Central Midlands League - Central Midlands League South Division

Central Midlands LeagueAbacus Lighting Central Midlands Football League – South DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 7
PROMOTES TO:NORTHERN COUNTIES EAST LEAGUE DIVISION ONE
RELEGATES TO:CML DIVISION ONE CENTRAL and SOUTH, and OTHER STEP 8 DIVISIONS

For the other Central Midlands League division at this level, see NORTH DIVISION

2020-21 promotion and relegation: This is a National League System Feeder Division. The top eligible club can be promoted on application provided they finish no lower than 5th. Relegation is handled by individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:11, Monday 26th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Blidworth Welfare 7 6 1 0 17 7 4 0 0 9 4 2 1 0 8 3 +10 19
2 Rowsley 86 7 5 1 1 23 14 2 1 0 11 5 3 0 1 12 9 +9 16
3 Underwood Villa 6 5 0 1 18 8 2 0 1 7 4 3 0 0 11 4 +10 15
4 Pinxton 5 4 1 0 25 10 3 1 0 21 7 1 0 0 4 3 +15 13
5 South Normanton Athletic 7 4 0 3 15 14 2 0 1 4 4 2 0 2 11 10 +1 12
6 Mickleover Reserves 5 3 1 1 16 8 2 0 0 7 1 1 1 1 9 7 +8 10
7 Hilton Harriers 6 3 1 2 11 11 3 0 1 9 7 0 1 1 2 4 0 10
8 Linby Colliery Welfare 5 2 2 1 17 9 2 1 0 15 5 0 1 1 2 4 +8 8
9 Holbrook St Michaels 5 2 2 1 12 11 1 2 0 8 6 1 0 1 4 5 +1 8
10 Ashland Rovers 6 2 0 4 14 20 2 0 1 10 8 0 0 3 4 12 -6 6
11 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 6 2 0 4 5 13 1 0 1 3 4 1 0 3 2 9 -8 6
12 Holbrook Sports 3 1 0 2 4 6 0 0 1 2 3 1 0 1 2 3 -2 3
13 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 5 1 0 4 7 11 1 0 2 6 7 0 0 2 1 4 -4 3
14 Arnold Town 6 1 0 5 8 24 1 0 2 5 8 0 0 3 3 16 -16 3
15 Nottingham 6 0 1 5 13 24 0 0 2 3 10 0 1 3 10 14 -11 1
16 Teversal Reserves 7 0 0 7 7 22 0 0 3 2 7 0 0 4 5 15 -15 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
CML7S Holbrook Sports vs. Mansfield Hosiery Mills 15:00
CML7S Holbrook St Michaels vs. Ashland Rovers 15:00
CML7S Linby Colliery Welfare vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
CML7S Mickleover Reserves vs. Sherwood Colliery Reserves 15:00
CML7S Rowsley 86 vs. Pinxton 15:00
CML7S South Normanton Athletic vs. Arnold Town 15:00
CML7S Underwood Villa vs. Teversal Reserves 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 3rd November 2020
CML7S Ashland Rovers vs. Linby Colliery Welfare 19:45
CML7S Holbrook Sports vs. Holbrook St Michaels 19:45
Friday 6th November 2020
CML7S Teversal Reserves vs. Mickleover Reserves 19:45
Saturday 7th November 2020
CML7S Ashland Rovers vs. Mansfield Hosiery Mills 15:00
CML7S Blidworth Welfare vs. Holbrook St Michaels 15:00
CML7S Nottingham vs. Linby Colliery Welfare 15:00
CML7S Pinxton vs. Underwood Villa 15:00
CML7S Rowsley 86 vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
CML7S Sherwood Colliery Reserves vs. Arnold Town 15:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
CML7S Arnold Town vs. Holbrook St Michaels 15:00
CML7S Holbrook Sports vs. Ashland Rovers 15:00
CML7S Linby Colliery Welfare vs. Hilton Harriers 15:00
CML7S Mansfield Hosiery Mills vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
CML7S Mickleover Reserves vs. Pinxton 15:00
CML7S Sherwood Colliery Reserves vs. Nottingham 15:00
CML7S South Normanton Athletic vs. Teversal Reserves 15:00
CML7S Underwood Villa vs. Rowsley 86 15:00
Friday 20th November 2020
CML7S Pinxton vs. South Normanton Athletic 19:45
Saturday 21st November 2020
CML7S Arnold Town vs. Linby Colliery Welfare 15:00
CML7S Blidworth Welfare vs. Ashland Rovers 15:00
CML7S Nottingham vs. Mansfield Hosiery Mills 15:00
CML7S Rowsley 86 vs. Mickleover Reserves 15:00
CML7S Teversal Reserves vs. Hilton Harriers 15:00
