Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISON and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:51, Thursday 21st February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Penistone Church 27 18 3 6 76 34 10 1 2 42 14 8 2 4 34 20 +42 57
2 Worksop Town 26 16 6 4 59 31 6 2 3 28 17 10 4 1 31 14 +28 54
3 Yorkshire Amateur 27 17 3 7 67 44 9 3 1 33 15 8 0 6 34 29 +23 54
4 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 27 16 3 8 67 40 6 2 3 29 19 10 1 5 38 21 +27 51
5 Bridlington Town 25 15 4 6 64 37 9 3 3 41 17 6 1 3 23 20 +27 49
6 Knaresborough Town 27 14 5 8 56 41 4 4 5 21 24 10 1 3 35 17 +15 47
7 Handsworth Parramore 26 14 3 9 48 46 9 1 5 29 24 5 2 4 19 22 +2 45
8 Maltby Main 25 12 8 5 44 20 6 4 3 22 11 6 4 2 22 9 +24 44
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 24 11 10 3 55 27 6 6 1 33 14 5 4 2 22 13 +28 43
10 Bottesford Town 25 12 7 6 45 37 10 0 3 30 17 2 7 3 15 20 +8 43
11 Eccleshill United 23 11 6 6 46 33 4 5 3 18 14 7 1 3 28 19 +13 39
12 Barton Town 26 9 6 11 35 41 6 1 4 23 19 3 5 7 12 22 -6 33
13 Athersley Recreation 29 8 3 18 34 65 4 1 7 13 31 4 2 11 21 34 -31 27
14 Liversedge 27 8 3 16 38 70 3 2 8 11 29 5 1 8 27 41 -32 27
15 Garforth Town 27 7 5 15 36 47 5 1 7 22 26 2 4 8 14 21 -11 26
16 Thackley 25 5 9 11 41 51 1 5 6 9 23 4 4 5 32 28 -10 24
17 Albion Sports 26 7 3 16 38 58 2 1 10 12 33 5 2 6 26 25 -20 24
18 Goole 29 5 2 22 29 80 2 2 12 16 44 3 0 10 13 36 -51 17
19 Hall Road Rangers 26 4 4 18 40 78 3 3 9 27 43 1 1 9 13 35 -38 16
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 27 2 9 16 33 71 1 4 10 16 42 1 5 6 17 29 -38 15

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Hall Road Rangers 15:00
NCE Barton Town vs. Albion Sports 15:00
NCE Bridlington Town vs. Handsworth Parramore 15:00
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Bottesford Town 15:00
NCE Garforth Town vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Liversedge vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Penistone Church vs. Goole 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Worksop Town vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
Tuesday 26th February 2019
NCE Handsworth Parramore vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic vs. Worksop Town 19:45
NCE Yorkshire Amateur vs. Maltby Main 19:45
Wednesday 27th February 2019
NCE Albion Sports vs. Thackley 19:45
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Bridlington Town 19:45
NCE Penistone Church vs. Bottesford Town 19:45

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 Knaresborough Town 139
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 3 Liversedge 102
NCE Bottesford Town 5 2 Yorkshire Amateur 71
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Garforth Town 225
NCE Eccleshill United 1 1 Thackley 196
NCE Goole 1 2 Worksop Town 336
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 5 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 75
NCE Handsworth Parramore 3 1 Penistone Church 122
NCE Maltby Main 2 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 83
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Barton Town 120
Saturday 11th August 2018
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 5 Yorkshire Amateur 55
Tuesday 14th August 2018
NCE Garforth Town 2 4 Liversedge 124
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 Hall Road Rangers 62
NCE Knaresborough Town 2 1 Goole 152
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 56
Wednesday 15th August 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 2 Eccleshill United 105
NCE Maltby Main 0 0 Albion Sports 99
NCE Penistone Church 4 1 Thackley 142
Saturday 18th August 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 1 Bottesford Town 38
NCE Eccleshill United 0 1 Worksop Town 146
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 Athersley Recreation 106
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 4 Goole 85
NCE Handsworth Parramore 1 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 149
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 5 Staveley Miners Welfare 69
NCE Knaresborough Town 2 3 Liversedge 170
NCE Maltby Main 4 1 Bridlington Town 80
NCE Thackley 0 0 Barton Town 91
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 2 Penistone Church 75
Tuesday 21st August 2018
NCE Bridlington Town 1 0 Knaresborough Town 129
NCE Goole 0 3 Maltby Main 126
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 5 Albion Sports 40
NCE Handsworth Parramore 2 3 Yorkshire Amateur 101
NCE Liversedge 1 4 Worksop Town 204
NCE Thackley 3 2 Athersley Recreation 85
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
NCE Bottesford Town 0 4 Harrogate Railway Athletic 48
NCE Eccleshill United 0 0 Garforth Town 111
NCE Penistone Church 1 1 Barton Town 144
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 174
Saturday 25th August 2018
NCE Barton Town 3 1 Goole 152
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 119

