Cornwall Combination League - Cornwall Combination League

Cornwall CombinationCornwall Combination LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:11, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Carharrack 38 31 5 2 147 44 17 2 0 81 27 14 3 2 66 17 +103 98
2 Ludgvan 38 26 8 4 113 40 13 5 1 56 15 13 3 3 57 25 +73 86
3 St Agnes 38 26 4 8 146 60 15 1 3 85 31 11 3 5 61 29 +86 82
4 St Ives Town 38 22 11 5 130 53 11 5 3 69 35 11 6 2 61 18 +77 77
5 St Day 38 21 5 12 100 78 13 3 3 56 33 8 2 9 44 45 +22 68
6 Helston Athletic Reserves 38 20 3 15 115 67 12 0 7 70 28 8 3 8 45 39 +48 63
7 Perranwell 38 18 5 15 82 76 9 3 7 43 36 9 2 8 39 40 +6 59
8 Hayle 38 17 4 17 93 102 11 1 7 55 45 6 3 10 38 57 -9 55
9 St Just 38 15 6 17 84 99 12 3 4 56 41 3 3 13 28 58 -15 51
10 Porthleven Reserves 38 15 5 18 79 77 9 2 8 43 30 6 3 10 36 47 +2 50
11 Goonhavern Athletic 38 15 5 18 60 78 6 2 11 25 43 9 3 7 35 35 -18 50
12 Penryn Athletic Reserves 38 13 8 17 56 75 8 5 6 29 28 5 3 11 27 47 -19 47
13 Perranporth 38 14 4 20 62 101 7 4 8 30 42 7 0 12 32 59 -39 46
14 Holman SC 38 12 6 20 61 91 7 3 9 31 42 5 3 11 30 49 -30 42
15 RNAS Culdrose 38 14 0 24 61 101 11 0 8 37 43 3 0 16 24 58 -40 42
16 Redruth United 37 13 4 20 60 68 10 3 6 39 30 3 1 14 21 38 -8 40
17 Illogan RBL 38 11 8 19 72 110 10 4 5 46 34 1 4 14 26 76 -38 40
18 Falmouth Town Reserves 38 11 1 26 54 118 8 0 11 32 55 3 1 15 22 63 -64 34
19 Mullion 38 9 8 21 47 87 6 4 9 20 37 3 4 12 27 50 -40 32
20 Newquay Reserves 37 4 4 29 40 137 3 2 13 24 60 1 2 16 16 77 -97 4

0 points were deducted from Perranwell

  • -3 points for: 3 points added
  • 3 points for: reason unknown (Issued Saturday 22 April 2017)

3 points were deducted from Redruth United for: reason unknown. (Issued Saturday 22 April 2017)

1 points were deducted from Illogan RBL for: unknown reason

3 points were deducted from Mullion for: unknown reason

12 points were deducted from Newquay Reserves

  • 6 points for: 11/12/16 postponed 2 games v Redruth Mullion
  • 1 points for: 11/01/16 unknown reason
  • 2 points for: 14/01/17 unregistered player v Goonhavern
  • 3 points for: 26/10/16 played unregistered player

Saturday 15th October 2016 - Carharrack v Newquay Reserves - Match awarded to Carharrack

Saturday 26th November 2016 - Mullion v Newquay Reserves - Match awarded to Mullion

Saturday 4th February 2017 - Perranwell v Newquay Reserves - Match awarded to Perranwell

Saturday 29th April 2017 - Penryn Athletic Reserves v Newquay Reserves - Match awarded to Penryn Athletic Reserves

