North Bucks & District League - North Bucks & District League Premier Division

North Bucks & District Football LeagueNorth Bucks & District Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:32, Thursday 17th December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Great Horwood 9 8 0 1 26 14 4 0 1 14 9 4 0 0 12 5 +12 24
2 Hanslope 8 5 3 0 27 10 2 2 0 15 4 3 1 0 12 6 +17 18
3 Potterspury 7 5 0 2 22 12 3 0 1 13 4 2 0 1 9 8 +10 15
4 Towcester Town 7 4 1 2 27 17 2 0 2 18 11 2 1 0 9 6 +10 13
5 Stewkley 8 3 2 3 13 14 1 2 1 6 7 2 0 2 7 7 -1 11
6 City Colts 8 3 1 4 22 30 1 0 2 8 9 2 1 2 14 21 -8 10
7 Bletchley Park 8 2 3 3 13 12 2 0 2 7 5 0 3 1 6 7 +1 9
8 Marsh Gibbon 7 2 3 2 11 11 1 2 1 7 7 1 1 1 4 4 0 9
9 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 7 3 0 4 13 15 3 0 0 10 4 0 0 4 3 11 -2 9
10 Clean Slate 8 2 1 5 20 29 2 1 2 13 13 0 0 3 7 16 -9 7
11 Olney 8 1 2 5 18 23 1 1 1 11 9 0 1 4 7 14 -5 5
12 Stoke Hammond BT 9 1 0 8 15 40 1 0 3 8 15 0 0 5 7 25 -25 3

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
NBUCK Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 4 2 City Colts 0
NBUCK Great Horwood 3 2 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK Hanslope 1 1 Towcester Town 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 1 1 Olney 0
NBUCK Potterspury 5 1 Clean Slate 0
NBUCK Stewkley 2 2 Bletchley Park 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 1 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK City Colts 1 2 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 6 2 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK Great Horwood 2 4 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Stewkley 3 1 Olney 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 1 2 Potterspury 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
NBUCK Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 4 1 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK City Colts 2 5 Great Horwood 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 1 1 Bletchley Park 0
NBUCK Hanslope 1 1 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Olney 3 5 Towcester Town 0
NBUCK Potterspury 5 0 Stewkley 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood 4 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 1 3 City Colts 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 1 2 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 3 6 City Colts 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 2 1 Stewkley 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 5 3 Olney 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 2 3 Great Horwood 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood 3 1 Clean Slate 0
NBUCK Hanslope 12 2 City Colts 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 2 3 Towcester Town 0
NBUCK Olney 5 1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK Potterspury 2 1 Bletchley Park 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 0 4 Stewkley 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 0 2 Great Horwood 0
NBUCK City Colts 5 2 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 3 2 Olney 0
NBUCK Stewkley 0 3 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 7 1 Stoke Hammond BT 0

Results - December 2020

Saturday 5th December 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood 2 0 Olney 0
NBUCK Hanslope 1 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 2 2 Bletchley Park 0
NBUCK Stewkley 1 1 City Colts 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 2 5 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 8 5 Clean Slate 0
Saturday 12th December 2020
NBUCK Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 2 1 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Bletchley Park 5 1 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 0 2 Stewkley 0
NBUCK Olney 3 3 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Potterspury 1 2 Great Horwood 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 02/09

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015–16: Comet MK left the division in November, having played 8 matches; all results expunged.

2016–17: Mursley United Reserves left the division, having played 4 matches; all results expunged.

2017–18: Willen left the division before playing any any games.

2019–20 Bedgrove Dynamos changed their name to Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD