Cornwall Combination League - Cornwall Combination League

Cornwall CombinationCornwall Combination LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2019-20: Carharrack resigned after playing 9 matches. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:24, Wednesday 11th March 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Pendeen Rovers 19 17 0 2 62 15 9 0 2 27 9 8 0 0 35 6 +47 51
2 Porthleven Reserves 18 15 0 3 50 14 8 0 2 22 8 7 0 1 28 6 +36 45
3 Hayle Reserves 21 14 1 6 73 27 8 1 2 40 15 6 0 4 33 12 +46 43
4 Ruan Minor 18 14 0 4 56 28 9 0 2 36 14 5 0 2 20 14 +28 42
5 St Day Reserves 21 9 2 10 39 63 7 1 4 25 30 2 1 6 14 33 -24 29
6 Lizard Argyle 18 8 1 9 30 27 3 0 5 11 14 5 1 4 19 13 +3 25
7 RNAS Culdrose 16 7 3 6 40 29 4 0 3 13 10 3 3 3 27 19 +11 24
8 Penryn Athletic Reserves 16 7 3 6 37 33 3 1 2 16 15 4 2 4 21 18 +4 21
9 Rosudgeon 18 6 3 9 42 45 4 2 4 30 24 2 1 5 12 21 -3 21
10 Marazion 20 5 3 12 31 52 4 2 7 18 34 1 1 5 13 18 -21 18
11 Wendron United Thirds 16 5 2 9 24 34 2 1 3 12 10 3 1 6 12 24 -10 17
12 Helston Athletic Thirds 15 3 1 11 19 47 1 1 3 7 20 2 0 8 12 27 -28 10
13 St Agnes Reserves 15 2 1 12 16 55 2 1 2 8 14 0 0 10 8 41 -39 7
14 Perranporth Reserves 19 3 0 16 30 80 3 0 7 18 49 0 0 9 12 31 -50 0

3 points were deducted from Penryn Athletic Reserves for: failed to fulfull fixture againse Pendeen Rovers on 1 Feb

9 points were deducted from Perranporth Reserves

  • 3 points for: failed to fulfull fixture againse Porthleven Reserves on 7 Sep
  • 3 points for: failed to fulfull fixture againse Pendeen Rovers on 28 Sep
  • 3 points for: failed to fulfull fixture againse Marazion on 9 Nov

Saturday 7th September 2019 - Porthleven Reserves v Perranporth Reserves - Match awarded to Porthleven Reserves

Saturday 28th September 2019 - Pendeen Rovers v Perranporth Reserves - Match awarded to Pendeen Rovers

Saturday 9th November 2019 - Marazion v Perranporth Reserves - Match awarded to Marazion

Saturday 1st February 2020 - Pendeen Rovers v Penryn Athletic Reserves - Match awarded to Pendeen Rovers

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2019

Saturday 17th August 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 4 1 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 0 Rosudgeon 0
CORN Marazion 2 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 0 St Day Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 6 0 Wendron United Thirds 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 1 St Agnes Reserves 0
Tuesday 20th August 2019
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 2 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
CORN Marazion 0 4 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Rosudgeon 0 4 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Ruan Minor 1 2 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes Reserves 4 1 Perranporth Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Thirds 1 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 24th August 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 10 2 Perranporth Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Ruan Minor 1 4 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Agnes Reserves 0 6 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Thirds 1 1 Marazion 0
Tuesday 27th August 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 3 2 Ruan Minor 0
CORN Marazion 2 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 5 2 St Day Reserves 0
CORN Rosudgeon 5 1 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
Friday 30th August 2019
CORN Wendron United Thirds 5 0 St Day Reserves 0
Saturday 31st August 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 2 2 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Thirds 0 6 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Marazion 5 2 St Agnes Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 5 0 Rosudgeon 0
CORN Ruan Minor 3 1 Perranporth Reserves 0

Results - September 2019

Tuesday 3rd September 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Thirds 2 3 Ruan Minor 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 3 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 1 Marazion 0
Saturday 7th September 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 1 2 St Day Reserves 0
CORN Helston Athletic Thirds 1 8 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 0 0 Perranporth Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 0 Wendron United Thirds 0
CORN St Agnes Reserves 0 5 Lizard Argyle 0
Saturday 14th September 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 3 1 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 1 5 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Agnes Reserves 1 1 Wendron United Thirds 0
CORN St Day Reserves 2 1 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
Tuesday 17th September 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Thirds 1 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 21st September 2019
CORN Lizard Argyle 1 2 Wendron United Thirds 0
CORN Marazion 3 2 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 3 2 Rosudgeon 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 3 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN St Day Reserves 2 7 Ruan Minor 0
Saturday 28th September 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 5 1 St Agnes Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 0 Perranporth Reserves 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 4 0 St Day Reserves 0
CORN Ruan Minor 2 1 Marazion 0

