Cornwall Combination League - Cornwall Combination League

Cornwall CombinationCornwall Combination LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:11, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Perranporth 36 28 3 5 109 40 16 1 1 54 17 12 2 4 55 23 +69 87
2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 36 27 4 5 129 31 15 3 0 77 11 12 1 5 52 20 +98 85
3 St Day 36 26 4 6 123 52 14 2 2 73 23 12 2 4 50 29 +71 82
4 St Ives Town 36 24 5 7 102 34 15 1 2 60 11 9 4 5 42 23 +68 77
5 Helston Athletic Reserves 36 24 2 10 119 55 13 0 5 56 22 11 2 5 63 33 +64 74
6 Illogan RBL 36 21 5 10 95 52 12 1 5 53 25 9 4 5 42 27 +43 68
7 Falmouth Town Reserves 36 21 4 11 100 50 11 2 5 61 24 10 2 6 39 26 +50 67
8 Perranwell 36 19 1 16 70 50 11 0 7 39 22 8 1 9 31 28 +20 58
9 Hayle 36 18 3 15 80 63 9 3 6 52 25 9 0 9 28 38 +17 57
10 Wendron United Reserves 36 12 11 13 67 74 6 6 6 34 35 6 5 7 33 39 -7 47
11 St Just 36 13 7 16 70 84 6 3 9 33 44 7 4 7 37 40 -14 45
12 Pendeen Rovers 36 13 6 17 70 74 9 3 6 42 24 4 3 11 28 50 -4 42
13 Mullion 36 12 4 20 60 91 8 1 9 33 38 4 3 11 27 53 -31 40
14 Lizard Argyle 36 10 6 20 65 92 6 3 9 29 34 4 3 11 36 58 -27 36
15 RNAS Culdrose 36 11 3 22 61 93 7 2 9 47 50 4 1 13 14 43 -32 36
16 St Agnes 36 9 7 20 64 100 5 5 8 37 35 4 2 12 27 65 -36 34
17 Redruth United 36 8 3 25 53 121 5 3 10 28 44 3 0 15 25 77 -68 27
18 Porthleven Reserves 36 5 2 29 54 158 3 1 14 30 74 2 1 15 24 84 -104 14
19 Carharrack 36 0 2 34 23 200 0 1 17 17 101 0 1 17 6 99 -177 -13

1 points were deducted from St Just for: Point deducted for unregistered player 9th Feb

3 points were deducted from Pendeen Rovers for: Unfulfilled fixture 09/02/19 home to Penryn Athletic

3 points were deducted from Porthleven Reserves for: Possibly related to postponed match 20/10/18 St Just v Porthleven Reserves being awarded to St Just

15 points were deducted from Carharrack

  • 3 points for: 28/08/18 Failed to field team away to Penryn Athletic.
  • 12 points for: Unspecified reason(s)

Tuesday 28th August 2018 - Penryn Athletic Reserves v Carharrack - Match awarded to Penryn Athletic Reserves

Saturday 9th February 2019 - Pendeen Rovers v Penryn Athletic Reserves - Match awarded to Penryn Athletic Reserves

Saturday 9th February 2019 - Perranwell v St Just - Match awarded to Perranwell

Saturday 16th March 2019 - Carharrack v Wendron United Reserves - Match awarded to Wendron United Reserves

Saturday 30th March 2019 - Carharrack v Hayle - Match awarded to Hayle

Saturday 30th March 2019 - Wendron United Reserves v Porthleven Reserves - Match awarded to Wendron United Reserves

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - Perranporth v Carharrack - Match awarded to Perranporth

Tuesday 23rd April 2019 - St Just v Porthleven Reserves - Match awarded to St Just

