Leicestershire Senior League - Leicestershire Senior League Division One

Everards Brewery Leicestershire Senior Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:LOCAL STEP 9 LEAGUES

For notes relating seasons prior to 2019–20, see bottom of page

League Table

Division Last Updated: 14:00, Friday 20th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Fleckney Athletic 19 13 4 2 66 26 6 3 1 43 19 7 1 1 23 7 +40 43
2 Highfield Rangers 24 12 4 8 44 32 8 4 2 28 16 4 0 6 16 16 +12 40
3 Anstey Nomads Swifts 22 13 0 9 65 49 7 0 4 35 21 6 0 5 30 28 +16 39
4 Barrow Town Reserves 17 13 2 2 42 17 7 0 0 24 6 6 2 2 18 11 +25 38
5 Birstall United Reserves 22 11 4 7 44 32 5 2 6 23 20 6 2 1 21 12 +12 37
6 Magna 73 19 11 2 6 64 37 6 2 2 39 18 5 0 4 25 19 +27 35
7 Holwell Sports Reserves 23 10 0 13 37 64 5 0 6 22 25 5 0 7 15 39 -27 30
8 Greenhill YC 19 10 2 7 53 44 7 1 1 30 16 3 1 6 23 28 +9 29
9 Earl Shilton Albion 19 9 2 8 42 40 4 0 6 21 22 5 2 2 21 18 +2 29
10 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 16 8 3 5 40 24 3 0 3 13 11 5 3 2 27 13 +16 27
11 Anstey Town 18 6 5 7 49 37 2 3 3 24 15 4 2 4 25 22 +12 23
12 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 18 6 2 10 35 41 4 1 4 22 17 2 1 6 13 24 -6 20
13 Lutterworth Town Reserves 20 6 1 13 25 56 2 0 6 10 20 4 1 7 15 36 -31 19
14 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 18 3 3 12 21 54 2 2 7 13 29 1 1 5 8 25 -33 12
15 Ingles Reserves 15 4 2 9 28 43 1 0 5 10 19 3 2 4 18 24 -15 11
16 Loughborough 19 0 2 17 13 72 0 1 10 3 34 0 1 7 10 38 -59 2

3 points were deducted from Barrow Town Reserves for: Failed to fulfil fixture 21/12/2019

3 points were deducted from Greenhill YC for: reason unknown (Issued 22 Oct 2019)

3 points were deducted from Ingles Reserves for: reason unknown (Issued 22 Oct 2019)

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
LEIC1 Barrow Town Reserves 3 1 Magna 73 0
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 2 4 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 3 1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0 0 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 3 3 Birstall United Reserves 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 3 1 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Ingles Reserves 1 4 Anstey Town 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 0 2 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th August 2019
LEIC1 Barrow Town Reserves 3 0 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 1 5 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 5 4 Anstey Town 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 1 2 Birstall United Reserves 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 0 3 Ingles Reserves 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 3 1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
Thursday 22nd August 2019
LEIC1 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0 3 Fleckney Athletic 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 1 4 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
LEIC1 Anstey Town 2 2 Birstall United Reserves 0
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 5 1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 1 3 Barrow Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 1 1 Ingles Reserves 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 4 3 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
Thursday 29th August 2019
LEIC1 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 3 0 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 3 2 Greenhill YC 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 0 1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Ingles Reserves 2 4 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 0 6 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 9 1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 1 2 Fleckney Athletic 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
LEIC1 Barrow Town Reserves 2 1 Loughborough 0
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 6 4 Magna 73 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 2 1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 0 6 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
Tuesday 10th September 2019
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 1 2 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 1 2 Earl Shilton Albion 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 2 1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 0 2 Birstall United Reserves 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 1 2 Barrow Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 3 2 Fleckney Athletic 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 2 1 Anstey Town 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 0 1 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
Tuesday 17th September 2019
LEIC1 Barrow Town Reserves 3 2 Ingles Reserves 0
LEIC1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 2 1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
Thursday 19th September 2019
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 6 2 Loughborough 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 4 3 Greenhill YC 0
LEIC1 Anstey Town 1 1 Earl Shilton Albion 0
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 1 1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 12 0 Loughborough 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0 4 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 3 2 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 6 3 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
LEIC1 Anstey Town 1 2 Fleckney Athletic 0
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 0 4 Magna 73 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 4 0 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
LEIC1 Ingles Reserves 3 2 Greenhill YC 0
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 1 4 Barrow Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 1 6 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0