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2016

Tuesday 9th August 2016
CORN Carharrack 5 0 Hayle 0
Saturday 13th August 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 5 Holman SC 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 3 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Mullion 0 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 0 1 Ludgvan 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Redruth United 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Agnes 5 0 St Day 0
CORN St Just 4 3 Perranwell 0
Tuesday 16th August 2016
CORN Carharrack 4 1 Mullion 0
CORN Hayle 7 1 St Just 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 4 Ludgvan 0
CORN Illogan RBL 5 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 0 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 4 Holman SC 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 2 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 3 Redruth United 0
Saturday 20th August 2016
CORN Carharrack 1 1 Ludgvan 0
CORN Hayle 3 3 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Mullion 0 5 Perranwell 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 0 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Perranporth 0 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Ives Town 9 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 3 2 St Agnes 0
Tuesday 23rd August 2016
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 4 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 1 0 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 5 1 Hayle 0
CORN Perranwell 1 4 St Day 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 2 Redruth United 0
CORN St Agnes 4 1 Perranporth 0
CORN St Ives Town 6 0 Holman SC 0
CORN St Just 4 4 Ludgvan 0
Thursday 25th August 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 8 Carharrack 0
Saturday 27th August 2016
CORN Carharrack 7 4 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Hayle 4 2 St Day 0
CORN Mullion 0 0 Holman SC 0
CORN Perranporth 0 3 Ludgvan 0
CORN Perranwell 3 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 6 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 7 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 2 0 Illogan RBL 0
Tuesday 30th August 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 2 Mullion 0
CORN Hayle 1 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Illogan RBL 5 1 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 4 St Day 0
CORN Perranporth 0 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Perranwell 0 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 2 Ludgvan 0
CORN St Agnes 1 2 Carharrack 0

Results - September 2016

Saturday 3rd September 2016
CORN Carharrack 5 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Mullion 2 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 3 Holman SC 0
CORN Perranporth 0 5 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 1 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 4 3 St Day 0
CORN Redruth United 0 4 Ludgvan 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 3 Goonhavern Athletic 0
Tuesday 6th September 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 1 Holman SC 0
Saturday 10th September 2016
CORN Ludgvan 1 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Mullion 1 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 3 Hayle 0
CORN St Agnes 4 1 Holman SC 0
CORN St Day 0 3 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Just 3 2 Perranporth 0
Saturday 17th September 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 0 8 Carharrack 0
CORN Ludgvan 1 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 3 2 Hayle 0
CORN Perranwell 1 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 1 2 Mullion 0
CORN St Day 4 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Ives Town 7 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th September 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 24th September 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 6 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Ludgvan 5 0 Hayle 0
CORN Perranporth 3 6 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Carharrack 0
CORN Redruth United 1 1 St Just 0
CORN St Agnes 7 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day 12 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 0 0 Mullion 0

Results - October 2016

Saturday 1st October 2016
CORN Hayle 3 2 Holman SC 0
CORN Mullion 0 5 Ludgvan 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 0 8 St Agnes 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 0 Perranwell 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 3 Perranporth 0
CORN Redruth United 1 5 Carharrack 0
CORN St Day 0 4 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 3 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 4th October 2016
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 6 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 8th October 2016
CORN Carharrack 6 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 4 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 7 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Holman SC 2 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 4 1 Mullion 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 11th October 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 St Day 0
Saturday 15th October 2016
CORN Carharrack 0 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 3 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Holman SC 1 2 St Just 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 5 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Ludgvan 4 0 Mullion 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 6 St Ives Town 0
CORN Redruth United 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 7 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Day 4 1 Perranporth 0
Saturday 22nd October 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 4 St Just 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 2 Newquay Reserves 0
Tuesday 25th October 2016
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 29th October 2016
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 3 St Agnes 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Ludgvan 5 0 Holman SC 0
CORN Mullion 1 3 Perranporth 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 1 Hayle 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 2 St Day 0
CORN St Just 1 1 Carharrack 0

Results - November 2016

Friday 4th November 2016
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Saturday 5th November 2016
CORN Carharrack 5 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle 2 5 Perranwell 0
CORN Holman SC 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Perranporth 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN Redruth United 5 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN St Day 1 0 St Just 0
Saturday 12th November 2016
CORN Carharrack 5 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Ludgvan 3 1 St Day 0
CORN Mullion 3 3 Hayle 0
CORN Perranwell 5 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 10 2 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 0 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 4 1 St Agnes 0
CORN St Just 3 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 19th November 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 3 2 St Just 0
CORN Hayle 3 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 2 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Ludgvan 3 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 1 5 Carharrack 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 7 St Ives Town 0
CORN Redruth United 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN St Agnes 11 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Day 6 3 Mullion 0
Saturday 26th November 2016
CORN Holman SC 4 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Ludgvan 3 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Mullion 0 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 0 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 1 Carharrack 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Redruth United 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Day 5 3 Hayle 0
CORN St Ives Town 7 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 2 6 Helston Athletic Reserves 0

