Gloucestershire Northern Senior League - Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Div One

Gloucesterhire Nothern Senior LeagueGloucestershire Northern Senior Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:45, Friday 5th July 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Sharpness 29 19 8 2 76 26 10 4 0 41 10 9 4 2 35 16 +50 65
2 Chalford 30 17 10 3 67 31 11 4 0 40 13 6 6 3 27 18 +36 61
3 Brockworth Albion 29 17 7 5 64 34 12 2 1 38 15 5 5 4 26 19 +30 58
4 Welland 30 15 6 9 85 44 7 5 3 38 21 8 1 6 47 23 +41 48
5 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 30 13 9 8 57 42 7 4 4 31 19 6 5 4 26 23 +15 48
6 Quedgeley Wanderers 30 15 5 10 62 54 6 4 5 27 30 9 1 5 35 24 +8 47
7 Charlton Rovers 30 13 6 11 51 47 7 4 4 27 19 6 2 7 24 28 +4 45
8 Upton St Leonards 30 14 2 14 65 62 8 1 6 41 33 6 1 8 24 29 +3 44
9 Harrow Hill 30 12 5 13 52 50 7 2 6 28 21 5 3 7 24 29 +2 41
10 Longlevens Reserves 30 10 7 13 49 60 6 5 4 29 25 4 2 9 20 35 -11 37
11 Cam Bulldogs 30 10 6 14 49 52 6 2 7 27 24 4 4 7 22 28 -3 36
12 Taverners 30 11 3 16 50 74 7 1 7 26 28 4 2 9 24 46 -24 36
13 Berkeley Town 30 9 8 13 55 61 6 4 5 29 27 3 4 8 26 34 -6 35
14 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 30 8 6 16 33 69 6 4 5 22 24 2 2 11 11 45 -36 30
15 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 30 5 5 20 42 86 3 2 10 22 42 2 3 10 20 44 -44 17
16 Leonard Stanley 30 2 5 23 28 93 2 1 12 18 50 0 4 11 10 43 -65 11

3 points were deducted from Welland for: Failed to fulfill fixture 20/04/2019

3 points were deducted from Quedgeley Wanderers for: Fielding an ineligible player 01/12/18

3 points were deducted from FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) for: Failure to fulfill fixture v Brockworth Albion 15/12/18

