Northamptonshire Combination - Northamptonshire Combination Division One

Northamptonshire CombinationNorthamptonshire Combination Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:18, Saturday 7th November 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 West Haddon Albion 17 11 1 5 40 43 6 1 2 16 23 5 0 3 24 20 -3 34
2 Duston Dynamo 13 10 1 2 55 26 6 0 2 32 17 4 1 0 23 9 +29 31
3 AFC Houghton Magna 12 9 2 1 32 19 5 2 0 20 12 4 0 1 12 7 +13 29
4 Northampton Spartak 14 7 3 4 34 23 5 2 3 21 16 2 1 1 13 7 +11 24
5 Roade Reserves 13 7 2 4 46 28 3 0 2 17 12 4 2 2 29 16 +18 23
6 Finedon Volta 16 6 3 7 45 31 3 2 1 15 10 3 1 6 30 21 +14 21
7 Corby White Hart Loco's 12 6 3 3 30 22 4 0 2 15 9 2 3 1 15 13 +8 21
8 Corby Strip Mills 18 7 0 11 36 59 4 0 6 22 39 3 0 5 14 20 -23 21
9 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 10 5 1 4 19 17 0 1 3 4 9 5 0 1 15 8 +2 16
10 Milton 15 4 1 10 21 37 1 1 6 11 22 3 0 4 10 15 -16 13
11 Higham Town 12 3 1 8 22 38 1 1 5 15 26 2 0 3 7 12 -16 10
12 Woodford Wolves 14 3 1 10 18 38 0 0 5 3 18 3 1 5 15 20 -20 10
13 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 14 2 1 11 32 49 1 0 4 11 15 1 1 7 21 34 -17 7

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
NCOM1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 2 3 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 4 2 AFC Houghton Magna 0
NCOM1 Higham Town 2 4 Duston Dynamo 0
NCOM1 Milton 2 1 Finedon Volta 0
NCOM1 Roade Reserves 3 5 West Haddon Albion 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
NCOM1 Corby White Hart Loco's 1 2 AFC Houghton Magna 0
NCOM1 Duston Dynamo 5 2 Roade Reserves 0
NCOM1 Finedon Volta 4 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 1 2 Woodford Wolves 0
NCOM1 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0 1 West Haddon Albion 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
NCOM1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 1 4 Corby White Hart Loco's 0
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 1 6 West Haddon Albion 0
NCOM1 Duston Dynamo 5 3 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0
NCOM1 Higham Town 2 8 Finedon Volta 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 1 1 Roade Reserves 0
NCOM1 Woodford Wolves 1 2 Milton 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
NCOM1 AFC Houghton Magna 4 3 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0
NCOM1 Corby White Hart Loco's 1 4 Northampton Spartak 0
NCOM1 Finedon Volta 2 2 Duston Dynamo 0
NCOM1 Milton 1 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 0
NCOM1 Roade Reserves 3 0 Corby Strip Mills 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 2 1 Higham Town 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
NCOM1 AFC Houghton Magna 3 1 West Haddon Albion 0
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 1 6 Finedon Volta 0
NCOM1 Duston Dynamo 5 3 Woodford Wolves 0
NCOM1 Higham Town 1 3 Roade Reserves 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 1 0 Milton 0
NCOM1 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 4 6 Corby White Hart Loco's 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
NCOM1 Finedon Volta 4 1 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 7 6 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0
NCOM1 Higham Town 2 3 Milton 0
NCOM1 Roade Reserves 3 2 Finedon Volta 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
NCOM1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 0 1 Corby Strip Mills 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 1 0 Woodford Wolves 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
NCOM1 Corby White Hart Loco's 2 0 Woodford Wolves 0
NCOM1 Higham Town 4 3 Corby Strip Mills 0
NCOM1 Milton 1 5 West Haddon Albion 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
NCOM1 Corby White Hart Loco's 3 2 Roade Reserves 0
NCOM1 Milton 1 2 Corby Strip Mills 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 1 4 Roade Reserves 0
NCOM1 Milton 1 3 Higham Town 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 3 3 Corby White Hart Loco's 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 2 0 Finedon Volta 0
NCOM1 Woodford Wolves 1 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
NCOM1 AFC Houghton Magna 3 3 Roade Reserves 0
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 3 1 Woodford Wolves 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 3 2 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
NCOM1 Woodford Wolves 1 6 Roade Reserves 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 0 3 Higham Town 0
NCOM1 Duston Dynamo 4 1 Corby White Hart Loco's 0
NCOM1 Milton 1 3 AFC Houghton Magna 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 4 1 West Haddon Albion 0
NCOM1 Woodford Wolves 0 6 Finedon Volta 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
NCOM1 Finedon Volta 2 2 Northampton Spartak 0
NCOM1 Milton 2 2 Woodford Wolves 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 2 1 Corby Strip Mills 0
NCOM1 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 1 3 Duston Dynamo 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
NCOM1 Corby White Hart Loco's 2 0 Finedon Volta 0
NCOM1 Duston Dynamo 1 3 AFC Houghton Magna 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 2 0 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 2 0 Milton 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
NCOM1 AFC Houghton Magna 5 4 Finedon Volta 0
NCOM1 Corby White Hart Loco's 6 1 West Haddon Albion 0
NCOM1 Higham Town 2 3 Woodford Wolves 0
NCOM1 Milton 2 4 Duston Dynamo 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 4 5 Corby Strip Mills 0
NCOM1 Roade Reserves 5 1 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
NCOM1 AFC Houghton Magna 0 0 Corby White Hart Loco's 0
NCOM1 Duston Dynamo 2 4 West Haddon Albion 0
NCOM1 Finedon Volta 3 1 Corby Strip Mills 0
NCOM1 Roade Reserves 3 4 Woodford Wolves 0
NCOM1 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 4 2 Northampton Spartak 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
NCOM1 Duston Dynamo 3 1 Corby Strip Mills 0
NCOM1 Finedon Volta 0 2 Milton 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 1 8 Roade Reserves 0
NCOM1 Woodford Wolves 0 2 AFC Houghton Magna 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
NCOM1 Duston Dynamo 7 0 Higham Town 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 0 2 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
NCOM1 AFC Houghton Magna 4 1 Milton 0
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 0 4 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 0
NCOM1 Higham Town 2 2 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 3 2 Finedon Volta 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
NCOM1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 1 1 Finedon Volta 0
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 0 5 Northampton Spartak 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 2 10 Duston Dynamo 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
NCOM1 AFC Houghton Magna 1 0 Woodford Wolves 0
NCOM1 Corby Strip Mills 5 2 Milton 0
NCOM1 Northampton Spartak 2 0 Higham Town 0
NCOM1 West Haddon Albion 1 1 Corby White Hart Loco's 0
NCOM1 Wollaston Victoria Reserves 2 3 Bugbrooke St Michaels 'A' 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2017–18: Medbourne resigned before any games were played,

2017–18: Weedon resigned in January 2018 after 6 games. All results expunged.

2017–18: Bilborough Town Reserves resigned in January 2018 after 14 games. All results expunged.

2017–18: Higham Aztec resigned after 16 games. All results expunged.

2018–19: Corby S&L Kingswood Reserves resigned after 10 games. All results expunged.