Results - December 2016

Saturday 3rd December 2016
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 8 St Ives Town 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 2 5 Hayle 0
CORN Perranporth 5 3 St Just 0
CORN St Agnes 3 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 10th December 2016
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 4 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Just 10 2 Newquay Reserves 0
Saturday 17th December 2016
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 0 Perranporth 0
CORN Hayle 0 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 13 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Ludgvan 5 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranwell 1 5 St Ives Town 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 1 Mullion 0
CORN St Agnes 5 3 Redruth United 0
Monday 26th December 2016
CORN Carharrack 5 3 St Day 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 5 St Agnes 0
CORN Hayle 1 3 Ludgvan 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 Mullion 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 1 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 6 1 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 31st December 2016
CORN Carharrack 4 0 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 5 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Ludgvan 4 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 3 Perranwell 0
CORN Redruth United 1 0 Hayle 0
CORN St Agnes 1 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 4 2 Porthleven Reserves 0

Results - January 2017

Saturday 7th January 2017
CORN Hayle 1 6 St Agnes 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 2 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Holman SC 2 0 Mullion 0
CORN Ludgvan 2 1 St Just 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 3 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 1 1 St Day 0
CORN Perranwell 4 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 2 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 6 Carharrack 0
Saturday 14th January 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 2 Hayle 0
CORN Mullion 0 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 1 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 7 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Redruth United 4 0 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 4 2 Newquay Reserves 0
Saturday 21st January 2017
CORN Holman SC 3 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 2 Redruth United 0
CORN Perranporth 1 3 St Agnes 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 0 St Just 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Saturday 28th January 2017
CORN Carharrack 6 3 Perranporth 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 6 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Holman SC 1 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Ludgvan 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 1 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 0 St Day 0
CORN Redruth United 3 2 St Agnes 0
CORN St Just 3 1 Hayle 0

Results - February 2017

Saturday 4th February 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Hayle 5 2 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 0 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Carharrack 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 3 Ludgvan 0
Saturday 11th February 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Hayle 4 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 3 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Day 4 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Just 3 1 Redruth United 0
Saturday 18th February 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 4 Carharrack 0
CORN Hayle 2 3 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Ludgvan 1 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Perranporth 2 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranwell 4 3 Mullion 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 2 Holman SC 0
CORN St Day 3 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 25th February 2017
CORN Carharrack 5 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 7 3 Mullion 0
CORN Perranporth 2 1 Perranwell 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 4 Ludgvan 0
CORN Redruth United 1 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Day 1 5 St Agnes 0
CORN St Just 2 3 Goonhavern Athletic 0

Results - March 2017

Saturday 4th March 2017
CORN Illogan RBL 2 0 St Just 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 0 5 Carharrack 0
Saturday 11th March 2017
CORN Holman SC 2 1 Perranporth 0
CORN Ludgvan 2 2 Helston Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 0 St Just 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 18th March 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 0 6 St Day 0
CORN Hayle 3 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 2 3 Perranporth 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 5 Carharrack 0
CORN Redruth United 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 0 2 Ludgvan 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 1 Perranwell 0
CORN St Just 2 1 Mullion 0
Saturday 25th March 2017
CORN Carharrack 6 1 St Just 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 0 3 St Agnes 0
CORN Mullion 0 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth 2 4 Holman SC 0
CORN Perranwell 2 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Tuesday 28th March 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 3 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 4 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Wednesday 29th March 2017
CORN Newquay Reserves 2 2 St Just 0

