Herts Senior County League - Herts Senior County League Division One

Herts Senior County LeagueHerts Senior County League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

See below for notes relating to previous seasons

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 10:29, Thursday 31st December 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Buntingford Town 20 14 2 4 52 24 8 0 2 28 11 6 2 2 24 13 +28 44
2 Old Parmiterians 20 12 2 6 52 33 6 0 4 22 10 6 2 2 30 23 +19 38
3 Evergreen 20 11 4 5 47 38 6 3 1 31 15 5 1 4 16 23 +9 37
4 Hinton 20 10 4 6 48 44 5 2 3 28 25 5 2 3 20 19 +4 34
5 Hampstead Heath 20 10 2 8 54 30 6 1 3 29 18 4 1 5 25 12 +24 32
6 Knebworth 20 9 4 7 40 33 5 2 3 19 9 4 2 4 21 24 +7 31
7 Broadfields 20 8 5 7 50 42 5 3 2 31 16 3 2 5 19 26 +8 29
8 Colney Heath Development 20 9 1 10 39 55 5 1 4 20 27 4 0 6 19 28 -16 28
9 Cheshunt FC A 20 8 0 12 46 45 3 0 7 25 25 5 0 5 21 20 +1 24
10 AFC Hatfield 20 4 2 14 23 51 3 2 5 15 18 1 0 9 8 33 -28 14
11 Hatfield Town Reserves 20 1 2 17 19 75 1 0 9 10 38 0 2 8 9 37 -56 5
12 Kimpton Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Sunday 8th February 2015 - Old Parmiterians v AFC Hatfield - Match awarded to Old Parmiterians

Saturday 21st March 2015 - Buntingford Town v Hatfield Town Reserves - Match awarded to Buntingford Town

Saturday 2nd May 2015 - Buntingford Town v Hampstead Heath - Match awarded to Buntingford Town

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2014

Saturday 16th August 2014
HERT1 Buntingford Town 3 4 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT1 Knebworth 0 1 Cheshunt FC A 0
Saturday 23rd August 2014
HERT1 Broadfields 9 0 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 7 4 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 1 Buntingford Town 0
Saturday 30th August 2014
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 3 0 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 4 1 Cheshunt FC A 0
HERT1 Evergreen 3 3 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 0 Colney Heath Development 0

Results - September 2014

Saturday 6th September 2014
HERT1 Broadfields 3 2 Cheshunt FC A 0
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 1 11 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 0 AFC Hatfield 0
Saturday 13th September 2014
HERT1 Evergreen 4 0 Cheshunt FC A 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 4 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Hinton 2 0 Broadfields 0
Saturday 20th September 2014
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 1 2 Hinton 0
HERT1 Broadfields 5 2 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 2 1 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Knebworth 0 1 Old Parmiterians 0
Saturday 27th September 2014
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 2 1 Colney Heath Development 0

Results - October 2014

Saturday 4th October 2014
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 1 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 1 7 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Hinton 0 3 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 1 2 Cheshunt FC A 0
Saturday 11th October 2014
HERT1 Evergreen 6 1 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 1 2 Cheshunt FC A 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 2 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 0 Broadfields 0
Saturday 18th October 2014
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 1 1 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Hinton 0 9 Hampstead Heath 0
Saturday 25th October 2014
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 0 2 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT1 Evergreen 2 3 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 1 4 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 2 Hinton 0

Results - November 2014

Saturday 1st November 2014
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 4 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Hinton 5 0 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 10 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Saturday 8th November 2014
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 1 2 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Evergreen 3 1 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT1 Knebworth 6 2 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Saturday 15th November 2014
HERT1 Broadfields 1 2 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 1 3 Hinton 0
Saturday 22nd November 2014
HERT1 Broadfields 3 4 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 4 0 Evergreen 0
Saturday 29th November 2014
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 0 3 Cheshunt FC A 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 1 2 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 3 1 Hinton 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 2 Buntingford Town 0

