Northern Counties East League - Northern Counties East League Premier Division

Northern Counties East LeagueToolstation Northern Counties East Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE EAST DIVISON and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2021-22 Promotion and Relegation: Division winners promoted. 2nd placed Club has a one legged playoff at a Step 4 Club that finishes 3rd or 4th from bottom. 2 Clubs relegated.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:46, Friday 23rd July 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Eccleshill United 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Emley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Goole 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Maltby Main 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Penistone Church 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Sherwood Colliery 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - July 2021

Saturday 31st July 2021
NCE Albion Sports vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NCE Barton Town vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Penistone Church 15:00
NCE Garforth Town vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Handsworth vs. Silsden 15:00
NCE Sherwood Colliery vs. Athersley Recreation 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Goole 15:00
NCE Winterton Rangers vs. Emley 15:00

Fixtures - August 2021

Tuesday 10th August 2021
NCE Emley vs. Garforth Town 19:45
NCE Goole vs. Bottesford Town 19:45
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Barton Town 19:45
NCE Knaresborough Town vs. Sherwood Colliery 19:45
NCE Maltby Main vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Silsden vs. Thackley 19:45
Wednesday 11th August 2021
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Eccleshill United 19:45
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Handsworth 19:45
NCE Penistone Church vs. Athersley Recreation 19:45
NCE Winterton Rangers vs. Albion Sports 19:45
Saturday 14th August 2021
NCE Albion Sports vs. Garforth Town 15:00
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Barton Town vs. Goole 15:00
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Silsden 15:00
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Handsworth vs. Winterton Rangers 15:00
NCE Knaresborough Town vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Sherwood Colliery vs. Penistone Church 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Emley 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
Tuesday 17th August 2021
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Penistone Church 19:45
NCE Emley vs. Eccleshill United 19:45
NCE Goole vs. Knaresborough Town 19:45
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Sherwood Colliery 19:45
NCE Maltby Main vs. Athersley Recreation 19:45
NCE Silsden vs. Barton Town 19:45
Wednesday 18th August 2021
NCE Albion Sports vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Bottesford Town 19:45
NCE Handsworth vs. Garforth Town 19:45
NCE Winterton Rangers vs. Thackley 19:45
Saturday 21st August 2021
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Emley 15:00
NCE Barton Town vs. Grimsby Borough 15:00
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Winterton Rangers 15:00
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Albion Sports 15:00
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Goole 15:00
NCE Knaresborough Town vs. Silsden 15:00
NCE Penistone Church vs. Maltby Main 15:00
NCE Sherwood Colliery vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Handsworth 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Garforth Town 15:00
Wednesday 25th August 2021
NCE Handsworth vs. Eccleshill United 19:45
NCE Winterton Rangers vs. Barton Town 19:45
Friday 27th August 2021
NCE Emley vs. Penistone Church 19:45
Saturday 28th August 2021
NCE Albion Sports vs. Athersley Recreation 15:00
NCE Garforth Town vs. Bottesford Town 15:00
NCE Goole vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
NCE Maltby Main vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Silsden vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 15:00
Tuesday 31st August 2021
NCE AFC Mansfield vs. Emley 19:45
NCE Athersley Recreation vs. Handsworth 19:45
NCE Barton Town vs. Garforth Town 19:45
NCE Goole vs. Silsden 19:45
NCE Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs. Grimsby Borough 19:45
NCE Knaresborough Town vs. Winterton Rangers 19:45
NCE Sherwood Colliery vs. Maltby Main 19:45

Fixtures - September 2021

Wednesday 1st September 2021
NCE Albion Sports vs. Penistone Church 19:45
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Staveley Miners Welfare 19:45
NCE Eccleshill United vs. Thackley 19:45
Saturday 4th September 2021
NCE Albion Sports vs. AFC Mansfield 15:00
NCE Bottesford Town vs. Eccleshill United 15:00
NCE Garforth Town vs. Knaresborough Town 15:00
NCE Grimsby Borough vs. Goole 15:00
NCE Handsworth vs. Penistone Church 15:00
NCE Maltby Main vs. Emley 15:00
NCE Silsden vs. Sherwood Colliery 15:00
NCE Staveley Miners Welfare vs. Barton Town 15:00
NCE Thackley vs. Athersley Recreation 15:00
NCE Winterton Rangers vs. Hemsworth Miners Welfare 15:00

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Barton Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Eccleshill United 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Emley 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Goole 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Handsworth 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Maltby Main 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Penistone Church 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Sherwood Colliery 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Silsden 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Thackley 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time