Bristol Premier Combination - Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division

Bristol Premier CombinationBristol Premier Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER ONE DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 11th May. Nicholas Wanderers v Lebeq (Saturday) declared void and left unplayed.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:37, Monday 14th May 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 6 5 0 1 19 9 2 0 0 10 2 3 0 1 9 7 +10 15
2 Totterdown United 6 5 0 1 14 10 3 0 0 7 2 2 0 1 7 8 +4 15
3 Cribbs Reserves 6 4 2 0 25 7 3 0 0 17 2 1 2 0 8 5 +18 14
4 Highridge United 6 4 1 1 15 6 3 0 0 13 1 1 1 1 2 5 +9 13
5 Olveston United 6 4 0 2 21 9 3 0 1 17 4 1 0 1 4 5 +12 12
6 Sea Mills Park 6 3 0 3 17 19 1 0 2 8 9 2 0 1 9 10 -2 9
7 AEK Boco Reserves 6 2 2 2 10 9 2 1 1 9 7 0 1 1 1 2 +1 8
8 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 6 2 2 2 11 11 2 2 0 11 4 0 0 2 0 7 0 8
9 Shaftesbury Crusade 6 2 1 3 13 10 2 0 1 11 5 0 1 2 2 5 +3 7
10 Hallen Reserves 6 2 0 4 14 16 1 0 1 4 6 1 0 3 10 10 -2 6
11 Lebeq (Saturday) 6 2 0 4 10 14 2 0 1 8 5 0 0 3 2 9 -4 6
12 Old Sodbury 6 2 0 4 13 23 2 0 2 10 11 0 0 2 3 12 -10 6
13 Winterbourne United 6 1 0 5 11 18 1 0 1 4 1 0 0 4 7 17 -7 3
14 Talbot Knowle United 6 0 0 6 2 23 0 0 2 0 4 0 0 4 2 19 -21 0

Results / Fixtures

Results - April 2018

Tuesday 10th April 2018
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 5 1 AEK Boco Reserves 0
Saturday 14th April 2018
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 1 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Olveston United 0 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 2 3 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Tuesday 17th April 2018
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 4 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Highridge United 1 4 Olveston United 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 0 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 4 Cribbs Reserves 0
Thursday 19th April 2018
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 2 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Saturday 21st April 2018
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 3 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 2 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 8 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 3 4 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Olveston United 5 0 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 1 Highridge United 0
Monday 23rd April 2018
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Tuesday 24th April 2018
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 2 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Olveston United 9 2 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Totterdown United 0 0 Highridge United 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 1 AEK Boco Reserves 0
Wednesday 25th April 2018
BRIST Sea Mills Park 3 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Thursday 26th April 2018
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 1 2 Highridge United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 1 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 4 1 Talbot Knowle United 0
Saturday 28th April 2018
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 4 0 Olveston United 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 1 2 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 0 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 5 4 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Sea Mills Park 3 4 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 7 0 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 4 0 Highridge United 0
Monday 30th April 2018
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 4 Sea Mills Park 0

Results - May 2018

Tuesday 1st May 2018
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 3 1 Talbot Knowle United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Wednesday 2nd May 2018
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 1 3 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 1 Winterbourne United 0
Thursday 3rd May 2018
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 4 Totterdown United 0
Saturday 5th May 2018
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 3 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 5 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Highridge United 2 0 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 8 3 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Talbot Knowle United 0 3 Hallen Reserves 0
Tuesday 8th May 2018
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 5 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 2 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Highridge United 5 1 Sea Mills Park 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 0 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Wednesday 9th May 2018
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 2 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Thursday 10th May 2018
BRIST Highridge United 6 0 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Olveston United 3 1 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
Saturday 12th May 2018
BRIST Winterbourne United 0 1 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015