>

North West Counties League - North West Counties League Premier Division

North West Counties LeagueNorth West Counties Football League Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 5
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN PREMIER LEAGUE WEST DIVISION and OTHER STEP 4 DIVISIONS
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE NORTH / SOUTH

2021-22 promotion and relegation: Division winners promoted along with the ten runners-up with the best points-per-game record across the sixteen Step 5 divisions. The remaining six runners-up take part in a play-off against a Step 4 team to try and gain promotion. The bottom team in each Step 5 division will be relegated along with the four teams one from bottom with the worst points-per-game record across the sixteen Step 5 divisions.

2021-22 Inter-step Play-offs: 30/04 Cinderford Town (SL1S) 1-5 Skelmersdale United (360) - Skelmersdale United are promoted to step 4

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:04, Wednesday 17th August 2022

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Avro 5 5 0 0 11 0 2 0 0 4 0 3 0 0 7 0 +11 15
2 AFC Liverpool 5 4 0 1 16 5 1 0 1 3 3 3 0 0 13 2 +11 12
3 Vauxhall Motors 4 4 0 0 8 1 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 4 1 +7 12
4 Prestwich Heys 4 3 0 1 10 3 2 0 0 7 1 1 0 1 3 2 +7 9
5 Wythenshawe Town 3 3 0 0 9 3 0 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 9 3 +6 9
6 Bury AFC 4 3 0 1 8 6 2 0 1 3 3 1 0 0 5 3 +2 9
7 West Didsbury & Chorlton 5 2 2 1 9 7 2 0 0 7 3 0 2 1 2 4 +2 8
8 Charnock Richard 4 2 1 1 10 10 2 1 0 9 6 0 0 1 1 4 0 7
9 FC Isle of Man 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 1 2 2 1 0 0 2 1 +1 6
10 Barnoldswick Town 4 2 0 2 9 10 2 0 1 7 5 0 0 1 2 5 -1 6
11 Longridge Town 3 2 0 1 3 4 1 0 1 1 3 1 0 0 2 1 -1 6
12 Congleton Town 4 1 1 2 6 4 1 1 0 5 1 0 0 2 1 3 +2 4
13 Northwich Victoria 3 1 1 1 4 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 4 2 +1 4
14 Squires Gate 4 1 1 2 7 10 0 1 1 4 7 1 0 1 3 3 -3 4
15 Lower Breck 3 1 0 2 2 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 1 1 1 -1 3
16 Burscough 3 1 0 2 3 9 0 0 1 1 6 1 0 1 2 3 -6 3
17 Ashton Athletic 4 0 1 3 4 10 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 3 9 -6 1
18 Irlam 4 0 1 3 4 10 0 0 2 1 5 0 1 1 3 5 -6 1
19 Winsford United 4 0 1 3 3 9 0 1 2 2 6 0 0 1 1 3 -6 1
20 Padiham 4 0 1 3 6 13 0 0 2 3 7 0 1 1 3 6 -7 1
21 Litherland REMYCA 4 0 0 4 2 8 0 0 3 2 7 0 0 1 0 1 -6 0
22 Kendal Town 3 0 0 3 2 9 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 2 1 6 -7 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2022

Wednesday 17th August 2022
NWC Squires Gate vs. Padiham 19:45
Thursday 18th August 2022
NWC Lower Breck vs. Burscough 20:00
Tuesday 23rd August 2022
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. AFC Liverpool 19:45
NWC Avro vs. Bury AFC 19:45
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Charnock Richard 19:45
NWC Burscough vs. Kendal Town 19:45
NWC Longridge Town vs. Litherland REMYCA 19:45
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Lower Breck 19:45
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Squires Gate 19:45
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Winsford United 19:45
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Irlam 19:45
NWC Winsford United vs. Congleton Town 19:45
Saturday 27th August 2022
NWC Congleton Town vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Kendal Town 15:00
Monday 29th August 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
Tuesday 30th August 2022
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Kendal Town 19:45
NWC Bury AFC vs. Squires Gate 19:45

