Cornwall Combination League - Cornwall Combination League

Cornwall CombinationCornwall Combination LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:11, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Perranporth 38 30 5 3 147 34 17 2 0 84 18 13 3 3 63 16 +113 95
2 Falmouth Town Reserves 38 29 5 4 136 52 16 2 1 66 16 13 3 3 70 36 +84 92
3 Carharrack 38 28 6 4 162 56 15 2 2 87 34 13 4 2 75 22 +106 90
4 St Day 38 26 5 7 141 57 13 2 4 72 29 13 3 3 69 28 +84 83
5 Hayle 38 22 4 12 87 67 15 0 4 41 24 7 4 8 46 43 +20 70
6 Helston Athletic Reserves 38 21 4 13 100 70 12 1 6 47 30 9 3 7 53 40 +30 67
7 Perranwell 38 20 3 15 90 65 11 1 7 52 31 9 2 8 38 34 +25 63
8 Pendeen Rovers 38 16 8 14 92 74 9 3 7 53 32 7 5 7 39 42 +18 56
9 Penryn Athletic Reserves 38 14 8 16 80 92 7 5 7 43 46 7 3 9 37 46 -12 50
10 Porthleven Reserves 38 15 4 19 102 106 7 2 10 45 54 8 2 9 57 52 -4 49
11 St Just 38 14 7 17 80 103 8 5 6 41 39 6 2 11 39 64 -23 49
12 St Agnes 38 15 3 20 82 97 6 2 11 42 58 9 1 9 40 39 -15 48
13 St Ives Town 38 14 4 20 50 82 9 3 7 31 39 5 1 13 19 43 -32 46
14 Mullion 38 13 4 21 74 95 7 2 10 36 39 6 2 11 38 56 -21 43
15 Illogan RBL 38 13 9 16 66 76 9 6 4 35 29 4 3 12 31 47 -10 42
16 West Cornwall 38 11 4 23 57 113 7 2 10 42 51 4 2 13 15 62 -56 37
17 RNAS Culdrose 38 9 4 25 49 117 6 2 11 30 56 3 2 14 19 61 -68 31
18 Redruth United 38 7 7 24 44 114 3 4 12 23 60 4 3 12 21 54 -70 28
19 Goonhavern Athletic 38 9 1 28 48 127 4 1 14 25 64 5 0 14 23 63 -79 28
20 Holman SC 38 5 3 30 61 151 4 2 13 40 64 1 1 17 21 87 -90 18

6 points were deducted from Illogan RBL

  • 3 points for: failure to fullfil fixture 4/11/2017
  • 3 points for: reason not known.

Saturday 4th November 2017 - Perranporth v Illogan RBL - Match awarded to Perranporth

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2017

Saturday 12th August 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 2 St Just 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Mullion 3 3 Carharrack 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 5 St Day 0
CORN Perranporth 7 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 0 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Agnes 2 5 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN West Cornwall 4 3 Holman SC 0
Tuesday 15th August 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 St Day 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 3 Mullion 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 8 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 3 Hayle 0
CORN Perranporth 3 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 St Agnes 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 0 St Just 0
CORN West Cornwall 0 1 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 19th August 2017
CORN Carharrack 8 1 West Cornwall 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 6 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Mullion 0 3 Hayle 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranporth 8 1 St Just 0
CORN Perranwell 3 2 Holman SC 0
CORN Redruth United 2 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 1 5 St Day 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 22nd August 2017
CORN Carharrack 14 0 Holman SC 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Illogan RBL 0 3 St Day 0
CORN Mullion 10 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Perranporth 5 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Perranwell 6 1 St Just 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN West Cornwall 3 2 Hayle 0
Saturday 26th August 2017
CORN Carharrack 5 3 Hayle 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Perranwell 4 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 3 St Day 0
CORN St Agnes 3 5 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 Holman SC 0
CORN St Just 5 0 Mullion 0
Tuesday 29th August 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 7 0 Holman SC 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Mullion 0 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Hayle 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 3 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN West Cornwall 1 1 St Day 0

Results - September 2017

Saturday 2nd September 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 3 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 2 2 St Day 0
CORN Perranwell 3 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN Redruth United 4 3 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Agnes 3 1 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Just 2 7 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 5th September 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 9th September 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 9 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 3 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranporth 4 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Redruth United 1 6 Hayle 0
CORN St Agnes 4 3 Perranwell 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 3 St Day 0
CORN St Just 4 0 Holman SC 0
CORN West Cornwall 6 1 Mullion 0
Tuesday 12th September 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 16th September 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Holman SC 3 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 1 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 1 5 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 5 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Perranwell 2 4 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Day 4 2 West Cornwall 0
Saturday 23rd September 2017
CORN Holman SC 3 4 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Mullion 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 0 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 26th September 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 30th September 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 3 Hayle 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 9 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 4 0 Mullion 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 8 St Day 0
CORN Redruth United 1 9 Carharrack 0
CORN St Just 1 1 Perranporth 0
CORN West Cornwall 6 3 Porthleven Reserves 0

