Bristol Premier Combination - Bristol Premier Combination Premier Division

Bristol Premier CombinationBristol Premier Combination Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8*
PROMOTES TO:GLOUCESTERSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER ONE DIVISION

*This Division is outside the National League System. Step numbers are notional. Promotions and relegations are handled by the individual Leagues and County FAs

League Table

Division Last Updated: 19:00, Saturday 17th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Winterbourne United 7 6 1 0 31 7 3 0 0 8 4 3 1 0 23 3 +24 19
2 Hallen Reserves 5 5 0 0 25 6 4 0 0 22 6 1 0 0 3 0 +19 15
3 Nicholas Wanderers 5 4 1 0 16 5 3 1 0 11 5 1 0 0 5 0 +11 13
4 Cribbs Reserves 5 4 0 1 24 11 2 0 0 15 2 2 0 1 9 9 +13 12
5 Olveston United 6 4 0 2 15 5 2 0 0 4 0 2 0 2 11 5 +10 12
6 AEK Boco Reserves 7 3 1 3 18 15 1 1 0 7 5 2 0 3 11 10 +3 10
7 Totterdown United 6 2 1 3 13 16 1 1 3 10 14 1 0 0 3 2 -3 7
8 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 6 1 3 2 11 12 1 2 1 7 7 0 1 1 4 5 -1 6
9 Seymour United 5 2 0 3 8 9 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 7 9 -1 6
10 Shaftesbury Crusade 6 2 0 4 11 20 2 0 2 9 15 0 0 2 2 5 -9 6
11 Lebeq (Saturday) 6 1 1 4 6 29 0 0 2 2 11 1 1 2 4 18 -23 4
12 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 5 1 0 4 9 20 1 0 2 5 9 0 0 2 4 11 -11 3
13 Highridge United 6 0 2 4 6 20 0 1 2 2 8 0 1 2 4 12 -14 2
14 Pucklechurch Sports 7 0 2 5 13 31 0 0 2 4 13 0 2 3 9 18 -18 2

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves vs. Shaftesbury Crusade 14:30
BRIST Cribbs Reserves vs. Olveston United 14:30
BRIST Hallen Reserves vs. AEK Boco Reserves 14:30
BRIST Highridge United vs. Winterbourne United 14:30
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves vs. Totterdown United 14:30
BRIST Pucklechurch Sports vs. Nicholas Wanderers 14:30
BRIST Seymour United vs. Lebeq (Saturday) 14:30

Fixtures - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves vs. Lebeq (Saturday) 14:00
BRIST Cribbs Reserves vs. Totterdown United 14:00
BRIST Highridge United vs. Longwell Green Sports Reserves 14:00
BRIST Olveston United vs. Nicholas Wanderers 14:00
BRIST Pucklechurch Sports vs. Hallen Reserves 14:00
BRIST Seymour United vs. Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 14:00
BRIST Winterbourne United vs. Shaftesbury Crusade 14:00
Saturday 14th November 2020
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves vs. Pucklechurch Sports 14:00
BRIST Hallen Reserves vs. Olveston United 14:00
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves vs. Cribbs Reserves 14:00
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers vs. Winterbourne United 14:00
BRIST Seymour United vs. Highridge United 14:00
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade vs. AEK Boco Reserves 14:00
BRIST Totterdown United vs. Lebeq (Saturday) 14:00

Results - September 2020

Saturday 5th September 2020
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 2 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 7 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 6 2 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 4 1 Pucklechurch Sports 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 2 Highridge United 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 2 0 Olveston United 0
Tuesday 8th September 2020
BRIST Hallen Reserves 2 1 Highridge United 0
Wednesday 9th September 2020
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 2 5 Seymour United 0
Thursday 10th September 2020
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 5 2 Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 1 5 Olveston United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 2 3 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 2 AEK Boco Reserves 0
Saturday 12th September 2020
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 2 3 Totterdown United 0
BRIST Highridge United 0 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Olveston United 3 0 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Pucklechurch Sports 1 9 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Seymour United 1 0 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
Saturday 19th September 2020
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 2 1 Seymour United 0
BRIST Hallen Reserves 4 2 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Lebeq (Saturday) 0 6 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 2 1 Olveston United 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 0 8 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 6 2 Pucklechurch Sports 0
Saturday 26th September 2020
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0 3 Hallen Reserves 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 1 1 Pucklechurch Sports 0

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
BRIST Hallen Reserves 10 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Highridge United 2 2 Pucklechurch Sports 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 1 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 4 2 Shaftesbury Crusade 0
BRIST Totterdown United 0 2 AEK Boco Reserves 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
BRIST AEK Boco Reserves 5 3 Pucklechurch Sports 0
BRIST Cribbs Reserves 8 1 Highridge United 0
BRIST Olveston United 1 0 Seymour United 0
BRIST Totterdown United 0 5 Nicholas Wanderers 0
BRIST Winterbourne United 3 2 Longwell Green Sports Reserves 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
BRIST Chipping Sodbury Town Reserves 1 5 Winterbourne United 0
BRIST Highridge United 0 5 Olveston United 0
BRIST Longwell Green Sports Reserves 1 1 Lebeq (Saturday) 0
BRIST Nicholas Wanderers 4 1 AEK Boco Reserves 0
BRIST Pucklechurch Sports 3 4 Cribbs Reserves 0
BRIST Shaftesbury Crusade 4 1 Seymour United 0

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Stapleton resigned in July 19 before the start of the season.
2019-20 Sea Mills Park resigned January 2020 having played 6 games. Record expunged.
2018-19 Talbot Knowle United resigned in August 2018 without playing any games.
2014-15 11th May. Nicholas Wanderers v Lebeq (Saturday) declared void and left unplayed.