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Friday 10th August 2018
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 3 1 Berkeley Town 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 4 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 2 0 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 3 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 3 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 1 1 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Welland 1 1 Chalford 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 1 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 0 1 Chalford 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 1 2 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 1 1 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 5 0 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Taverners 1 0 Welland 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0 0 Leonard Stanley 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 2 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 1 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 3 1 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 3 3 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 0 3 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 1 0 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Welland 3 3 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 1 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 2 0 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 4 0 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 0 0 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Taverners 2 0 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 3 0 Taverners 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 2 2 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 1 1 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 1 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 2 2 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 2 1 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 5 2 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Welland 2 2 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 2 2 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 2 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Chalford 1 0 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0 2 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 1 3 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 3 Welland 0
GNSL1 Taverners 2 0 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 4 2 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 1 0 Welland 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 2 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 4 3 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 2 0 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 2 0 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 1 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 4 2 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0 1 Harrow Hill 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 6 Welland 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 1 2 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Chalford 5 2 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 4 3 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 2 3 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 5 0 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Taverners 0 5 Cam Bulldogs 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 4 0 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Chalford 4 2 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 3 2 Welland 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 4 2 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 2 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 5 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 6 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 2 1 Brockworth Albion 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 0 2 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 1 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0 2 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 2 3 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 1 4 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 2 2 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Welland 5 1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 4 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Chalford 3 2 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 1 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 1 1 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 3 2 Welland 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 1 0 Charlton Rovers 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 3 3 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 7 0 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 3 2 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 1 5 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 2 0 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 1 3 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Welland 3 0 Longlevens Reserves 0
Tuesday 13th November 2018
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 3 2 Longlevens Reserves 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Chalford 2 1 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 2 2 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 2 3 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 2 10 Welland 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 6 1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Taverners 0 3 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 5 2 Leonard Stanley 0
Tuesday 20th November 2018
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 2 3 Harrow Hill 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 4 1 Upton St Leonards 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 4 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 3 0 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Chalford 3 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 1 3 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 0 2 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 2 0 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Taverners 5 0 Leonard Stanley 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 2 0 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Chalford 1 1 Welland 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 1 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 2 2 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 4 1 Charlton Rovers 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 0 1 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 Chalford 0 0 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 4 0 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 2 3 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 2 1 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 5 0 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Welland 9 0 Taverners 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 1 4 Upton St Leonards 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 2 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 4 0 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Chalford 3 0 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 6 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Taverners 2 1 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 4 0 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 2 2 Sharpness 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 1 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 2 1 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Chalford 1 1 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 3 0 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 3 3 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 2 3 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Welland 2 3 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 2 0 Taverners 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 5 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 1 2 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 1 0 Welland 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 5 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 2 2 Charlton Rovers 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 1 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 2 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 1 2 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 1 3 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 0 2 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 3 0 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Welland 2 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 1 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 3 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 4 3 Welland 0
GNSL1 Chalford 2 1 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 1 2 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 0 1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 4 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Taverners 1 2 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 1 1 Sharpness 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 2 2 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 1 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 3 4 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Welland 2 1 Berkeley Town 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 1 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 0 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 3 1 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 0 5 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Taverners 3 4 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Welland 3 0 Charlton Rovers 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 0 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Chalford 1 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 1 0 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 1 1 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 2 2 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 4 2 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 1 3 Welland 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 4 0 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 1 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 3 0 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 4 4 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 1 0 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 4 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 2 0 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Welland 1 3 Sharpness 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 3 2 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 2 5 Welland 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 0 2 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Taverners 1 1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 2 1 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0 0 Berkeley Town 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 6 0 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 1 0 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 1 1 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 1 1 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 1 3 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Welland 0 3 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 1 5 Sharpness 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 3 Welland 0
GNSL1 Chalford 4 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0 3 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 3 0 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Quedgeley Wanderers 4 1 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 1 1 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Taverners 2 0 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 1 4 Brockworth Albion 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 1 0 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 0 1 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 3 1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 2 7 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 3 1 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Welland 2 2 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 0 4 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 0 5 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 2 4 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Taverners 0 1 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 1 3 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Welland 1 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 1 1 Cam Bulldogs 0

Results - April 2019

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 1 2 Chalford 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 2 3 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 1 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 Taverners 6 3 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 4 1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 1 2 Cam Bulldogs 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 4 1 Taverners 0
Wednesday 10th April 2019
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 0 6 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 3 1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 6 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Taverners 1 4 Sharpness 0
GNSL1 Welland 2 1 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 3 0 Longlevens Reserves 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 3 2 Chalford 0
Wednesday 17th April 2019
GNSL1 Taverners 0 4 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 1 2 Quedgeley Wanderers 0
Thursday 18th April 2019
GNSL1 FC Barometrics (GNS-D1) 1 7 Welland 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
GNSL1 Chalford 7 0 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 1 2 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 3 1 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 1 2 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 4 0 Leonard Stanley 0
Thursday 25th April 2019
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 1 2 Welland 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
GNSL1 Chalford 3 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Sharpness 4 0 Harrow Hill 0
Tuesday 30th April 2019
GNSL1 Whaddon United (GNS-D1) 3 2 Chalford 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2015–16: Rambers resigned in March 2016 after 18 games. All results expunged.

2015–16: Sharpness v FC Barometrics 16/04/2016. Match abandoned at 3-3 after FC Barometrics had five players sent off. Match awarded to Sharpness but scoreline of 3-3 retained in official tables. The table below records the match being awarded to Sharpness but with a 0-0 scoreline.

2017-18: Southside Star resigned from the league.

2017-18: Newent Town resigned from the league after 8 matches played. All results expunged.

2018-19: Sharpness v Brockworth Albion abandoned and not replayed