Results - December 2014

Saturday 6th December 2014
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 0 3 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 5 1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 7 2 Colney Heath Development 0
HERT1 Knebworth 0 0 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 3 Evergreen 0
Saturday 13th December 2014
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 1 2 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 3 0 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 4 3 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 1 2 Old Parmiterians 0
Saturday 20th December 2014
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 4 2 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 1 2 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Evergreen 2 2 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 1 3 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Hinton 3 3 Old Parmiterians 0

Results - January 2015

Saturday 10th January 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 0 2 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 2 7 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 3 0 Broadfields 0
Saturday 17th January 2015
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 3 3 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 4 0 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Hinton 2 2 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Saturday 24th January 2015
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 1 2 Hinton 0
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 0 5 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Evergreen 1 1 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 1 Knebworth 0
Saturday 31st January 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 2 0 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 1 2 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Hinton 4 2 Buntingford Town 0

Results - February 2015

Saturday 7th February 2015
HERT1 Evergreen 5 2 Hinton 0
Sunday 8th February 2015
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 0 AFC Hatfield 0
Saturday 14th February 2015
HERT1 Broadfields 4 3 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 7 2 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 1 8 Cheshunt FC A 0
Saturday 21st February 2015
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 1 AFC Hatfield 0
Saturday 28th February 2015
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 1 2 Evergreen 0

Results - March 2015

Saturday 7th March 2015
HERT1 Broadfields 4 1 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Evergreen 3 1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 2 2 Hinton 0
Saturday 14th March 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 2 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 3 4 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Evergreen 2 1 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 2 Hinton 0
Saturday 21st March 2015
HERT1 Buntingford Town 0 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 3 1 Cheshunt FC A 0
HERT1 Knebworth 0 0 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 1 Hampstead Heath 0
Saturday 28th March 2015
HERT1 Buntingford Town 5 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 2 3 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 1 2 Hinton 0

Results - April 2015

Saturday 4th April 2015
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 3 1 Cheshunt FC A 0
HERT1 Hinton 2 3 Knebworth 0
Saturday 11th April 2015
HERT1 Broadfields 2 2 Hinton 0
HERT1 Colney Heath Development 2 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Saturday 18th April 2015
HERT1 Hatfield Town Reserves 0 5 Hampstead Heath 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 1 Colney Heath Development 0
Saturday 25th April 2015
HERT1 Buntingford Town 5 1 Broadfields 0
HERT1 Cheshunt FC A 0 3 Old Parmiterians 0
Tuesday 28th April 2015
HERT1 AFC Hatfield 6 3 Hatfield Town Reserves 0

Results - May 2015

Saturday 2nd May 2015
HERT1 Buntingford Town 0 0 Hampstead Heath 0
Saturday 9th May 2015
HERT1 Buntingford Town 4 1 AFC Hatfield 0
HERT1 Hampstead Heath 3 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0
Wednesday 13th May 2015
HERT1 Broadfields 0 0 Buntingford Town 0
Saturday 16th May 2015
HERT1 Broadfields 0 0 Hatfield Town Reserves 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014-15: Kimpton Rovers withdrew February 2015

2015-16: Brata Sports 2015 left the division in October.

2015-16: Colney Heath Reserves left the division in March. Resuts expunged.

2016-17: Lings Elite left the division in December. Results expunged.

2016-17: Bushey Sports Club resigned in December 2016 after 14 games. All results expunged.

2017-18: AFC Hatfield and Kinja Youth resigned from the league. All results expunged.

2017-18: Stevenage Borough Community resigned in April 2018 after 15 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Baldock Town Reserves resigned after playing 6 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Wodson Park Res v Lemsford,11 May, recorded as 0-0 on NLM. not recorded on FA Full Time.

2018-19: St Margaretsbury Reserves v Oxhey, 19 March, recorded as 0-0 on NLM, not recorded on FA Full Time.

2019-20: Bedmond Sports moved down to Division Two after playing two games - results from games played in this division expunged.

2019-20: Worlmley Rovers Reserves moved down to Division Two after playing six games - results from games played in this division expunged.