Essex Olympian League - Essex Olympian League Division One

Essex Olympian Football LeagueThe ProKit Essex Olympian Football League Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO

Up to and including season 2016–17 this division was known as SENIOR DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:57, Saturday 7th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Chingford Athletic 17 14 1 2 48 20 8 1 1 26 11 6 0 1 22 9 +28 43
2 Old Chelmsfordians 17 11 4 2 54 19 7 1 1 37 11 4 3 1 17 8 +35 37
3 Ongar Town 11 10 1 0 36 9 6 1 0 23 6 4 0 0 13 3 +27 31
4 Lakeside 15 9 2 4 31 22 3 2 4 18 19 6 0 0 13 3 +9 29
5 Galleywood 15 6 6 3 23 20 3 3 1 13 10 3 3 2 10 10 +3 24
6 Rayleigh Town Reserves 13 7 2 4 35 30 3 0 2 13 7 4 2 2 22 23 +5 23
7 Shoebury Town 18 3 8 7 38 49 1 4 3 12 21 2 4 4 26 28 -11 17
8 FC Hamlets 11 5 3 3 21 12 3 1 1 10 5 2 2 2 11 7 +9 15
9 Snaresbrook 10 4 1 5 19 25 1 1 2 7 10 3 0 3 12 15 -6 13
10 Ramsden Scotia 15 4 2 9 18 29 1 1 6 5 18 3 1 3 13 11 -11 12
11 Manford Way 15 4 1 10 22 48 2 1 4 14 22 2 0 6 8 26 -26 11
12 Herongate Athletic 15 2 2 11 26 53 1 1 5 11 22 1 1 6 15 31 -27 11
13 Runwell Sports 14 3 1 10 22 26 1 0 5 10 13 2 1 5 12 13 -4 10
14 Toby 18 1 4 13 22 53 1 2 7 14 27 0 2 6 8 26 -31 7

3 points were deducted from FC Hamlets for: 11/02/2020 Herongate Athletic v FC Hamlet (score 1-7) awarded to Herongate Athletic as FC Hamlet fielded an ineligible player. Goals scored remain in table.

2 points were deducted from Ramsden Scotia for: Unfulfilled fixture 09/11/19 away to Chingford Athletic

2 points were deducted from Manford Way for: Failed to fulfil fixture 11/01/2020

-3 points were deducted from Herongate Athletic for: 11/02/2020 Herongate Athletic v FC Hamlet (score 1-7) awarded to Herongate Athletic as FC Hamlet fielded an ineligible player. Goals scored remain in table.

Saturday 9th November 2019 - Chingford Athletic v Ramsden Scotia - Match awarded to Chingford Athletic

Saturday 11th January 2020 - Galleywood v Manford Way - Match awarded to Galleywood

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 24th August 2019
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 3 0 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 0 0 FC Hamlets 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 3 0 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 6 1 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Runwell Sports 2 4 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Shoebury Town 2 2 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Toby 0 2 Old Chelmsfordians 0

Results - September 2019

Saturday 7th September 2019
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 0 2 Manford Way 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 1 2 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Shoebury Town 0 6 Ongar Town 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
EOL1 Toby 1 2 Lakeside 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
EOL1 Ongar Town 6 1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 0 1 Lakeside 0
EOL1 Runwell Sports 2 3 Chingford Athletic 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 4 1 Manford Way 0
EOL1 Toby 1 2 Galleywood 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 2 0 Toby 0
EOL1 Galleywood 4 0 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Lakeside 0 3 Chingford Athletic 0
EOL1 Manford Way 4 3 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 4 2 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 3 1 Runwell Sports 0
EOL1 Shoebury Town 3 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 2 5 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Runwell Sports 4 1 Manford Way 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 0 2 Lakeside 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 3 1 Runwell Sports 0
EOL1 Galleywood 2 2 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Manford Way 1 2 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 4 2 Chingford Athletic 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 2 1 Toby 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 2 3 Chingford Athletic 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 3 0 Toby 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 0 0 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 1 2 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Runwell Sports 1 2 Lakeside 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 3 3 Shoebury Town 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 2nd November 2019
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 1 0 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Lakeside 1 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Shoebury Town 1 2 Manford Way 0
Saturday 9th November 2019
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 0 0 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Galleywood 5 3 Shoebury Town 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 3 4 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Manford Way 1 4 Lakeside 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 5 2 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 2 1 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Toby 0 4 Runwell Sports 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
EOL1 Lakeside 3 3 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 7 0 Manford Way 0
EOL1 Runwell Sports 0 1 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Shoebury Town 2 2 Toby 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 0 4 Chingford Athletic 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 1 1 Shoebury Town 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 0 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 6 2 Manford Way 0
EOL1 Lakeside 6 3 Toby 0
EOL1 Shoebury Town 1 1 FC Hamlets 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 3 1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 1 4 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Manford Way 2 2 Toby 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 0 2 Lakeside 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 3 4 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Shoebury Town 2 1 Runwell Sports 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 3 1 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 0 3 Runwell Sports 0
EOL1 Manford Way 3 6 Shoebury Town 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 1 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Toby 2 2 Ramsden Scotia 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
EOL1 Galleywood 0 0 Manford Way 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 2 3 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Runwell Sports 1 2 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Toby 2 4 Shoebury Town 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 5 5 Shoebury Town 0
EOL1 Manford Way 2 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Toby 4 4 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
EOL1 FC Hamlets 2 0 Shoebury Town 0
EOL1 Galleywood 0 3 Chingford Athletic 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 6 1 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 4 0 Manford Way 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
EOL1 Lakeside 4 1 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Manford Way 1 4 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 7 0 Toby 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 4 1 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Shoebury Town 1 4 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
EOL1 Galleywood 1 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 1 7 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Lakeside 2 2 Shoebury Town 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 3 1 Runwell Sports 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 1 4 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Toby 1 4 Chingford Athletic 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
EOL1 Galleywood 1 1 Runwell Sports 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 3 1 Shoebury Town 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
EOL1 Chingford Athletic 2 0 Toby 0
EOL1 FC Hamlets 1 1 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Lakeside 1 3 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 0 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 2 1 Shoebury Town 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
EOL1 Lakeside 0 1 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Toby 3 1 Herongate Athletic 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
EOL1 Lakeside 1 0 Runwell Sports 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 0 2 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Toby 0 2 FC Hamlets 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2014–15: In a post-season adjudication, it was deemed that in the match on 28 Mar 2015 Canning Town fielded an ineligible player in the game against Ongar Town. Canning Town were forfeited 3 points, and Ongar Town were awarded the 3 points. Final table reads:
6 Old Southendian 32 points 
7 Ongar Town 31 points 
8 Old Chelmsfordians 31 points 
9 Canning Town 29 points

2018-2019:  Harold Hill resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.