Herts Senior County League - Herts Senior County League Division One

Herts Senior County LeagueHerts Senior County League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:21, Saturday 22nd January 2022

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rayners Lane Reserves 21 12 6 3 65 28 9 3 0 44 15 3 3 3 21 13 +37 42
2 Glenn Sports 18 12 2 4 49 22 5 2 1 22 10 7 0 3 27 12 +27 38
3 New Salamis Reserves 21 10 4 7 57 40 5 2 3 31 17 5 2 4 26 23 +17 34
4 Hatfield United 21 10 3 8 43 37 4 1 3 13 10 6 2 5 30 27 +6 33
5 Aldenham 22 9 5 8 40 40 4 3 3 16 13 5 2 5 24 27 0 32
6 Bovingdon Reserves 21 9 4 8 51 39 7 0 3 28 11 2 4 5 23 28 +12 31
7 Oracle Components 20 9 3 8 42 42 7 1 4 29 22 2 2 4 13 20 0 30
8 Hinton 17 9 1 7 39 35 5 1 2 23 14 4 0 5 16 21 +4 28
9 Oxhey 19 6 5 8 31 42 3 2 3 15 17 3 3 5 16 25 -11 23
10 Buntingford Town 21 7 2 12 28 45 5 2 4 19 20 2 0 8 9 25 -17 23
11 Evergreen 16 4 5 7 24 38 2 2 5 10 22 2 3 2 14 16 -14 17
12 Knebworth 14 4 5 5 20 36 3 4 2 12 14 1 1 3 8 22 -16 17
13 St Margaretsbury Reserves 21 4 5 12 35 57 3 3 4 24 27 1 2 8 11 30 -22 17
14 Old Parmiterians 18 3 4 11 25 48 3 1 6 19 32 0 3 5 6 16 -23 13

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 4 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 1 0 Hinton 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 1 2 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 5 0 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 3 0 Glenn Sports 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 1 0 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 6 0 Hinton 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 3 2 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Oxhey 3 3 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
Tuesday 27th August 2019
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 3 0 Evergreen 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 3 6 New Salamis Reserves 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 0 3 Hinton 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 1 0 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 2 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 2 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 1 1 Oxhey 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 2 1 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 0 4 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 3 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 2 2 Oxhey 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 1 2 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 Evergreen 3 1 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 2 0 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Hinton 1 2 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 3 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 4 3 New Salamis Reserves 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
HERT1 Evergreen 1 5 Aldenham 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 2 2 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 2 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 Evergreen 0 0 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 2 1 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 2 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Oxhey 0 4 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 1 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 3 0 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 1 2 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 4 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 2 3 Hinton 0
HERT1 Oxhey 0 2 Aldenham 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 1 1 Evergreen 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 2 1 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Evergreen 1 1 Oxhey 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 3 New Salamis Reserves 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 5 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 4 0 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 2 1 Oxhey 0
HERT1 Hinton 3 4 Evergreen 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 3 3 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 2 0 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 1 2 Aldenham 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 4 3 Hinton 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 4 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 5 6 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 1 2 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Oxhey 2 3 Bovingdon Reserves 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 0 3 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 4 4 Hatfield United 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
HERT1 Buntingford Town 1 2 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 1 1 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 1 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 1 2 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 Evergreen 0 1 Hinton 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 0 2 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 4 Oxhey 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 3 3 Bovingdon Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 3 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 2 2 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 6 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Oxhey 0 0 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 1 1 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 1 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Evergreen 0 3 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 3 1 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 5 Oxhey 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 5 3 Oracle Components 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
HERT1 Buntingford Town 3 3 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Evergreen 1 6 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 1 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 1 0 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 5 3 Hinton 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 4 1 Aldenham 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 2 0 Oxhey 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 2 2 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 1 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Oxhey 5 3 Hatfield United 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 0 1 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 5 4 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 1 4 Buntingford Town 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 1 2 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 1 Oxhey 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 7 0 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 2 Hinton 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 0 4 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 4 4 Hatfield United 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
HERT1 Aldenham 0 1 Oxhey 0
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 6 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 3 3 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 0 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 0 Buntingford Town 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
HERT1 Hinton 3 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 1 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 6 2 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Oxhey 3 1 New Salamis Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
HERT1 Aldenham 1 1 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 6 0 Oxhey 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 2 3 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 1 3 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 3 1 Hinton 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 2 1 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 3 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 3 3 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Hinton 6 0 Oxhey 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 5 1 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 8 0 Knebworth 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 4 0 Oracle Components 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
HERT1 Hatfield United 1 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 3 2 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 0 1 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 6 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 4 3 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 6 0 Buntingford Town 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 2 0 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Evergreen 0 4 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 4 1 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 2 1 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Oxhey 2 1 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0 4 Knebworth 0
Tuesday 25th February 2020
HERT1 Glenn Sports 4 2 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 1 4 Glenn Sports 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
HERT1 Aldenham 0 1 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Evergreen 4 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 2 0 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 4 2 Glenn Sports 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014-15: Kimpton Rovers withdrew February 2015

2015-16: Brata Sports 2015 left the division in October.

2015-16: Colney Heath Reserves left the division in March. Resuts expunged.

2016-17: Lings Elite left the division in December. Results expunged.

2016-17: Bushey Sports Club resigned in December 2016 after 14 games. All results expunged.

2017-18: AFC Hatfield and Kinja Youth resigned from the league. All results expunged.

2017-18: Stevenage Borough Community resigned in April 2018 after 15 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Baldock Town Reserves resigned after playing 6 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Wodson Park Res v Lemsford,11 May, recorded as 0-0 on NLM. not recorded on FA Full Time.

2018-19: St Margaretsbury Reserves v Oxhey, 19 March, recorded as 0-0 on NLM, not recorded on FA Full Time.

2019-20: Bedmond Sports moved down to Division Two after playing two games - results from games played in this division expunged.

2019-20: Worlmley Rovers Reserves moved down to Division Two after playing six games - results from games played in this division expunged.

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time