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
NCE Albion Sports 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 45
NCE Garforth Town 4 1 Hall Road Rangers 106
Saturday 8th September 2018
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Handsworth Parramore 41
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 153
NCE Goole 2 4 Eccleshill United 167
NCE Hall Road Rangers 4 1 Liversedge 61
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 3 Penistone Church 55
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 1 Barton Town 129
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 2 Thackley 65
Tuesday 11th September 2018
NCE Barton Town 3 1 Handsworth Parramore 120
NCE Garforth Town 2 4 Knaresborough Town 117
NCE Liversedge 1 2 Bottesford Town 102
Wednesday 12th September 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 1 Maltby Main 190
Saturday 15th September 2018
NCE Eccleshill United 3 2 Hall Road Rangers 68
NCE Goole 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 157
NCE Handsworth Parramore 2 1 Athersley Recreation 95
NCE Penistone Church 2 0 Liversedge 117
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 61
Tuesday 18th September 2018
NCE Knaresborough Town 3 1 Athersley Recreation 141
Saturday 22nd September 2018
NCE Barton Town 1 2 Athersley Recreation 128
NCE Garforth Town 3 0 Penistone Church 110
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 Bridlington Town 80
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 3 Liversedge 88
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Bottesford Town 57
NCE Thackley 0 0 Hall Road Rangers 86
NCE Worksop Town 2 3 Handsworth Parramore 441
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 1 Eccleshill United 61
Wednesday 26th September 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 4 Goole 45
NCE Worksop Town 2 3 Bridlington Town 323
Saturday 29th September 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 6 Worksop Town 178
NCE Barton Town 4 3 Yorkshire Amateur 130
NCE Bottesford Town 4 0 Goole 66
NCE Bridlington Town 4 1 Hall Road Rangers 195
NCE Eccleshill United 0 3 Knaresborough Town 119
NCE Handsworth Parramore 3 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 123
NCE Liversedge 2 4 Maltby Main 82
NCE Penistone Church 5 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 198
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 0 Albion Sports 128
NCE Thackley 1 3 Garforth Town 108

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
NCE Liversedge 0 0 Handsworth Parramore 82
NCE Thackley 0 1 Knaresborough Town 68
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 5 Albion Sports 35
Wednesday 3rd October 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 1 Bottesford Town 91
NCE Eccleshill United 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 89
NCE Penistone Church 6 1 Bridlington Town 148
Saturday 6th October 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 Barton Town 61
NCE Bottesford Town 2 0 Eccleshill United 58
NCE Goole 2 5 Penistone Church 132
NCE Hall Road Rangers 4 1 Athersley Recreation 76
NCE Handsworth Parramore 0 2 Bridlington Town 101
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 83
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 2 Thackley 108
NCE Knaresborough Town 3 3 Worksop Town 272
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Garforth Town 69
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Liversedge 113
Tuesday 9th October 2018
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 3 Bottesford Town 125
Saturday 13th October 2018
NCE Goole 0 3 Athersley Recreation 143
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 4 Albion Sports 69
NCE Knaresborough Town 4 2 Hall Road Rangers 167
NCE Penistone Church 0 3 Eccleshill United 222
NCE Worksop Town 1 1 Maltby Main 525
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 Liversedge 93
Saturday 20th October 2018
NCE Bottesford Town 1 0 Garforth Town 67
NCE Bridlington Town 5 1 Barton Town 234
NCE Goole 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 136
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 4 Worksop Town 101
NCE Handsworth Parramore 3 2 Eccleshill United 102
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 2 Thackley 85
NCE Liversedge 0 4 Penistone Church 97
NCE Maltby Main 0 1 Knaresborough Town 62
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Athersley Recreation 177
Saturday 27th October 2018
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 181
NCE Eccleshill United 0 1 Barton Town 87
NCE Goole 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 98
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 0 Maltby Main 55
NCE Handsworth Parramore 3 1 Garforth Town 61
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 0 Bottesford Town 149
NCE Liversedge 3 5 Yorkshire Amateur 68
NCE Penistone Church 4 2 Athersley Recreation 179
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 0 1 Worksop Town 291
NCE Thackley 0 2 Albion Sports 87

