Isthmian League - Isthmian League North Division

Isthmian LeagueIsthmian Football League North DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 4
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:VARIOUS STEP 5 LEAGUES

For the other Isthmian League Step 4 divisions, see SOUTH CENTRAL and SOUTH EAST DIVISIONS

2020-21 relegation: Bottom Club plays a Step 5 Club in a 'Relegation Playoff'

2020-21: Due to the COVID 19 pandemic it was decided that the season would be curtailed and no further league fixtures would be scheduled. The tables and results are preserved on the NLM site 'as is' at the time.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 17:35, Sunday 4th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Bowers & Pitsea 38 29 5 4 96 25 15 3 1 60 13 14 2 3 36 12 +71 92
2 Aveley 38 24 8 6 84 49 12 4 3 50 23 12 4 3 34 26 +35 80
3 Maldon & Tiptree 38 24 7 7 86 46 11 2 6 38 23 13 5 1 48 23 +40 79
4 Coggeshall Town 38 22 8 8 79 43 10 4 5 35 17 12 4 3 44 26 +36 74
5 Heybridge Swifts 38 23 5 10 70 51 13 3 3 34 19 10 2 7 36 32 +19 74
6 Bury Town 38 17 8 13 72 63 10 3 6 42 34 7 5 7 30 29 +9 59
7 Grays Athletic 38 14 11 13 65 64 7 7 5 38 33 7 4 8 27 31 +1 53
8 AFC Sudbury 38 16 4 18 71 72 8 2 9 40 37 8 2 9 31 35 -1 52
9 Canvey Island 38 15 6 17 51 50 6 3 10 22 24 9 3 7 29 26 +1 51
10 Tilbury 38 13 11 14 64 64 7 4 8 32 33 6 7 6 32 31 0 50
11 Felixstowe & Walton United 38 14 8 16 56 66 9 4 6 29 27 5 4 10 27 39 -10 50
12 Barking 38 13 8 17 49 63 9 1 9 31 27 4 7 8 18 36 -14 47
13 Brentwood Town 38 12 9 17 71 77 8 6 5 38 28 4 3 12 33 49 -6 45
14 Dereham Town 38 14 5 19 71 82 8 2 9 39 32 6 3 10 32 50 -11 44
15 Great Wakering Rovers 38 11 8 19 55 72 8 6 5 33 30 3 2 14 22 42 -17 41
16 Soham Town Rangers 38 12 4 22 44 64 6 2 11 25 31 6 2 11 19 33 -20 40
17 Basildon United 38 11 6 21 37 71 6 2 11 14 32 5 4 10 23 39 -34 39
18 Witham Town 38 9 7 22 38 68 4 6 9 21 29 5 1 13 17 39 -30 34
19 Romford 38 10 4 24 48 82 9 2 8 35 38 1 2 16 13 44 -34 34
20 Mildenhall Town 38 5 12 21 47 82 3 6 10 27 41 2 6 11 20 41 -35 27

3 points were deducted from Dereham Town for: playing an ineligible player in 2 games whilst still under contract with another club.

Results / Fixtures

Results - August 2018

Saturday 11th August 2018
IL1N Aveley 6 0 Dereham Town 228
IL1N Canvey Island 1 0 Barking 253
IL1N Coggeshall Town 0 0 Bowers & Pitsea 242
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 3 1 Bury Town 567
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 2 0 Soham Town Rangers 214
IL1N Mildenhall Town 1 1 Maldon & Tiptree 205
IL1N Romford 3 0 Great Wakering Rovers 116
IL1N Tilbury 0 4 AFC Sudbury 120
IL1N Witham Town 0 2 Grays Athletic 144
Saturday 18th August 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 0 1 Heybridge Swifts 285
IL1N Barking 2 3 Witham Town 72
IL1N Basildon United 2 1 Mildenhall Town 159
IL1N Bury Town 1 1 Romford 296
IL1N Dereham Town 4 2 Coggeshall Town 308
IL1N Grays Athletic 1 1 Canvey Island 221
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United 108
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 1 0 Brentwood Town 120
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 2 2 Tilbury 156
Monday 27th August 2018
IL1N Aveley 3 1 Grays Athletic 391
IL1N Basildon United 1 0 Great Wakering Rovers 249
IL1N Brentwood Town 1 0 Barking 137
IL1N Bury Town 1 0 Soham Town Rangers 490
IL1N Coggeshall Town 2 0 Witham Town 203
IL1N Dereham Town 0 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 207
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 3 2 Heybridge Swifts 389
IL1N Mildenhall Town 3 3 AFC Sudbury 267
Tuesday 28th August 2018
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 2 0 Canvey Island 132
IL1N Romford 2 1 Tilbury 133