Results - October 2019

Tuesday 1st October 2019
CORN Helston Athletic Thirds 3 2 Perranporth Reserves 0
Saturday 5th October 2019
CORN Porthleven Reserves 7 0 St Day Reserves 0
Tuesday 8th October 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 12th October 2019
CORN Ruan Minor 6 1 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
Saturday 19th October 2019
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 3 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 1 3 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Rosudgeon 0 2 Wendron United Thirds 0
CORN Ruan Minor 4 1 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
CORN St Day Reserves 2 1 St Agnes Reserves 0
Saturday 26th October 2019
CORN Lizard Argyle 4 2 St Day Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 St Agnes Reserves 0

Results - November 2019

Saturday 9th November 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 2 3 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Marazion 0 0 Perranporth Reserves 0
CORN Rosudgeon 2 2 St Day Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Thirds 4 0 St Agnes Reserves 0
Saturday 16th November 2019
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 3 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 0 2 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Rosudgeon 4 6 Ruan Minor 0
CORN St Day Reserves 5 3 Wendron United Thirds 0
Saturday 23rd November 2019
CORN Marazion 3 6 St Day Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 4 RNAS Culdrose 0
Saturday 30th November 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 4 1 Wendron United Thirds 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 0 3 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Rosudgeon 3 5 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN St Day Reserves 0 5 Porthleven Reserves 0

Results - December 2019

Saturday 7th December 2019
CORN Marazion 0 5 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 1 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 0 Wendron United Thirds 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 0 Ruan Minor 0
CORN Rosudgeon 6 0 St Agnes Reserves 0
CORN St Day Reserves 4 3 Perranporth Reserves 0
Saturday 14th December 2019
CORN Hayle Reserves 4 0 Rosudgeon 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 0 5 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 0 12 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN St Day Reserves 3 1 Marazion 0
Thursday 26th December 2019
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 1 Ruan Minor 0
CORN Marazion 2 4 Rosudgeon 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 0 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
Saturday 28th December 2019
CORN Pendeen Rovers 1 0 Hayle Reserves 0

Results - January 2020

Saturday 4th January 2020
CORN Ruan Minor 6 0 St Agnes Reserves 0
CORN St Day Reserves 1 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Wendron United Thirds 0 2 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
Saturday 11th January 2020
CORN Marazion 0 1 Ruan Minor 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 0 4 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 3 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 2 1 St Agnes Reserves 0
CORN Rosudgeon 1 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN St Day Reserves 2 1 Hayle Reserves 0
Saturday 18th January 2020
CORN Lizard Argyle 4 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 6 1 Marazion 0
CORN St Day Reserves 1 1 Rosudgeon 0
CORN Wendron United Thirds 1 5 Hayle Reserves 0
Saturday 25th January 2020
CORN Marazion 0 2 Wendron United Thirds 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 5 2 St Agnes Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 1 2 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN RNAS Culdrose 3 1 Helston Athletic Thirds 0
CORN Rosudgeon 7 3 Perranporth Reserves 0
CORN Ruan Minor 2 1 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN St Day Reserves 0 2 Lizard Argyle 0

Results - February 2020

Saturday 1st February 2020
CORN Marazion 0 4 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 0 0 Penryn Athletic Reserves 0
CORN Ruan Minor 3 0 Lizard Argyle 0
Saturday 8th February 2020
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 3 2 Marazion 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 2 11 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 2 1 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Rosudgeon 2 0 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Ruan Minor 4 1 Wendron United Thirds 0
Saturday 22nd February 2020
CORN Pendeen Rovers 2 0 Lizard Argyle 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 1 6 Marazion 0
CORN Ruan Minor 4 2 Rosudgeon 0
CORN St Agnes Reserves 3 1 Hayle Reserves 0
CORN St Day Reserves 3 5 RNAS Culdrose 0

Results - March 2020

Saturday 7th March 2020
CORN Lizard Argyle 0 3 Pendeen Rovers 0
CORN Marazion 1 1 RNAS Culdrose 0
CORN Penryn Athletic Reserves 1 3 Rosudgeon 0
CORN Perranporth Reserves 0 4 Porthleven Reserves 0

Non League Matters 00/00

Notes relating to seasons prior to 2019–20

2017-18, 2018-19: The team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were actually Penryn Athletic's first team. For all other seasons, the team shown as Penryn Athletic Reserves were, correctly, the reserve team.

2018-19: West Cornwell resigned after playing 20 games. All results expunged.

2018-19: 21/08/19 Lizard Argyle v Carharrack abandoned after Carharrack reduced to 6 players. 4-0 victory to Lizard Argyle awarded.