CML7S Underwood Villa vs. Holbrook Sports 15:00
Wednesday 25th November 2020
CML7S Sherwood Colliery Reserves vs. Linby Colliery Welfare 19:45
Saturday 28th November 2020
CML7S Ashland Rovers vs. Nottingham 15:00
CML7S Hilton Harriers vs. Pinxton 15:00
CML7S Holbrook Sports vs. Blidworth Welfare 15:00
CML7S Holbrook St Michaels vs. Sherwood Colliery Reserves 15:00
CML7S Linby Colliery Welfare vs. Teversal Reserves 15:00
CML7S Mansfield Hosiery Mills vs. Arnold Town 15:00
CML7S South Normanton Athletic vs. Rowsley 86 15:00
CML7S Underwood Villa vs. Mickleover Reserves 15:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 12th September 2020
CML7S Ashland Rovers 3 4 Pinxton 0
CML7S Blidworth Welfare 1 0 Teversal Reserves 0
CML7S Hilton Harriers 3 2 Nottingham 0
CML7S Holbrook St Michaels 2 0 Arnold Town 0
CML7S Linby Colliery Welfare 4 4 Mickleover Reserves 0
CML7S Mansfield Hosiery Mills 2 0 Holbrook Sports 0
CML7S Rowsley 86 5 0 South Normanton Athletic 0
CML7S Underwood Villa 2 0 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 0
Tuesday 15th September 2020
CML7S Arnold Town 0 3 Underwood Villa 0
CML7S Pinxton 1 1 Hilton Harriers 0
CML7S South Normanton Athletic 1 0 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
CML7S Teversal Reserves 1 4 Rowsley 86 0
Wednesday 16th September 2020
CML7S Sherwood Colliery Reserves 2 3 Holbrook St Michaels 0
Thursday 17th September 2020
CML7S Mickleover Reserves 4 0 Ashland Rovers 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
CML7S Hilton Harriers 2 1 Sherwood Colliery Reserves 0
CML7S Linby Colliery Welfare 7 1 Arnold Town 0
CML7S Mansfield Hosiery Mills 1 4 Mickleover Reserves 0
CML7S Pinxton 9 3 Teversal Reserves 0
CML7S Rowsley 86 4 3 Ashland Rovers 0
CML7S South Normanton Athletic 3 1 Holbrook St Michaels 0
CML7S Underwood Villa 1 3 Blidworth Welfare 0
Tuesday 22nd September 2020
CML7S Blidworth Welfare 4 3 Nottingham 0
Friday 25th September 2020
CML7S Pinxton 4 1 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
CML7S Arnold Town 3 1 Teversal Reserves 0
CML7S Ashland Rovers 3 1 Hilton Harriers 0
CML7S Blidworth Welfare 2 0 Linby Colliery Welfare 0
CML7S Holbrook Sports 2 3 Rowsley 86 0
CML7S Holbrook St Michaels 4 4 Nottingham 0
CML7S Sherwood Colliery Reserves 0 3 South Normanton Athletic 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
CML7S Hilton Harriers 2 3 Underwood Villa 0
CML7S Nottingham 1 5 South Normanton Athletic 0
CML7S Rowsley 86 2 2 Blidworth Welfare 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
CML7S Arnold Town 2 4 Rowsley 86 0
CML7S Ashland Rovers 4 3 South Normanton Athletic 0
CML7S Blidworth Welfare 2 1 Mickleover Reserves 0
CML7S Holbrook St Michaels 2 2 Linby Colliery Welfare 0
CML7S Nottingham 2 5 Underwood Villa 0
CML7S Teversal Reserves 1 2 Holbrook Sports 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
CML7S Hilton Harriers 2 1 Teversal Reserves 0
CML7S Linby Colliery Welfare 4 0 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0
CML7S Mickleover Reserves 3 1 Nottingham 0
CML7S Pinxton 7 2 Arnold Town 0
CML7S Sherwood Colliery Reserves 4 1 Rowsley 86 0
CML7S South Normanton Athletic 0 3 Blidworth Welfare 0
CML7S Underwood Villa 4 1 Ashland Rovers 0
Saturday 24th October 2020
CML7S Teversal Reserves 0 1 Mansfield Hosiery Mills 0

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2014–15: Harrowby Saints withdrew March 2015. Record expunged.

2017–18: Greenwood Meadows resigned in August 2017 before playing any games.

2017–18: South Normanton Town resigned in March 2018. All results expunged.

2018–19: AFC Kilburn resigned in December 2018 having played 10 games. All results expunged.