IFA - IFA Championship

IFA ChampionshipBluefin Sport ChampionshipUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 2 (N IRELAND)
PROMOTES TO:PREMIERSHIP
RELEGATES TO:PREMIER INTERMEDIATE LEAGUE

Prior to season 2016–17 this division was known as CHAMPIONSHIP 1

League Table

Division Last Updated: 20:20, Saturday 16th February 2019

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Larne 25 20 3 2 67 17 12 1 0 43 4 8 2 2 24 13 +50 63
2 Carrick Rangers 25 14 3 8 43 35 8 1 3 27 18 6 2 5 16 17 +8 45
3 Portadown 25 13 5 7 52 41 8 1 4 27 23 5 4 3 25 18 +11 44
4 Dundela 25 11 6 8 56 45 4 4 4 26 25 7 2 4 30 20 +11 39
5 Ballyclare Comrades 25 10 5 10 49 53 5 4 3 21 22 5 1 7 28 31 -4 35
6 HW Welders 25 11 1 13 39 50 5 1 7 16 25 6 0 6 23 25 -11 34
7 Loughgall 25 9 6 10 51 46 5 4 4 30 22 4 2 6 21 24 +5 33
8 Ballinamallard United 25 9 3 13 31 39 5 1 6 17 14 4 2 7 14 25 -8 30
9 Knockbreda 25 8 5 12 36 50 3 3 6 18 27 5 2 6 18 23 -14 29
10 PSNI 25 7 6 12 38 54 5 1 7 18 24 2 5 5 20 30 -16 27
11 Dergview 25 8 2 15 39 47 3 1 8 15 21 5 1 7 24 26 -8 26
12 Limavady United 25 4 7 14 32 56 1 4 8 19 31 3 3 6 13 25 -24 19

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - February 2019

Saturday 23rd February 2019
IFAC Ballinamallard United vs. Portadown 15:00
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades vs. Knockbreda 15:00
IFAC Carrick Rangers vs. Dundela 15:00
IFAC Dergview vs. PSNI 15:00
IFAC HW Welders vs. Larne 15:00
IFAC Limavady United vs. Loughgall 15:00

Fixtures - March 2019

Saturday 9th March 2019
IFAC Dundela vs. HW Welders 15:00
IFAC Knockbreda vs. Limavady United 15:00
IFAC Larne vs. Ballinamallard United 15:00
IFAC Loughgall vs. Dergview 15:00
IFAC PSNI vs. Ballyclare Comrades 15:00
IFAC Portadown vs. Carrick Rangers 15:00
Saturday 16th March 2019
IFAC Ballinamallard United vs. HW Welders 15:00
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades vs. Loughgall 15:00
IFAC Carrick Rangers vs. Larne 15:00
IFAC Dergview vs. Limavady United 15:00
IFAC Dundela vs. Portadown 15:00
IFAC Knockbreda vs. PSNI 15:00

Fixtures - April 2019

Saturday 6th April 2019
IFAC Ballinamallard United vs. Dundela 15:00
IFAC Dergview vs. Knockbreda 15:00
IFAC HW Welders vs. Carrick Rangers 15:00
IFAC Larne vs. Portadown 15:00
IFAC Limavady United vs. Ballyclare Comrades 15:00
IFAC Loughgall vs. PSNI 15:00
Saturday 13th April 2019
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades vs. Dergview 15:00
IFAC Carrick Rangers vs. Ballinamallard United 15:00
IFAC Dundela vs. Larne 15:00
IFAC Knockbreda vs. Loughgall 15:00
IFAC PSNI vs. Limavady United 15:00
IFAC Portadown vs. HW Welders 15:00
Saturday 20th April 2019
IFAC Dundela vs. Carrick Rangers 15:00
IFAC Knockbreda vs. Ballyclare Comrades 15:00
IFAC Larne vs. HW Welders 15:00
IFAC Loughgall vs. Limavady United 15:00
IFAC PSNI vs. Dergview 15:00
IFAC Portadown vs. Ballinamallard United 15:00
Saturday 27th April 2019
IFAC Ballinamallard United vs. Larne 15:00
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades vs. PSNI 15:00
IFAC Carrick Rangers vs. Portadown 15:00
IFAC Dergview vs. Loughgall 15:00
IFAC HW Welders vs. Dundela 15:00
IFAC Limavady United vs. Knockbreda 15:00

