North Bucks & District League - North Bucks & District League Premier Division

North Bucks & District Football LeagueNorth Bucks & District Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 17th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Great Horwood 6 6 0 0 16 6 3 0 0 9 3 3 0 0 7 3 +10 18
2 Hanslope 6 4 2 0 22 7 2 1 0 14 3 2 1 0 8 4 +15 14
3 Towcester Town 6 4 0 2 26 16 2 0 2 18 11 2 0 0 8 5 +10 12
4 Potterspury 6 4 0 2 17 11 2 0 1 8 3 2 0 1 9 8 +6 12
5 City Colts 6 3 1 2 19 24 1 0 1 7 7 2 1 1 12 17 -5 10
6 Marsh Gibbon 6 2 2 2 10 10 1 1 1 6 6 1 1 1 4 4 0 8
7 Stewkley 6 2 1 3 8 11 0 1 1 1 4 2 0 2 7 7 -3 7
8 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 6 2 0 4 9 13 2 0 0 6 2 0 0 4 3 11 -4 6
9 Bletchley Park 6 1 2 3 10 10 1 0 2 6 5 0 2 1 4 5 0 5
10 Olney 6 1 1 4 16 19 1 1 1 11 9 0 0 3 5 10 -3 4
11 Clean Slate 6 1 1 4 13 22 1 1 2 7 11 0 0 2 6 11 -9 4
12 Stoke Hammond BT 6 1 0 5 10 27 1 0 3 8 15 0 0 2 2 12 -17 3

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Saturday 19th September 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 1 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK City Colts 1 2 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 1 2 Potterspury 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
NBUCK Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 4 1 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK City Colts 2 5 Great Horwood 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 1 1 Bletchley Park 0
NBUCK Hanslope 1 1 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Olney 3 5 Towcester Town 0
NBUCK Potterspury 5 0 Stewkley 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood 4 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 1 3 City Colts 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 1 2 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 3 6 City Colts 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 2 1 Stewkley 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 5 3 Olney 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 2 3 Great Horwood 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood 3 1 Clean Slate 0
NBUCK Hanslope 12 2 City Colts 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 2 3 Towcester Town 0
NBUCK Olney 5 1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK Potterspury 2 1 Bletchley Park 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 0 4 Stewkley 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 0 2 Great Horwood 0
NBUCK City Colts 5 2 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 3 2 Olney 0
NBUCK Stewkley 0 3 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 7 1 Stoke Hammond BT 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood 2 0 Olney 0
NBUCK Hanslope 1 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 2 2 Bletchley Park 0
NBUCK Stewkley 1 1 City Colts 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 2 5 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 8 5 Clean Slate 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
NBUCK Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 2 1 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Bletchley Park 5 1 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 0 2 Stewkley 0
NBUCK Olney 3 3 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Potterspury 1 2 Great Horwood 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 02/09

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015–16: Comet MK left the division in November, having played 8 matches; all results expunged.

2016–17: Mursley United Reserves left the division, having played 4 matches; all results expunged.

2017–18: Willen left the division before playing any any games.

2019–20 Bedgrove Dynamos changed their name to Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD