE Barton Town 1 1 Parkgate 65
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 0 Winterton Rangers 58
NCE Lincoln Moorlands Railway 0 3 Retford United 77
NCE Liversedge 0 2 Pickering Town 72
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 Arnold Town 158
NCE Thackley 2 5 Bridlington Town 108
Saturday 11th May 2013
NCE Hall Road Rangers 4 4 Handsworth 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Scarborough Athletic 321 950 447 -55.34%
2 Bridlington Town 98 1569 201 +5.79%
3 Pickering Town 90 648 171 +22.14%
4 Brighouse Town 53 1059 150 -33.33%
5 Retford United 63 221 130 N/A
6 Staveley Miners Welfare 78 158 111 -40.32%
7 Heanor Town 58 270 107 -4.46%
8 Tadcaster Albion 59 337 106 -65.25%
9 Thackley 42 282 96 -21.95%
10 Parkgate 52 254 93 -4.12%
11 Barton Town 50 210 90 -43.04%
12 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 330 90 -11.76%
13 Winterton Rangers 32 223 89 -35.97%
14 Maltby Main 37 160 79 -8.14%
15 Liversedge 40 240 77 -32.46%
16 Hall Road Rangers 0 297 70 +20.69%
17 Armthorpe Welfare 40 210 68 -12.82%
18 Long Eaton United 16 124 65 -7.14%
19 Arnold Town 29 129 61 N/A
20 Nostell Miners Welfare 37 202 61 -19.74%
21 Handsworth 22 157 50 -51.46%
22 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 15 140 43 -38.57%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted