Kent County League - Kent County League Division One Central & East

Kent County LeagueAndreas Carter Kent County Football League Division One Central & EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO EAST / WEST

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:24, Wednesday 28th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 8 7 0 1 28 11 3 0 0 16 4 4 0 1 12 7 +17 21
2 Hollands & Blair Reserves 8 4 2 2 19 11 3 0 1 9 5 1 2 1 10 6 +8 14
3 Snodland Town Reserves 7 4 1 2 19 12 3 0 1 8 5 1 1 1 11 7 +7 13
4 Sturry 6 4 1 1 17 11 1 1 0 5 3 3 0 1 12 8 +6 13
5 Cuxton 1991 6 3 1 2 18 10 1 0 1 11 5 2 1 1 7 5 +8 10
6 Rusthall Reserves 7 3 1 3 15 16 3 1 0 10 4 0 0 3 5 12 -1 10
7 Tenterden Town 7 3 1 3 17 19 1 0 2 7 10 2 1 1 10 9 -2 10
8 Whitstable Town Reserves 8 3 1 4 24 28 2 1 2 18 19 1 0 2 6 9 -4 10
9 Ashford 6 2 2 2 16 19 1 1 1 7 7 1 1 1 9 12 -3 8
10 Rochester City 7 2 2 3 14 20 2 1 1 7 8 0 1 2 7 12 -6 8
11 Lordswood Reserves 8 1 2 5 16 20 1 2 2 13 12 0 0 3 3 8 -4 5
12 Guru Nanak 6 1 1 4 8 23 1 1 2 6 11 0 0 2 2 12 -15 4
13 Thanet United 8 0 3 5 12 23 0 1 2 5 8 0 2 3 7 15 -11 3

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
KEN1CE Ashford vs. Guru Nanak 14:00
KEN1CE Hollands & Blair Reserves vs. Snodland Town Reserves 14:00
KEN1CE Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers vs. Cuxton 1991 14:00
KEN1CE Lordswood Reserves vs. Thanet United 14:00
KEN1CE Rochester City vs. Rusthall Reserves 14:00
KEN1CE Sturry vs. Whitstable Town Reserves 14:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
KEN1CE Cuxton 1991 vs. Rochester City 14:00
KEN1CE Hollands & Blair Reserves vs. Ashford 14:00
KEN1CE Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers vs. Sturry 14:00
KEN1CE Snodland Town Reserves vs. Rusthall Reserves 14:00
KEN1CE Tenterden Town vs. Lordswood Reserves 14:00
KEN1CE Whitstable Town Reserves vs. Guru Nanak 14:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
KEN1CE Lordswood Reserves vs. Snodland Town Reserves 14:00
KEN1CE Rochester City vs. Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 14:00
KEN1CE Rusthall Reserves vs. Hollands & Blair Reserves 14:00
KEN1CE Sturry vs. Ashford 14:00
KEN1CE Thanet United vs. Guru Nanak 14:00
KEN1CE Whitstable Town Reserves vs. Cuxton 1991 14:00
Saturday 21st November 2020
KEN1CE Ashford vs. Whitstable Town Reserves 14:00
KEN1CE Cuxton 1991 vs. Lordswood Reserves 14:00
KEN1CE Guru Nanak vs. Sturry 14:00
KEN1CE Hollands & Blair Reserves vs. Rochester City 14:00
KEN1CE Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers vs. Thanet United 14:00
KEN1CE Snodland Town Reserves vs. Tenterden Town 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
KEN1CE Ashford 1 3 Sturry 0
KEN1CE Guru Nanak 0 1 Tenterden Town 0
KEN1CE Hollands & Blair Reserves 3 0 Thanet United 0
KEN1CE Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 4 2 Lordswood Reserves 0
KEN1CE Rochester City 0 3 Cuxton 1991 0
KEN1CE Whitstable Town Reserves 1 6 Snodland Town Reserves 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
KEN1CE Ashford 2 2 Snodland Town Reserves 0
KEN1CE Guru Nanak 2 2 Rochester City 0
KEN1CE Hollands & Blair Reserves 3 1 Cuxton 1991 0
KEN1CE Lordswood Reserves 6 2 Rusthall Reserves 0
KEN1CE Tenterden Town 1 4 Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 0
KEN1CE Whitstable Town Reserves 5 1 Thanet United 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
KEN1CE Hollands & Blair Reserves 1 3 Sturry 0
KEN1CE Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 3 1 Whitstable Town Reserves 0
KEN1CE Rochester City 3 3 Thanet United 0
KEN1CE Rusthall Reserves 3 1 Guru Nanak 0
KEN1CE Snodland Town Reserves 2 0 Lordswood Reserves 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
KEN1CE Cuxton 1991 8 1 Ashford 0
KEN1CE Lordswood Reserves 1 1 Hollands & Blair Reserves 0
KEN1CE Rusthall Reserves 3 0 Whitstable Town Reserves 0
KEN1CE Snodland Town Reserves 0 1 Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 0
KEN1CE Sturry 1 1 Thanet United 0
KEN1CE Tenterden Town 4 3 Rochester City 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
KEN1CE Hollands & Blair Reserves 2 1 Rusthall Reserves 0
KEN1CE Snodland Town Reserves 3 2 Sturry 0
KEN1CE Tenterden Town 2 3 Cuxton 1991 0
KEN1CE Thanet United 2 3 Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 0
KEN1CE Whitstable Town Reserves 6 2 Rochester City 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
KEN1CE Guru Nanak 4 3 Snodland Town Reserves 0
KEN1CE Lordswood Reserves 3 5 Whitstable Town Reserves 0
KEN1CE Rochester City 2 1 Hollands & Blair Reserves 0
KEN1CE Rusthall Reserves 3 3 Tenterden Town 0
KEN1CE Thanet United 1 1 Ashford 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
KEN1CE Ashford 4 2 Rusthall Reserves 0
KEN1CE Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 9 1 Guru Nanak 0
KEN1CE Lordswood Reserves 0 0 Cuxton 1991 0
KEN1CE Snodland Town Reserves 3 2 Thanet United 0
KEN1CE Sturry 4 2 Tenterden Town 0
KEN1CE Whitstable Town Reserves 3 3 Hollands & Blair Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th October 2020
KEN1CE Lordswood Reserves 3 4 Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
KEN1CE Cuxton 1991 3 4 Sturry 0
KEN1CE Guru Nanak 0 5 Hollands & Blair Reserves 0
KEN1CE Rochester City 2 1 Lordswood Reserves 0
KEN1CE Rusthall Reserves 1 0 Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers 0
KEN1CE Thanet United 2 4 Tenterden Town 0
KEN1CE Whitstable Town Reserves 3 7 Ashford 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

Prior to season 2017–18 this division was known as DIVISION ONE EAST

2018–19: Rolvenden resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

2019–20: Burgess Hodgson were withdrawn from the division on 15 March, having failed to play 75% of their fixtures. The seven fixtures that were played were expunged.