Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISON and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 01:29, Thursday 29th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Yorkshire Amateur 9 7 2 0 27 7 4 1 0 15 5 3 1 0 12 2 +20 23
2 Liversedge 6 6 0 0 23 3 1 0 0 4 2 5 0 0 19 1 +20 18
3 Bridlington Town 7 5 0 2 26 13 4 0 1 19 9 1 0 1 7 4 +13 15
4 Garforth Town 7 5 0 2 17 11 4 0 1 10 4 1 0 1 7 7 +6 15
5 Handsworth 8 4 2 2 21 16 3 0 1 14 9 1 2 1 7 7 +5 14
6 Maltby Main 8 4 2 2 15 12 2 1 2 7 8 2 1 0 8 4 +3 14
7 Barton Town 10 4 2 4 16 20 2 2 0 7 4 2 0 4 9 16 -4 14
8 AFC Mansfield 6 4 1 1 22 5 3 0 1 14 2 1 1 0 8 3 +17 13
9 Grimsby Borough 8 4 1 3 23 20 3 1 0 12 3 1 0 3 11 17 +3 13
10 Albion Sports 7 3 1 3 11 11 3 0 2 11 9 0 1 1 0 2 0 10
11 Eccleshill United 9 3 1 5 11 15 1 0 3 2 8 2 1 2 9 7 -4 10
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 5 3 0 2 7 4 2 0 0 3 1 1 0 2 4 3 +3 9
13 Penistone Church 6 3 0 3 13 11 2 0 1 7 4 1 0 2 6 7 +2 9
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 2 1 1 7 3 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 1 7 3 +4 7
15 Goole 7 2 1 4 9 23 0 1 3 3 19 2 0 1 6 4 -14 7
16 Silsden 6 2 0 4 10 15 2 0 0 7 5 0 0 4 3 10 -5 6
17 Knaresborough Town 8 2 0 6 8 17 1 0 2 2 6 1 0 4 6 11 -9 6
18 Thackley 8 1 1 6 9 20 1 1 2 6 8 0 0 4 3 12 -11 4
19 Bottesford Town 9 1 1 7 13 30 1 1 3 8 15 0 0 4 5 15 -17 4
20 Athersley Recreation 8 0 0 8 6 38 0 0 4 4 18 0 0 4 2 20 -32 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Handsworth vs. Garforth Town 15:00
NCE Knaresborough Town vs. Goole 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Silsden 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
NCE Barton Town vs. Yorkshire Amateur 19:45
NCE Knaresborough Town vs. Athersley Recreation 19:45
NCE Silsden vs. Eccleshill United 19:45
Wednesday 4th November 2020
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Goole 19:45
NCE Handsworth vs. AFC Mansfield 19:45
Friday 6th November 2020
NCE Garforth Town vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19:45
Saturday 7th November 2020
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Albion Sports 15:00
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Thackley 15:00
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Bridlington Town vs. Liversedge 15:00
NCE Goole vs. Barton Town 15:00
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
NCE Penistone Church vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Silsden vs. Handsworth 15:00
NCE Yorkshire Amateur vs. Eccleshill United 15:00
Tuesday 10th November 2020
NCE Liversedge vs. Grimsby Borough 19:45
NCE Maltby Main vs. Albion Sports 19:45
NCE Thackley vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 19:45
Wednesday 11th November 2020
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Garforth Town 19:45
Saturday 14th November 2020
NCE Albion Sports vs. Handsworth 15:00
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Garforth Town 15:00
NCE Goole vs. Bottesford Town 15:00
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Eccleshill United 15:00
NCE Liversedge vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Maltby Main vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
NCE Penistone Church vs. Thackley 15:00
NCE Silsden vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NCE Yorkshire Amateur vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 17th November 2020
NCE Maltby Main vs. Goole 19:45
Wednesday 18th November 2020
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Liversedge 19:45
Saturday 21st November 2020
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
NCE Barton Town vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NCE Garforth Town vs. Albion Sports 15:00
NCE Handsworth vs. Penistone Church 15:00
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Yorkshire Amateur 15:00
NCE Silsden vs. Athersley Recreation 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Goole 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Liversedge 15:00
Tuesday 24th November 2020
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Maltby Main 19:45
NCE Barton Town vs. Silsden 19:45
NCE Knaresborough Town vs. Thackley 19:45
Wednesday 25th November 2020
NCE Penistone Church vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. AFC Mansfield 19:45
Saturday 28th November 2020
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NCE Albion Sports vs. Barton Town 15:00
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Silsden 15:00
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Athersley Recreation 15:00
NCE Handsworth vs. Yorkshire Amateur 15:00
NCE Knaresborough Town vs. Penistone Church 15:00
NCE Liversedge vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Maltby Main vs. Bridlington Town 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Garforth Town 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Goole 15:00