Results - August 2018

Friday 10th August 2018
IFAC Loughgall 1 1 Portadown 0
Saturday 11th August 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 3 0 Limavady United 0
IFAC Dundela 3 2 Dergview 0
IFAC HW Welders 1 0 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC Knockbreda 1 1 Larne 0
IFAC PSNI 1 4 Ballyclare Comrades 0
Saturday 18th August 2018
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 2 1 Loughgall 0
IFAC Carrick Rangers 0 5 Dundela 0
IFAC Dergview 2 1 HW Welders 0
IFAC Larne 1 0 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC Limavady United 1 2 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Portadown 2 0 PSNI 0
Friday 24th August 2018
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 1 1 Limavady United 0
IFAC Loughgall 2 3 Larne 0
Saturday 25th August 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 1 4 Dergview 0
IFAC HW Welders 0 2 Portadown 0
IFAC Knockbreda 0 2 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC PSNI 1 2 Dundela 0
Friday 31st August 2018
IFAC Limavady United 2 1 Carrick Rangers 0

Results - September 2018

Saturday 1st September 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 1 2 Portadown 0
IFAC Dergview 3 0 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Dundela 5 2 Loughgall 0
IFAC HW Welders 3 4 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC PSNI 1 2 Larne 0
Friday 7th September 2018
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 2 0 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC Carrick Rangers 1 0 Dergview 0
IFAC Knockbreda 0 4 Dundela 0
IFAC Larne 3 0 HW Welders 0
IFAC Loughgall 3 2 PSNI 0
IFAC Portadown 2 2 Limavady United 0
Saturday 15th September 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 0 1 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Dergview 0 2 Limavady United 0
IFAC Dundela 0 2 Larne 0
IFAC Loughgall 0 2 HW Welders 0
IFAC PSNI 2 0 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC Portadown 3 1 Ballyclare Comrades 0
Saturday 22nd September 2018
IFAC Carrick Rangers 2 0 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC Dergview 2 3 PSNI 0
IFAC HW Welders 2 0 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC Knockbreda 3 2 Loughgall 0
IFAC Larne 2 2 Portadown 0
IFAC Limavady United 1 4 Dundela 0
Saturday 29th September 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 1 2 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 0 4 Larne 0
IFAC Dundela 1 4 HW Welders 0
IFAC Loughgall 2 1 Limavady United 0
IFAC PSNI 1 3 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Portadown 2 1 Dergview 0

Results - October 2018

Saturday 6th October 2018
IFAC Carrick Rangers 1 1 Loughgall 0
IFAC Dergview 1 2 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC Dundela 3 2 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC HW Welders 1 1 PSNI 0
IFAC Knockbreda 2 2 Portadown 0
IFAC Limavady United 1 3 Larne 0
Saturday 13th October 2018
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 3 3 Dundela 0
IFAC Knockbreda 1 2 HW Welders 0
IFAC Larne 2 0 Dergview 0
IFAC Loughgall 2 2 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC PSNI 1 0 Limavady United 0
Saturday 20th October 2018
IFAC Dergview 1 3 Loughgall 0
IFAC Larne 4 0 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC Portadown 0 4 Dundela 0
Saturday 27th October 2018
IFAC Carrick Rangers 4 2 PSNI 0
IFAC Dundela 2 2 Limavady United 0
IFAC HW Welders 2 3 Larne 0
IFAC Knockbreda 5 3 Dergview 0
IFAC Loughgall 4 2 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC Portadown 5 0 Ballinamallard United 0