Thursday 16th May 2019 - Carharrack v St Day - Match awarded to St Day

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
CORN Illogan RBL 6 0 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 0 1 St Day 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 10 1 Carharrack 0
CORN St Agnes 0 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 2 Perranporth 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
CORN Carharrack 1 7 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 3 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 6 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Mullion 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 St Day 0
CORN St Agnes 2 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 0 0 St Ives Town 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
CORN Carharrack 2 7 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 13 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Mullion 0 3 St Ives Town 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 12 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 0 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 2 4 St Day 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 3 St Agnes 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
CORN Illogan RBL 1 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 4 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Mullion 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 1 Hayle 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 5 0 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 2 2 St Day 0
CORN St Just 5 2 Redruth United 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
CORN Carharrack 1 5 St Just 0
CORN Hayle 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 3 Perranporth 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 5 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 5 St Day 0
Tuesday 28th August 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 6 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 2 2 St Day 0
CORN Mullion 3 1 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 2 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Agnes 3 1 Perranwell 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 0 Pendeen Rovers 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
CORN Carharrack 2 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Hayle 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 3 Mullion 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 0 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 5 St Agnes 0
CORN Redruth United 0 6 St Day 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 Perranporth 0
CORN Hayle 3 0 St Day 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 6 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 4 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 14 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 2 Hayle 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Mullion 0 3 St Just 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 7 1 St Day 0
CORN Perranporth 5 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Agnes 1 4 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Ives Town 5 1 Wendron United Reserves 0
Tuesday 11th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 4 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 0 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 4 Redruth United 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
CORN Carharrack 0 9 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle 5 2 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Illogan RBL 4 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 7 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 13 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 5 3 Redruth United 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
CORN Mullion 2 5 Hayle 0
CORN Perranporth 2 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 4 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
CORN Hayle 1 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 2 Mullion 0
CORN Illogan RBL 0 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 3 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Day 4 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 0 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 2 Perranwell 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 7 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 0 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 1 Mullion 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
CORN Perranwell 4 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
CORN Mullion 2 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Perranporth 3 0 Hayle 0
CORN Perranwell 5 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 8 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Redruth United 1 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 3 4 St Just 0
CORN St Day 7 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 16th October 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 5 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
CORN Carharrack 2 3 Redruth United 0
CORN Hayle 7 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 5 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 5 Perranporth 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 6 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 1 Mullion 0
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
CORN Carharrack 3 6 St Agnes 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
CORN Illogan RBL 5 3 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Redruth United 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 0 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Day 2 2 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 3 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 7 0 St Agnes 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 6 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 4 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 13 Perranporth 0
CORN Redruth United 0 2 Hayle 0
CORN St Agnes 7 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN St Ives Town 5 0 Mullion 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 1 St Just 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 1 Hayle 0
CORN Perranporth 6 2 Redruth United 0
CORN Perranwell 2 3 St Agnes 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 7 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Day 5 3 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 4 0 St Just 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
CORN Hayle 9 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranwell 3 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 5 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Redruth United 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 St Day 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
CORN Mullion 0 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 4 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 1 Redruth United 0
CORN St Day 1 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Hayle 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
CORN Hayle 2 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 1 St Just 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
CORN Hayle 0 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Mullion 8 2 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 4 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Redruth United 2 1 Perranwell 0
CORN St Day 5 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 5 0 St Agnes 0
CORN St Just 1 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Wednesday 26th December 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Hayle 3 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 1 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 0 St Just 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 7 0 Mullion 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Agnes 1 1 Perranporth 0
CORN St Day 8 0 Carharrack 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
CORN Carharrack 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Agnes 7 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Day 6 2 St Just 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 1 Hayle 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 2 0 Hayle 0
CORN Mullion 1 4 Perranporth 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 4 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 2 2 St Agnes 0
CORN St Ives Town 7 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle 0 6 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 9 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 9 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Perranporth 4 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 9 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Agnes 1 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Day 4 0 Mullion 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 8 Perranporth 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 2 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Day 9 1 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN St Just 5 3 St Agnes 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 8 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 5 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 4 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 4 St Ives Town 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
CORN St Just 1 1 Mullion 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 2 Hayle 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 2 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Mullion 1 4 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 0 0 St Just 0
CORN St Ives Town 8 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 0 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 3 3 Mullion 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 8 2 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 2 St Day 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 1 St Agnes 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
CORN Hayle 1 1 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 2 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 4 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 5 Illogan RBL 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 2 St Agnes 0
CORN St Day 7 0 Redruth United 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 0 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 3 Pendeen Rovers 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 0 Mullion 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Perranporth 0 6 St Day 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 5 St Just 0
CORN Redruth United 2 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 8 Mullion 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 0 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 3 Hayle 0
CORN Redruth United 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 0 2 Lizard Argyle 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 0 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 1 St Just 0
CORN Hayle 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Mullion 4 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Perranporth 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 5 St Day 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
CORN Carharrack 3 7 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Hayle 0 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranporth 2 0 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 1 4 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 6 St Just 0
CORN St Agnes 1 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 Redruth United 0
Tuesday 26th March 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 0 Hayle 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 10 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 0 0 Porthleven Reserves 0

