Gloucestershire Northern Senior League - Gloucestershire Northern Senior League Div One

Gloucesterhire Nothern Senior LeagueGloucestershire Northern Senior Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

For notes relating to previous seasons, see bottom of page

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:52, Saturday 14th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 English Bicknor 23 13 5 5 47 33 6 2 3 22 18 7 3 2 25 15 +14 44
2 Chalford 19 12 5 2 36 12 6 2 1 18 6 6 3 1 18 6 +24 41
3 Brockworth Albion 18 12 4 2 42 21 8 1 2 23 13 4 3 0 19 8 +21 40
4 Harrow Hill 18 12 2 4 45 28 6 1 2 27 16 6 1 2 18 12 +17 38
5 Cheltenham Civil Service 18 11 3 4 47 22 5 2 0 19 7 6 1 4 28 15 +25 36
6 Bredon 18 11 2 5 61 33 5 1 4 31 19 6 1 1 30 14 +28 35
7 Charlton Rovers 18 8 8 2 47 18 5 6 0 28 10 3 2 2 19 8 +29 32
8 Woolaston 16 9 4 3 42 24 3 2 1 17 9 6 2 2 25 15 +18 31
9 Longlevens Reserves 20 9 5 6 31 31 4 4 4 14 19 5 1 2 17 12 0 31
10 Cam Bulldogs 20 7 3 10 30 34 4 1 5 16 15 3 2 5 14 19 -4 24
11 Upton St Leonards 19 6 1 12 34 46 3 0 4 15 16 3 1 8 19 30 -12 19
12 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 14 6 3 5 37 30 3 2 3 20 16 3 1 2 17 14 +7 18
13 Whitecroft 19 5 2 12 43 59 4 0 7 21 28 1 2 5 22 31 -16 17
14 Taverners 21 4 1 16 34 56 3 0 7 20 29 1 1 9 14 27 -22 13
15 Berkeley Town 24 2 4 18 28 78 2 2 7 15 31 0 2 11 13 47 -50 10
16 Leonard Stanley 21 0 0 21 15 94 0 0 10 10 51 0 0 11 5 43 -79 0

1 points were deducted from Longlevens Reserves for: Played ineligible player 24/08/19 home to Brockworth Albion.

3 points were deducted from Tuffley Rovers Reserves for: Played ineligible player 17/08/19 home to Berkeley Town.

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 10th August 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 1 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 1 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 0 4 Woolaston 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 1 9 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 0 6 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 1 2 Bredon 0
Saturday 17th August 2019
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 3 1 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 2 2 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 6 2 Whitecroft 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 3 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Taverners 2 3 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 3 1 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Woolaston 5 1 Longlevens Reserves 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
GNSL1 Chalford 3 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Cheltenham Civil Service 1 1 Charlton Rovers 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
GNSL1 English Bicknor 1 6 Bredon 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 4 2 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 1 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 6 2 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 4 1 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Woolaston 3 2 Upton St Leonards 0
Tuesday 27th August 2019
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 3 4 English Bicknor 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 3 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Bredon 1 2 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 1 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 1 1 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 2 5 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Taverners 2 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 3 3 Whitecroft 0
GNSL1 Woolaston 1 1 Cheltenham Civil Service 0

