Essex Olympian League - Essex Olympian League Senior Division One

Essex Olympian Football LeagueThe ProKit Essex Olympian Football League Senior Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:SENIOR DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: In a post-season adjudication, it was deemed that in the match on 28 Mar 2015 Canning Town fielded an ineligible player in the game against Ongar Town. Canning Town were forfeited 3 points, and Ongar Town were awarded the 3 points. Final table reads:
6 Old Southendian 32 points
7 Ongar Town 31 points
8 Old Chelmsfordians 31 points
9 Canning Town 29 points

2018-2019:  Harold Hill resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:42, Saturday 18th May 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Shenfield 22 15 3 4 68 29 7 3 1 30 14 8 0 3 38 15 +39 48
2 Basildon Town 22 15 2 5 71 35 8 1 2 36 14 7 1 3 35 21 +36 47
3 FC Hamlets 22 13 6 3 72 26 6 3 2 40 10 7 3 1 32 16 +46 45
4 Snaresbrook 22 13 3 6 35 24 7 0 4 20 17 6 3 2 15 7 +11 42
5 Ramsden Scotia 22 13 0 9 46 40 9 0 2 27 14 4 0 7 19 26 +6 39
6 Galleywood 22 11 3 8 56 28 6 2 3 24 13 5 1 5 32 15 +28 36
7 Old Chelmsfordians 22 11 3 8 40 31 5 1 5 16 19 6 2 3 24 12 +9 36
8 Herongate Athletic 22 9 0 13 39 57 6 0 5 24 24 3 0 8 15 33 -18 27
9 Ongar Town 22 8 2 12 48 48 4 0 7 17 20 4 2 5 31 28 0 24
10 Frenford Reserves 22 5 3 14 35 64 2 2 7 21 33 3 1 7 14 31 -29 18
11 Rayleigh Town Reserves 22 4 4 14 35 61 2 3 6 20 35 2 1 8 15 26 -26 16
12 May & Baker EC Reserves 22 0 1 21 15 117 0 0 11 7 65 0 1 10 8 52 -102 -3

2 points were deducted from Ongar Town for: Failed to fulfil fixture on 20 April 2019 home to Old Chelmsfordians.

4 points were deducted from May & Baker EC Reserves

  • 2 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture home to Ramsden Scotia 26/01/2019
  • 2 points for: Failed to fulfill fixture away to Ramsden Scotia 06/04/2019

Saturday 26th January 2019 - May & Baker EC Reserves v Ramsden Scotia - Match awarded to Ramsden Scotia

Saturday 6th April 2019 - Ramsden Scotia v May & Baker EC Reserves - Match awarded to Ramsden Scotia

Saturday 20th April 2019 - Ongar Town v Old Chelmsfordians - Match awarded to Old Chelmsfordians

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 25th August 2018
EOL1 Basildon Town 4 1 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 FC Hamlets 1 2 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 3 1 Herongate Athletic 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 1 1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 0 4 Galleywood 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
EOL1 Basildon Town 3 1 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 3 0 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 4 1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 0 Shenfield 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 5 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 5 2 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 0 1 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 0 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
EOL1 FC Hamlets 2 2 Galleywood 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
EOL1 Basildon Town 1 2 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Galleywood 7 1 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 5 2 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 1 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Shenfield 1 1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 6 1 Herongate Athletic 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
EOL1 Galleywood 1 2 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 0 5 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 3 7 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 5 2 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 1 2 FC Hamlets 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 1 4 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 5 0 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 1 0 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 3 0 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 6 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 4 3 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 3 2 Ongar Town 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
EOL1 Galleywood 4 1 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 1 2 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Shenfield 2 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 0 Ramsden Scotia 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
EOL1 Ongar Town 1 2 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 2 2 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 5 FC Hamlets 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 5 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 5 0 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 1 0 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 2 1 Galleywood 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 1 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 3 1 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 1 2 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 0 5 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 1 2 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 1 6 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 2 3 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 5 2 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Shenfield 3 0 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 0 2 Frenford Reserves 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 4 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Galleywood 4 2 Ongar Town 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
EOL1 Basildon Town 2 0 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 1 2 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0 5 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 0 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Shenfield 2 2 Ongar Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 5 1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Galleywood 0 2 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 2 Herongate Athletic 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0 10 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Shenfield 1 0 Frenford Reserves 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EOL1 Basildon Town 12 2 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 2 0 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 2 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 1 6 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Shenfield 0 1 Snaresbrook 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 1 2 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Galleywood 1 1 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 2 1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 1 13 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 2 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 2 0 Ramsden Scotia 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 2 1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 0 3 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0 7 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 2 2 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Shenfield 3 2 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 3 Basildon Town 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 7 0 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 0 1 Shenfield 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0 0 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 5 Galleywood 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
EOL1 Shenfield 1 1 FC Hamlets 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 3 3 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 3 0 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0 6 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 2 1 Ramsden Scotia 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 1 2 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Galleywood 2 1 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 0 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 1 10 Basildon Town 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 1 2 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0 5 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 0 3 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 0 2 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 2 4 Shenfield 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
EOL1 Basildon Town 2 4 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Galleywood 2 0 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 1 7 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 0 5 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Shenfield 7 2 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 2 1 Snaresbrook 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 1 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 7 1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 1 2 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 2 4 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Shenfield 5 3 Ramsden Scotia 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 6 0 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Galleywood 0 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 2 1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Shenfield 5 1 Basildon Town 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
EOL1 Basildon Town 0 0 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Galleywood 2 2 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 0 0 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
EOL1 Basildon Town 3 2 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 FC Hamlets 4 1 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 3 2 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0 0 Snaresbrook 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 0 0 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Galleywood 1 0 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 0 0 Old Chelmsfordians 0
Wednesday 24th April 2019
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 3 4 Ramsden Scotia 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
EOL1 FC Hamlets 4 1 Basildon Town 0

Results - May 2019

Saturday 4th May 2019
EOL1 Basildon Town 5 1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 FC Hamlets 12 0 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
Saturday 11th May 2019
EOL1 Basildon Town 2 0 Ongar Town 0
Saturday 18th May 2019
EOL1 Basildon Town 2 1 Shenfield 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015