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
NCE Garforth Town 1 3 Bridlington Town 86
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 2 Eccleshill United 62
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 4 Maltby Main 83
NCE Knaresborough Town 3 2 Albion Sports 150
NCE Liversedge 0 2 Athersley Recreation 75
NCE Penistone Church 4 0 Handsworth Parramore 171
NCE Worksop Town 2 0 Goole 352
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 0 Bottesford Town 44
Tuesday 6th November 2018
NCE Garforth Town 0 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 67
NCE Thackley 0 0 Maltby Main 61
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 4 3 Bridlington Town 77
Saturday 10th November 2018
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 63
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 3 Eccleshill United 77
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 Athersley Recreation 154
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 1 Penistone Church 242
NCE Maltby Main 1 1 Handsworth Parramore 116
NCE Thackley 2 2 Bottesford Town 108
NCE Worksop Town 2 2 Barton Town 388
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 Garforth Town 138
Saturday 17th November 2018
NCE Albion Sports 1 0 Athersley Recreation 41
NCE Bottesford Town 7 2 Handsworth Parramore 71
NCE Bridlington Town 10 0 Liversedge 163
NCE Eccleshill United 5 0 Goole 104
NCE Hall Road Rangers 0 5 Penistone Church 52
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 2 2 Garforth Town 101
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 2 Yorkshire Amateur 294
NCE Maltby Main 0 0 Barton Town 109
NCE Thackley 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 111
NCE Worksop Town 2 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 433
Tuesday 20th November 2018
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 1 Goole 146
Wednesday 21st November 2018
NCE Albion Sports 2 4 Liversedge 52
Saturday 24th November 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 3 Yorkshire Amateur 79
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Garforth Town 105
NCE Bottesford Town 3 2 Hall Road Rangers 55
NCE Bridlington Town 4 1 Albion Sports 167
NCE Eccleshill United 1 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 91
NCE Goole 1 5 Thackley 93
NCE Handsworth Parramore 1 0 Knaresborough Town 100
NCE Liversedge 2 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 69
NCE Penistone Church 0 1 Worksop Town 255
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 2 2 Maltby Main 133
Tuesday 27th November 2018
NCE Barton Town 1 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 64

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
NCE Bottesford Town 1 0 Barton Town 125
NCE Goole 1 4 Garforth Town 82
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 6 Knaresborough Town 308
NCE Liversedge 0 6 Eccleshill United 90
NCE Maltby Main 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 74
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 1 Penistone Church 151
NCE Thackley 0 3 Handsworth Parramore 93
NCE Worksop Town 3 0 Albion Sports 330
Saturday 8th December 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 2 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0
NCE Barton Town 4 6 Knaresborough Town 0
NCE Bridlington Town 0 4 Thackley 0
NCE Garforth Town 1 6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0
NCE Handsworth Parramore 3 2 Hall Road Rangers 0
NCE Penistone Church 2 1 Maltby Main 0
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Worksop Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Goole 60
NCE Barton Town 3 0 Hall Road Rangers 104
NCE Garforth Town 3 2 Albion Sports 62
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Knaresborough Town 84
Saturday 22nd December 2018
NCE Albion Sports 0 4 Maltby Main 36
NCE Bottesford Town 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 73
NCE Bridlington Town 3 1 Worksop Town 228
NCE Eccleshill United 3 1 Athersley Recreation 83
NCE Goole 1 4 Knaresborough Town 71
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 55
NCE Handsworth Parramore 2 0 Barton Town 102
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Garforth Town 68
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 1 Yorkshire Amateur 151
NCE Thackley 0 5 Penistone Church 88
Saturday 29th December 2018
NCE Albion Sports 2 1 Hall Road Rangers 40
NCE Athersley Recreation 3 2 Thackley 99
NCE Barton Town 2 1 Penistone Church 143
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Eccleshill United 106
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 Bottesford Town 50
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 148
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 2 Bridlington Town 267
NCE Maltby Main 4 0 Goole 92
NCE Worksop Town 2 1 Liversedge 374
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 1 0 Handsworth Parramore 57