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 0 1 Bowers & Pitsea 287
IL1N Barking 3 0 Romford 101
IL1N Canvey Island 2 0 Bury Town 205
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 2 0 Aveley 405
IL1N Grays Athletic 0 5 Maldon & Tiptree 132
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 1 1 Brentwood Town 110
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 0 3 Dereham Town 287
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 0 3 Coggeshall Town 182
IL1N Tilbury 1 2 Basildon United 149
IL1N Witham Town 1 1 Mildenhall Town 84
Saturday 15th September 2018
IL1N Aveley 3 2 Heybridge Swifts 243
IL1N Basildon United 1 0 Soham Town Rangers 108
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 4 0 Felixstowe & Walton United 452
IL1N Brentwood Town 0 1 Grays Athletic 115
IL1N Bury Town 3 2 Great Wakering Rovers 280
IL1N Coggeshall Town 1 1 Tilbury 149
IL1N Dereham Town 2 0 Witham Town 137
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 1 2 Canvey Island 186
IL1N Mildenhall Town 1 2 Barking 145
IL1N Romford 3 1 AFC Sudbury 116
Tuesday 18th September 2018
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 3 3 Aveley 117
Saturday 22nd September 2018
IL1N Barking 1 2 Maldon & Tiptree 213
IL1N Canvey Island 2 2 Brentwood Town 261
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 2 1 Romford 215
IL1N Grays Athletic 1 1 Mildenhall Town 123
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 0 1 Aveley 123
IL1N Witham Town 3 5 Basildon United 98
Tuesday 25th September 2018
IL1N Barking 0 1 Tilbury 68
IL1N Basildon United 2 1 Heybridge Swifts 157
IL1N Brentwood Town 1 1 Coggeshall Town 92
IL1N Canvey Island 0 1 Great Wakering Rovers 178
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 1 3 Soham Town Rangers 294
IL1N Mildenhall Town 3 0 Dereham Town 195
IL1N Witham Town 1 2 Bury Town 82
Wednesday 26th September 2018
IL1N Grays Athletic 1 1 Bowers & Pitsea 174
IL1N Romford 2 0 Aveley 134
Saturday 29th September 2018
IL1N Dereham Town 0 3 Basildon United 147
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 1 3 Mildenhall Town 206

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
IL1N Brentwood Town 1 1 Basildon United 166
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 1 Dereham Town 77
Saturday 6th October 2018
IL1N Barking 1 0 Dereham Town 43
IL1N Basildon United 0 0 Bury Town 86
IL1N Brentwood Town 4 1 Soham Town Rangers 90
IL1N Canvey Island 1 1 Tilbury 183
IL1N Grays Athletic 4 3 Great Wakering Rovers 213
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 0 1 Aveley 126
IL1N Mildenhall Town 3 4 Heybridge Swifts 170
IL1N Witham Town 0 2 Bowers & Pitsea 74
Saturday 13th October 2018
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 0 1 AFC Sudbury 663
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 2 0 Bury Town 323
IL1N Romford 3 5 Coggeshall Town 136
Friday 19th October 2018
IL1N Aveley 2 1 Basildon United 329
Saturday 20th October 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 1 1 Barking 207
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 0 0 Maldon & Tiptree 87
IL1N Bury Town 3 0 Mildenhall Town 432
IL1N Coggeshall Town 3 3 Canvey Island 148
IL1N Dereham Town 1 0 Romford 156
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 1 Witham Town 104
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 3 1 Brentwood Town 238
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 1 2 Grays Athletic 134
IL1N Tilbury 2 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 102
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 0 4 AFC Sudbury 108
Saturday 27th October 2018
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 2 0 Romford 128
IL1N Bury Town 3 0 Tilbury 287
IL1N Coggeshall Town 4 0 Grays Athletic 154
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 0 3 Barking 111
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 4 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 234
Tuesday 30th October 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 0 1 Coggeshall Town 228
IL1N Bury Town 1 4 Maldon & Tiptree 229
IL1N Tilbury 0 3 Bowers & Pitsea 100

