Cornwall Combination League - Cornwall Combination League

Cornwall CombinationCornwall Combination LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:SOUTH WEST PENINSULA LEAGUE DIVISION ONE WEST
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 9 LEAGUES
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

League Table

Division Last Updated: 12:59, Wednesday 15th August 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Illogan RBL 2 2 0 0 13 1 1 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 7 1 +12 6
2 Lizard Argyle 2 2 0 0 11 1 1 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 5 1 +10 6
3 Perranporth 2 2 0 0 8 1 1 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 2 1 +7 6
4 St Ives Town 2 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
5 Perranwell 1 1 0 0 6 0 1 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 +6 3
6 Penryn Athletic 1 1 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 +4 3
7 Porthleven Reserves 2 1 0 1 10 7 1 0 0 10 1 0 0 1 0 6 +3 3
8 Pendeen Rovers 1 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 +3 3
9 Falmouth Town Reserves 1 1 0 0 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 4 2 +2 3
10 Wendron United Reserves 2 1 0 1 4 3 0 0 1 1 2 1 0 0 3 1 +1 3
11 St Day 2 1 0 1 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 6 -5 3
12 St Just 2 0 1 1 0 6 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 6 -6 1
13 Hayle 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 RNAS Culdrose 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Helston Athletic Reserves 1 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 1 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 -2 0
16 St Agnes 2 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 2 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 -4 0
17 Mullion 2 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 -4 0
18 Redruth United 1 0 0 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 4 -4 0
19 West Cornwall 2 0 0 2 1 11 0 0 1 1 5 0 0 1 0 6 -10 0
20 Carharrack 2 0 0 2 2 17 0 0 1 1 7 0 0 1 1 10 -15 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Saturday 18th August 2018
CORN Carharrack vs. Helston Athletic Reserves 15:00
CORN Hayle vs. Porthleven Reserves 15:00
CORN Illogan RBL vs. Lizard Argyle 15:00
CORN Mullion vs. St Ives Town 15:00
CORN Pendeen Rovers vs. Redruth United 15:00
CORN Penryn Athletic vs. Perranporth 15:00
CORN St Just vs. St Day 15:00
CORN Wendron United Reserves vs. St Agnes 15:00
CORN West Cornwall vs. Perranwell 15:00
Tuesday 21st August 2018
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves vs. West Cornwall 18:15
CORN Illogan RBL vs. St Ives Town 18:30
CORN Lizard Argyle vs. Carharrack 18:15
CORN Mullion vs. Perranwell 18:15
CORN Pendeen Rovers vs. Hayle 18:15
CORN Penryn Athletic vs. Wendron United Reserves 18:15
CORN Porthleven Reserves vs. Falmouth Town Reserves 18:15
CORN St Agnes vs. St Day 18:15
CORN St Just vs. Redruth United 18:15
Saturday 25th August 2018
CORN Carharrack vs. St Just 15:00
CORN Hayle vs. Penryn Athletic 15:00
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves vs. Redruth United 15:00
CORN Illogan RBL vs. Falmouth Town Reserves 15:00
CORN Pendeen Rovers vs. Perranporth 15:00
CORN Porthleven Reserves vs. Lizard Argyle 15:00
CORN Wendron United Reserves vs. St Day 15:00
CORN West Cornwall vs. St Agnes 15:00
Tuesday 28th August 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves vs. Redruth United 18:15
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves vs. Porthleven Reserves 18:15
CORN Lizard Argyle vs. St Day 18:15
CORN Mullion vs. Wendron United Reserves 18:15
CORN Penryn Athletic vs. Carharrack 18:15
CORN Perranporth vs. Illogan RBL 18:15
CORN St Agnes vs. Perranwell 18:15
CORN St Ives Town vs. Pendeen Rovers 18:15
CORN St Just vs. West Cornwall 18:15

