Devon & Exeter League - Devon & Exeter League Premier Division East

Devon & Exeter Football LeagueDevon and Exeter Football League Premier Division EastUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE EAST
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE EAST/WEST

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

For details of the other division after this division was regionalised, see PREMIER DIVISION WEST

League Table

Division Last Updated: 08:40, Sunday 25th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Feniton 6 6 0 0 16 4 2 0 0 6 0 4 0 0 10 4 +12 18
2 Dawlish United 6 4 0 2 13 16 3 0 1 11 6 1 0 1 2 10 -3 12
3 Kentisbeare 6 3 1 2 14 13 1 0 2 7 10 2 1 0 7 3 +1 10
4 Beer Albion 4 3 0 1 12 4 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 7 1 +8 9
5 Colyton 4 3 0 1 9 5 2 0 0 6 1 1 0 1 3 4 +4 9
6 Lyme Regis 3 2 0 1 16 7 1 0 0 9 0 1 0 1 7 7 +9 6
7 Whipton & Pinhoe 5 1 1 3 10 16 1 1 0 7 4 0 0 3 3 12 -6 4
8 Seaton Town 5 1 0 4 7 11 0 0 3 4 8 1 0 1 3 3 -4 3
9 Chard Town Reserves 5 0 2 3 5 11 0 1 2 3 8 0 1 1 2 3 -6 2
10 University of Exeter Reserves 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Upottery 2 0 0 2 2 8 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 1 2 5 -6 0
12 Sidmouth Town Reserves 4 0 0 4 3 12 0 0 2 2 4 0 0 2 1 8 -9 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
DEVE Chard Town Reserves vs. Colyton 15:00
DEVE Feniton vs. Beer Albion 15:00
DEVE Kentisbeare vs. Sidmouth Town Reserves 15:00
DEVE Seaton Town vs. University of Exeter Reserves 15:00
DEVE Upottery vs. Dawlish United 15:00
DEVE Whipton & Pinhoe vs. Lyme Regis 14:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
DEVE Beer Albion vs. Seaton Town 14:15
DEVE Colyton vs. Upottery 14:15
DEVE Dawlish United vs. Feniton 14:15
DEVE Sidmouth Town Reserves vs. Chard Town Reserves 14:15
DEVE University of Exeter Reserves vs. Whipton & Pinhoe 14:15
Saturday 14th November 2020
DEVE Feniton vs. Colyton 14:15
DEVE Kentisbeare vs. University of Exeter Reserves 14:15
DEVE Sidmouth Town Reserves vs. Beer Albion 14:15
DEVE Upottery vs. Chard Town Reserves 14:15
DEVE Whipton & Pinhoe vs. Dawlish United 14:00
Saturday 21st November 2020
DEVE Beer Albion vs. Upottery 14:15
DEVE Chard Town Reserves vs. Feniton 14:15
DEVE Colyton vs. Kentisbeare 14:15
DEVE Lyme Regis vs. Seaton Town 14:15
DEVE Sidmouth Town Reserves vs. Whipton & Pinhoe 14:15
DEVE University of Exeter Reserves vs. Dawlish United 14:15
Saturday 28th November 2020
DEVE Beer Albion vs. Chard Town Reserves 14:15
DEVE Colyton vs. Dawlish United 14:15
DEVE Sidmouth Town Reserves vs. Lyme Regis 14:15
DEVE Upottery vs. Feniton 14:15
DEVE Whipton & Pinhoe vs. Kentisbeare 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 19th September 2020
DEVE Beer Albion 1 2 Feniton 0
DEVE Dawlish United 5 1 Sidmouth Town Reserves 0
DEVE Upottery 0 3 Kentisbeare 0
Wednesday 23rd September 2020
DEVE Chard Town Reserves 1 2 Seaton Town 0
Friday 25th September 2020
DEVE Dawlish United 3 2 Whipton & Pinhoe 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
DEVE Kentisbeare 4 6 Lyme Regis 0
DEVE Seaton Town 2 3 Colyton 0
DEVE Sidmouth Town Reserves 1 2 Feniton 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
DEVE Chard Town Reserves 2 2 Kentisbeare 0
DEVE Colyton 3 0 Sidmouth Town Reserves 0
DEVE Dawlish United 2 1 Seaton Town 0
DEVE Feniton 5 0 Whipton & Pinhoe 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
DEVE Chard Town Reserves 0 4 Beer Albion 0
DEVE Kentisbeare 2 0 Colyton 0
DEVE Seaton Town 1 2 Feniton 0
DEVE Sidmouth Town Reserves 1 2 Dawlish United 0
DEVE Whipton & Pinhoe 5 2 Upottery 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
DEVE Beer Albion 4 1 Whipton & Pinhoe 0
DEVE Colyton 3 1 Lyme Regis 0
DEVE Dawlish United 1 2 Kentisbeare 0
DEVE Feniton 1 0 Chard Town Reserves 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
DEVE Kentisbeare 1 4 Feniton 0
DEVE Lyme Regis 9 0 Dawlish United 0
DEVE Seaton Town 1 3 Beer Albion 0
DEVE Whipton & Pinhoe 2 2 Chard Town Reserves 0

Non League Matters