Results - November 2018

Friday 2nd November 2018
IL1N Witham Town 1 1 Heybridge Swifts 273
Saturday 3rd November 2018
IL1N Barking 2 4 Felixstowe & Walton United 64
IL1N Basildon United 0 4 Bowers & Pitsea 408
IL1N Brentwood Town 1 2 Dereham Town 135
IL1N Bury Town 1 2 Aveley 299
IL1N Canvey Island 2 0 Romford 200
IL1N Grays Athletic 3 2 Tilbury 258
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 1 1 AFC Sudbury 104
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 1 0 Soham Town Rangers 124
IL1N Mildenhall Town 2 4 Coggeshall Town 181
Saturday 10th November 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 0 0 Basildon United 287
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 3 0 Mildenhall Town 111
IL1N Coggeshall Town 1 0 Barking 112
IL1N Dereham Town 2 3 Maldon & Tiptree 143
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 1 2 Grays Athletic 310
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 2 1 Canvey Island 357
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 3 0 Witham Town 151
IL1N Tilbury 1 2 Bury Town 110
Friday 16th November 2018
IL1N Witham Town 1 3 Aveley 166
Saturday 17th November 2018
IL1N Barking 2 1 Soham Town Rangers 73
IL1N Basildon United 0 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 121
IL1N Brentwood Town 3 0 Bowers & Pitsea 190
IL1N Bury Town 2 3 Coggeshall Town 372
IL1N Canvey Island 0 2 AFC Sudbury 214
IL1N Grays Athletic 5 1 Dereham Town 188
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 3 2 Heybridge Swifts 237
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 0 0 Tilbury 137
IL1N Mildenhall Town 2 1 Romford 149
Monday 19th November 2018
IL1N Aveley 2 0 Canvey Island 252
Tuesday 20th November 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 5 3 Brentwood Town 139
IL1N Tilbury 3 0 Witham Town 103
Saturday 24th November 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 2 3 Grays Athletic 242
IL1N Aveley 5 3 Brentwood Town 254
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 2 2 Bury Town 122
IL1N Coggeshall Town 2 3 Maldon & Tiptree 123
IL1N Dereham Town 0 1 Canvey Island 161
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 2 2 Witham Town 365
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 2 0 Barking 258
IL1N Romford 0 0 Basildon United 109
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 3 1 Great Wakering Rovers 126
IL1N Tilbury 2 0 Mildenhall Town 101

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
IL1N Barking 0 1 Bowers & Pitsea 54
IL1N Basildon United 0 1 Coggeshall Town 78
IL1N Brentwood Town 3 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 136
IL1N Bury Town 3 3 Dereham Town 329
IL1N Canvey Island 0 1 Soham Town Rangers 133
IL1N Grays Athletic 0 1 Heybridge Swifts 276
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 3 Tilbury 111
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 4 1 Romford 110
IL1N Mildenhall Town 1 2 Aveley 139
IL1N Witham Town 2 0 AFC Sudbury 108
Wednesday 5th December 2018
IL1N Romford 1 4 Brentwood Town 116
Saturday 8th December 2018
IL1N Aveley 1 1 Coggeshall Town 249
IL1N Barking 2 1 Grays Athletic 102
IL1N Basildon United 1 2 Maldon & Tiptree 85
IL1N Brentwood Town 1 1 Bury Town 124
IL1N Dereham Town 1 3 Bowers & Pitsea 117
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 0 4 Canvey Island 321
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 1 1 Mildenhall Town 119
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 2 1 Tilbury 259
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 0 2 AFC Sudbury 144
IL1N Witham Town 2 0 Romford 76
Saturday 15th December 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 8 2 Dereham Town 194
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 3 1 Soham Town Rangers 86
IL1N Bury Town 2 1 Barking 240
IL1N Canvey Island 0 1 Witham Town 121
IL1N Coggeshall Town 3 0 Great Wakering Rovers 64
IL1N Grays Athletic 2 2 Basildon United 204
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 2 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 122
IL1N Mildenhall Town 0 6 Brentwood Town 167
IL1N Romford 1 5 Heybridge Swifts 118
IL1N Tilbury 3 0 Aveley 159
Monday 17th December 2018
IL1N Aveley 2 2 Great Wakering Rovers 168
Friday 21st December 2018
IL1N Witham Town 1 1 Coggeshall Town 197
Saturday 22nd December 2018
IL1N Barking 3 0 Brentwood Town 74
IL1N Canvey Island 1 2 Bowers & Pitsea 252
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 2 2 Dereham Town 396
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 4 1 Basildon United 103
Wednesday 26th December 2018
IL1N AFC Sudbury 3 1 Mildenhall Town 240
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 1 1 Maldon & Tiptree 528
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 0 3 Bury Town 300
IL1N Tilbury 4 1 Romford 201
Saturday 29th December 2018
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 4 1 Great Wakering Rovers 200
IL1N Brentwood Town 2 2 Tilbury 233
IL1N Dereham Town 0 1 Soham Town Rangers 185
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 0 1 Witham Town 244
IL1N Mildenhall Town 3 3 Felixstowe & Walton United 223

