East Cornwall Premier League - East Cornwall Premier League

East Cornwall LeagueMortgage Advice Bureau East Cornwall Premier LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:ST PIRAN LEAGUE EAST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:46, Saturday 24th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Mount Gould 9 9 0 0 47 4 7 0 0 27 3 2 0 0 20 1 +43 27
2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 9 7 0 2 24 4 2 0 0 7 0 5 0 2 17 4 +20 21
3 St Dominick 7 4 2 1 21 10 4 0 1 18 7 0 2 0 3 3 +11 14
4 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 9 4 1 4 18 19 4 1 1 16 8 0 0 3 2 11 -1 13
5 St Stephen 6 4 0 2 12 13 2 0 1 9 6 2 0 1 3 7 -1 12
6 St Newlyn East 7 3 2 2 16 13 1 2 1 7 4 2 0 1 9 9 +3 11
7 St Cleer 5 3 0 2 11 7 2 0 1 5 3 1 0 1 6 4 +4 9
8 Veryan 8 2 2 4 17 25 2 0 1 10 9 0 2 3 7 16 -8 8
9 St Minver 5 2 1 2 8 8 0 1 1 1 3 2 0 1 7 5 0 7
10 Looe Town 5 2 1 2 8 12 2 0 1 6 7 0 1 1 2 5 -4 7
11 St Blazey Reserves 7 2 1 4 13 22 2 1 1 12 12 0 0 3 1 10 -9 7
12 St Teath 7 2 0 5 11 31 2 0 2 9 18 0 0 3 2 13 -20 6
13 Newquay Reserves 6 1 1 4 15 23 0 1 1 2 9 1 0 3 13 14 -8 4
14 Padstow United 7 1 1 5 15 23 1 1 1 9 6 0 0 4 6 17 -8 4
15 Roche 6 1 1 4 4 15 1 0 1 3 2 0 1 3 1 13 -11 4
16 Foxhole Stars 7 0 3 4 6 17 0 1 1 2 6 0 2 3 4 11 -11 3

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
ECO Mount Gould vs. Looe Town 14:30
ECO Padstow United vs. St Minver 14:30
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves vs. Newquay Reserves 14:30
ECO Roche vs. Torpoint Athletic "A" 14:30
ECO St Cleer vs. Foxhole Stars 14:30
ECO St Stephen vs. St Dominick 14:30
ECO St Teath vs. St Newlyn East 14:30
ECO Veryan vs. St Blazey Reserves 14:30

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" vs. St Cleer 19:30
Saturday 7th November 2020
ECO Foxhole Stars vs. Veryan 14:30
ECO Looe Town vs. St Stephen 14:30
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves vs. Roche 14:30
ECO St Cleer vs. St Teath 14:30
ECO St Newlyn East vs. Padstow United 14:30
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" vs. Newquay Reserves 14:30
Saturday 14th November 2020
ECO Looe Town vs. Foxhole Stars 14:30
ECO Mount Gould vs. St Dominick 14:30
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Plymouth Marjon Reserves 14:30
ECO St Cleer vs. St Minver 14:30
ECO St Stephen vs. Roche 14:30
ECO St Teath vs. Newquay Reserves 14:30
ECO Veryan vs. St Newlyn East 14:30
Saturday 21st November 2020
ECO Foxhole Stars vs. St Teath 14:30
ECO Newquay Reserves vs. St Blazey Reserves 14:30
ECO Padstow United vs. St Stephen 14:30
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves vs. Mount Gould 14:30
ECO Roche vs. Veryan 14:30
ECO St Dominick vs. Looe Town 14:30
ECO St Minver vs. St Cleer 14:30
ECO St Newlyn East vs. Torpoint Athletic "A" 14:30
Saturday 28th November 2020
ECO Foxhole Stars vs. Padstow United 14:30
ECO Looe Town vs. Plymouth Marjon Reserves 14:30
ECO Newquay Reserves vs. St Dominick 14:30
ECO St Blazey Reserves vs. Roche 14:30
ECO St Cleer vs. Mount Gould 14:30
ECO St Minver vs. St Teath 14:30
ECO Veryan vs. St Stephen 14:30

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
ECO Foxhole Stars 0 4 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Mount Gould 7 0 St Stephen 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 4 1 Looe Town 0
ECO St Cleer 1 0 Padstow United 0
ECO St Dominick 2 3 St Newlyn East 0
ECO St Minver 0 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO Veryan 4 0 St Teath 0
Tuesday 8th September 2020
ECO St Blazey Reserves 4 4 Veryan 0
ECO St Newlyn East 0 0 Foxhole Stars 0
Wednesday 9th September 2020
ECO Mount Gould 2 1 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO Roche 0 1 St Stephen 0
ECO St Dominick 1 0 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Teath 1 4 St Minver 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
ECO Mount Gould 5 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
ECO Looe Town 3 0 Roche 0
ECO Mount Gould 4 1 St Newlyn East 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 5 1 Padstow United 0
ECO St Dominick 7 1 St Teath 0
ECO Veryan 0 4 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
ECO Newquay Reserves 1 8 Mount Gould 0
ECO Padstow United 1 1 Looe Town 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 2 0 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO St Cleer 1 3 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO St Minver 1 1 St Dominick 0
ECO St Newlyn East 4 0 Roche 0
ECO St Stephen 5 1 Veryan 0
ECO St Teath 3 2 Foxhole Stars 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
ECO Mount Gould 2 1 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 2 2 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 6 5 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Veryan 6 5 Padstow United 0
Wednesday 7th October 2020
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 6 0 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
ECO Looe Town 3 2 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO Padstow United 5 0 Roche 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 3 1 Veryan 0
ECO St Dominick 3 1 St Blazey Reserves 0
ECO St Newlyn East 2 3 St Minver 0
ECO St Stephen 4 3 St Cleer 0
ECO St Teath 0 12 Mount Gould 0
ECO Torpoint Athletic "A" 1 0 Foxhole Stars 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
ECO Mount Gould 5 0 Foxhole Stars 0
ECO Padstow United 3 5 St Newlyn East 0
ECO Roche 3 1 Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 2 1 St Teath 0
ECO St Cleer 3 0 Veryan 0
ECO St Dominick 5 2 Newquay Reserves 0
ECO St Stephen 0 2 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
ECO Foxhole Stars 2 2 St Dominick 0
ECO Looe Town 0 5 Torpoint Athletic "A" 0
ECO Mount Gould 2 0 St Minver 0
ECO Newquay Reserves 1 1 Roche 0
ECO Plymouth Marjon Reserves 0 3 St Cleer 0
ECO St Blazey Reserves 0 2 St Stephen 0
ECO St Newlyn East 1 1 Veryan 0
ECO St Teath 5 0 Padstow United 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to seasons prior to current season

2014–15: 8th November. Bere Alston United v Liskeard Athletic Reserves declared void.

2019–20: Godophin Atlantic Reserves left the division in January, having played 17 games. All results expunged.