Cornwall Combination League - Cornwall Combination League

Cornwall CombinationCornwall Combination LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

2020-21 Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further League fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time

League Table

Division Last Updated: 18:11, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Falmouth Town Reserves 36 25 8 3 111 37 14 2 2 51 15 11 6 1 60 22 +74 83
2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 36 23 8 5 94 41 11 4 3 43 22 12 4 2 51 19 +53 77
3 St Ives Town 36 23 3 10 72 51 13 3 2 39 15 10 0 8 33 36 +21 72
4 Illogan RBL 36 22 5 9 97 43 11 2 5 48 24 11 3 4 49 19 +54 71
5 St Agnes 36 20 8 8 79 49 11 4 3 39 20 9 4 5 40 29 +30 68
6 St Just 36 19 5 12 85 59 13 1 4 53 28 6 4 8 32 31 +26 59
7 Falmouth Athletic 36 18 4 14 107 80 10 2 6 65 41 8 2 8 42 39 +27 58
8 Newquay Reserves 36 15 9 12 76 68 8 4 6 44 39 7 5 6 32 29 +8 54
9 Perranwell 36 15 8 13 87 65 9 4 5 50 29 6 4 8 37 36 +22 53
10 Wendron United 36 15 7 14 71 71 9 3 6 40 32 6 4 8 31 39 0 52
11 RNAS Culdrose 36 15 6 15 83 82 9 4 5 47 41 6 2 10 36 41 +1 50
12 Pendeen Rovers 36 14 6 16 60 68 8 4 6 36 28 6 2 10 24 40 -8 48
13 St Day 36 14 8 14 64 79 8 4 6 33 36 6 4 8 31 43 -15 46
14 Troon 36 13 6 17 65 73 7 3 8 38 37 6 3 9 27 36 -8 45
15 Hayle Reserves 36 9 8 19 45 78 7 4 7 24 28 2 4 12 21 50 -33 35
16 Porthleven Reserves 36 7 3 26 54 110 3 2 13 24 46 4 1 13 30 64 -56 24
17 Mullion 36 6 4 26 62 101 4 2 12 37 46 2 2 14 25 55 -39 22
18 Holman Sports Club 36 6 6 24 44 105 4 3 11 23 51 2 3 13 21 54 -61 21
19 Penzance Reserves 36 5 4 27 35 131 3 3 12 25 54 2 1 15 10 77 -96 19

3 points were deducted from St Just for: Deducted Points

1 points were deducted from RNAS Culdrose for: Deduction

4 points were deducted from St Day for: Deducted Points

3 points were deducted from Holman Sports Club for: Deducted Points

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2011

Saturday 20th August 2011
CORN Hayle Reserves 1 2 St Day 35
CORN Mullion 1 6 Falmouth Town Reserves 30
CORN Newquay Reserves 0 5 Pendeen Rovers 45
CORN Penzance Reserves 1 3 Illogan RBL 54
CORN Perranwell 0 3 St Just 48
CORN St Agnes 0 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 70
CORN St Ives Town 1 2 Falmouth Athletic 35
CORN Troon 2 1 Porthleven Reserves 26
CORN Wendron United 4 1 Holman Sports Club 27
Tuesday 23rd August 2011
CORN Hayle Reserves 3 2 Holman Sports Club 35
CORN Illogan RBL 1 1 Wendron United 40
CORN Mullion 1 1 Perranwell 40
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 Falmouth Athletic 35
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 Newquay Reserves 45
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 4 St Agnes 20
CORN St Ives Town 2 0 Troon 37
CORN St Just 5 1 Penzance Reserves 75
Saturday 27th August 2011
CORN Falmouth Athletic 4 4 St Day 35
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 1 Hayle Reserves 30
CORN Illogan RBL 2 2 Newquay Reserves 40
CORN Perranwell 11 0 Penzance Reserves 36
CORN St Agnes 1 0 Holman Sports Club 80
CORN St Ives Town 2 0 Porthleven Reserves 36
CORN St Just 1 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 40
CORN Troon 4 4 Mullion 32
CORN Wendron United 1 0 Pendeen Rovers 34
Tuesday 30th August 2011
CORN Falmouth Athletic 7 0 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN Mullion 2 3 Wendron United 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 2 2 St Just 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 4 1 Troon 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 0 0 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 2 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 0 St Day 0
CORN St Agnes 1 1 Illogan RBL 0

Results - September 2011

Saturday 3rd September 2011
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 3 3 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 3 4 Mullion 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 2 St Day 0
CORN St Agnes 2 2 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN St Just 1 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Troon 1 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Wendron United 0 2 St Ives Town 0
Tuesday 6th September 2011
CORN Hayle Reserves 2 0 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 2 0 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 3 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranwell 2 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Agnes 2 1 Troon 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Wendron United 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 St Just 0
Saturday 10th September 2011
CORN Falmouth Athletic 8 0 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 4 1 Mullion 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 5 3 Perranwell 0
CORN St Day 1 2 St Agnes 0
CORN St Ives Town 7 1 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN St Just 1 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Troon 2 1 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United 0 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 13th September 2011
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 2 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 0 2 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 0 1 St Day 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 5 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 17th September 2011
CORN Holman Sports Club 2 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Mullion 1 3 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 3 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 4 3 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN St Day 1 3 Troon 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Just 6 3 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United 4 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th September 2011
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 1 6 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 24th September 2011
CORN Hayle Reserves 2 1 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 5 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
Tuesday 27th September 2011
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 8 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 4 2 RNAS Culdrose 0