Results - October 2019

Wednesday 2nd October 2019
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0 2 Ingles Reserves 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 7 0 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 6 1 Ingles Reserves 0
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 1 2 Magna 73 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 2 2 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 2 3 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 5 0 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 5 1 Earl Shilton Albion 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 0 3 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 1 2 Birstall United Reserves 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 6 0 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
LEIC1 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 3 0 Barrow Town Reserves 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 5 1 Ingles Reserves 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 1 4 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 2 2 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 3 1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 3 3 Ingles Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 3 1 Anstey Town 0
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 5 1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 0 2 Barrow Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 26th November 2019
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 3 1 Anstey Town 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 1 1 Anstey Town 0
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 3 1 Barrow Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 1 5 Magna 73 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 5 2 Loughborough 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 3 1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 1 4 Birstall United Reserves 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 2 3 Anstey Town 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0 2 Barrow Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 3 2 Greenhill YC 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 1 2 Earl Shilton Albion 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
LEIC1 Anstey Town 1 1 Greenhill YC 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
LEIC1 Barrow Town Reserves 4 1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0 1 Birstall United Reserves 0
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 3 1 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 4 1 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
LEIC1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 1 2 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 6 1 Loughborough 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 6 0 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0
LEIC1 Anstey Town 1 2 Magna 73 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 1 1 Earl Shilton Albion 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 0 4 Fleckney Athletic 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 1 3 Greenhill YC 0
LEIC1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 3 2 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 0 2 Barrow Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 5 4 Earl Shilton Albion 0
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 1 2 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 1 0 Loughborough 0
Tuesday 21st January 2020
LEIC1 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 1 3 Earl Shilton Albion 0
Thursday 23rd January 2020
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 2 0 Highfield Rangers 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 1 2 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 2 1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 5 2 Greenhill YC 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 4 1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
LEIC1 Ingles Reserves 3 4 Earl Shilton Albion 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 0 3 Anstey Town 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 1 1 Barrow Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 28th January 2020
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 3 1 Magna 73 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 2 0 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Anstey Town 13 0 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 2 1 Magna 73 0
LEIC1 Ingles Reserves 0 3 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 0 4 Birstall United Reserves 0
Tuesday 4th February 2020
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 1 2 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0
LEIC1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0 3 Fleckney Athletic 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 3 5 Anstey Town 0
LEIC1 Barrow Town Reserves 5 0 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 4 2 Loughborough 0
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 5 2 Greenhill YC 0
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 4 1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0
LEIC1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0 4 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 2 2 Fleckney Athletic 0
LEIC1 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 3 1 Ingles Reserves 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 2 5 Magna 73 0
LEIC1 Ingles Reserves 1 2 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
Tuesday 18th February 2020
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 2 2 Loughborough 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 1 3 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
LEIC1 Holwell Sports Reserves 1 2 Greenhill YC 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
LEIC1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 3 0 Lutterworth Town Reserves 0

Results - March 2020

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 4 0 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 3 4 Ingles Reserves 0
Thursday 5th March 2020
LEIC1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 2 2 Anstey Town 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
LEIC1 Anstey Town 2 1 Highfield Rangers 0
LEIC1 Barrow Town Reserves 4 1 Birstall United Reserves 0
LEIC1 Fleckney Athletic 1 1 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
LEIC1 Greenhill YC 5 1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0
LEIC1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 1 2 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
LEIC1 Magna 73 0 3 Earl Shilton Albion 0
Tuesday 10th March 2020
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 0 1 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
LEIC1 Friar Lane & Epworth Reserves 0 3 Fleckney Athletic 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 2 0 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
Thursday 12th March 2020
LEIC1 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 3 4 Holwell Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
LEIC1 Anstey Town 3 6 Anstey Nomads Swifts 0
LEIC1 Birstall United Reserves 1 0 Saffron Dynamo Reserves 0
LEIC1 Earl Shilton Albion 0 2 Fleckney Athletic 0
LEIC1 Highfield Rangers 1 1 Barrow Town Reserves 0
LEIC1 Loughborough 1 1 Kirby Muxloe Reserves 0
LEIC1 Lutterworth Town Reserves 2 4 Greenhill YC 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2015–16: Oadby Town withdrew their reserve team from the division in September 2015. Playing record expunged.

2016–17: Leicester Road Reserves resigned in January 2017 after playing 12 games. Playing records expunged.

2017–18: Melton Town Development resigned prior to playing any games.