Cornwall Combination League - Cornwall Combination League

Cornwall CombinationCornwall Combination LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 11:40, Sunday 30th June 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Perranporth 36 28 3 5 109 40 16 1 1 54 17 12 2 4 55 23 +69 87
2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 36 27 4 5 129 31 15 3 0 77 11 12 1 5 52 20 +98 85
3 St Day 36 26 4 6 123 52 14 2 2 73 23 12 2 4 50 29 +71 82
4 St Ives Town 36 24 5 7 102 34 15 1 2 60 11 9 4 5 42 23 +68 77
5 Helston Athletic Reserves 36 24 2 10 119 55 13 0 5 56 22 11 2 5 63 33 +64 74
6 Illogan RBL 36 21 5 10 95 52 12 1 5 53 25 9 4 5 42 27 +43 68
7 Falmouth Town Reserves 36 21 4 11 100 50 11 2 5 61 24 10 2 6 39 26 +50 67
8 Perranwell 36 19 1 16 70 50 11 0 7 39 22 8 1 9 31 28 +20 58
9 Hayle 36 18 3 15 80 63 9 3 6 52 25 9 0 9 28 38 +17 57
10 Wendron United Reserves 36 12 11 13 67 74 6 6 6 34 35 6 5 7 33 39 -7 47
11 St Just 36 13 7 16 70 84 6 3 9 33 44 7 4 7 37 40 -14 45
12 Pendeen Rovers 36 13 6 17 70 74 9 3 6 42 24 4 3 11 28 50 -4 42
13 Mullion 36 12 4 20 60 91 8 1 9 33 38 4 3 11 27 53 -31 40
14 Lizard Argyle 36 10 6 20 65 92 6 3 9 29 34 4 3 11 36 58 -27 36
15 RNAS Culdrose 36 11 3 22 61 93 7 2 9 47 50 4 1 13 14 43 -32 36
16 St Agnes 36 9 7 20 64 100 5 5 8 37 35 4 2 12 27 65 -36 34
17 Redruth United 36 8 3 25 53 121 5 3 10 28 44 3 0 15 25 77 -68 27
18 Porthleven Reserves 36 5 2 29 54 158 3 1 14 30 74 2 1 15 24 84 -104 14
19 Carharrack 36 0 2 34 23 200 0 1 17 17 101 0 1 17 6 99 -177 -13

1 points were deducted from St Just for: Point deducted for unregistered player 9th Feb

3 points were deducted from Pendeen Rovers for: Unfulfilled fixture 09/02/19 home to Penryn Athletic

3 points were deducted from Porthleven Reserves for: Possibly related to postponed match 20/10/18 St Just v Porthleven Reserves being awarded to St Just

15 points were deducted from Carharrack

  • 3 points for: 28/08/18 Failed to field team away to Penryn Athletic.
  • 12 points for: Unspecified reason(s)

Tuesday 28th August 2018 - Penryn Athletic Reserves v Carharrack - Match awarded to Penryn Athletic Reserves

Saturday 9th February 2019 - Pendeen Rovers v Penryn Athletic Reserves - Match awarded to Penryn Athletic Reserves

Saturday 9th February 2019 - Perranwell v St Just - Match awarded to Perranwell

Saturday 16th March 2019 - Carharrack v Wendron United Reserves - Match awarded to Wendron United Reserves

Saturday 30th March 2019 - Carharrack v Hayle - Match awarded to Hayle

Saturday 30th March 2019 - Wendron United Reserves v Porthleven Reserves - Match awarded to Wendron United Reserves

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - Perranporth v Carharrack - Match awarded to Perranporth

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - St Just v Porthleven Reserves - Match awarded to St Just