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Redruth United 3 0 Carharrack 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 4 0 Hayle 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 2 Mullion 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
CORN Carharrack 1 9 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Hayle 1 2 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 1 1 St Just 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 5 St Day 0
CORN Redruth United 2 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
CORN Mullion 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 5 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 St Just 0
CORN St Agnes 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 2 2 Lizard Argyle 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 11 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 3 2 Redruth United 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 4 Hayle 0
CORN St Day 4 1 St Agnes 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 5 2 Perranwell 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 1 Mullion 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 3 0 Carharrack 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
CORN Carharrack 1 5 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranporth 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 3 St Ives Town 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 7 1 St Just 0
CORN Perranporth 0 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranwell 5 0 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Just 0 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 0 4 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 27th April 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 11 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Hayle 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 2 St Just 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 1 1 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 0 St Ives Town 0
Tuesday 30th April 2019
CORN Perranwell 1 3 Redruth United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 0 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 1 2 Mullion 0
CORN St Day 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 1 Illogan RBL 0

Results - May 2019

Thursday 2nd May 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 4 St Day 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 3 3 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Just 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 4th May 2019
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 3 St Ives Town 0
CORN Mullion 1 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 5 Perranporth 0
CORN St Agnes 3 2 Redruth United 0
CORN St Just 4 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 0 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 7th May 2019
CORN RNAS Culdrose 5 0 Perranwell 0
CORN St Agnes 2 3 Hayle 0
Thursday 9th May 2019
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 11th May 2019
CORN Perranporth 8 1 Mullion 0
CORN Perranwell 1 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 1 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 14th May 2019
CORN Illogan RBL 4 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 0 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Thursday 16th May 2019
CORN Carharrack 0 0 St Day 0
Saturday 18th May 2019
CORN Perranporth 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Tuesday 21st May 2019
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 St Day 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2017–18, 2018–19: The team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were actually Penryn Athletic's first team. For all other seasons, the team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were, correctly, the reserve team.

2018–19: West Cornwall resigned after playing 20 games. All results expunged.

2018–19: 21/08/19 Lizard Argyle v Carharrack abandoned after Carharrack reduced to 6 players. 4-0 victory to Lizard Argyle awarded.

2019–20: Carharrack resigned after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, the top two places (Pendeen Rovers and Porthleven) were unchanged, Ruan Minor AFC moved up to 3rd, with Hayle dropping to 4th. RNAS Culdrose rose to 5th, Lizard Argyle remained in 6th place, and St Day dropped to 7th. The next two, Penryn Athletic and Rosudgeon remained in 8th and 9th respectively. Wendron United moved to 10th, overtaking Marazion who dropped to 11th. Helston Athletic remained in 12th place, and the bottom two teams exchanged places, Perranporth finishing in 13th place, and St Agnes in 14th.