Results - April 2017

Saturday 1st April 2017
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 0 2 St Just 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Ludgvan 4 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Agnes 7 0 Hayle 0
Tuesday 4th April 2017
CORN Carharrack 5 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 1 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN Holman SC 2 4 Hayle 0
CORN Ludgvan 0 0 St Ives Town 0
Saturday 8th April 2017
CORN Carharrack 5 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 3 5 Hayle 0
CORN Holman SC 1 5 St Agnes 0
CORN Ludgvan 5 0 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Mullion 3 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Perranwell 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 0 Illogan RBL 0
Tuesday 11th April 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 2 Redruth United 0
CORN Hayle 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 0 Carharrack 0
CORN Holman SC 1 5 Ludgvan 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 0 Perranporth 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 6 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 St Agnes 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Perranwell 0
CORN St Ives Town 6 4 St Just 0
Saturday 15th April 2017
CORN Holman SC 0 3 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Illogan RBL 6 0 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 2 St Just 0
CORN Perranporth 3 2 Redruth United 0
CORN St Agnes 7 1 Perranwell 0
Tuesday 18th April 2017
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 4 Hayle 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 4 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Holman SC 0 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Illogan RBL 0 6 Carharrack 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 4 Perranporth 0
CORN St Agnes 3 3 Mullion 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Ludgvan 0
Saturday 22nd April 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 0 Mullion 0
CORN Hayle 2 1 Redruth United 0
CORN Ludgvan 1 1 Carharrack 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Perranporth 2 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Agnes 5 1 St Just 0
Tuesday 25th April 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 4 Ludgvan 0
CORN Holman SC 2 4 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 1 Hayle 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Day 4 1 Redruth United 0
CORN St Just 3 3 St Ives Town 0
Thursday 27th April 2017
CORN Perranporth 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 29th April 2017
CORN Carharrack 1 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Ludgvan 6 0 Perranporth 0
CORN Mullion 1 5 St Agnes 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 3 1 Hayle 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Redruth United 3 1 St Day 0

Results - May 2017

Tuesday 2nd May 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 5 Ludgvan 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Holman SC 0 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Illogan RBL 0 4 St Agnes 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN St Just 1 4 RNAS Culdrose 0
Thursday 4th May 2017
CORN Illogan RBL 3 3 Mullion 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 6th May 2017
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 9 St Ives Town 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 2 Ludgvan 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 5 Carharrack 0
CORN St Just 2 4 St Day 0
Tuesday 9th May 2017
CORN Illogan RBL 2 2 Ludgvan 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 3 St Agnes 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 1 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 0 Holman SC 0
Thursday 11th May 2017
CORN Goonhavern Athletic 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Illogan RBL 6 1 St Day 0
Saturday 13th May 2017
CORN Carharrack 3 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 Holman SC 0
CORN Mullion 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Perranwell 9 1 St Just 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 Goonhavern Athletic 0
Tuesday 16th May 2017
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Perranwell 3 2 Ludgvan 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Redruth United 2 2 Holman SC 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 2 Hayle 0
Thursday 18th May 2017
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 St Just 0
Saturday 20th May 2017
CORN Hayle 2 3 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day 3 1 Holman SC 0
Tuesday 23rd May 2017
CORN Hayle 7 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 0 Redruth United 0
Thursday 25th May 2017
CORN Newquay Reserves 3 0 RNAS Culdrose 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2017–18, 2018–19: The team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were actually Penryn Athletic's first team. For all other seasons, the team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were, correctly, the reserve team.

2018–19: West Cornwall resigned after playing 20 games. All results expunged.

2018–19: 21/08/19 Lizard Argyle v Carharrack abandoned after Carharrack reduced to 6 players. 4-0 victory to Lizard Argyle awarded.

2019–20: Carharrack resigned after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, the top two places (Pendeen Rovers and Porthleven) were unchanged, Ruan Minor AFC moved up to 3rd, with Hayle dropping to 4th. RNAS Culdrose rose to 5th, Lizard Argyle remained in 6th place, and St Day dropped to 7th. The next two, Penryn Athletic and Rosudgeon remained in 8th and 9th respectively. Wendron United moved to 10th, overtaking Marazion who dropped to 11th. Helston Athletic remained in 12th place, and the bottom two teams exchanged places, Perranporth finishing in 13th place, and St Agnes in 14th.