Results - January 2019

Tuesday 1st January 2019
IL1N Basildon United 1 4 Canvey Island 265
IL1N Bury Town 2 3 AFC Sudbury 703
IL1N Coggeshall Town 0 1 Heybridge Swifts 358
IL1N Romford 1 0 Grays Athletic 182
Saturday 5th January 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 0 2 Aveley 255
IL1N Barking 5 1 Basildon United 72
IL1N Canvey Island 2 1 Mildenhall Town 208
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 3 0 Coggeshall Town 560
IL1N Grays Athletic 3 2 Bury Town 192
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 4 Maldon & Tiptree 103
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 1 0 Bowers & Pitsea 329
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 4 0 Romford 136
IL1N Tilbury 4 2 Dereham Town 101
IL1N Witham Town 2 1 Brentwood Town 117
Saturday 12th January 2019
IL1N Aveley 3 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 294
IL1N Basildon United 0 3 Tilbury 168
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 3 0 AFC Sudbury 124
IL1N Brentwood Town 3 2 Great Wakering Rovers 143
IL1N Bury Town 1 1 Canvey Island 311
IL1N Coggeshall Town 3 0 Soham Town Rangers 118
IL1N Dereham Town 1 3 Heybridge Swifts 323
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 2 2 Grays Athletic 225
IL1N Mildenhall Town 2 0 Witham Town 203
IL1N Romford 0 0 Barking 96
Saturday 19th January 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 4 3 Tilbury 230
IL1N Barking 1 3 Canvey Island 84
IL1N Basildon United 2 1 Brentwood Town 128
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 3 2 Coggeshall Town 161
IL1N Bury Town 2 0 Felixstowe & Walton United 425
IL1N Dereham Town 1 1 Aveley 224
IL1N Grays Athletic 0 1 Witham Town 235
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 1 Romford 126
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 5 1 Mildenhall Town 130
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 3 1 Heybridge Swifts 142
Wednesday 23rd January 2019
IL1N Grays Athletic 3 4 Aveley 391
Friday 25th January 2019
IL1N Brentwood Town 0 1 Maldon & Tiptree 121
Saturday 26th January 2019
IL1N Aveley 0 1 Bowers & Pitsea 359
IL1N Canvey Island 2 0 Grays Athletic 287
IL1N Coggeshall Town 0 0 Dereham Town 90
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 1 0 Great Wakering Rovers 400
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 2 0 AFC Sudbury 315
IL1N Mildenhall Town 0 1 Basildon United 169
IL1N Romford 0 4 Bury Town 103
IL1N Tilbury 0 3 Soham Town Rangers 123
IL1N Witham Town 1 1 Barking 97
Tuesday 29th January 2019
IL1N Aveley 1 1 Barking 163

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
IL1N Basildon United 0 4 Dereham Town 128
IL1N Canvey Island 1 2 Aveley 203
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 3 0 Heybridge Swifts 400
IL1N Grays Athletic 0 1 Coggeshall Town 240
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 3 0 Bury Town 130
IL1N Mildenhall Town 1 1 Soham Town Rangers 309
IL1N Witham Town 0 2 Tilbury 112
Monday 4th February 2019
IL1N Aveley 2 0 Romford 161
Tuesday 5th February 2019
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 1 0 Grays Athletic 126
IL1N Bury Town 5 2 Witham Town 245
IL1N Dereham Town 5 2 Mildenhall Town 207
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 1 Canvey Island 151
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 3 2 Basildon United 198
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 0 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 94
IL1N Tilbury 0 0 Barking 100
Saturday 9th February 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 4 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 337
IL1N Aveley 1 3 Maldon & Tiptree 304
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 3 0 Witham Town 142
IL1N Bury Town 4 2 Basildon United 331
IL1N Coggeshall Town 3 1 Romford 108
IL1N Dereham Town 5 2 Barking 203
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 2 Grays Athletic 147
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 1 1 Mildenhall Town 229
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 3 3 Brentwood Town 113
IL1N Tilbury 3 0 Canvey Island 157
Saturday 16th February 2019
IL1N Barking 2 1 AFC Sudbury 76
IL1N Basildon United 0 0 Aveley 168
IL1N Brentwood Town 1 3 Heybridge Swifts 206
IL1N Canvey Island 0 2 Coggeshall Town 283
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 1 1 Tilbury 351
IL1N Grays Athletic 4 0 Soham Town Rangers 192
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 1 2 Bowers & Pitsea 235
IL1N Mildenhall Town 0 0 Bury Town 437
IL1N Romford 3 4 Dereham Town 110
IL1N Witham Town 2 1 Great Wakering Rovers 82
Tuesday 19th February 2019
IL1N Brentwood Town 5 2 AFC Sudbury 116
Wednesday 20th February 2019
IL1N Romford 1 4 Bowers & Pitsea 148
Friday 22nd February 2019
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 1 0 Witham Town 305
Saturday 23rd February 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 2 1 Great Wakering Rovers 258
IL1N Aveley 2 2 Bury Town 272
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 4 0 Basildon United 492
IL1N Coggeshall Town 3 0 Mildenhall Town 117
IL1N Dereham Town 1 2 Brentwood Town 211
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 1 1 Barking 367
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 0 2 Maldon & Tiptree 128
IL1N Tilbury 1 1 Grays Athletic 355
Sunday 24th February 2019
IL1N Romford 0 1 Canvey Island 167

