East Cornwall Premier League - East Cornwall Premier League

East Cornwall LeagueMortgage Advice Bureau East Cornwall Premier LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

For notes relating seasons prior to the current season, see bottom of page

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:44, Wednesday 5th August 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Mount Gould 17 15 1 1 89 15 10 0 1 62 8 5 1 0 27 7 +74 46
2 St Dominick 17 13 1 3 97 19 7 0 1 51 7 6 1 2 46 12 +78 40
3 Torpoint Athletic "A" 19 12 3 4 46 32 5 2 1 26 16 7 1 3 20 16 +14 39
4 Foxhole Stars 17 12 2 3 72 24 5 1 1 27 7 7 1 2 45 17 +48 38
5 St Minver 15 9 5 1 58 20 4 3 1 33 14 5 2 0 25 6 +38 32
6 Veryan 16 9 4 3 50 29 5 1 1 25 12 4 3 2 25 17 +21 31
7 St Cleer 16 9 2 5 53 33 4 1 4 20 16 5 1 1 33 17 +20 29
8 St Stephen 16 7 4 5 50 37 5 2 2 35 18 2 2 3 15 19 +13 25
9 Newquay Reserves 22 5 8 9 43 67 5 3 4 29 26 0 5 5 14 41 -24 23
10 Roche 15 6 3 6 30 39 3 1 3 12 17 3 2 3 18 22 -9 21
11 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 18 6 3 9 32 52 4 2 3 20 20 2 1 6 12 32 -20 21
12 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 18 5 4 9 28 47 2 3 4 17 18 3 1 5 11 29 -19 19
13 Looe Town 17 5 2 10 33 51 4 1 4 23 25 1 1 6 10 26 -18 17
14 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 17 6 1 10 30 46 4 0 4 19 19 2 1 6 11 27 -16 16
15 Padstow United 23 2 6 15 23 103 1 4 6 11 40 1 2 9 12 63 -80 12
16 St Teath 17 2 0 15 18 75 2 0 7 15 35 0 0 8 3 40 -57 6
17 St Blazey Reserves 18 1 1 16 17 80 0 1 7 8 38 1 0 9 9 42 -63 1

3 points were deducted from North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) for: failure to fulfil fixfure on 8 Feb

3 points were deducted from St Blazey Reserves for: Failed to fulfill fixture - penalty dated 30/09/2019

Saturday 21st September 2019 - Mount Gould v St Blazey Reserves - Match awarded to Mount Gould

Saturday 8th February 2020 - Foxhole Stars v North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) - Match awarded to Foxhole Stars

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 3 4 St Cleer 0
ECO Mount Gould 8 1 Looe Town 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 0 4 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 2 5 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO St Dominick 2 3 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Minver 7 1 St Stephen 0
ECO St Teath 3 4 Padstow United 0
Tuesday 20th August 2019
ECO North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 2 1 St Dominick 0
ECO Roche 1 3 St Cleer 0
ECO St Minver 4 0 St Teath 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
ECO Mount Gould 8 1 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 2 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 8 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 4 1 Looe Town 0
ECO Veryan 3 2 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 5 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO Looe Town 0 6 Roche 0
ECO North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0 6 Mount Gould 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 1 1 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO St Cleer 1 4 St Minver 0
ECO Veryan 3 1 Padstow United 0
Tuesday 27th August 2019
ECO St Minver 3 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Stephen 1 1 Veryan 0
Wednesday 28th August 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 6 0 Roche 0
ECO Mount Gould 4 0 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
ECO Looe Town 0 3 Mount Gould 0
ECO North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Cleer 1 2 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 5 0 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO St Minver 3 7 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO St Stephen 9 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Teath 3 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Veryan 5 5 Newquay Reserves 0