Fixtures - December 2020

Tuesday 1st December 2020
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Garforth Town vs. Bottesford Town 19:45
NCE Liversedge vs. Athersley Recreation 19:45
Wednesday 2nd December 2020
NCE Albion Sports vs. Knaresborough Town 19:45
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Maltby Main 19:45
Saturday 5th December 2020
NCE Albion Sports vs. Eccleshill United 15:00
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Bottesford Town 15:00
NCE Bridlington Town vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Goole vs. Handsworth 15:00
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Thackley 15:00
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Liversedge vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
NCE Penistone Church vs. Barton Town 15:00
NCE Silsden vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Yorkshire Amateur vs. Garforth Town 15:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 19th September 2020
NCE AFC Mansfield 0 1 Yorkshire Amateur 59
NCE Bridlington Town 5 2 Grimsby Borough 175
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
NCE Eccleshill United 0 2 Goole 93
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 Silsden 118
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 1 0 Staveley Miners Welfare 108
NCE Knaresborough Town 2 1 Bridlington Town 123
NCE Maltby Main 1 2 Liversedge 136
NCE Thackley 0 0 Albion Sports 210
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
NCE Bottesford Town 1 7 Yorkshire Amateur 76
NCE Grimsby Borough 6 0 Barton Town 155
NCE Handsworth 5 1 Athersley Recreation 247
Saturday 26th September 2020
NCE Albion Sports 6 2 Bottesford Town 95
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 129
NCE Bridlington Town 3 1 Thackley 164
NCE Goole 2 7 Garforth Town 198
NCE Grimsby Borough 2 2 Handsworth 66
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 1 Knaresborough Town 89
NCE Liversedge 4 2 Barton Town 183
NCE Maltby Main 2 2 AFC Mansfield 132
NCE Penistone Church 2 1 Eccleshill United 222
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 6 2 Silsden 85
Tuesday 29th September 2020
NCE AFC Mansfield 4 1 Penistone Church 101
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 8 Grimsby Borough 150
NCE Barton Town 1 1 Handsworth 226
NCE Bridlington Town 1 4 Yorkshire Amateur 172
Wednesday 30th September 2020
NCE Albion Sports 1 2 Goole 135

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NCE Barton Town 2 0 Knaresborough Town 175
NCE Bottesford Town 1 4 Penistone Church 74
NCE Eccleshill United 0 4 Liversedge 118
NCE Garforth Town 5 1 Grimsby Borough 113
NCE Handsworth 2 6 Bridlington Town 174
NCE Silsden 3 2 Goole 135
NCE Thackley 2 4 Maltby Main 135
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 2 0 Athersley Recreation 51
Tuesday 6th October 2020
NCE Athersley Recreation 2 4 Barton Town 177
NCE Goole 1 6 AFC Mansfield 102
NCE Maltby Main 2 1 Handsworth 240
NCE Thackley 2 1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 155
Wednesday 7th October 2020
NCE Bottesford Town 0 1 Knaresborough Town 110
Saturday 10th October 2020
NCE AFC Mansfield 5 0 Athersley Recreation 64
NCE Bridlington Town 2 1 Barton Town 295
NCE Grimsby Borough 2 1 Bottesford Town 158
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 2 Eccleshill United 162
Tuesday 13th October 2020
NCE Athersley Recreation 0 4 Liversedge 151
NCE Garforth Town 1 0 Barton Town 117
NCE Silsden 4 3 Knaresborough Town 147
Wednesday 14th October 2020
NCE Albion Sports 2 1 Penistone Church 132
NCE Bottesford Town 4 1 Thackley 119
NCE Handsworth 2 1 Eccleshill United 135
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 Maltby Main 103
Saturday 17th October 2020
NCE AFC Mansfield 5 0 Garforth Town 80
NCE Barton Town 2 1 Bottesford Town 298
NCE Bridlington Town 8 1 Athersley Recreation 222
NCE Eccleshill United 1 0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 96
NCE Grimsby Borough 2 0 Albion Sports 163
NCE Knaresborough Town 0 3 Staveley Miners Welfare 153
NCE Maltby Main 1 0 Silsden 142
NCE Thackley 2 3 Handsworth 164
Tuesday 20th October 2020
NCE Eccleshill United 1 2 Barton Town 126
NCE Garforth Town 1 3 Maltby Main 124
Wednesday 21st October 2020
NCE Albion Sports 0 3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 116
NCE Handsworth 5 1 Bottesford Town 167
NCE Penistone Church 0 3 Liversedge 204
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 Thackley 94
Saturday 24th October 2020
NCE Barton Town 2 2 Staveley Miners Welfare 223
NCE Bottesford Town 2 2 Eccleshill United 73
NCE Garforth Town 2 0 Thackley 240
NCE Goole 0 6 Liversedge 175
NCE Penistone Church 5 0 Grimsby Borough 178
NCE Yorkshire Amateur 3 1 Knaresborough Town 111
Tuesday 27th October 2020
NCE Goole 0 0 Yorkshire Amateur 0
NCE Maltby Main 1 3 Eccleshill United 193
Wednesday 28th October 2020
NCE Albion Sports 2 1 Silsden 131

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Barton Town 175 298 231 +46.20%
2 Bridlington Town 164 295 206 +8.42%
3 Penistone Church 178 222 201 -19.28%
4 Liversedge 183 183 183 +60.53%
5 Handsworth 135 247 181 +75.73%
6 Maltby Main 132 240 169 +96.51%
7 Thackley 135 210 166 +34.96%
8 Goole 0 198 158 +3.95%
9 Athersley Recreation 129 177 152 +38.18%
10 Knaresborough Town 123 162 146 -3.95%
11 Garforth Town 113 240 142 -7.19%
12 Silsden 135 147 141 -15.57%
13 Grimsby Borough 66 163 136 +52.81%
14 Albion Sports 95 135 122 +96.77%
15 Eccleshill United 93 126 108 +6.93%
16 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 89 108 99 -25.56%
17 Bottesford Town 73 119 90 +40.63%
18 Yorkshire Amateur 51 111 89 +12.66%
19 AFC Mansfield 59 101 76 +16.92%
20 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted