Herts Senior County League - Herts Senior County League Division One

Herts Senior County LeagueHerts Senior County League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:21, Saturday 22nd January 2022

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bedmond Sports 26 21 4 1 91 23 11 1 1 43 11 10 3 0 48 12 +68 67
2 Knebworth 26 19 4 3 67 34 11 2 0 30 15 8 2 3 37 19 +33 61
3 Bengeo Trinity 26 15 7 4 65 34 8 4 1 44 20 7 3 3 21 14 +31 52
4 Harefield United U21 26 13 5 8 75 55 8 1 4 34 25 5 4 4 41 30 +20 44
5 FC Lemsford 26 11 9 6 40 28 6 4 3 20 13 5 5 3 20 15 +12 42
6 Croxley Green 26 11 5 10 66 60 6 2 5 34 34 5 3 5 32 26 +6 38
7 Broadfields 26 11 2 13 49 55 5 2 6 21 25 6 0 7 28 30 -6 35
8 Ickleford Sports 26 8 10 8 39 42 3 7 3 20 25 5 3 5 19 17 -3 34
9 Lings Elite 26 9 6 11 41 52 5 3 5 22 24 4 3 6 19 28 -11 33
10 AFC Hatfield 26 9 5 12 54 69 6 2 5 23 26 3 3 7 31 43 -15 32
11 Lemsford 26 6 7 13 30 66 3 4 6 16 30 3 3 7 14 36 -36 25
12 Hampstead Heath 26 5 3 18 39 66 4 0 9 18 27 1 3 9 21 39 -27 18
13 Hertford Town U21 26 4 5 17 34 56 1 3 9 16 40 3 2 8 18 16 -22 17
14 Hatfield Town Reserves 26 3 2 21 28 78 3 2 8 18 44 0 0 13 10 34 -50 11
15 Bracha Sparta 2015 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Colney Heath Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Monday 21st September 2015 - Broadfields v Ickleford Sports - Match awarded to Broadfields

Saturday 31st October 2015 - Croxley Green v Ickleford Sports - Match awarded to Croxley Green

Saturday 31st October 2015 - Hampstead Heath v Lemsford - Match awarded to Lemsford

Monday 8th February 2016 - Bedmond Sports v Lings Elite - Match awarded to Bedmond Sports

Saturday 20th February 2016 - Hampstead Heath v Ickleford Sports - Match awarded to Ickleford Sports

Saturday 5th March 2016 - Hampstead Heath v Broadfields - Match awarded to Broadfields

Saturday 26th March 2016 - Broadfields v Lings Elite - Match awarded to Lings Elite

Monday 28th March 2016 - Bedmond Sports v Hertford Town U21 - Match awarded to Bedmond Sports

Saturday 2nd April 2016 - Knebworth v Lings Elite - Match awarded to Knebworth

Saturday 16th April 2016 - Ickleford Sports v Hertford Town U21 - Match awarded to Ickleford Sports

Tuesday 19th April 2016 - Hampstead Heath v Hertford Town U21 - Match awarded to Hampstead Heath

Saturday 30th April 2016 - Hatfield Town Reserves v Bengeo Trinity - Match awarded to Bengeo Trinity

Monday 2nd May 2016 - Broadfields v Hatfield Town Reserves - Match awarded to Broadfields

Thursday 5th May 2016 - AFC Hatfield v Bengeo Trinity - Match awarded to AFC Hatfield

Thursday 5th May 2016 - Bedmond Sports v Hatfield Town Reserves - Match awarded to Bedmond Sports

Tuesday 10th May 2016 - Lings Elite v Hatfield Town Reserves - Match awarded to Lings Elite

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2015

Saturday 15th August 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 1 7 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 3 4 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 1 3 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Knebworth 2 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 5 1 Lemsford 0
Tuesday 18th August 2015
HERT1 Broadfields 5 0 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 2 FC Lemsford 0
HERT1 Lemsford 1 6 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 1 1 Hertford Town U21 0
Wednesday 19th August 2015
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 3 5 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 1 1 Knebworth 0
Saturday 22nd August 2015
HERT1 FC Lemsford 1 1 Hertford Town U21 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 6 1 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 7 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 1 Lemsford 0
Tuesday 25th August 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 2 0 FC Lemsford 0
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 3 0 Bengeo Trinity 0
HERT1 Lemsford 1 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Saturday 29th August 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 0 1 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 3 2 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 5 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 2 1 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 1 3 FC Lemsford 0