Results - October 2011

Saturday 1st October 2011
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 2 Troon 0
CORN Illogan RBL 0 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 1 St Day 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 2 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 3 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 4 2 Wendron United 0
Tuesday 4th October 2011
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 2 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 8th October 2011
CORN Hayle Reserves 3 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 0 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 4 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 4 0 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 1 Mullion 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 5 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
Saturday 15th October 2011
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 5 0 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 4 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 5 0 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Perranwell 5 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Day 1 6 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Wendron United 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Tuesday 18th October 2011
CORN Penzance Reserves 3 5 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 22nd October 2011
CORN Falmouth Athletic 4 3 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 2 2 Wendron United 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 0 4 Mullion 0
CORN Illogan RBL 5 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 St Day 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 0 10 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Troon 4 1 St Just 0
Saturday 29th October 2011
CORN Mullion 7 0 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 0 Troon 0
CORN St Just 1 2 Pendeen Rovers 0

Results - November 2011

Saturday 5th November 2011
CORN Mullion 2 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Agnes 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 1 St Just 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 0 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Troon 4 1 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United 3 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
Saturday 12th November 2011
CORN Falmouth Athletic 2 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 4 1 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 3 3 St Agnes 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 3 Wendron United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 3 St Ives Town 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 6 0 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN St Day 3 1 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Troon 0 2 Holman Sports Club 0
Saturday 19th November 2011
CORN Holman Sports Club 3 2 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 0 6 Perranwell 0
CORN St Agnes 10 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Day 1 5 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 3 1 Mullion 0
CORN Troon 3 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Wendron United 3 2 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 26th November 2011
CORN Falmouth Athletic 4 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 1 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 1 4 Troon 0
CORN Illogan RBL 5 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 0 5 St Ives Town 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 1 Wendron United 0
CORN St Day 2 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0

Results - December 2011

Saturday 3rd December 2011
CORN Holman Sports Club 0 8 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 4 1 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 6 0 Mullion 0
CORN St Agnes 3 0 Perranwell 0
CORN St Day 2 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United 2 2 Falmouth Athletic 0
Saturday 10th December 2011
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 1 Wendron United 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 2 3 St Just 0
CORN Illogan RBL 7 1 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 0 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 1 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 0 1 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Perranwell 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day 3 1 St Ives Town 0
Saturday 17th December 2011
CORN Holman Sports Club 1 1 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 1 0 Mullion 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN St Just 3 2 Illogan RBL 0
Monday 26th December 2011
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 4 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 1 6 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 3 St Just 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 6 0 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United 6 1 Mullion 0
Saturday 31st December 2011
CORN Illogan RBL 5 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Mullion 1 2 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 4 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Perranwell 4 4 St Agnes 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 4 Wendron United 0
CORN St Day 4 3 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN St Just 4 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Troon 1 1 Falmouth Town Reserves 0

Results - January 2012

Saturday 7th January 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 2 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 1 5 Perranwell 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 2 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 2 Mullion 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 1 St Just 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 3 2 Troon 0
CORN St Agnes 2 0 St Day 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Wendron United 2 0 Hayle Reserves 0
Saturday 14th January 2012
CORN Hayle Reserves 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 0 2 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 0 7 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranwell 0 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 4 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 5 0 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN St Day 2 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Just 5 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Troon 1 3 Wendron United 0
Saturday 21st January 2012
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 1 St Day 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 3 0 Mullion 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN Perranwell 0 2 Troon 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 2 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes 2 1 Wendron United 0
Saturday 28th January 2012
CORN Hayle Reserves 2 3 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 3 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 0 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 2 Perranwell 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Troon 6 3 Falmouth Athletic 0
Tuesday 31st January 2012
CORN Newquay Reserves 0 2 St Agnes 0

Results - February 2012

Saturday 4th February 2012
CORN Holman Sports Club 3 3 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 1 1 St Just 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 6 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Wendron United 3 3 Troon 0
Saturday 11th February 2012
CORN Mullion 5 1 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 2 3 Wendron United 0
CORN St Just 3 1 Perranwell 0
CORN Troon 2 4 Illogan RBL 0
Saturday 18th February 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 2 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranwell 5 2 Mullion 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 5 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Just 4 2 St Day 0
Saturday 25th February 2012
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 3 4 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 4 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 0 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 2 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Troon 1 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Wendron United 3 1 Perranwell 0

