Herts Senior County League - Herts Senior County League Division One

Herts Senior County LeagueHerts Senior County League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019-20: Bedmond Sports moved down to Division Two after playing two games - results from games played in this division expunged.

2019-20: Worlmley Rovers Reserves moved down to Division Two after playing six games - results from games played in this division expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:00, Saturday 14th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Rayners Lane Reserves 21 12 6 3 65 28 9 3 0 44 15 3 3 3 21 13 +37 42
2 Glenn Sports 18 12 2 4 49 22 5 2 1 22 10 7 0 3 27 12 +27 38
3 New Salamis Reserves 21 10 4 7 57 40 5 2 3 31 17 5 2 4 26 23 +17 34
4 Hatfield United 21 10 3 8 43 37 4 1 3 13 10 6 2 5 30 27 +6 33
5 Aldenham 22 9 5 8 40 40 4 3 3 16 13 5 2 5 24 27 0 32
6 Bovingdon Reserves 21 9 4 8 51 39 7 0 3 28 11 2 4 5 23 28 +12 31
7 Oracle Components 20 9 3 8 42 42 7 1 4 29 22 2 2 4 13 20 0 30
8 Hinton 17 9 1 7 39 35 5 1 2 23 14 4 0 5 16 21 +4 28
9 Oxhey 19 6 5 8 31 42 3 2 3 15 17 3 3 5 16 25 -11 23
10 Buntingford Town 21 7 2 12 28 45 5 2 4 19 20 2 0 8 9 25 -17 23
11 Evergreen 16 4 5 7 24 38 2 2 5 10 22 2 3 2 14 16 -14 17
12 Knebworth 14 4 5 5 20 36 3 4 2 12 14 1 1 3 8 22 -16 17
13 St Margaretsbury Reserves 21 4 5 12 35 57 3 3 4 24 27 1 2 8 11 30 -22 17
14 Old Parmiterians 18 3 4 11 25 48 3 1 6 19 32 0 3 5 6 16 -23 13

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 4 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 1 0 Hinton 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 1 2 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 5 0 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 3 0 Glenn Sports 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 1 0 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 6 0 Hinton 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 3 2 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Oxhey 3 3 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
Tuesday 27th August 2019
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 3 0 Evergreen 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 3 6 New Salamis Reserves 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 0 3 Hinton 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 1 0 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 2 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 2 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 1 1 Oxhey 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 2 1 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 0 4 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 3 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 2 2 Oxhey 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 1 2 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 Evergreen 3 1 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 2 0 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Hinton 1 2 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 3 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 4 3 New Salamis Reserves 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
HERT1 Evergreen 1 5 Aldenham 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 2 2 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 2 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 Evergreen 0 0 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 2 1 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 2 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Oxhey 0 4 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 1 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 3 0 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 1 2 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 4 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 2 3 Hinton 0
HERT1 Oxhey 0 2 Aldenham 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 1 1 Evergreen 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 2 1 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Evergreen 1 1 Oxhey 0
HERT1 Knebworth 3 3 New Salamis Reserves 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 5 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 4 0 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 2 1 Oxhey 0
HERT1 Hinton 3 4 Evergreen 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 3 3 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 2 0 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 1 2 Aldenham 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 4 3 Hinton 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 4 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 5 6 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 1 2 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Oxhey 2 3 Bovingdon Reserves 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 0 3 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 4 4 Hatfield United 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
HERT1 Buntingford Town 1 2 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 1 1 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 1 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 1 2 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 Evergreen 0 1 Hinton 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 0 2 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 4 Oxhey 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 3 3 Bovingdon Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 3 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 2 2 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 6 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Oxhey 0 0 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
HERT1 Aldenham 1 1 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 1 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Evergreen 0 3 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 3 1 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 5 Oxhey 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 5 3 Oracle Components 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
HERT1 Buntingford Town 3 3 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Evergreen 1 6 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 1 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 1 0 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 5 3 Hinton 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 4 1 Aldenham 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 2 0 Oxhey 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 2 2 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 1 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Oxhey 5 3 Hatfield United 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 0 1 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 5 4 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 1 4 Buntingford Town 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 1 2 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 2 1 Oxhey 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 7 0 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 2 Hinton 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 0 4 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 4 4 Hatfield United 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
HERT1 Aldenham 0 1 Oxhey 0
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 6 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 3 3 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 0 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 0 Buntingford Town 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
HERT1 Hinton 3 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 1 1 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 6 2 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Oxhey 3 1 New Salamis Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
HERT1 Aldenham 1 1 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 6 0 Oxhey 0
HERT1 Hatfield United 2 3 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 2 2 Knebworth 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 1 3 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 3 1 Hinton 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 2 1 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Buntingford Town 3 0 Old Parmiterians 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 3 3 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Hinton 6 0 Oxhey 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 5 1 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 8 0 Knebworth 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 4 0 Oracle Components 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
HERT1 Hatfield United 1 0 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 3 2 Bovingdon Reserves 0
HERT1 Knebworth 0 1 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Old Parmiterians 0 6 Glenn Sports 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 4 3 Evergreen 0
HERT1 Rayners Lane Reserves 6 0 Buntingford Town 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
HERT1 Bovingdon Reserves 2 0 Aldenham 0
HERT1 Evergreen 0 4 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Glenn Sports 4 1 New Salamis Reserves 0
HERT1 Hinton 2 1 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Oxhey 2 1 Oracle Components 0
HERT1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0 4 Knebworth 0
Tuesday 25th February 2020
HERT1 Glenn Sports 4 2 Rayners Lane Reserves 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 1 4 Glenn Sports 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
HERT1 Aldenham 0 1 Hatfield United 0
HERT1 Evergreen 4 1 St Margaretsbury Reserves 0
HERT1 New Salamis Reserves 2 0 Buntingford Town 0
HERT1 Oracle Components 4 2 Glenn Sports 0

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2014–15: Kimpton Rovers withdrew February 2015

2015–16: Brata Sports 2015 left the division in October.

2015–16: Colney Heath Reserves left the division in March. Resuts expunged.

2016-17: Lings Elite left the division in December. Results expunged.

2016-17: Bushey Sports Club resigned in December 2016 after 14 games. All results expunged.

2017-18:  AFC Hatfield and Kinja Youth resigned from the league. All results expunged.

2017-18:  Stevenage Borough Community resigned in April 2018 after 15 games.  All results expunged.

2018-19: Baldock Town Reserves resigned after playing 6 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: Wodson Park Res v Lemsford,11 May, recorded as 0-0 on NLM. not recorded on FA Full Time.

2018-19: St Margaretsbury Reserves v Oxhey, 19 March, recorded as 0-0 on NLM, not recorded on FA Full Time.

Non League Matters 00/00