Fixtures - September 2022

Saturday 3rd September 2022
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Avro vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Lower Breck 15:00
Tuesday 6th September 2022
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Irlam 19:45
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Northwich Victoria 19:45
NWC Kendal Town vs. Prestwich Heys 19:45
NWC Padiham vs. Longridge Town 19:45
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. FC Isle of Man 19:45
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Burscough 19:45
Wednesday 7th September 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Winsford United 19:45
NWC Avro vs. Congleton Town 19:45
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Vauxhall Motors 19:45
NWC Squires Gate vs. Ashton Athletic 19:45
Thursday 8th September 2022
NWC Lower Breck vs. Bury AFC 20:00
Friday 9th September 2022
NWC Winsford United vs. Congleton Town 19:45
Saturday 10th September 2022
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
Tuesday 13th September 2022
NWC Burscough vs. Avro 19:45
NWC Bury AFC vs. FC Isle of Man 19:45
NWC Charnock Richard vs. AFC Liverpool 19:45
NWC Irlam vs. Winsford United 19:45
NWC Kendal Town vs. Padiham 19:45
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Ashton Athletic 19:45
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Congleton Town 19:45
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Longridge Town 19:45
Wednesday 14th September 2022
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Lower Breck 19:45
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 19:45
NWC Squires Gate vs. Barnoldswick Town 19:45
Saturday 17th September 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Avro vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Winsford United 15:00
Monday 19th September 2022
NWC Winsford United vs. Congleton Town 19:45
Tuesday 20th September 2022
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Vauxhall Motors 19:45
NWC Bury AFC vs. Barnoldswick Town 19:45
NWC Irlam vs. FC Isle of Man 19:45
NWC Kendal Town vs. Charnock Richard 19:45
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Padiham 19:45
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Lower Breck 19:45
Wednesday 21st September 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Litherland REMYCA 19:45
NWC Avro vs. Wythenshawe Town 19:45
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Burscough 19:45
NWC Squires Gate vs. Longridge Town 19:45

Fixtures - October 2022

Saturday 1st October 2022
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
Saturday 8th October 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Squires Gate 15:00
Saturday 15th October 2022
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
Saturday 22nd October 2022
NWC Avro vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
Tuesday 25th October 2022
NWC Burscough vs. Barnoldswick Town 19:45
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Vauxhall Motors 19:45
NWC Congleton Town vs. Prestwich Heys 19:45
NWC Kendal Town vs. Winsford United 19:45
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Bury AFC 19:45
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. FC Isle of Man 19:45
Wednesday 26th October 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Padiham 19:45
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Ashton Athletic 19:45
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Longridge Town 19:45
NWC Squires Gate vs. Avro 19:45
Thursday 27th October 2022
NWC Lower Breck vs. Irlam 20:00
Saturday 29th October 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00

Fixtures - November 2022

Saturday 5th November 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Avro vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Squires Gate 15:00
Saturday 12th November 2022
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
Saturday 19th November 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Avro vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Irlam 15:00
Saturday 26th November 2022
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Avro 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Squires Gate 15:00

Fixtures - December 2022

Saturday 3rd December 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Irlam 15:00
Saturday 10th December 2022
NWC Avro vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
Saturday 17th December 2022
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
Monday 26th December 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
Wednesday 28th December 2022
NWC Avro vs. FC Isle of Man 19:45

Fixtures - January 2023

Saturday 7th January 2023
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Bury AFC 15:00
Saturday 14th January 2023
NWC Avro vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
Saturday 21st January 2023
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Avro vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
Saturday 28th January 2023
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Avro 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Kendal Town 15:00

Fixtures - February 2023

Saturday 4th February 2023
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
Saturday 11th February 2023
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Avro vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Padiham 15:00
Saturday 18th February 2023
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Avro 15:00
Saturday 25th February 2023
NWC Avro vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00

Fixtures - March 2023

Saturday 4th March 2023
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Avro 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Kendal Town 15:00
Saturday 11th March 2023
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Avro vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
Saturday 18th March 2023
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Avro vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
Saturday 25th March 2023
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Lower Breck 15:00

Fixtures - April 2023

Saturday 1st April 2023
NWC Avro vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. FC Isle of Man 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
Monday 10th April 2023
NWC Ashton Athletic vs. Irlam 15:00
NWC Barnoldswick Town vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. West Didsbury & Chorlton 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Avro 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Longridge Town vs. Kendal Town 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Vauxhall Motors vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Wythenshawe Town vs. Bury AFC 15:00
Saturday 15th April 2023
NWC AFC Liverpool vs. Congleton Town 15:00
NWC Avro vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Bury AFC 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. Charnock Richard 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Burscough 15:00
NWC Litherland REMYCA vs. Padiham 15:00
NWC Northwich Victoria vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Prestwich Heys vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Squires Gate vs. Lower Breck 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC Winsford United vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
Saturday 22nd April 2023
NWC Avro vs. Barnoldswick Town 15:00
NWC Burscough vs. Northwich Victoria 15:00
NWC Bury AFC vs. Winsford United 15:00
NWC Charnock Richard vs. Prestwich Heys 15:00
NWC Congleton Town vs. Longridge Town 15:00
NWC FC Isle of Man vs. Wythenshawe Town 15:00
NWC Irlam vs. AFC Liverpool 15:00
NWC Kendal Town vs. Ashton Athletic 15:00
NWC Lower Breck vs. Litherland REMYCA 15:00
NWC Padiham vs. Squires Gate 15:00
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton vs. Vauxhall Motors 15:00

