Anglian Combination - Anglian Combination Division One

Anglian Combination Football LeagueHadley & Ottaway Anglian Combination Division OneUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:NOT FOUND
LEVEL:STEP 8
PROMOTES TO:PREMIER DIVISION
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION TWO
MOBILE PARTNER:Crowdscores Mobile App

2016-17: Foulsham resigned in December 2016 after playing 14 games. All results expunged.

2017-18: Hoveton Wherrymen left league after playing 12 games. All results expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 21:51, Tuesday 16th April 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 UEA 28 21 3 4 87 29 11 0 3 38 17 10 3 1 49 12 +58 66
2 Mundford 28 19 3 6 85 31 9 2 4 49 18 10 1 2 36 13 +54 60
3 Bungay Town 28 15 10 3 68 35 9 3 2 38 18 6 7 1 30 17 +33 55
4 Stalham Town 29 17 4 8 76 53 9 2 3 41 26 8 2 5 35 27 +23 55
5 Yelverton 29 17 4 8 57 37 9 2 3 28 17 8 2 5 29 20 +20 55
6 Aylsham 30 16 5 9 72 47 7 3 5 33 25 9 2 4 39 22 +25 53
7 East Harling 30 16 5 9 53 43 8 3 4 25 19 8 2 5 28 24 +10 53
8 Easton 28 15 5 8 64 43 7 4 2 31 19 8 1 6 33 24 +21 50
9 Attleborough Town 30 14 3 13 56 51 7 1 7 29 25 7 2 6 27 26 +5 45
10 Fakenham Town Reserves 30 9 7 14 61 54 4 2 9 29 28 5 5 5 32 26 +7 34
11 Thetford Rovers 30 8 7 15 53 76 4 5 6 22 40 4 2 9 31 36 -23 31
12 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 27 9 3 15 41 54 3 2 8 13 28 6 1 7 28 26 -13 30
13 Watton United 30 8 4 18 39 77 3 3 9 20 36 5 1 9 19 41 -38 28
14 Hindringham 29 5 5 19 47 88 3 3 8 22 42 2 2 11 25 46 -41 20
15 Reepham Town 28 4 2 22 30 85 3 1 11 19 42 1 1 11 11 43 -55 14
16 North Walsham Town 28 2 2 24 29 115 2 0 13 21 60 0 2 11 8 55 -86 6

2 points were deducted from North Walsham Town

  • 1 points for: failing to fulfil fixture (H) to Yelverton on 8 December 2018
  • 1 points for: failing to fulfil fixture (H) to Easton on 2 March 2019

Saturday 8th December 2018 - North Walsham Town v Yelverton - Match awarded to Yelverton

Saturday 2nd March 2019 - North Walsham Town v Easton - Match awarded to Easton

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 20th April 2019
ANGL1 Stalham Town vs. Reepham Town 14:30
ANGL1 UEA vs. Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 14:30
Monday 22nd April 2019
ANGL1 Hindringham vs. Mundford 12:00
Tuesday 23rd April 2019
ANGL1 Yelverton vs. UEA 18:30
Saturday 27th April 2019
ANGL1 Easton vs. Mundford 14:30
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves vs. Reepham Town 14:30

Results - August 2018

Tuesday 14th August 2018
ANGL1 Aylsham 1 3 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 East Harling 1 0 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Mundford 0 1 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 0 3 Easton 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 3 0 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Watton United 1 3 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 1 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 0 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Easton 2 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 3 2 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 1 0 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 1 2 Mundford 0
ANGL1 UEA 2 1 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 6 0 North Walsham Town 0
Tuesday 21st August 2018
ANGL1 Aylsham 3 2 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 1 1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Mundford 5 1 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 3 5 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 Watton United 2 5 Easton 0
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 2 0 Attleborough Town 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
ANGL1 Aylsham 3 0 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 1 3 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Easton 1 1 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 3 7 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 0 4 UEA 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 2 0 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Watton United 1 2 Thetford Rovers 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 2 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 East Harling 6 0 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0 2 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 4 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 1 1 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 1 4 Bungay Town 0
Tuesday 4th September 2018
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 2 4 Hindringham 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 2 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 East Harling 1 0 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 2 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Mundford 3 1 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 0 5 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 UEA 0 1 Easton 0
ANGL1 Watton United 2 1 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 4 2 Thetford Rovers 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 5 0 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 1 7 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 0 1 East Harling 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
ANGL1 Aylsham 4 0 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 1 Easton 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 0 1 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 1 2 Stalham Town 0

