Cheshire League - Cheshire Football League League One

Cheshire Football LeagueHallmark Security Cheshire Football League League OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:LEAGUE TWO
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2015–16: Penlake resigned having played four matches. Record expunged.

2017-18: Deva Athletic resigned in February.  All results expunged. 

League Table

Division Last Updated: 02:34, Wednesday 24th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Lostock Gralam 26 20 2 4 82 30 11 0 2 44 13 9 2 2 38 17 +52 62
2 Broadheath Central 26 18 4 4 84 41 9 2 2 40 21 9 2 2 44 20 +43 58
3 Blacon Youth 23 17 2 4 74 36 9 2 1 41 22 8 0 3 33 14 +38 53
4 Winstanley Warriors 28 16 4 8 88 61 7 2 5 44 34 9 2 3 44 27 +27 52
5 Vulcan 25 17 1 7 65 39 6 1 5 30 22 11 0 2 35 17 +26 52
6 Styal 24 11 4 9 49 42 4 2 5 17 17 7 2 4 32 25 +7 37
7 Garswood United 26 10 4 12 42 49 6 2 5 22 19 4 2 7 20 30 -7 34
8 Windle Labour 27 10 4 13 53 61 4 1 9 25 39 6 3 4 28 22 -8 34
9 Grappenhall Sports 26 9 5 12 55 50 3 4 6 29 26 6 1 6 26 24 +5 32
10 Orford 24 10 2 12 58 58 3 0 9 30 38 7 2 3 28 20 0 32
11 Ford Motors 26 9 5 12 58 70 4 5 5 32 36 5 0 7 26 34 -12 32
12 Halebank 28 5 5 18 46 101 3 3 8 26 33 2 2 10 20 68 -55 20
13 Buxton Reserves 25 4 6 15 43 72 3 2 6 19 25 1 4 9 24 47 -29 18
14 Moore United 26 5 3 18 39 92 4 1 9 23 46 1 2 9 16 46 -53 18
15 Golborne Sports 26 4 5 17 53 87 4 1 8 35 41 0 4 9 18 46 -34 17

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 27th April 2019
CHES1 Golborne Sports vs. Broadheath Central 15:00
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports vs. Ford Motors 15:00
CHES1 Styal vs. Blacon Youth 15:00
Tuesday 30th April 2019
CHES1 Orford vs. Garswood United 18:30

Fixtures - May 2019

Wednesday 1st May 2019
CHES1 Vulcan vs. Styal 18:45
Saturday 4th May 2019
CHES1 Blacon Youth vs. Lostock Gralam 15:00
CHES1 Buxton Reserves vs. Ford Motors 15:00
CHES1 Vulcan vs. Orford 13:00
Monday 6th May 2019
CHES1 Garswood United vs. Blacon Youth 13:00
Tuesday 7th May 2019
CHES1 Orford vs. Moore United 18:45
CHES1 Styal vs. Golborne Sports 18:45
Wednesday 8th May 2019
CHES1 Blacon Youth vs. Vulcan 18:45
Saturday 11th May 2019
CHES1 Broadheath Central vs. Blacon Youth 15:00
CHES1 Buxton Reserves vs. Moore United 12:00
CHES1 Lostock Gralam vs. Orford 15:00