Results - October 2017

Saturday 7th October 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 0 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 6 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 14th October 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 8 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN Illogan RBL 5 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 1 St Just 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 5 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 3 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranwell 6 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day 2 0 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 Redruth United 0
Saturday 21st October 2017
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 3 St Agnes 0
Saturday 28th October 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 0 Hayle 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Holman SC 0 7 St Day 0
CORN Mullion 0 2 West Cornwall 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 4 Perranporth 0
CORN Redruth United 0 5 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 1 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN St Just 1 1 Pendeen Rovers 0

Results - November 2017

Saturday 4th November 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 7 0 Holman SC 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 2 West Cornwall 0
CORN Perranporth 0 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranwell 3 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 3 Mullion 0
CORN St Day 5 1 Redruth United 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Just 1 1 Hayle 0
Saturday 11th November 2017
CORN Carharrack 7 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Hayle 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Redruth United 1 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 3 St Agnes 0
CORN West Cornwall 0 4 Perranporth 0
Saturday 18th November 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 8 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Holman SC 2 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 0 Mullion 0
CORN Perranporth 9 0 Hayle 0
CORN Perranwell 1 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 4 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 0 Redruth United 0
CORN St Day 5 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 7 Carharrack 0
CORN St Just 3 1 West Cornwall 0
Saturday 25th November 2017
CORN Carharrack 4 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 3 4 St Day 0
CORN Hayle 1 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 2 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Mullion 0 5 Perranporth 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Redruth United 0 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN West Cornwall 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0

Results - December 2017

Saturday 2nd December 2017
CORN Holman SC 1 9 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 2 Mullion 0
CORN St Agnes 1 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 5 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 1 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 9th December 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 6 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 3 St Day 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 St Just 0
CORN West Cornwall 1 2 St Ives Town 0
Saturday 16th December 2017
CORN Hayle 1 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 5 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Perranporth 6 0 Mullion 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Just 5 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd December 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Mullion 2 3 St Agnes 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 St Day 0
CORN Redruth United 2 1 Holman SC 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN West Cornwall 2 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 26th December 2017
CORN Illogan RBL 0 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 3 St Just 0
Saturday 30th December 2017
CORN Hayle 0 4 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 2 1 Perranwell 0
CORN St Just 3 2 St Agnes 0

Results - January 2018

Saturday 6th January 2018
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 7 Perranporth 0
CORN Hayle 3 0 Redruth United 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 27th January 2018
CORN Hayle 1 2 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 2 3 St Ives Town 0

Results - February 2018

Saturday 3rd February 2018
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 2 St Just 0
Saturday 10th February 2018
CORN Hayle 5 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Perranporth 9 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN St Just 3 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
Saturday 17th February 2018
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 4 Perranporth 0
CORN Holman SC 5 3 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 3 Carharrack 0
CORN Redruth United 0 5 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN West Cornwall 2 3 St Agnes 0
Saturday 24th February 2018
CORN Carharrack 4 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Hayle 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 1 2 Mullion 0
CORN Perranwell 6 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 6 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN St Day 2 0 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 2 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 27th February 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 Mullion 0

Results - March 2018

Saturday 3rd March 2018
CORN Hayle 4 1 West Cornwall 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 3 Mullion 0
Saturday 10th March 2018
CORN Hayle 2 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 17th March 2018
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 4 Mullion 0
CORN Hayle 4 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Holman SC 3 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Day 9 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN West Cornwall 5 1 St Just 0
Tuesday 20th March 2018
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 3 St Day 0
Saturday 24th March 2018
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 2 4 Hayle 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 3 St Just 0
CORN St Agnes 1 3 Perranporth 0
CORN St Day 6 4 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 0 West Cornwall 0
Tuesday 27th March 2018
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 5 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day 5 2 Holman SC 0
Saturday 31st March 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 2 West Cornwall 0
CORN Hayle 1 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Holman SC 4 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Mullion 1 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Just 0 4 Perranwell 0