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 115
NCE Barton Town 0 0 Worksop Town 177
NCE Bottesford Town 2 1 Thackley 52
NCE Bridlington Town 3 0 Goole 196
NCE Eccleshill United 1 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 93
NCE Garforth Town 2 0 Yorkshire Amateur 143
NCE Handsworth Parramore 1 2 Maltby Main 141
NCE Liversedge 0 0 Albion Sports 78
NCE Penistone Church 3 1 Knaresborough Town 231
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 8 0 Hall Road Rangers 127
Saturday 12th January 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 0 Barton Town 80
NCE Bottesford Town 1 0 Maltby Main 75
NCE Bridlington Town 1 1 Harrogate Railway Athletic 188
NCE Eccleshill United 2 1 Yorkshire Amateur 84
NCE Goole 1 0 Albion Sports 114
NCE Hall Road Rangers 3 4 Thackley 55
NCE Handsworth Parramore 0 0 Worksop Town 310
NCE Liversedge 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 98
NCE Penistone Church 3 1 Garforth Town 183
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 Knaresborough Town 132
Tuesday 15th January 2019
NCE Thackley 1 3 Worksop Town 171
Saturday 19th January 2019
NCE Albion Sports 1 4 Staveley Miners Welfare 42
NCE Garforth Town 1 1 Thackley 110
NCE Goole 1 1 Bottesford Town 111
NCE Hall Road Rangers 1 4 Bridlington Town 112
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 2 Handsworth Parramore 106
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 3 Penistone Church 176
NCE Maltby Main 4 2 Liversedge 63
NCE Worksop Town 4 1 Athersley Recreation 362
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 3 0 Barton Town 69
Saturday 26th January 2019
NCE Albion Sports 0 1 Penistone Church 57
NCE Bottesford Town 2 3 Liversedge 50
NCE Bridlington Town 1 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 190
NCE Goole 1 3 Handsworth Parramore 164
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 2 Barton Town 83
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 4 1 Yorkshire Amateur 104
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 1 Garforth Town 240
NCE Maltby Main 4 1 Athersley Recreation 78
NCE Worksop Town 5 2 Thackley 364

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
NCE Athersley Recreation 1 3 Knaresborough Town 132
NCE Barton Town 0 2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 153
NCE Bridlington Town 1 1 Bottesford Town 144
NCE Garforth Town 1 2 Worksop Town 128
NCE Handsworth Parramore 3 5 Albion Sports 74
NCE Penistone Church 8 0 Harrogate Railway Athletic 203
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 4 1 Goole 133
Tuesday 12th February 2019
NCE Goole 0 3 Bridlington Town 149
NCE Knaresborough Town 1 1 Staveley Miners Welfare 115
Saturday 16th February 2019
NCE Albion Sports 0 4 Yorkshire Amateur 74
NCE Bottesford Town 2 1 Athersley Recreation 82
NCE Bridlington Town 2 2 Penistone Church 263
NCE Goole 2 1 Barton Town 208
NCE Hall Road Rangers 2 0 Garforth Town 80
NCE Handsworth Parramore 2 1 Liversedge 61
NCE Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 89
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 5 Thackley 179
NCE Maltby Main 0 2 Worksop Town 266
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare 3 3 Eccleshill United 153
Tuesday 19th February 2019
NCE Liversedge 0 1 Goole 87
Wednesday 20th February 2019
NCE Worksop Town 3 1 Bottesford Town 354

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Worksop Town 323 525 386 +4.04%
2 Knaresborough Town 115 294 195 +16.77%
3 Bridlington Town 0 263 190 +18.75%
4 Penistone Church 0 255 183 +6.40%
5 Staveley Miners Welfare 113 291 153 +11.68%
6 Goole 71 336 143 -23.12%
7 Barton Town 0 177 128 +21.90%
8 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 84 176 126 +3.28%
9 Handsworth Parramore 0 310 117 -16.43%
10 Athersley Recreation 0 190 112 +4.67%
11 Eccleshill United 68 196 106 +29.27%
12 Garforth Town 0 143 105 -3.67%
13 Maltby Main 57 266 96 -4.00%
14 Thackley 61 171 96 -6.80%
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 50 308 93 +30.99%
16 Liversedge 68 204 92 -8.00%
17 Bottesford Town 48 125 69 +2.99%
18 Yorkshire Amateur 0 138 69 +1.47%
19 Hall Road Rangers 40 112 68 -13.92%
20 Albion Sports 36 139 55 -9.84%

Non League Matters 00/00