Results - July 2022

Saturday 30th July 2022
NWC Ashton Athletic 1 1 West Didsbury & Chorlton 140
NWC Barnoldswick Town 3 1 Winsford United 161
NWC Bury AFC 1 0 Litherland REMYCA 1160
NWC Charnock Richard 3 3 Padiham 165
NWC FC Isle of Man 0 1 Lower Breck 826
NWC Irlam 1 3 Wythenshawe Town 220
NWC Longridge Town 1 0 Congleton Town 145
NWC Northwich Victoria 0 1 Avro 181
NWC Prestwich Heys 3 0 Burscough 202
NWC Squires Gate 1 4 AFC Liverpool 68
NWC Vauxhall Motors 2 0 Kendal Town 158

Results - August 2022

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
NWC Barnoldswick Town 4 1 Kendal Town 178
NWC Charnock Richard 3 1 Squires Gate 220
NWC Congleton Town 4 0 Ashton Athletic 213
NWC Padiham 3 5 Bury AFC 712
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 2 1 Prestwich Heys 587
NWC Winsford United 0 3 Avro 194
Wednesday 3rd August 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool 2 0 Irlam 153
NWC Litherland REMYCA 1 2 FC Isle of Man 172
Thursday 4th August 2022
NWC Lower Breck 1 2 Vauxhall Motors 284
Tuesday 9th August 2022
NWC Burscough 1 6 AFC Liverpool 100
NWC Congleton Town 1 1 West Didsbury & Chorlton 402
Wednesday 10th August 2022
NWC Avro 3 0 Padiham 310
NWC Squires Gate 3 3 Irlam 68
Saturday 13th August 2022
NWC AFC Liverpool 1 3 Northwich Victoria 146
NWC Avro 1 0 Lower Breck 197
NWC Bury AFC 2 1 Congleton Town 1131
NWC FC Isle of Man 2 1 Ashton Athletic 611
NWC Irlam 0 2 Vauxhall Motors 105
NWC Kendal Town 1 3 Wythenshawe Town 156
NWC Litherland REMYCA 0 2 Squires Gate 69
NWC Padiham 0 2 Burscough 120
NWC Prestwich Heys 4 1 Charnock Richard 206
NWC West Didsbury & Chorlton 5 2 Barnoldswick Town 576
NWC Winsford United 1 2 Longridge Town 182
Monday 15th August 2022
NWC Winsford United 1 1 Northwich Victoria 315
Tuesday 16th August 2022
NWC Barnoldswick Town 0 3 Avro 154
NWC Charnock Richard 3 2 Ashton Athletic 138
NWC Longridge Town 0 3 AFC Liverpool 188
NWC Vauxhall Motors 2 0 West Didsbury & Chorlton 191
Wednesday 17th August 2022
NWC Bury AFC 0 2 Prestwich Heys 1381
NWC Litherland REMYCA 1 3 Wythenshawe Town 129

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Bury AFC 1131 1381 1224 -7.76%
2 FC Isle of Man 611 826 719 -55.40%
3 West Didsbury & Chorlton 576 587 582 -4.90%
4 Padiham 120 712 416 +71.90%
5 Congleton Town 213 402 308 -5.81%
6 Lower Breck 284 284 284 +55.19%
7 Avro 197 310 254 +63.87%
8 Winsford United 182 315 230 -4.17%
9 Prestwich Heys 202 206 204 +23.64%
10 Northwich Victoria 181 181 181 -15.02%
11 Vauxhall Motors 158 191 175 +24.11%
12 Charnock Richard 138 220 174 -8.42%
13 Longridge Town 145 188 167 -15.66%
14 Barnoldswick Town 154 178 164 -41.43%
15 Irlam 105 220 163 +3.16%
16 Kendal Town 156 156 156 -9.83%
17 AFC Liverpool 146 153 150 +7.14%
18 Ashton Athletic 140 140 140 +38.61%
19 Litherland REMYCA 69 172 123 -15.17%
20 Burscough 100 100 100 -18.03%
21 Squires Gate 68 68 68 -32.00%
22 Wythenshawe Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2019–20 Skelmersdale United v Bootle match on 29 Feb, result 2–1, declared void, and removed from table.