Results - March 2012

Saturday 3rd March 2012
CORN Holman Sports Club 1 3 St Day 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 0 Mullion 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 1 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Perranwell 0 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 3 Troon 0
CORN Wendron United 2 0 Penzance Reserves 0
Tuesday 6th March 2012
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 2 Hayle Reserves 0
Saturday 10th March 2012
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 Perranwell 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 1 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 5 2 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 0 Wendron United 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 1 0 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN St Day 4 1 Mullion 0
CORN St Just 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Troon 2 5 St Agnes 0
Saturday 17th March 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 6 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 0 4 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Illogan RBL 0 2 St Day 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 5 St Just 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 0 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN St Agnes 2 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
Saturday 24th March 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 2 3 Wendron United 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 1 St Agnes 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 0 4 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 3 St Day 0
CORN Perranwell 1 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 1 Troon 0
CORN St Just 1 0 Holman Sports Club 0
Tuesday 27th March 2012
CORN Penzance Reserves 1 2 Newquay Reserves 0
Saturday 31st March 2012
CORN Holman Sports Club 0 3 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Mullion 2 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 2 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Perranwell 2 2 St Day 0
CORN St Ives Town 3 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Wendron United 1 1 St Just 0

Results - April 2012

Tuesday 3rd April 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 2 2 Perranwell 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 3 St Just 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 0 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 2 0 Wendron United 0
CORN Illogan RBL 3 0 St Ives Town 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 2 4 Troon 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 2 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 1 Mullion 0
Saturday 7th April 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 0 3 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Holman Sports Club 1 2 St Agnes 0
CORN Mullion 2 1 Troon 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranwell 3 1 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN St Day 1 1 Newquay Reserves 0
Tuesday 10th April 2012
CORN Hayle Reserves 2 1 St Just 0
CORN Illogan RBL 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 5 1 Wendron United 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Penzance Reserves 1 4 St Agnes 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 3 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN St Day 1 4 Perranwell 0
Saturday 14th April 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 8 0 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 3 St Agnes 0
CORN Perranwell 4 1 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 Mullion 0
CORN St Just 4 2 Wendron United 0
CORN Troon 1 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 17th April 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 3 2 Mullion 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 7 0 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 0 0 Troon 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 1 Holman Sports Club 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 1 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 3 Perranwell 0
CORN St Day 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Wendron United 1 2 St Agnes 0
Saturday 21st April 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 1 7 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Perranwell 3 0 Wendron United 0
CORN St Agnes 0 0 St Just 0
CORN St Day 0 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Tuesday 24th April 2012
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 2 1 St Ives Town 0
CORN Hayle Reserves 0 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Illogan RBL 2 0 Troon 0
CORN Perranwell 3 2 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 2 St Just 0
CORN St Agnes 1 0 Newquay Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United 3 5 St Day 0
Saturday 28th April 2012
CORN Hayle Reserves 1 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN St Just 1 0 St Agnes 0
CORN Troon 1 3 St Ives Town 0

Results - May 2012

Tuesday 1st May 2012
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 3 0 Mullion 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 5 1 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 2 Illogan RBL 0
CORN St Agnes 0 3 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Ives Town 2 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Just 5 0 Troon 0
Saturday 5th May 2012
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 4 Perranwell 0
CORN St Agnes 2 4 St Ives Town 0
CORN St Just 2 6 Falmouth Athletic 0
CORN Troon 3 1 St Day 0
CORN Wendron United 0 2 Newquay Reserves 0
Tuesday 8th May 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 3 0 Troon 0
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves 1 0 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Newquay Reserves 5 1 St Day 0
Wednesday 9th May 2012
CORN RNAS Culdrose 5 4 St Agnes 0
Saturday 12th May 2012
CORN Illogan RBL 1 2 Penzance Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 Pendeen Rovers 0
Tuesday 15th May 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 3 4 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Mullion 3 2 St Just 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 2 2 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Ives Town 4 0 St Day 0
CORN Troon 0 1 Newquay Reserves 0
Thursday 17th May 2012
CORN Illogan RBL 3 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 19th May 2012
CORN Falmouth Athletic 4 1 St Just 0
CORN St Ives Town 1 1 Newquay Reserves 0

Non League Matters

Notes relating to previous seasons

2017–18, 2018–19: The team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were actually Penryn Athletic's first team. For all other seasons, the team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were, correctly, the reserve team.

2018–19: West Cornwall resigned after playing 20 games. All results expunged.

2018–19: 21/08/19 Lizard Argyle v Carharrack abandoned after Carharrack reduced to 6 players. 4-0 victory to Lizard Argyle awarded.

2019–20: Carharrack resigned after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, the top two places (Pendeen Rovers and Porthleven) were unchanged, Ruan Minor AFC moved up to 3rd, with Hayle dropping to 4th. RNAS Culdrose rose to 5th, Lizard Argyle remained in 6th place, and St Day dropped to 7th. The next two, Penryn Athletic and Rosudgeon remained in 8th and 9th respectively. Wendron United moved to 10th, overtaking Marazion who dropped to 11th. Helston Athletic remained in 12th place, and the bottom two teams exchanged places, Perranporth finishing in 13th place, and St Agnes in 14th.