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
IL1N Barking 0 3 Coggeshall Town 68
IL1N Basildon United 0 4 AFC Sudbury 148
IL1N Brentwood Town 2 0 Romford 136
IL1N Canvey Island 1 2 Heybridge Swifts 239
IL1N Grays Athletic 2 2 Felixstowe & Walton United 235
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 3 Aveley 137
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 3 0 Dereham Town 129
IL1N Mildenhall Town 1 2 Bowers & Pitsea 237
IL1N Witham Town 0 1 Soham Town Rangers 71
Tuesday 5th March 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 1 5 Maldon & Tiptree 184
IL1N Barking 2 0 Great Wakering Rovers 71
Friday 8th March 2019
IL1N Aveley 3 1 Witham Town 277
Saturday 9th March 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 3 0 Canvey Island 235
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 6 0 Brentwood Town 180
IL1N Coggeshall Town 2 1 Bury Town 125
IL1N Dereham Town 2 2 Grays Athletic 238
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 1 0 Basildon United 334
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 0 0 Great Wakering Rovers 239
IL1N Romford 2 1 Mildenhall Town 107
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 1 2 Barking 117
IL1N Tilbury 2 3 Maldon & Tiptree 152
Saturday 16th March 2019
IL1N Barking 4 1 Heybridge Swifts 81
IL1N Basildon United 3 1 Romford 124
IL1N Bury Town 1 5 Bowers & Pitsea 282
IL1N Canvey Island 1 4 Dereham Town 122
IL1N Grays Athletic 3 2 AFC Sudbury 218
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 1 1 Soham Town Rangers 89
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 1 4 Coggeshall Town 193
IL1N Mildenhall Town 2 2 Tilbury 170
IL1N Witham Town 1 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 89
Tuesday 19th March 2019
IL1N Coggeshall Town 2 3 Brentwood Town 120
Friday 22nd March 2019
IL1N Dereham Town 3 2 Bury Town 224
Saturday 23rd March 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 3 1 Witham Town 244
IL1N Aveley 3 0 Mildenhall Town 271
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 9 0 Barking 196
IL1N Coggeshall Town 3 0 Basildon United 119
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 3 0 Brentwood Town 416
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 2 1 Grays Athletic 287
IL1N Romford 2 4 Maldon & Tiptree 101
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 1 0 Canvey Island 149
IL1N Tilbury 0 3 Great Wakering Rovers 147
Tuesday 26th March 2019
IL1N Brentwood Town 4 4 Aveley 169
Saturday 30th March 2019
IL1N Aveley 1 3 Tilbury 287
IL1N Barking 0 2 Bury Town 92
IL1N Basildon United 1 2 Grays Athletic 129
IL1N Brentwood Town 2 2 Mildenhall Town 122
IL1N Dereham Town 3 0 AFC Sudbury 223
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 3 2 Maldon & Tiptree 320
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 2 2 Coggeshall Town 131
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 3 1 Romford 252
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 0 1 Bowers & Pitsea 144
IL1N Witham Town 0 1 Canvey Island 94

