Bristol Premier Combination - Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division

Bristol Premier CombinationBristol Premier Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER ONE DIVISION
CLUB LINKS:Soccerlinks
MATCH PHOTOS:NonLeaguePhotos

2014–15: 11th May. Nicholas Wanderers v Lebeq (Saturday) declared void and left unplayed.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 16:37, Monday 14th May 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 26 20 2 4 79 33 10 1 2 37 17 10 1 2 42 16 +46 62
2 Winterbourne United 26 17 3 6 92 44 8 3 2 52 18 9 0 4 40 26 +48 54
3 Mendip Broadwalk 26 17 3 6 74 33 10 2 1 43 13 7 1 5 31 20 +41 54
4 Lebeq (Saturday) 26 16 4 6 95 44 8 2 3 42 24 8 2 3 53 20 +51 52
5 Totterdown United 26 14 6 6 54 34 8 2 3 28 17 6 4 3 26 17 +20 48
6 Old Sodbury 26 12 5 9 52 50 6 3 4 26 29 6 2 5 26 21 +2 41
7 AEK Boco 26 11 2 13 56 47 5 1 7 35 27 6 1 6 21 20 +9 35
8 Hallen Reserves 26 9 5 12 51 55 4 2 7 33 36 5 3 5 18 19 -4 32
9 Nicholas Wanderers 26 7 9 10 45 48 5 2 6 25 20 2 7 4 20 28 -3 30
10 Shaftesbury Crusade 26 8 6 12 51 61 4 4 5 24 26 4 2 7 27 35 -10 30
11 Wick 26 9 3 14 42 66 6 0 7 26 31 3 3 7 16 35 -24 30
12 Bitton Reserves 26 7 1 18 40 84 5 0 8 21 22 2 1 10 19 62 -44 22
13 Lawrence Rovers 26 4 4 18 34 98 4 3 6 22 37 0 1 12 12 61 -64 16
14 Roman Glass St George Reserves 26 3 3 20 27 95 0 3 10 13 48 3 0 10 14 47 -68 12

Saturday 29th September 2012 - Old Sodbury v Lawrence Rovers - Match awarded to Old Sodbury

Saturday 30th March 2013 - Longwell Green Sports Reserves v Lawrence Rovers - Match awarded to Longwell Green Sports Reserves

Saturday 27th April 2013 - Shaftesbury Crusade v Wick - Match awarded to Wick

Tuesday 30th April 2013 - Mendip Broadwalk v AEK Boco - Match awarded to Mendip Broadwalk

Saturday 4th May 2013 - Mendip Broadwalk v Hallen Reserves - Match awarded to Mendip Broadwalk

Results / Fixtures

Results - September 2012

Saturday 1st September 2012
BRIST AEK Boco 4 0 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Bitton Reserves 2 0 Wick 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 4 0 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 2 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 6 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 10 0 Lawrence Rovers 0
Tuesday 4th September 2012
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 1 1 Wick 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 1 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Wednesday 5th September 2012
BRIST AEK Boco 0 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Bitton Reserves 2 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Thursday 6th September 2012
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 2 2 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 4 2 Old Sodbury 0
Saturday 8th September 2012
BRIST Hallen Reserves 6 0 Lawrence Rovers 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 3 1 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 4 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 4 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 1 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Wick 2 4 Winterbourne United 0
Tuesday 11th September 2012
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 2 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 4 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 2 Wick 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 1 Hallen Reserves 0
Wednesday 12th September 2012
BRIST Bitton Reserves 3 1 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 2 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 1 AEK Boco 0
Saturday 29th September 2012
BRIST Hallen Reserves 6 4 Wick 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 4 4 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 0 Lawrence Rovers 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 3 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0

Results - October 2012

Wednesday 3rd October 2012
BRIST Bitton Reserves 1 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 6th October 2012
BRIST AEK Boco 2 3 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 5 Wick 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 2 0 Lawrence Rovers 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 3 9 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 13th October 2012
BRIST Bitton Reserves 3 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 8 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Totterdown United 0 1 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Wick 2 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0
Saturday 20th October 2012
BRIST AEK Boco 5 2 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 3 7 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 1 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 2 0 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 0 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 3 Winterbourne United 0
Saturday 27th October 2012
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 0 5 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0

Results - November 2012

Saturday 3rd November 2012
BRIST AEK Boco 7 0 Lawrence Rovers 0
Saturday 10th November 2012
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 5 1 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 4 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Wick 1 2 AEK Boco 0
Saturday 17th November 2012
BRIST AEK Boco 0 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 3 1 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 6 2 Lawrence Rovers 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 3 3 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Totterdown United 5 4 Winterbourne United 0

