North Bucks & District League - North Bucks & District League Premier Division

North Bucks & District Football LeagueNorth Bucks & District Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE DIVISION TWO
RELEGATES TO:INTERMEDIATE DIVISION

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:42, Sunday 25th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Great Horwood 7 6 0 1 22 13 3 0 1 12 9 3 0 0 10 4 +9 18
2 Hanslope 6 4 2 0 23 7 1 2 0 14 4 3 0 0 9 3 +16 14
3 Potterspury 5 4 0 1 17 7 3 0 0 12 2 1 0 1 5 5 +10 12
4 Towcester Town 6 3 1 2 18 13 1 0 2 9 7 2 1 0 9 6 +5 10
5 City Colts 7 3 0 4 21 29 1 0 2 8 9 2 0 2 13 20 -8 9
6 Marsh Gibbon 5 2 2 1 8 7 1 1 1 5 5 1 1 0 3 2 +1 8
7 Stewkley 6 2 1 3 10 13 1 1 1 5 6 1 0 2 5 7 -3 7
8 Clean Slate 6 2 1 3 15 19 2 1 1 13 11 0 0 2 2 8 -4 7
9 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 5 2 0 3 11 13 2 0 0 8 3 0 0 3 3 10 -2 6
10 Bletchley Park 6 1 2 3 6 9 1 0 2 2 4 0 2 1 4 5 -3 5
11 Olney 6 1 1 4 15 18 1 0 1 8 6 0 1 3 7 12 -3 4
12 Stoke Hammond BT 7 1 0 6 12 30 1 0 2 6 10 0 0 4 6 20 -18 3

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood vs. Olney 14:00
NBUCK Hanslope vs. Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 14:00
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon vs. Bletchley Park 14:00
NBUCK Stewkley vs. City Colts 14:00
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT vs. Potterspury 14:00
NBUCK Towcester Town vs. Clean Slate 14:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
NBUCK Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD vs. Marsh Gibbon 14:00
NBUCK Bletchley Park vs. Stoke Hammond BT 14:00
NBUCK City Colts vs. Towcester Town 14:00
NBUCK Clean Slate vs. Stewkley 14:00
NBUCK Olney vs. Hanslope 14:00
NBUCK Potterspury vs. Great Horwood 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
NBUCK Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 4 2 City Colts 0
NBUCK Great Horwood 3 2 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK Hanslope 1 1 Towcester Town 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 1 1 Olney 0
NBUCK Potterspury 5 1 Clean Slate 0
NBUCK Stewkley 2 2 Bletchley Park 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 1 0 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK City Colts 1 2 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 6 2 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK Great Horwood 2 4 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Stewkley 3 1 Olney 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 0 3 Potterspury 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
NBUCK Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 4 1 Stoke Hammond BT 0
NBUCK City Colts 2 5 Great Horwood 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 1 1 Bletchley Park 0
NBUCK Hanslope 1 1 Marsh Gibbon 0
NBUCK Olney 3 5 Towcester Town 0
NBUCK Potterspury 5 0 Stewkley 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood 4 2 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 1 3 City Colts 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 1 2 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 3 6 City Colts 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 2 1 Stewkley 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 5 3 Olney 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 2 3 Great Horwood 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NBUCK Great Horwood 3 1 Clean Slate 0
NBUCK Hanslope 12 2 City Colts 0
NBUCK Marsh Gibbon 2 3 Towcester Town 0
NBUCK Olney 5 1 Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD 0
NBUCK Potterspury 2 1 Bletchley Park 0
NBUCK Stoke Hammond BT 0 4 Stewkley 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
NBUCK Bletchley Park 0 2 Great Horwood 0
NBUCK City Colts 5 2 Potterspury 0
NBUCK Clean Slate 3 2 Olney 0
NBUCK Stewkley 0 3 Hanslope 0
NBUCK Towcester Town 7 1 Stoke Hammond BT 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 02/09

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015–16: Comet MK left the division in November, having played 8 matches; all results expunged.

2016–17: Mursley United Reserves left the division, having played 4 matches; all results expunged.

2017–18: Willen left the division before playing any any games.

2019–20 Bedgrove Dynamos changed their name to Aylesbury Vale Dynamos FC BD