Welsh National League - Welsh National League Premier Division

Welsh National LeagueWelsh National League (Wrexham Area) sponsored by Guy Walmsley Ltd. Premier DivisionUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:LEVEL 3 (Wales)
PROMOTES TO:CYMRU ALLIANCE
RELEGATES TO:DIVISION ONE

2015–16: Borras Park Albion resigned from the league in April; all results expunged

League Table

Division Last Updated: 15:27, Monday 9th July 2018

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Brickfield Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2 Brymbo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3 Cefn Albion 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
4 Chirk AAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Corwen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Hawarden Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
8 Lex Glyndwr 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 Llanuwchllyn 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
10 Llay Welfare 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
11 Mold Alexandra 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Penycae 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Queens Park 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Rhos Aelwyd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Rhostyllen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Saltney Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - August 2018

Friday 10th August 2018
WNL Llay Welfare vs. Saltney Town 18:30
Saturday 11th August 2018
WNL Cefn Albion vs. Queens Park 14:30
WNL Corwen vs. FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 14:30
WNL Hawarden Rangers vs. Penycae 14:30
WNL Llanuwchllyn vs. Chirk AAA 14:30
WNL Mold Alexandra vs. Brymbo 14:30
WNL Rhos Aelwyd vs. Brickfield Rangers 14:30
WNL Rhostyllen vs. Lex Glyndwr 14:30
Tuesday 14th August 2018
WNL Chirk AAA vs. Rhostyllen 18:30
WNL Lex Glyndwr vs. FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 18:30
WNL Penycae vs. Corwen 18:30
WNL Queens Park vs. Rhos Aelwyd 18:30
WNL Saltney Town vs. Mold Alexandra 18:30
Wednesday 15th August 2018
WNL Brickfield Rangers vs. Brymbo 18:30
WNL Cefn Albion vs. Llanuwchllyn 19:30
WNL Hawarden Rangers vs. Llay Welfare 18:30
Friday 17th August 2018
WNL Chirk AAA vs. Cefn Albion 18:30
WNL Corwen vs. Queens Park 18:30
Saturday 18th August 2018
WNL Brickfield Rangers vs. Hawarden Rangers 14:30
WNL Brymbo vs. Rhos Aelwyd 14:30
WNL FC Nomads of Connah's Quay vs. Rhostyllen 14:30
WNL Lex Glyndwr vs. Llay Welfare 14:30
WNL Penycae vs. Mold Alexandra 14:30
WNL Saltney Town vs. Llanuwchllyn 14:30
Tuesday 21st August 2018
WNL Brymbo vs. Hawarden Rangers 18:15
WNL Lex Glyndwr vs. Brickfield Rangers 18:15
WNL Llay Welfare vs. Penycae 18:15
WNL Mold Alexandra vs. FC Nomads of Connah's Quay 19:30
Wednesday 22nd August 2018
WNL Llanuwchllyn vs. Corwen 18:15
WNL Queens Park vs. Saltney Town 18:15
WNL Rhos Aelwyd vs. Cefn Albion 18:15
WNL Rhostyllen vs. Chirk AAA 18:15
Friday 24th August 2018
WNL Cefn Albion vs. Brickfield Rangers 19:30
WNL Mold Alexandra vs. Llanuwchllyn 19:30
WNL Penycae vs. Rhos Aelwyd 18:15
Saturday 25th August 2018
WNL Brymbo vs. Chirk AAA 14:30
WNL FC Nomads of Connah's Quay vs. Llay Welfare 14:30
WNL Hawarden Rangers vs. Lex Glyndwr 14:30
WNL Rhostyllen vs. Rhos Aelwyd 14:30
WNL Saltney Town vs. Corwen 14:30

Mailing List Subscribed Non League Matters 00/00