Results - December 2012

Saturday 1st December 2012
BRIST Hallen Reserves 4 8 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 5 0 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
Saturday 8th December 2012
BRIST Old Sodbury 1 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 0 4 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 1 1 Hallen Reserves 0
Saturday 15th December 2012
BRIST Wick 0 3 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0

Results - January 2013

Saturday 5th January 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 5 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 12th January 2013
BRIST Old Sodbury 3 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Wick 5 3 Lawrence Rovers 0
Saturday 26th January 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 2 2 Nicholas Wanderers 0

Results - February 2013

Saturday 2nd February 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 9 0 Wick 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 5 2 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
Saturday 9th February 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 1 5 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 3 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 8 0 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 1 Wick 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 1 5 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 4 1 Bitton Reserves 0
Saturday 16th February 2013
BRIST Old Sodbury 3 0 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 3 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Wick 1 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 23rd February 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 0 5 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 0 3 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 3 0 Wick 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 2 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 0 2 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 3 2 Lawrence Rovers 0

Results - March 2013

Saturday 2nd March 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 0 3 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 0 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Wick 3 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 5 0 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
Saturday 9th March 2013
BRIST Hallen Reserves 0 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 2 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 3 3 Lawrence Rovers 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 3 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 1 Bitton Reserves 0
Tuesday 12th March 2013
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 2 1 AEK Boco 0
Wednesday 13th March 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 1 2 Nicholas Wanderers 0
Thursday 14th March 2013
BRIST Hallen Reserves 0 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Saturday 16th March 2013
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 1 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 0 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Wick 1 3 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 0 Totterdown United 0
Saturday 23rd March 2013
BRIST Hallen Reserves 7 1 Bitton Reserves 0
Thursday 28th March 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 1 4 Winterbourne United 0
Saturday 30th March 2013
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 6 1 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 0 Lawrence Rovers 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 2 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 3 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Wick 4 3 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 10 1 Bitton Reserves 0

Results - April 2013

Tuesday 2nd April 2013
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 2 3 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 6 1 Wick 0
Thursday 4th April 2013
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 3 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 1 0 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Saturday 6th April 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 7 0 Lawrence Rovers 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 0 Wick 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 3 3 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 1 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 4 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Monday 8th April 2013
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 3 3 Nicholas Wanderers 0
Tuesday 9th April 2013
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 0 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 0 3 Winterbourne United 0
Wednesday 10th April 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 0 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 1 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Thursday 11th April 2013
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 4 2 Lawrence Rovers 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 0 2 Wick 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 3 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 13th April 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 3 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 0 1 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 0 3 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Wick 0 4 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 5 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Tuesday 16th April 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 0 3 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 4 1 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 0 3 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 3 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Wick 3 2 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
Thursday 18th April 2013
BRIST Hallen Reserves 1 1 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Old Sodbury 2 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 20th April 2013
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 1 6 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 5 2 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 2 0 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 5 1 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 0 8 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Totterdown United 1 0 Wick 0
Tuesday 23rd April 2013
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 3 0 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 0 1 Mendip Broadwalk 0
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 1 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 2 2 Totterdown United 0
Wednesday 24th April 2013
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 4 1 Bitton Reserves 0
Thursday 25th April 2013
BRIST Roman Glass St George Reserves 1 4 Winterbourne United 0
Saturday 27th April 2013
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 5 0 Bitton Reserves 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 5 1 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 0 Wick 0
BRIST Totterdown United 0 1 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 0 Mendip Broadwalk 0
Monday 29th April 2013
BRIST Bitton Reserves 1 2 AEK Boco 0
Tuesday 30th April 2013
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 2 6 Old Sodbury 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 1 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 5 0 Roman Glass St George Reserves 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 0 0 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Wick 1 2 Hallen Reserves 0

Results - May 2013

Thursday 2nd May 2013
BRIST Hallen Reserves 0 4 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 4 4 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 13 0 Bitton Reserves 0
Saturday 4th May 2013
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 0 4 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 5 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 0 0 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 3 0 AEK Boco 0
BRIST Wick 3 1 Bitton Reserves 0
Tuesday 7th May 2013
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 0 5 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Totterdown United 8 0 Lawrence Rovers 0
Thursday 9th May 2013
BRIST AEK Boco 0 4 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Lawrence Rovers 2 1 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 6 3 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 11th May 2013
BRIST Mendip Broadwalk 3 3 Lebeq (Saturday) 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015