Essex Olympian League - Essex Olympian League Senior Division One

Essex Olympian Football LeagueThe ProKit Essex Olympian Football League Senior Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:SENIOR DIVISION TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: In a post-season adjudication, it was deemed that in the match on 28 Mar 2015 Canning Town fielded an ineligible player in the game against Ongar Town. Canning Town were forfeited 3 points, and Ongar Town were awarded the 3 points. Final table reads:
6 Old Southendian 32 points
7 Ongar Town 31 points
8 Old Chelmsfordians 31 points
9 Canning Town 29 points

2018-2019:  Harold Hill resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 23:04, Saturday 15th December 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Snaresbrook 11 9 0 2 22 12 7 0 2 18 11 2 0 0 4 1 +10 27
2 Ramsden Scotia 10 7 0 3 27 17 7 0 1 25 11 0 0 2 2 6 +10 21
3 Shenfield 10 6 2 2 25 13 2 2 0 8 4 4 0 2 17 9 +12 20
4 Frenford Reserves 15 5 2 8 31 45 2 1 5 17 25 3 1 3 14 20 -14 17
5 FC Hamlets 8 5 1 2 20 12 0 1 1 3 4 5 0 1 17 8 +8 16
6 Basildon Town 7 5 0 2 19 11 3 0 1 10 4 2 0 1 9 7 +8 15
7 Rayleigh Town Reserves 10 4 3 3 20 14 2 2 1 11 7 2 1 2 9 7 +6 15
8 Galleywood 11 4 1 6 24 17 3 0 2 16 8 1 1 4 8 9 +7 13
9 Old Chelmsfordians 9 4 1 4 18 13 2 0 3 7 8 2 1 1 11 5 +5 13
10 Ongar Town 12 4 1 7 32 30 1 0 3 9 7 3 1 4 23 23 +2 13
11 Herongate Athletic 13 4 0 9 16 39 2 0 2 8 12 2 0 7 8 27 -23 12
12 May & Baker EC Reserves 10 0 1 9 9 40 0 0 5 6 24 0 1 4 3 16 -31 1

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - December 2018

Saturday 22nd December 2018
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves vs. Galleywood 14:00
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves vs. Basildon Town 14:00
EOL1 Shenfield vs. Frenford Reserves 14:00
Saturday 29th December 2018
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia vs. May & Baker EC Reserves 14:00

Fixtures - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
EOL1 Basildon Town vs. May & Baker EC Reserves 14:00
EOL1 Herongate Athletic vs. Frenford Reserves 14:00
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia vs. Old Chelmsfordians 14:00
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves vs. Ongar Town 14:00
EOL1 Shenfield vs. Snaresbrook 14:00
Saturday 12th January 2019
EOL1 Frenford Reserves vs. Snaresbrook 14:00
EOL1 Galleywood vs. Basildon Town 14:00
EOL1 Herongate Athletic vs. Rayleigh Town Reserves 14:00
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves vs. Shenfield 14:00
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians vs. FC Hamlets 14:00
EOL1 Ongar Town vs. Ramsden Scotia 14:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 25th August 2018
EOL1 Basildon Town 4 1 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 FC Hamlets 1 2 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 3 1 Herongate Athletic 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 1 1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 0 4 Galleywood 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
EOL1 Basildon Town 3 1 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 3 0 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 4 1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 0 Shenfield 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 5 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 5 2 Ramsden Scotia 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 0 1 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 0 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
EOL1 FC Hamlets 2 2 Galleywood 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
EOL1 Basildon Town 1 2 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Galleywood 7 1 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 5 2 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 1 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Shenfield 1 1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 6 1 Herongate Athletic 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
EOL1 Galleywood 1 2 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 0 5 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 3 7 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 5 2 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 1 2 FC Hamlets 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 1 4 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 5 0 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 1 0 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 3 0 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 6 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 4 3 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 3 2 Ongar Town 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
EOL1 Galleywood 4 1 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 1 2 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Shenfield 2 1 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 0 Ramsden Scotia 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
EOL1 Ongar Town 1 2 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Rayleigh Town Reserves 2 2 Frenford Reserves 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 1 5 FC Hamlets 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 5 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 5 0 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 1 0 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 2 1 Galleywood 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 1 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Herongate Athletic 3 1 Ongar Town 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 1 2 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 0 5 Shenfield 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 1 2 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 1 6 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Ongar Town 2 3 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Ramsden Scotia 5 2 Basildon Town 0
EOL1 Shenfield 3 0 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 Snaresbrook 0 2 Frenford Reserves 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 2 4 Old Chelmsfordians 0
EOL1 Galleywood 4 2 Ongar Town 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
EOL1 Basildon Town 2 0 Galleywood 0
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 1 2 Herongate Athletic 0
EOL1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0 5 FC Hamlets 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 0 Rayleigh Town Reserves 0
EOL1 Shenfield 2 2 Ongar Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
EOL1 Frenford Reserves 5 1 May & Baker EC Reserves 0
EOL1 Galleywood 0 2 Snaresbrook 0
EOL1 Old Chelmsfordians 1 2 Herongate Athletic 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters The Soccerlinks Hit List 2015