Fixtures - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
CORN Carharrack vs. RNAS Culdrose 15:00
CORN Hayle vs. Perranporth 15:00
CORN Illogan RBL vs. Mullion 15:00
CORN Pendeen Rovers vs. Lizard Argyle 15:00
CORN Perranwell vs. St Ives Town 15:00
CORN Porthleven Reserves vs. St Agnes 15:00
CORN Redruth United vs. St Day 15:00
CORN St Just vs. Helston Athletic Reserves 15:00
CORN Wendron United Reserves vs. Falmouth Town Reserves 15:00
CORN West Cornwall vs. Penryn Athletic 15:00
Tuesday 4th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves vs. Perranporth 18:15
CORN Hayle vs. St Day 18:15
CORN Penryn Athletic vs. Pendeen Rovers 18:15
CORN RNAS Culdrose vs. Helston Athletic Reserves 18:15
Saturday 8th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves vs. Carharrack 15:00
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves vs. Hayle 15:00
CORN Lizard Argyle vs. Perranwell 15:00
CORN Mullion vs. St Just 15:00
CORN Penryn Athletic vs. St Day 15:00
CORN Perranporth vs. Porthleven Reserves 15:00
CORN RNAS Culdrose vs. Pendeen Rovers 15:00
CORN Redruth United vs. West Cornwall 15:00
CORN St Agnes vs. Illogan RBL 15:00
CORN St Ives Town vs. Wendron United Reserves 15:00
Tuesday 11th September 2018
CORN Falmouth Town Reserves vs. Penryn Athletic 18:15
CORN Hayle vs. RNAS Culdrose 18:15
CORN Porthleven Reserves vs. Redruth United 18:15
Saturday 15th September 2018
CORN Carharrack vs. St Ives Town 15:00
CORN Hayle vs. Lizard Argyle 15:00
CORN Illogan RBL vs. RNAS Culdrose 15:00
CORN Pendeen Rovers vs. St Agnes 15:00
CORN Penryn Athletic vs. Porthleven Reserves 15:00
CORN Perranwell vs. Helston Athletic Reserves 15:00
CORN St Day vs. Falmouth Town Reserves 15:00
CORN St Just vs. Perranporth 15:00
CORN Wendron United Reserves vs. Redruth United 15:00
CORN West Cornwall vs. Mullion 15:00
Saturday 22nd September 2018
CORN Mullion vs. Hayle 15:00
CORN Perranporth vs. Penryn Athletic 15:00
CORN Porthleven Reserves vs. West Cornwall 15:00
CORN RNAS Culdrose vs. Wendron United Reserves 15:00
CORN Redruth United vs. Lizard Argyle 15:00
CORN St Day vs. Pendeen Rovers 15:00
Saturday 29th September 2018
CORN Hayle vs. Redruth United 15:00
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves vs. Mullion 15:00
CORN Illogan RBL vs. Penryn Athletic 15:00
CORN Lizard Argyle vs. St Agnes 15:00
CORN Pendeen Rovers vs. Carharrack 15:00
CORN Porthleven Reserves vs. St Ives Town 15:00
CORN St Day vs. Perranporth 15:00
CORN St Just vs. Falmouth Town Reserves 15:00
CORN Wendron United Reserves vs. Perranwell 15:00
CORN West Cornwall vs. RNAS Culdrose 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
CORN Illogan RBL 6 0 St Just 0
CORN Mullion 0 1 St Day 0
CORN Penryn Athletic 4 0 Redruth United 0
CORN Porthleven Reserves 10 1 Carharrack 0
CORN St Agnes 0 2 St Ives Town 0
CORN Wendron United Reserves 1 2 Perranporth 0
CORN West Cornwall 1 5 Lizard Argyle 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
CORN Carharrack 1 7 Illogan RBL 0
CORN Helston Athletic Reserves 1 3 Wendron United Reserves 0
CORN Lizard Argyle 6 0 Porthleven Reserves 0
CORN Pendeen Rovers 3 0 Mullion 0
CORN Perranporth 6 0 West Cornwall 0
CORN Perranwell 6 0 St Day 0
CORN St Agnes 2 4 Falmouth Town Reserves 0
CORN St Just 0 0 St Ives Town 0

Non League Matters 00/00