Isthmian League - Isthmian League South East Division

Isthmian LeagueBostik Isthmian Football League South East DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:52, Wednesday 15th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hastings United 1 1 0 0 5 1 1 0 0 5 1 0 0 0 0 0 +4 3
2 Cray Wanderers 1 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 0 +3 3
3 Ashford United 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
4 Phoenix Sports 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 3 1 +2 3
5 Whyteleafe 1 1 0 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 +2 3
6 Sittingbourne 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 1 +1 3
7 VCD Athletic 1 1 0 0 2 1 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 +1 3
8 Faversham Town 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
9 Herne Bay 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 1
10 Haywards Heath Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Sevenoaks Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Three Bridges 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Whitstable Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Horsham 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 -1 0
15 Ramsgate 1 0 0 1 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 2 -1 0
16 East Grinstead Town 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0
17 Guernsey 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
18 Hythe Town 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
19 Greenwich Borough 1 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 -3 0
20 Thamesmead Town 1 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 5 -4 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
IL1SE Guernsey vs. Ashford United 15:00
IL1SE Haywards Heath Town vs. VCD Athletic 15:00
IL1SE Herne Bay vs. Whyteleafe 15:00
IL1SE Hythe Town vs. East Grinstead Town 15:00
IL1SE Phoenix Sports vs. Three Bridges 15:00
IL1SE Ramsgate vs. Hastings United 15:00
IL1SE Sevenoaks Town vs. Horsham 15:00
IL1SE Sittingbourne vs. Greenwich Borough 15:00
Sunday 19th August 2018
IL1SE Cray Wanderers vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
IL1SE Thamesmead Town vs. Faversham Town 15:00
Saturday 25th August 2018
IL1SE Three Bridges vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
IL1SE Whitstable Town vs. Haywards Heath Town 15:00
Monday 27th August 2018
IL1SE Ashford United vs. Faversham Town 15:00
IL1SE East Grinstead Town vs. Whyteleafe 15:00
IL1SE Greenwich Borough vs. VCD Athletic 15:00
IL1SE Horsham vs. Haywards Heath Town 15:00
IL1SE Hythe Town vs. Herne Bay 15:00
IL1SE Phoenix Sports vs. Thamesmead Town 15:00
IL1SE Ramsgate vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
IL1SE Sevenoaks Town vs. Hastings United 15:00
IL1SE Sittingbourne vs. Cray Wanderers 15:00
IL1SE Three Bridges vs. Guernsey 15:00

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
IL1SE Cray Wanderers vs. East Grinstead Town 15:00
IL1SE Faversham Town vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
IL1SE Guernsey vs. Ramsgate 15:00
IL1SE Hastings United vs. Phoenix Sports 15:00
IL1SE Haywards Heath Town vs. Hythe Town 15:00
IL1SE Herne Bay vs. Greenwich Borough 15:00
IL1SE Thamesmead Town vs. Sittingbourne 15:00
IL1SE VCD Athletic vs. Three Bridges 15:00
IL1SE Whitstable Town vs. Ashford United 15:00
IL1SE Whyteleafe vs. Horsham 15:00
Saturday 15th September 2018
IL1SE Ashford United vs. Cray Wanderers 15:00
IL1SE East Grinstead Town vs. VCD Athletic 15:00
IL1SE Greenwich Borough vs. Guernsey 15:00
IL1SE Horsham vs. Herne Bay 15:00
IL1SE Hythe Town vs. Hastings United 15:00
IL1SE Phoenix Sports vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
IL1SE Ramsgate vs. Thamesmead Town 15:00
IL1SE Sevenoaks Town vs. Haywards Heath Town 15:00
IL1SE Sittingbourne vs. Whyteleafe 15:00
IL1SE Three Bridges vs. Faversham Town 15:00
Saturday 22nd September 2018
IL1SE Cray Wanderers vs. Hythe Town 15:00
IL1SE Faversham Town vs. East Grinstead Town 15:00
IL1SE Hastings United vs. Greenwich Borough 15:00
IL1SE Haywards Heath Town vs. Ashford United 15:00
IL1SE Herne Bay vs. Phoenix Sports 15:00
IL1SE Thamesmead Town vs. Horsham 15:00
IL1SE VCD Athletic vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
IL1SE Whitstable Town vs. Three Bridges 15:00
IL1SE Whyteleafe vs. Ramsgate 15:00
Sunday 23rd September 2018
IL1SE Guernsey vs. Sittingbourne 15:00
Tuesday 25th September 2018
IL1SE Ashford United vs. Sittingbourne 19:45
IL1SE East Grinstead Town vs. Guernsey 19:45
IL1SE Hastings United vs. Horsham 19:45
IL1SE Haywards Heath Town vs. Three Bridges 19:45
IL1SE Hythe Town vs. Faversham Town 19:45
IL1SE Phoenix Sports vs. Greenwich Borough 19:45
IL1SE Ramsgate vs. Herne Bay 19:45
IL1SE Whitstable Town vs. Sevenoaks Town 19:45
Wednesday 26th September 2018
IL1SE Cray Wanderers vs. Whyteleafe 19:45
IL1SE Thamesmead Town vs. VCD Athletic 19:45
Saturday 29th September 2018
IL1SE Faversham Town vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
IL1SE Greenwich Borough vs. Ashford United 15:00
IL1SE Guernsey vs. Haywards Heath Town 15:00
IL1SE Herne Bay vs. Thamesmead Town 15:00
IL1SE Horsham vs. Phoenix Sports 15:00
IL1SE Sevenoaks Town vs. Hythe Town 15:00
IL1SE Sittingbourne vs. Ramsgate 15:00
IL1SE Three Bridges vs. East Grinstead Town 15:00
IL1SE VCD Athletic vs. Cray Wanderers 15:00
IL1SE Whyteleafe vs. Hastings United 15:00