Results - September 2019

Wednesday 4th September 2019
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0 0 Chalford 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
GNSL1 Chalford 0 0 Woolaston 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 2 2 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 1 3 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 0 1 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Taverners 0 6 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 2 4 Bredon 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 1 2 Cam Bulldogs 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 5 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Bredon 2 5 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 0 2 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 3 0 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 3 1 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 2 3 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 3 1 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Woolaston 6 2 Leonard Stanley 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
GNSL1 Chalford 5 1 Bredon 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 2 2 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 3 1 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 2 4 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 4 3 Whitecroft 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 3 0 Berkeley Town 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 0 4 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
GNSL1 Bredon 7 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 1 1 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 3 5 Upton St Leonards 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
GNSL1 Chalford 2 1 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 1 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Cheltenham Civil Service 5 0 Whitecroft 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 1 4 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 0 0 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Taverners 4 5 Bredon 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 2 0 Cam Bulldogs 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 1 8 Whitecroft 0
GNSL1 Taverners 6 3 Berkeley Town 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
GNSL1 Bredon 0 2 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 2 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 0 3 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 4 2 Taverners 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 0 2 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Chalford 0 1 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Cheltenham Civil Service 3 1 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 2 5 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Taverners 3 1 Cam Bulldogs 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
GNSL1 Bredon 7 0 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 4 1 Woolaston 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 3 7 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 2 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 1 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 0 3 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 1 3 Woolaston 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
GNSL1 Cheltenham Civil Service 3 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 5 0 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Taverners 2 3 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Woolaston 0 1 English Bicknor 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 4 Bredon 0
GNSL1 Cheltenham Civil Service 2 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 0 3 Woolaston 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 0 0 English Bicknor 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 3 3 Whitecroft 0
GNSL1 Bredon 1 1 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 3 2 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 1 2 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 2 1 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
GNSL1 Taverners 1 2 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 1 2 Woolaston 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 2 2 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Chalford 1 0 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Cheltenham Civil Service 3 3 Woolaston 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 2 0 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 2 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 0 0 Bredon 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 1 4 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 1 3 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Bredon 3 2 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 0 1 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 8 0 Leonard Stanley 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 2 3 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Chalford 1 1 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 5 0 Whitecroft 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 3 0 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 3 4 Harrow Hill 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 3 0 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 2 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 0 1 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 1 2 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 0 1 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Woolaston 2 2 Taverners 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
GNSL1 Chalford 3 1 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 4 2 Woolaston 0
GNSL1 Cheltenham Civil Service 2 1 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 0 8 Bredon 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 1 1 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Taverners 0 3 Brockworth Albion 0
GNSL1 Upton St Leonards 4 3 Whitecroft 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 0 1 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Bredon 5 3 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 1 1 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 2 0 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 0 0 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 2 1 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 2 3 Woolaston 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 2 1 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 2 0 Taverners 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 5 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 3 1 Cheltenham Civil Service 0
GNSL1 Harrow Hill 3 2 Charlton Rovers 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 1 2 Upton St Leonards 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 5 1 Berkeley Town 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
GNSL1 Berkeley Town 0 4 Woolaston 0
GNSL1 Bredon 4 1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 0
GNSL1 Cam Bulldogs 2 1 Taverners 0
GNSL1 English Bicknor 4 0 Leonard Stanley 0
GNSL1 Longlevens Reserves 3 2 Chalford 0
GNSL1 Whitecroft 1 6 Charlton Rovers 0
Saturday 14th March 2020
GNSL1 Bredon 1 3 Harrow Hill 0
GNSL1 Brockworth Albion 3 1 Berkeley Town 0
GNSL1 Chalford 3 0 Upton St Leonards 0
GNSL1 Charlton Rovers 0 0 Cam Bulldogs 0
GNSL1 Leonard Stanley 2 5 Longlevens Reserves 0
GNSL1 Taverners 0 3 English Bicknor 0
GNSL1 Tuffley Rovers Reserves 1 0 Cheltenham Civil Service 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2015–16: Rambers resigned in March 2016 after 18 games. All results expunged.

2015–16: Sharpness v FC Barometrics 16/04/2016. Match abandoned at 3-3 after FC Barometrics had five players sent off. Match awarded to Sharpness but scoreline of 3-3 retained in official tables. The table records the match being awarded to Sharpness but with a 0-0 scoreline.

2017–18: Southside Star resigned from the league.

2017–18: Newent Town resigned from the league after 8 matches played. All results expunged.

2018–19: Sharpness v Brockworth Albion abandoned and not replayed