Results - September 2015

Saturday 5th September 2015
HERT1 Croxley Green 4 2 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 2 1 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 2 2 Bengeo Trinity 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 1 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 3 1 Broadfields 0
Saturday 12th September 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 1 2 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 6 2 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 1 1 FC Lemsford 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 1 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 2 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Lemsford 2 2 Hampstead Heath 0
Saturday 19th September 2015
HERT1 Croxley Green 2 4 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 5 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 1 1 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 1 2 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 1 0 Hampstead Heath 0
Monday 21st September 2015
HERT1 Broadfields 0 0 Ickleford Sports 0
Saturday 26th September 2015
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 6 0 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 1 0 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Croxley Green 2 5 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 2 1 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 1 1 FC Lemsford 0

Results - October 2015

Saturday 3rd October 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 1 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Croxley Green 0 4 Hertford Town U21 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 2 1 FC Lemsford 0
HERT1 Lemsford 1 1 Ickleford Sports 0
Saturday 10th October 2015
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 6 0 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Broadfields 4 2 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 1 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 1 1 Bengeo Trinity 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 2 2 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 Knebworth 2 1 Croxley Green 0
Saturday 17th October 2015
HERT1 Broadfields 1 2 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Croxley Green 3 3 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 3 0 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 0 Hertford Town U21 0
Saturday 24th October 2015
HERT1 Croxley Green 4 2 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 3 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 1 1 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Lemsford 0 1 Lings Elite 0
Saturday 31st October 2015
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 3 3 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Croxley Green 0 0 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 3 1 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 0 0 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 0 2 Broadfields 0

Results - November 2015

Saturday 7th November 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 2 2 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 2 2 Hampstead Heath 0
Saturday 14th November 2015
HERT1 Harefield United U21 3 2 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 2 5 Hampstead Heath 0
Saturday 21st November 2015
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 3 3 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 0 1 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 3 Hertford Town U21 0
Saturday 28th November 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 3 2 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 3 1 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Lemsford 1 0 Hertford Town U21 0

Results - December 2015

Saturday 5th December 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 4 1 Hertford Town U21 0
HERT1 Croxley Green 2 2 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 0 2 Bengeo Trinity 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 1 7 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 Lemsford 1 3 Broadfields 0
Saturday 12th December 2015
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 3 1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 3 3 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 1 3 Harefield United U21 0
Saturday 19th December 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 0 3 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 5 1 Hertford Town U21 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 1 3 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 3 1 Ickleford Sports 0

Results - January 2016

Saturday 2nd January 2016
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 3 1 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 3 2 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Saturday 9th January 2016
HERT1 Croxley Green 0 1 Bengeo Trinity 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 1 2 Ickleford Sports 0
Saturday 16th January 2016
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 2 2 Lings Elite 0
Saturday 23rd January 2016
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 4 4 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 10 3 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Broadfields 1 4 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 0 3 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 1 FC Lemsford 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 0 2 Bedmond Sports 0
Saturday 30th January 2016
HERT1 FC Lemsford 2 0 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 2 1 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 4 3 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Knebworth 7 5 AFC Hatfield 0

Results - February 2016

Saturday 6th February 2016
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 8 2 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 6 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 0 5 Knebworth 0
Monday 8th February 2016
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 0 0 Lings Elite 0
Saturday 13th February 2016
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 2 1 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 9 1 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 3 0 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 3 3 Harefield United U21 0
Saturday 20th February 2016
HERT1 Croxley Green 5 2 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 2 1 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 0 0 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 2 1 Hertford Town U21 0
Saturday 27th February 2016
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 1 0 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Broadfields 1 6 Hertford Town U21 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 3 3 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Knebworth 2 1 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 2 2 AFC Hatfield 0