Fixtures - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
IL1SE Horsham vs. Phoenix Sports 19:30
Saturday 6th October 2018
IL1SE Ashford United vs. Three Bridges 15:00
IL1SE Cray Wanderers vs. Faversham Town 15:00
IL1SE East Grinstead Town vs. Sevenoaks Town 15:00
IL1SE Hastings United vs. Herne Bay 15:00
IL1SE Haywards Heath Town vs. Sittingbourne 15:00
IL1SE Hythe Town vs. VCD Athletic 15:00
IL1SE Phoenix Sports vs. Whyteleafe 15:00
IL1SE Ramsgate vs. Horsham 15:00
IL1SE Thamesmead Town vs. Guernsey 15:00
IL1SE Whitstable Town vs. Greenwich Borough 15:00
Saturday 20th October 2018
IL1SE Faversham Town vs. Haywards Heath Town 15:00
IL1SE Greenwich Borough vs. Ramsgate 15:00
IL1SE Herne Bay vs. Cray Wanderers 15:00
IL1SE Horsham vs. East Grinstead Town 15:00
IL1SE Sevenoaks Town vs. Ashford United 15:00
IL1SE Sittingbourne vs. Phoenix Sports 15:00
IL1SE Three Bridges vs. Hythe Town 15:00
IL1SE VCD Athletic vs. Whitstable Town 15:00
IL1SE Whyteleafe vs. Thamesmead Town 15:00
Sunday 21st October 2018
IL1SE Guernsey vs. Hastings United 14:00
Saturday 27th October 2018
IL1SE Greenwich Borough vs. Ashford United 15:00
IL1SE Guernsey vs. Haywards Heath Town 14:00
IL1SE Herne Bay vs. Thamesmead Town 15:00
IL1SE Whyteleafe vs. Hastings United 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
IL1SE Ashford United 3 1 Hythe Town 429
IL1SE East Grinstead Town 1 3 Phoenix Sports 106
IL1SE Faversham Town 1 1 Herne Bay 310
IL1SE Greenwich Borough 0 3 Cray Wanderers 150
IL1SE Hastings United 5 1 Thamesmead Town 404
IL1SE Horsham 1 2 Sittingbourne 195
IL1SE VCD Athletic 2 1 Ramsgate 92
IL1SE Whyteleafe 3 1 Guernsey 147

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Ashford United 429 429 429 +58.89%
2 Hastings United 404 404 404 +17.10%
3 Faversham Town 310 310 310 +58.97%
4 Horsham 195 195 195 +18.90%
5 Greenwich Borough 150 150 150 +17.19%
6 Whyteleafe 147 147 147 -2.65%
7 East Grinstead Town 106 106 106 +3.92%
8 VCD Athletic 92 92 92 +5.75%
9 Cray Wanderers 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 Guernsey 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Haywards Heath Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 Herne Bay 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Hythe Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Phoenix Sports 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Ramsgate 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Sevenoaks Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Sittingbourne 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Thamesmead Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Three Bridges 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Whitstable Town 0 0 0 -100.00%

Non League Matters 2015