Results - August 2018

Saturday 4th August 2018
CHES1 Blacon Youth 3 3 Orford 0
CHES1 Ford Motors 4 1 Moore United 0
CHES1 Garswood United 4 0 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Halebank 1 1 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 0 6 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 3 2 Lostock Gralam 0
Tuesday 7th August 2018
CHES1 Blacon Youth 0 2 Ford Motors 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 2 3 Orford 0
CHES1 Halebank 3 1 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 3 4 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Vulcan 5 2 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 2 3 Broadheath Central 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
CHES1 Blacon Youth 5 4 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Broadheath Central 3 0 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Ford Motors 2 2 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 6 1 Moore United 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 1 3 Orford 0
CHES1 Halebank 2 2 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 1 2 Styal 0
Tuesday 14th August 2018
CHES1 Broadheath Central 3 1 Orford 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 1 1 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 2 1 Styal 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 3 2 Golborne Sports 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
CHES1 Blacon Youth 2 1 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Ford Motors 7 3 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 2 0 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Moore United 3 5 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Styal 3 1 Halebank 0
CHES1 Vulcan 2 4 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 8 1 Buxton Reserves 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
CHES1 Ford Motors 0 1 Halebank 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 0 4 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 3 3 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Moore United 2 5 Orford 0
CHES1 Styal 3 3 Buxton Reserves 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
CHES1 Vulcan 2 1 Winstanley Warriors 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
CHES1 Broadheath Central 4 1 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 3 3 Styal 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 1 2 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Halebank 1 2 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 2 2 Moore United 0
Tuesday 28th August 2018
CHES1 Ford Motors 3 2 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Halebank 1 3 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Styal 2 2 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Vulcan 4 2 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 2 4 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 4 4 Moore United 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
CHES1 Blacon Youth 3 1 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 0 5 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Halebank 2 4 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Moore United 1 3 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Orford 1 2 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Styal 2 1 Ford Motors 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 1 5 Winstanley Warriors 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
CHES1 Garswood United 2 1 Orford 0
CHES1 Moore United 0 4 Styal 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 3 3 Halebank 0
Saturday 8th September 2018
CHES1 Broadheath Central 7 4 Halebank 0
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 2 3 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 2 7 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Orford 1 2 Ford Motors 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 2 1 Garswood United 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
CHES1 Broadheath Central 4 3 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 2 2 Styal 0
CHES1 Moore United 0 5 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 0 2 Blacon Youth 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 6 1 Halebank 0
CHES1 Moore United 3 2 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Orford 6 3 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Styal 0 2 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Vulcan 0 0 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 3 2 Ford Motors 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 0 2 Winstanley Warriors 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
CHES1 Ford Motors 1 7 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 2 1 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Moore United 0 4 Grappenhall Sports 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
CHES1 Moore United 3 2 Halebank 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 1 2 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 1 4 Vulcan 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
CHES1 Blacon Youth 3 1 Styal 0
CHES1 Broadheath Central 1 2 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Ford Motors 3 3 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 8 0 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Halebank 0 2 Orford 0
CHES1 Vulcan 3 1 Moore United 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 5 2 Golborne Sports 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
CHES1 Broadheath Central 4 1 Ford Motors 0
CHES1 Vulcan 4 0 Buxton Reserves 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 2 2 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Ford Motors 1 3 Styal 0
CHES1 Halebank 2 4 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 4 1 Moore United 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 0 2 Blacon Youth 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
CHES1 Garswood United 1 1 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 0 5 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 5 0 Halebank 0
CHES1 Moore United 3 2 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Orford 1 5 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 5 3 Ford Motors 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
CHES1 Ford Motors 2 0 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Halebank 2 1 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Moore United 3 5 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Orford 3 0 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Vulcan 2 4 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 0 4 Lostock Gralam 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
CHES1 Blacon Youth 2 2 Halebank 0
CHES1 Broadheath Central 4 0 Moore United 0
CHES1 Garswood United 2 4 Styal 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 3 2 Ford Motors 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 0 2 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 5 1 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 0 2 Orford 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 2 1 Garswood United 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
CHES1 Blacon Youth 5 3 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Moore United 4 3 Ford Motors 0
Tuesday 11th December 2018
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 0 2 Orford 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
CHES1 Ford Motors 2 2 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Halebank 5 1 Moore United 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 2 4 Vulcan 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
CHES1 Broadheath Central 1 2 Styal 0
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 2 3 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Garswood United 1 0 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 0 2 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Halebank 2 3 Ford Motors 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
CHES1 Ford Motors 2 5 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Garswood United 0 1 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 3 2 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 0 1 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Halebank 2 4 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Styal 3 0 Orford 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
CHES1 Broadheath Central 3 2 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Garswood United 4 1 Halebank 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 1 3 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Vulcan 2 3 Ford Motors 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 3 1 Buxton Reserves 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
CHES1 Ford Motors 2 2 Orford 0
CHES1 Garswood United 1 1 Buxton Reserves 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 2 2 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Halebank 2 2 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 5 1 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Styal 0 1 Moore United 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
CHES1 Blacon Youth 5 2 Moore United 0
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 0 0 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Garswood United 1 4 Ford Motors 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 1 2 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Styal 3 0 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 2 4 Orford 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
CHES1 Ford Motors 2 2 Windle Labour 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
CHES1 Orford 1 2 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Vulcan 1 2 Halebank 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
CHES1 Blacon Youth 7 0 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Broadheath Central 2 2 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 0 3 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Garswood United 2 1 Grappenhall Sports 0
CHES1 Halebank 1 3 Styal 0
CHES1 Moore United 0 4 Windle Labour 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
CHES1 Garswood United 0 3 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 3 4 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Orford 1 6 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Styal 1 2 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Windle Labour 7 1 Halebank 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 1 4 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 5 2 Moore United 0
CHES1 Styal 0 2 Garswood United 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
CHES1 Blacon Youth 2 1 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 3 0 Golborne Sports 0
Tuesday 12th March 2019
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 3 2 Styal 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
CHES1 Blacon Youth 4 2 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 6 0 Halebank 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 2 4 Garswood United 0
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 7 0 Ford Motors 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 2 1 Grappenhall Sports 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
CHES1 Broadheath Central 2 1 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Buxton Reserves 3 1 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Golborne Sports 10 1 Halebank 0
CHES1 Moore United 0 1 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Orford 1 7 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Styal 0 3 Lostock Gralam 0

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
CHES1 Broadheath Central 2 2 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Orford 0 1 Windle Labour 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 5 1 Styal 0
Tuesday 9th April 2019
CHES1 Orford 3 5 Vulcan 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
CHES1 Lostock Gralam 2 0 Blacon Youth 0
CHES1 Moore United 1 1 Golborne Sports 0
CHES1 Orford 1 4 Styal 0
CHES1 Vulcan 1 2 Broadheath Central 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
CHES1 Ford Motors 1 3 Vulcan 0
CHES1 Garswood United 4 0 Moore United 0
Saturday 20th April 2019
CHES1 Grappenhall Sports 1 6 Broadheath Central 0
CHES1 Vulcan 4 1 Lostock Gralam 0
CHES1 Winstanley Warriors 2 3 Windle Labour 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
CHES1 Garswood United 0 2 Winstanley Warriors 0
CHES1 Orford 11 1 Halebank 0

Non League Matters > 2015