Results - November 2018

Saturday 3rd November 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 2 0 HW Welders 0
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 1 4 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC Dergview 1 3 Dundela 0
IFAC Larne 2 0 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Limavady United 1 1 Loughgall 0
IFAC PSNI 3 2 Portadown 0
Saturday 10th November 2018
IFAC Carrick Rangers 1 3 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC Dundela 3 3 PSNI 0
IFAC HW Welders 2 1 Dergview 0
IFAC Limavady United 3 3 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC Loughgall 4 0 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Portadown 0 3 Larne 0
Saturday 17th November 2018
IFAC Dergview 0 2 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC HW Welders 0 2 Loughgall 0
IFAC Knockbreda 3 2 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC Larne 6 0 Limavady United 0
IFAC PSNI 0 0 Ballinamallard United 0
Tuesday 20th November 2018
IFAC Limavady United 1 2 HW Welders 0
Saturday 24th November 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 1 1 Dundela 0
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 0 2 HW Welders 0
IFAC Carrick Rangers 3 0 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Larne 4 0 PSNI 0
IFAC Limavady United 2 2 Portadown 0
IFAC Loughgall 6 0 Dergview 0
Tuesday 27th November 2018
IFAC Dundela 2 3 Portadown 0

Results - December 2018

Saturday 1st December 2018
IFAC Dergview 1 1 Larne 0
IFAC Dundela 2 4 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC HW Welders 1 2 Limavady United 0
IFAC Knockbreda 1 2 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC PSNI 3 1 Loughgall 0
IFAC Portadown 0 2 Carrick Rangers 0
Tuesday 4th December 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 3 0 PSNI 0
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 2 1 Knockbreda 0
Saturday 8th December 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 1 2 Loughgall 0
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 2 2 Dergview 0
IFAC Carrick Rangers 1 4 HW Welders 0
IFAC Larne 5 0 Dundela 0
IFAC Limavady United 3 4 PSNI 0
IFAC Portadown 4 3 Knockbreda 0
Saturday 15th December 2018
IFAC Ballinamallard United 2 0 Larne 0
IFAC Limavady United 1 2 Dergview 0
IFAC Loughgall 1 1 Carrick Rangers 0
Saturday 22nd December 2018
IFAC Carrick Rangers 2 0 Portadown 0
IFAC HW Welders 1 0 Dundela 0
IFAC Knockbreda 2 2 PSNI 0
Wednesday 26th December 2018
IFAC Carrick Rangers 3 1 Limavady United 0
IFAC Dergview 1 2 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC Larne 3 1 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC Portadown 2 1 Loughgall 0
Saturday 29th December 2018
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 2 2 PSNI 0
IFAC Carrick Rangers 2 0 Larne 0
IFAC Dergview 1 2 Portadown 0
IFAC HW Welders 1 3 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Limavady United 1 2 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC Loughgall 1 2 Dundela 0

Results - January 2019

Saturday 12th January 2019
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 2 1 Portadown 0
IFAC Dundela 1 1 Knockbreda 0
IFAC PSNI 4 2 HW Welders 0
Saturday 19th January 2019
IFAC Ballinamallard United 1 0 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC Dundela 0 0 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC Knockbreda 0 1 Limavady United 0
IFAC Larne 4 1 Loughgall 0
IFAC PSNI 0 1 Dergview 0
IFAC Portadown 3 2 HW Welders 0
Saturday 26th January 2019
IFAC HW Welders 2 1 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC Larne 4 0 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC Limavady United 1 4 Dergview 0
IFAC Loughgall 3 5 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC PSNI 0 3 Knockbreda 0
IFAC Portadown 3 2 Dundela 0

Results - February 2019

Saturday 9th February 2019
IFAC Ballyclare Comrades 4 1 Limavady United 0
IFAC Carrick Rangers 7 2 HW Welders 0
IFAC Dundela 4 0 Ballinamallard United 0
IFAC Knockbreda 0 4 Dergview 0
IFAC PSNI 1 4 Loughgall 0
IFAC Portadown 1 2 Larne 0
Saturday 16th February 2019
IFAC Ballinamallard United 1 2 Carrick Rangers 0
IFAC Dergview 2 0 Ballyclare Comrades 0
IFAC HW Welders 0 6 Portadown 0
IFAC Larne 3 0 Dundela 0
IFAC Limavady United 1 1 PSNI 0
IFAC Loughgall 1 1 Knockbreda 0

Non League Matters 10/12