Thursday 16th May 2019 - Carharrack v St Day - Match awarded to St Day

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
CORN Illogan RBL 6 0 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 0 1 St Day 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 10 1 Carharrack 0
CORN St Agnes 0 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 2 Perranporth 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
CORN Carharrack 1 7 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 3 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 6 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Mullion 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 St Day 0
CORN St Agnes 2 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 0 0 St Ives Town 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
CORN Carharrack 2 7 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 13 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Mullion 0 3 St Ives Town 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 12 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 0 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 2 4 St Day 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 3 St Agnes 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
CORN Illogan RBL 1 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 4 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Mullion 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 1 Hayle 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 5 0 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 2 2 St Day 0
CORN St Just 5 2 Redruth United 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
CORN Carharrack 1 5 St Just 0
CORN Hayle 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 3 Perranporth 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 5 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 5 St Day 0
Tuesday 28th August 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 6 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 2 2 St Day 0
CORN Mullion 3 1 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 2 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Agnes 3 1 Perranwell 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 0 Pendeen Rovers 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
CORN Carharrack 2 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Hayle 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 3 Mullion 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 0 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 5 St Agnes 0
CORN Redruth United 0 6 St Day 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 Perranporth 0
CORN Hayle 3 0 St Day 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 6 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 4 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 14 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 2 Hayle 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Mullion 0 3 St Just 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 7 1 St Day 0
CORN Perranporth 5 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Agnes 1 4 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Ives Town 5 1 Wendron United Reserves 0
Tuesday 11th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 4 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 0 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 4 Redruth United 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
CORN Carharrack 0 9 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle 5 2 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Illogan RBL 4 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 7 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 13 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 5 3 Redruth United 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
CORN Mullion 2 5 Hayle 0
CORN Perranporth 2 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 4 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
CORN Hayle 1 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 2 Mullion 0
CORN Illogan RBL 0 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 3 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Day 4 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 0 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 2 Perranwell 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 7 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 0 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 1 Mullion 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
CORN Perranwell 4 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
CORN Mullion 2 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Perranporth 3 0 Hayle 0
CORN Perranwell 5 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 8 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Redruth United 1 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 3 4 St Just 0
CORN St Day 7 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 16th October 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 5 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
CORN Carharrack 2 3 Redruth United 0
CORN Hayle 7 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 5 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 5 Perranporth 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 6 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 1 Mullion 0
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
CORN Carharrack 3 6 St Agnes 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
CORN Illogan RBL 5 3 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Redruth United 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 0 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Day 2 2 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 3 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 7 0 St Agnes 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 6 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 4 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 13 Perranporth 0
CORN Redruth United 0 2 Hayle 0
CORN St Agnes 7 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN St Ives Town 5 0 Mullion 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 1 St Just 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 1 Hayle 0
CORN Perranporth 6 2 Redruth United 0
CORN Perranwell 2 3 St Agnes 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 7 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Day 5 3 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 4 0 St Just 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
CORN Hayle 9 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranwell 3 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 5 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Redruth United 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 St Day 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
CORN Mullion 0 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 4 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 1 Redruth United 0
CORN St Day 1 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Hayle 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
CORN Hayle 2 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 1 St Just 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
CORN Hayle 0 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Mullion 8 2 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 4 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Redruth United 2 1 Perranwell 0
CORN St Day 5 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 5 0 St Agnes 0
CORN St Just 1 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Wednesday 26th December 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Hayle 3 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 1 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 0 St Just 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 7 0 Mullion 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Agnes 1 1 Perranporth 0
CORN St Day 8 0 Carharrack 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
CORN Carharrack 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Agnes 7 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Day 6 2 St Just 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 1 Hayle 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 2 0 Hayle 0
CORN Mullion 1 4 Perranporth 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 4 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 2 2 St Agnes 0
CORN St Ives Town 7 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle 0 6 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 9 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 9 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Perranporth 4 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 9 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Agnes 1 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Day 4 0 Mullion 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 8 Perranporth 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 2 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Day 9 1 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN St Just 5 3 St Agnes 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 8 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 5 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 4 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 4 St Ives Town 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
CORN St Just 1 1 Mullion 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 2 Hayle 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 2 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Mullion 1 4 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 0 0 St Just 0
CORN St Ives Town 8 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 0 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 3 3 Mullion 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 8 2 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 2 St Day 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 1 St Agnes 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
CORN Hayle 1 1 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 2 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 4 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 5 Illogan RBL 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 2 St Agnes 0
CORN St Day 7 0 Redruth United 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 0 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 3 Pendeen Rovers 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 0 Mullion 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Perranporth 0 6 St Day 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 5 St Just 0
CORN Redruth United 2 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 8 Mullion 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 0 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 3 Hayle 0
CORN Redruth United 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 0 2 Lizard Argyle 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 0 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 1 St Just 0
CORN Hayle 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Mullion 4 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Perranporth 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 5 St Day 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
CORN Carharrack 3 7 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Hayle 0 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranporth 2 0 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 1 4 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 6 St Just 0
CORN St Agnes 1 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 Redruth United 0
Tuesday 26th March 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 0 Hayle 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 10 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 0 0 Porthleven Reserves 0

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Redruth United 3 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 4 0 Hayle 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 2 Mullion 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
CORN Carharrack 1 9 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Hayle 1 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 1 1 St Just 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 5 St Day 0
CORN Redruth United 2 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
CORN Mullion 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 5 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 St Just 0
CORN St Agnes 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 2 Lizard Argyle 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 11 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 3 2 Redruth United 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 4 Hayle 0
CORN St Day 4 1 St Agnes 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 5 2 Perranwell 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 1 Mullion 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 0 Carharrack 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
CORN Carharrack 1 5 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranporth 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 3 St Ives Town 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 7 1 St Just 0
CORN Perranporth 0 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranwell 5 0 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Just 0 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 0 4 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 11 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Hayle 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 2 St Just 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 1 1 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 0 St Ives Town 0
Tuesday 30th April 2019
CORN Perranwell 1 3 Redruth United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 0 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 1 2 Mullion 0
CORN St Day 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 1 Illogan RBL 0

Results - May 2019

Thursday 2nd May 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 4 St Day 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 3 3 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Just 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 4th May 2019
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 3 St Ives Town 0
CORN Mullion 1 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 5 Perranporth 0
CORN St Agnes 3 2 Redruth United 0
CORN St Just 4 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 0 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 7th May 2019
CORN RNAS Culdrose 5 0 Perranwell 0
CORN St Agnes 2 3 Hayle 0
Thursday 9th May 2019
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 11th May 2019
CORN Perranporth 8 1 Mullion 0
CORN Perranwell 1 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 1 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 14th May 2019
CORN Illogan RBL 4 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 0 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Thursday 16th May 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 0 St Day 0
Saturday 18th May 2019
CORN Perranporth 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Tuesday 21st May 2019
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 St Day 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2017-18, 2018-19: The team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were actually Penryn Athletic's first team. For all other seasons, the team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were, correctly, the reserve team.

2018-19: West Cornwell resigned after playing 20 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: 21/08/19 Lizard Argyle v Carharrack abandoned after Carharrack reduced to 6 players. 4-0 victory to Lizard Argyle awarded.