Results - September 2019

Wednesday 4th September 2019
ECO Newquay Reserves 1 3 St Minver 0
ECO Roche 2 1 St Teath 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 3 6 St Cleer 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 1 0 Looe Town 0
ECO Padstow United 2 2 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 2 3 Veryan 0
ECO St Minver 1 1 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Teath 0 8 Foxhole Stars 0
Tuesday 10th September 2019
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 2 0 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
ECO St Dominick 8 1 Newquay Reserves 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
ECO Mount Gould 0 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 1 2 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO Padstow United 2 2 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO Roche 0 5 St Minver 0
Tuesday 24th September 2019
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 3 2 St Stephen 0
Wednesday 25th September 2019
ECO St Blazey Reserves 1 2 Roche 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 10 0 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 1 6 Mount Gould 0
ECO Padstow United 0 10 St Dominick 0
ECO St Stephen 4 2 St Cleer 0
ECO Veryan 4 0 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
ECO Veryan 7 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
Wednesday 9th October 2019
ECO Newquay Reserves 4 0 St Teath 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
ECO Looe Town 4 0 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Padstow United 0 8 St Cleer 0
ECO St Stephen 2 1 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
Tuesday 15th October 2019
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 4 1 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0
Wednesday 16th October 2019
ECO Newquay Reserves 2 2 St Stephen 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 6 Veryan 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
ECO Mount Gould 2 1 Veryan 0
ECO North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 5 1 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 5 0 St Teath 0
ECO Roche 1 1 Padstow United 0
ECO St Cleer 0 3 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO St Minver 1 1 St Dominick 0
ECO St Stephen 8 2 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 7 3 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
ECO Newquay Reserves 6 3 Looe Town 0
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 2 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 1 1 St Minver 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 9th November 2019
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 4 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 1 1 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Mount Gould 3 0 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO Padstow United 1 1 Roche 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 2 5 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 12 St Dominick 0
ECO St Cleer 5 0 St Teath 0
ECO Veryan 0 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
ECO North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 8 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 1 1 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
ECO Mount Gould 1 5 St Cleer 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 2 2 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO Padstow United 1 3 St Stephen 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 8 2 Padstow United 0
ECO Roche 3 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Minver 10 0 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO St Stephen 4 1 Looe Town 0
ECO Veryan 3 2 St Dominick 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 4 1 St Teath 0
ECO St Dominick 6 2 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO St Stephen 4 4 Mount Gould 0
Saturday 21st December 2019
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0 0 Looe Town 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 1 3 Veryan 0
ECO Looe Town 2 7 St Dominick 0
ECO Mount Gould 6 0 Roche 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 4 1 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0 3 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 3 3 Padstow United 0
ECO St Teath 2 7 St Minver 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
ECO Looe Town 3 3 St Stephen 0
ECO Mount Gould 11 0 St Teath 0
ECO North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0 4 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO Padstow United 0 4 St Minver 0
ECO Roche 4 2 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 7 0 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 2 2 Veryan 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
ECO Foxhole Stars 1 1 St Minver 0
ECO North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 1 3 Looe Town 0
ECO Roche 1 3 St Stephen 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 4 Mount Gould 0
ECO St Cleer 1 1 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 11 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Teath 0 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0 0 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO Padstow United 0 5 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO St Stephen 1 2 St Dominick 0
ECO St Teath 2 3 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 4 1 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO Looe Town 5 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 1 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Cleer 2 4 Mount Gould 0
ECO St Minver 4 4 Roche 0
ECO St Teath 3 2 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
ECO Looe Town 3 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 3 1 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO Padstow United 2 2 Veryan 0
ECO St Cleer 3 0 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO St Dominick 5 1 St Teath 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
ECO Foxhole Stars 0 0 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 0 4 Veryan 0
ECO St Cleer 5 1 Padstow United 0
ECO St Dominick 7 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO St Stephen 2 5 Roche 0
ECO St Teath 1 3 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
Saturday 15th February 2020
ECO Mount Gould 10 0 Padstow United 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
ECO Foxhole Stars 2 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0 6 St Dominick 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 2 0 Roche 0
ECO Padstow United 2 1 Looe Town 0
Saturday 29th February 2020
ECO Looe Town 1 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0

Results - March 2020

Wednesday 4th March 2020
ECO Newquay Reserves 5 5 St Cleer 0
Saturday 7th March 2020
ECO Looe Town 5 3 Veryan 0
ECO Mount Gould 9 0 Gerrans & St Mawes United (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO Padstow United 1 2 North Petherwin (ex-EastCornwall) 0
ECO St Cleer 2 1 St Stephen 0
ECO St Teath 1 5 St Dominick 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to seasons prior to current season

2014–15: 8th November. Bere Alston United v Liskeard Athletic Reserves declared void.

2019–20: Godophin Atlantic Reserves left the division in January, having played 17 games. All results expunged.