East Cornwall Premier League - East Cornwall Premier League

East Cornwall LeagueMortgage Advice Bureau East Cornwall Premier LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:58, Wednesday 16th October 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Foxhole Stars 8 7 0 1 47 9 4 0 1 24 6 3 0 0 23 3 +38 21
2 Mount Gould 7 7 0 0 35 3 4 0 0 20 2 3 0 0 15 1 +32 21
3 Veryan 9 6 3 0 36 17 4 1 0 22 8 2 2 0 14 9 +19 21
4 St Minver 8 6 1 1 30 11 3 1 1 18 9 3 0 0 12 2 +19 19
5 Torpoint Athletic "A" 10 6 1 3 24 22 4 0 1 16 10 2 1 2 8 12 +2 19
6 St Stephen 8 4 2 2 24 17 4 1 0 19 5 0 1 2 5 12 +7 14
7 St Cleer 8 4 1 3 27 19 0 0 2 2 6 4 1 1 25 13 +8 13
8 St Dominick 6 4 0 2 26 6 3 0 1 15 4 1 0 1 11 2 +20 12
9 Roche 7 4 0 3 14 16 2 0 2 6 9 2 0 1 8 7 -2 12
10 Newquay Reserves 12 2 4 6 19 41 2 1 3 10 11 0 3 3 9 30 -22 10
11 North Petherwin 6 3 0 3 15 16 1 0 2 2 9 2 0 1 13 7 -1 9
12 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 10 2 2 6 15 23 2 2 1 12 14 0 0 5 3 9 -8 8
13 Gerrans & St Mawes United 7 2 0 5 7 20 1 0 1 2 6 1 0 4 5 14 -13 6
14 St Blazey Reserves 8 2 0 6 11 28 1 0 3 6 18 1 0 3 5 10 -17 6
15 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 8 1 2 5 10 26 0 1 2 5 9 1 1 3 5 17 -16 5
16 Padstow United 9 1 2 6 9 42 0 2 2 4 22 1 0 4 5 20 -33 5
17 Looe Town 6 1 0 5 6 22 1 0 2 4 9 0 0 3 2 13 -16 3
18 St Teath 7 1 0 6 8 25 1 0 2 6 13 0 0 4 2 12 -17 3

Saturday 7th September 2019 - St Dominick v Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves - Match awarded to St Dominick

Saturday 21st September 2019 - Mount Gould v St Blazey Reserves - Match awarded to Mount Gould

Saturday 12th October 2019 - Foxhole Stars v Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves - Match awarded to Foxhole Stars

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2019

Saturday 19th October 2019
ECO Looe Town vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 14:30
ECO Mount Gould vs. Veryan 14:30
ECO North Petherwin vs. Newquay Reserves 14:30
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves vs. St Teath 14:30
ECO Roche vs. Padstow United 14:30
ECO St Cleer vs. Foxhole Stars 14:30
ECO St Minver vs. St Dominick 14:30
ECO St Stephen vs. St Blazey Reserves 14:30
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" vs. Gerrans & St Mawes United 14:30
Tuesday 22nd October 2019
ECO Newquay Reserves vs. Looe Town 19:30
Wednesday 23rd October 2019
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Plymouth Marjon Reserves 19:30
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" vs. St Minver 19:30
Saturday 26th October 2019
ECO Looe Town vs. Plymouth Marjon Reserves 14:30
ECO Newquay Reserves vs. Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 14:30
ECO Padstow United vs. Mount Gould 14:30
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Gerrans & St Mawes United 14:30
ECO St Minver vs. Roche 14:30
ECO St Teath vs. Torpoint Athletic "A" 14:30
ECO Veryan vs. Foxhole Stars 14:30

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 3 4 St Cleer 0
ECO Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 4 4 Veryan 0
ECO Mount Gould 8 1 Looe Town 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 0 4 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 2 5 North Petherwin 0
ECO St Dominick 2 3 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Minver 7 1 St Stephen 0
ECO St Teath 3 4 Padstow United 0
Tuesday 20th August 2019
ECO North Petherwin 2 1 St Dominick 0
ECO Roche 1 3 St Cleer 0
ECO St Minver 4 0 St Teath 0
Wednesday 21st August 2019
ECO Mount Gould 8 1 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 2 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 8 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO St Stephen 3 1 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 4 1 Looe Town 0
ECO Veryan 3 2 Gerrans & St Mawes United 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 5 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO Looe Town 0 6 Roche 0
ECO North Petherwin 0 6 Mount Gould 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 1 1 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 3 2 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 0
ECO St Cleer 1 4 St Minver 0
ECO Veryan 3 1 Padstow United 0
Tuesday 27th August 2019
ECO Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 3 0 Gerrans & St Mawes United 0
ECO St Minver 3 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Stephen 1 1 Veryan 0
Wednesday 28th August 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 6 0 Roche 0
ECO Mount Gould 4 0 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
ECO Looe Town 0 3 Mount Gould 0
ECO North Petherwin 0 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO Roche 3 0 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 0
ECO St Cleer 1 2 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO St Dominick 5 0 Gerrans & St Mawes United 0
ECO St Minver 3 7 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO St Stephen 9 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Teath 3 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Veryan 5 5 Newquay Reserves 0

Results - September 2019

Wednesday 4th September 2019
ECO Newquay Reserves 1 3 St Minver 0
ECO Roche 2 1 St Teath 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 3 6 St Cleer 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United 1 0 Looe Town 0
ECO Padstow United 2 2 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 2 3 Veryan 0
ECO St Dominick 0 0 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 0
ECO St Minver 1 1 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Teath 0 8 Foxhole Stars 0
Tuesday 10th September 2019
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 2 0 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
ECO St Dominick 8 1 Newquay Reserves 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
ECO Mount Gould 0 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 1 2 Gerrans & St Mawes United 0
ECO Padstow United 2 2 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO Roche 0 5 St Minver 0
Tuesday 24th September 2019
ECO Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 2 1 St Teath 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 3 2 St Stephen 0
Wednesday 25th September 2019
ECO St Blazey Reserves 1 2 Roche 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 10 0 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Gerrans & St Mawes United 1 6 Mount Gould 0
ECO Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 1 7 North Petherwin 0
ECO Padstow United 0 10 St Dominick 0
ECO St Stephen 4 2 St Cleer 0
ECO Veryan 4 0 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0

Results - October 2019

Saturday 5th October 2019
ECO Veryan 7 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
Wednesday 9th October 2019
ECO Newquay Reserves 4 0 St Teath 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
ECO Foxhole Stars 0 0 Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 0
ECO Looe Town 4 0 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Padstow United 0 8 St Cleer 0
ECO St Stephen 2 1 Gerrans & St Mawes United 0
Tuesday 15th October 2019
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 4 1 North Petherwin 0
Wednesday 16th October 2019
ECO Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) Reserves 2 2 St Cleer 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 2 2 St Stephen 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 6 Veryan 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2014–15: 8th November. Bere Alston United v Liskeard Athletic Reserves declared void.