Results - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 0 3 Soham Town Rangers 228
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 4 0 Dereham Town 265
IL1N Bury Town 2 1 Brentwood Town 298
IL1N Canvey Island 0 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 164
IL1N Coggeshall Town 1 2 Aveley 141
IL1N Grays Athletic 2 2 Barking 230
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 1 0 Basildon United 132
IL1N Mildenhall Town 0 3 Great Wakering Rovers 166
IL1N Romford 3 1 Witham Town 78
IL1N Tilbury 1 1 Heybridge Swifts 152
Saturday 13th April 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 1 3 Romford 208
IL1N Barking 1 1 Mildenhall Town 64
IL1N Canvey Island 2 2 Maldon & Tiptree 165
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 0 4 Bowers & Pitsea 381
IL1N Grays Athletic 3 1 Brentwood Town 261
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 1 2 Bury Town 87
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 1 2 Aveley 297
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 1 2 Basildon United 144
IL1N Tilbury 1 5 Coggeshall Town 133
IL1N Witham Town 2 3 Dereham Town 59
Friday 19th April 2019
IL1N Aveley 6 0 AFC Sudbury 337
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 3 1 Great Wakering Rovers 178
Saturday 20th April 2019
IL1N Basildon United 0 1 Barking 96
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 1 3 Heybridge Swifts 281
IL1N Brentwood Town 3 1 Witham Town 147
IL1N Bury Town 4 2 Grays Athletic 344
IL1N Coggeshall Town 2 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 207
IL1N Dereham Town 2 3 Tilbury 171
IL1N Mildenhall Town 2 3 Canvey Island 184
IL1N Romford 5 2 Soham Town Rangers 102
Monday 22nd April 2019
IL1N AFC Sudbury 3 4 Bury Town 564
IL1N Canvey Island 4 0 Basildon United 226
IL1N Felixstowe & Walton United 0 3 Mildenhall Town 473
IL1N Grays Athletic 1 1 Romford 323
IL1N Great Wakering Rovers 1 0 Bowers & Pitsea 165
IL1N Heybridge Swifts 2 3 Coggeshall Town 403
IL1N Soham Town Rangers 2 1 Dereham Town 149
IL1N Tilbury 4 1 Brentwood Town 155
IL1N Witham Town 1 1 Maldon & Tiptree 130
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
IL1N Barking 0 2 Aveley 118
Saturday 27th April 2019
IL1N Aveley 4 0 Soham Town Rangers 321
IL1N Basildon United 0 2 Witham Town 129
IL1N Bowers & Pitsea 3 1 Tilbury 227
IL1N Brentwood Town 1 3 Canvey Island 182
IL1N Bury Town 1 2 Heybridge Swifts 565
IL1N Coggeshall Town 0 1 AFC Sudbury 168
IL1N Dereham Town 6 1 Great Wakering Rovers 124
IL1N Maldon & Tiptree 7 1 Barking 137
IL1N Mildenhall Town 0 3 Grays Athletic 209
IL1N Romford 3 1 Felixstowe & Walton United 113

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Felixstowe & Walton United 215 663 397 +27.24%
2 Bury Town 229 703 356 -5.07%
3 Heybridge Swifts 198 528 292 +31.53%
4 Aveley 161 391 272 +8.37%
5 AFC Sudbury 139 564 255 -12.37%
6 Grays Athletic 123 391 227 -15.61%
7 Mildenhall Town 139 437 207 +5.08%
8 Canvey Island 121 287 205 -6.39%
9 Dereham Town 117 323 195 +1.56%
10 Bowers & Pitsea 86 492 191 +31.72%
11 Maldon & Tiptree 108 389 166 -27.51%
12 Basildon United 78 408 154 +31.62%
13 Coggeshall Town 64 358 151 +32.46%
14 Soham Town Rangers 94 300 149 -3.25%
15 Brentwood Town 90 233 145 +28.32%
16 Tilbury 100 355 143 -13.33%
17 Great Wakering Rovers 77 237 122 -5.43%
18 Romford 78 182 120 -24.05%
19 Witham Town 59 273 113 +10.78%
20 Barking 43 213 84 +15.07%

Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons


2019-20 Due to the Covid19 pandemic the League was declared "null and void" in March 2020 with all results expunged and no promotions or relegations. The tables and results are stored on NLM for information purposes at the point where the season was halted
2018-19 Play-offs
Semi-finals 01/05 Aveley 0-1 Heybridge Swifts (573).. 01/05 Maldon & Tiptree 1-0  Coggeshall Town (494)
Final 05/05 Maldon & Tiptree 2-2 Heybridge Swifts (2-2 90 mins, 0-2 pens) (945)