Results - October 2018

Tuesday 2nd October 2018
ANGL1 Watton United 1 5 Attleborough Town 0
Saturday 6th October 2018
ANGL1 Aylsham 2 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 8 0 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Easton 3 1 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 0 6 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 2 3 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Easton 2 2 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 1 2 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 0 4 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 3 0 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 UEA 5 2 Yelverton 0
Tuesday 16th October 2018
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 4 1 Reepham Town 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
ANGL1 East Harling 1 5 UEA 0
ANGL1 Mundford 4 0 Easton 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 0 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 2 4 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 3 2 Watton United 0
Tuesday 23rd October 2018
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 6 1 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 1 3 Attleborough Town 0
Friday 26th October 2018
ANGL1 Bungay Town 3 3 Hindringham 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
ANGL1 Easton 3 1 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 2 8 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 4 3 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Watton United 2 1 Yelverton 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
ANGL1 Aylsham 0 3 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 East Harling 1 3 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 2 2 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 1 3 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 1 UEA 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 1 5 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 1 7 Thetford Rovers 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 3 3 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 0 1 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Easton 4 1 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 2 1 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 3 0 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 Watton United 1 2 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 4 3 Hindringham 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
ANGL1 Aylsham 4 4 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 1 1 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 East Harling 1 1 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 3 2 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 3 3 Easton 0
ANGL1 Watton United 0 3 Mundford 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 0 3 UEA 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 1 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Easton 3 0 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Mundford 0 2 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 4 1 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 2 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 1 6 Yelverton 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 2 1 Easton 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 7 1 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 1 1 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 1 3 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Mundford 2 2 East Harling 0
ANGL1 UEA 1 2 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 1 1 Bungay Town 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
ANGL1 East Harling 2 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Easton 1 1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Mundford 4 3 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 0 0 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 2 4 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 2 1 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 UEA 5 1 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 Watton United 2 2 Bungay Town 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 2 1 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 4 0 Easton 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 1 2 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0 3 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 2 2 UEA 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 4 3 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Watton United 3 0 Reepham Town 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 5th January 2019
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 1 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 Easton 3 1 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 2 3 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Mundford 4 0 Watton United 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 0 4 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 1 3 East Harling 0
ANGL1 UEA 2 1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 1 0 Attleborough Town 0
Saturday 12th January 2019
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 2 0 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 5 0 Watton United 0
ANGL1 East Harling 2 0 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0 3 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 2 0 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 2 2 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 3 1 UEA 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
ANGL1 Easton 2 2 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 2 4 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 0 4 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 1 4 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 2 2 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 4 0 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Watton United 2 3 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 1 0 Reepham Town 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
ANGL1 Aylsham 1 3 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 1 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 East Harling 1 1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 3 0 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Mundford 13 0 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 4 1 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 2 1 Easton 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 2nd February 2019
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 1 2 Watton United 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 2 3 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 1 3 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 5 2 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 9th February 2019
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 3 2 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 East Harling 3 0 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 4 0 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 1 3 Easton 0
ANGL1 UEA 2 1 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 2 3 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
ANGL1 Bungay Town 6 1 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 East Harling 1 0 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Easton 0 4 UEA 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 1 2 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 0 2 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Mundford 3 0 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 1 6 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 3 0 Attleborough Town 0
Saturday 23rd February 2019
ANGL1 Aylsham 3 2 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 0 Attleborough Town 0
ANGL1 Easton 6 1 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 1 1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 0 8 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 1 1 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 3 2 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 1 3 Mundford 0

Results - March 2019

Saturday 2nd March 2019
ANGL1 East Harling 1 1 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0 2 Watton United 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 3 5 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 3 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 0 0 Easton 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 1 2 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 0 3 Mundford 0
ANGL1 UEA 2 1 Attleborough Town 0
Wednesday 6th March 2019
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 2 3 East Harling 0
Saturday 9th March 2019
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 3 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Mundford 3 1 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Reepham Town 3 0 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 4 2 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 UEA 4 0 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Watton United 2 2 North Walsham Town 0
Saturday 16th March 2019
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 0 2 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 East Harling 0 2 Aylsham 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 2 0 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 3 1 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0 6 Easton 0
ANGL1 Mundford 1 1 UEA 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 1 1 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 1 1 Watton United 0
Tuesday 19th March 2019
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 2 4 UEA 0
ANGL1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 1 1 Yelverton 0
Saturday 23rd March 2019
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 5 0 Thetford Rovers 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 1 1 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 1 1 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 2 7 Easton 0
ANGL1 Mundford 6 0 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 UEA 4 1 North Walsham Town 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 0 0 Stalham Town 0
Tuesday 26th March 2019
ANGL1 Bungay Town 2 2 UEA 0
Saturday 30th March 2019
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 2 0 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Aylsham 1 1 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Easton 1 4 Yelverton 0
ANGL1 Stalham Town 6 2 Hindringham 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 0 6 UEA 0
ANGL1 Watton United 0 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0

Results - April 2019

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
ANGL1 Aylsham 1 5 UEA 0
Saturday 6th April 2019
ANGL1 Attleborough Town 2 3 Reepham Town 0
ANGL1 Bungay Town 4 2 Kirkley & Pakefield Reserves 0
ANGL1 Fakenham Town Reserves 0 1 Easton 0
ANGL1 Mundford 1 3 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 North Walsham Town 0 7 UEA 0
ANGL1 Thetford Rovers 1 1 East Harling 0
ANGL1 Yelverton 2 1 Aylsham 0
Saturday 13th April 2019
ANGL1 East Harling 2 1 Easton 0
ANGL1 Hindringham 1 8 Stalham Town 0
ANGL1 Mundford 0 3 Bungay Town 0
ANGL1 Watton United 1 1 Aylsham 0
Tuesday 16th April 2019
ANGL1 East Harling 2 4 Mundford 0
ANGL1 Watton United 0 4 UEA 0

Non League Matters 2015