Results - March 2016

Saturday 5th March 2016
HERT1 Croxley Green 0 8 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 0 0 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 5 3 AFC Hatfield 0
Saturday 12th March 2016
HERT1 Broadfields 4 1 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 0 0 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 1 1 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 3 3 Croxley Green 0
Saturday 19th March 2016
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 4 1 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Croxley Green 4 0 FC Lemsford 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 0 3 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 3 2 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 1 5 Knebworth 0
Saturday 26th March 2016
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 3 2 Ickleford Sports 0
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 1 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Broadfields 0 0 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 Croxley Green 8 1 Lemsford 0
HERT1 Harefield United U21 1 3 FC Lemsford 0
Monday 28th March 2016
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 0 0 Hertford Town U21 0

Results - April 2016

Saturday 2nd April 2016
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 3 1 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 1 4 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 2 4 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 Knebworth 0 0 Lings Elite 0
Tuesday 5th April 2016
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 6 0 Broadfields 0
Saturday 9th April 2016
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 2 4 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 8 Croxley Green 0
HERT1 Hertford Town U21 0 4 FC Lemsford 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 2 3 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Lings Elite 1 2 Bengeo Trinity 0
Tuesday 12th April 2016
HERT1 Lemsford 0 3 Bengeo Trinity 0
Saturday 16th April 2016
HERT1 Broadfields 1 1 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 1 5 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 0 0 Hertford Town U21 0
HERT1 Lemsford 2 7 Harefield United U21 0
Tuesday 19th April 2016
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 0 0 Hertford Town U21 0
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 1 4 Bedmond Sports 0
Thursday 21st April 2016
HERT1 Lemsford 2 3 Bedmond Sports 0
Saturday 23rd April 2016
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 0 4 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Broadfields 0 2 FC Lemsford 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 0 2 Bengeo Trinity 0
HERT1 Lemsford 2 1 Knebworth 0
Tuesday 26th April 2016
HERT1 Ickleford Sports 2 5 Bengeo Trinity 0
HERT1 Lemsford 1 1 FC Lemsford 0
Thursday 28th April 2016
HERT1 Broadfields 2 2 Bengeo Trinity 0
Saturday 30th April 2016
HERT1 Broadfields 2 5 Knebworth 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 0 2 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 5 2 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 0 Bengeo Trinity 0

Results - May 2016

Monday 2nd May 2016
HERT1 Broadfields 0 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 1 Bengeo Trinity 0
Wednesday 4th May 2016
HERT1 Bengeo Trinity 1 1 Bedmond Sports 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 1 1 Hampstead Heath 0
Thursday 5th May 2016
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 0 0 Bengeo Trinity 0
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 0 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Saturday 7th May 2016
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 3 1 Knebworth 0
HERT1 FC Lemsford 3 3 Harefield United U21 0
HERT1 Lemsford 2 2 Croxley Green 0
Tuesday 10th May 2016
HERT1 Lings Elite 0 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Thursday 12th May 2016
HERT1 Bedmond Sports 1 1 FC Lemsford 0
Saturday 14th May 2016
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 3 4 Lings Elite 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 1 Bedmond Sports 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014-15: Kimpton Rovers withdrew February 2015

2015-16: Brata Sports 2015 left the division in October.

2015-16: Colney Heath Reserves left the division in March. Resuts expunged.

2016-17: Lings Elite left the division in December. Results expunged.

2016-17: Bushey Sports Club resigned in December 2016 after 14 games. All results expunged.

2017-18: AFC Hatfield and Kinja Youth resigned from the league. All results expunged.

2017-18: Stevenage Borough Community resigned in April 2018 after 15 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Baldock Town Reserves resigned after playing 6 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Wodson Park Res v Lemsford,11 May, recorded as 0-0 on NLM. not recorded on FA Full Time.

2018-19: St Margaretsbury Reserves v Oxhey, 19 March, recorded as 0-0 on NLM, not recorded on FA Full Time.

2019-20: Bedmond Sports moved down to Division Two after playing two games - results from games played in this division expunged.

2019-20: Worlmley Rovers Reserves moved down to Division Two after playing six games - results from games played in this division expunged.

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time