Results - April 2018

Tuesday 3rd April 2018
CORN Carharrack 2 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 5 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN Holman SC 2 3 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 6 Perranporth 0
CORN St Day 0 1 Perranwell 0
Thursday 5th April 2018
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 6 Carharrack 0
Saturday 7th April 2018
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Holman SC 0 5 Perranporth 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 4 Mullion 0
CORN Perranwell 1 3 Hayle 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 3 3 Redruth United 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Carharrack 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN West Cornwall 3 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 10th April 2018
CORN Carharrack 2 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Holman SC 2 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 2 Hayle 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 6 4 St Just 0
CORN St Day 2 0 Mullion 0
CORN West Cornwall 1 3 Redruth United 0
Thursday 12th April 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 St Just 0
CORN Holman SC 1 1 West Cornwall 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
CORN Hayle 0 4 Perranporth 0
CORN Mullion 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 4 Perranwell 0
CORN St Day 3 0 St Ives Town 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
CORN Mullion 1 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 2 0 St Ives Town 0
Thursday 19th April 2018
CORN Carharrack 4 0 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Holman SC 2 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Day 2 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
CORN Hayle 3 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Holman SC 2 6 St Agnes 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN Perranporth 2 2 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranwell 1 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Just 0 1 Redruth United 0
Tuesday 24th April 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 2 Carharrack 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 4 0 Mullion 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 6 3 St Just 0
CORN Perranporth 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 7 Hayle 0
CORN Redruth United 5 2 Perranwell 0
CORN St Day 5 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 5 St Agnes 0
CORN West Cornwall 0 4 Goonhavern Athletic 0
Thursday 26th April 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 6 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 1 Redruth United 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 1 Holman SC 0
CORN St Agnes 2 3 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Day 8 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
CORN Carharrack 5 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Mullion 3 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 Holman SC 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 7 Perranporth 0
CORN St Day 7 0 St Just 0
CORN West Cornwall 1 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
CORN Carharrack 3 5 Mullion 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 7 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 5 Holman SC 0
CORN Redruth United 0 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 4 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 Hayle 0
CORN West Cornwall 4 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
Thursday 3rd May 2018
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 5 2 Redruth United 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 3 Carharrack 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Agnes 4 1 St Ives Town 0
Saturday 5th May 2018
CORN Hayle 5 2 St Day 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Redruth United 1 1 West Cornwall 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 4 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 5 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
Tuesday 8th May 2018
CORN Carharrack 4 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Hayle 1 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 4 1 Holman SC 0
Thursday 10th May 2018
CORN Carharrack 5 5 St Day 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 3 Hayle 0
CORN Illogan RBL 4 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 5 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 6 Mullion 0
CORN St Agnes 0 1 West Cornwall 0
Saturday 12th May 2018
CORN Carharrack 1 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 7 0 Holman SC 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 5 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 4 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 0 2 Redruth United 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 4 Hayle 0
Tuesday 15th May 2018
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Perranporth 7 0 Holman SC 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 8 St Day 0
Thursday 17th May 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 3 2 Holman SC 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 0 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 3 Carharrack 0
CORN Redruth United 1 3 St Day 0
CORN St Agnes 1 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN West Cornwall 0 4 Perranwell 0
Saturday 19th May 2018
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Perranporth 6 0 St Ives Town 0
Tuesday 22nd May 2018
CORN Carharrack 7 3 St Just 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Perranwell 4 6 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 2 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Agnes 4 3 Mullion 0
Thursday 24th May 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Holman SC 0 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 4 Redruth United 0
CORN St Agnes 1 8 Carharrack 0
Saturday 26th May 2018
CORN Porthleven Reserves 4 4 Illogan RBL 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 1 4 St Just 0
Tuesday 29th May 2018
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN West Cornwall 0 7 Carharrack 0
Wednesday 30th May 2018
CORN St Agnes 2 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
Thursday 31st May 2018
CORN Porthleven Reserves 9 1 West Cornwall 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 9 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 4 Carharrack 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2017–18, 2018–19: The team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were actually Penryn Athletic's first team. For all other seasons, the team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were, correctly, the reserve team.

2018–19: West Cornwall resigned after playing 20 games. All results expunged.

2018–19: 21/08/19 Lizard Argyle v Carharrack abandoned after Carharrack reduced to 6 players. 4-0 victory to Lizard Argyle awarded.

2019–20: Carharrack resigned after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, the top two places (Pendeen Rovers and Porthleven) were unchanged, Ruan Minor AFC moved up to 3rd, with Hayle dropping to 4th. RNAS Culdrose rose to 5th, Lizard Argyle remained in 6th place, and St Day dropped to 7th. The next two, Penryn Athletic and Rosudgeon remained in 8th and 9th respectively. Wendron United moved to 10th, overtaking Marazion who dropped to 11th. Helston Athletic remained in 12th place, and the bottom two teams exchanged places, Perranporth finishing in 13th place, and St Agnes in 14th.