National League - National League

Vanarama National LeagueVanarama National LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 1
PROMOTES TO:LEAGUE 2
RELEGATES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH / SOUTH

League Table

Division Last Updated: 22:10, Tuesday 27th October 2020

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Torquay United 6 5 0 1 12 5 3 0 0 5 1 2 0 1 7 4 +7 15
2 Stockport County 6 4 1 1 12 5 2 1 0 5 1 2 0 1 7 4 +7 13
3 Sutton United 5 4 0 1 8 3 1 0 1 3 1 3 0 0 5 2 +5 12
4 Hartlepool United 5 3 2 0 9 3 1 2 0 3 2 2 0 0 6 1 +6 11
5 Solihull Moors 5 3 1 1 8 2 3 0 0 7 0 0 1 1 1 2 +6 10
6 Wealdstone 6 3 1 2 14 15 2 0 1 9 10 1 1 1 5 5 -1 10
7 Woking 6 3 1 2 5 6 2 1 0 4 1 1 0 2 1 5 -1 10
8 Notts County 5 3 0 2 10 7 2 0 1 9 6 1 0 1 1 1 +3 9
9 Maidenhead United 6 3 0 3 8 13 1 0 2 4 8 2 0 1 4 5 -5 9
10 Eastleigh 5 2 2 1 12 8 1 2 0 5 4 1 0 1 7 4 +4 8
11 Bromley 4 2 1 1 8 5 2 0 1 8 5 0 1 0 0 0 +3 7
12 Boreham Wood 5 2 1 2 5 3 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 2 4 3 +2 7
13 Wrexham 6 2 1 3 6 7 1 1 1 2 2 1 0 2 4 5 -1 7
14 Barnet 5 2 1 2 6 10 1 0 1 2 5 1 1 1 4 5 -4 7
15 FC Halifax Town 5 1 3 1 4 3 1 1 0 3 1 0 2 1 1 2 +1 6
16 Dover Athletic 6 2 0 4 5 16 2 0 1 4 7 0 0 3 1 9 -11 6
17 Aldershot Town 5 1 1 3 10 10 0 0 2 2 6 1 1 1 8 4 0 4
18 Yeovil Town 6 0 4 2 6 8 0 1 2 3 5 0 3 0 3 3 -2 4
19 Weymouth 6 1 1 4 4 7 1 0 2 2 3 0 1 2 2 4 -3 4
20 Dagenham & Redbridge 6 1 1 4 3 8 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 3 1 6 -5 4
21 King's Lynn Town 6 1 1 4 8 17 0 1 2 4 8 1 0 2 4 9 -9 4
22 Chesterfield 5 1 0 4 9 9 1 0 2 6 4 0 0 2 3 5 0 3
23 Altrincham 4 0 3 1 3 5 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 1 3 5 -2 3

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - October 2020

Saturday 31st October 2020
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Dagenham & Redbridge 19:45
NAT Bromley vs. Eastleigh 19:45
NAT Dover Athletic vs. Altrincham 19:45
NAT FC Halifax Town vs. Wealdstone 19:45
NAT Hartlepool United vs. Torquay United 17:20
NAT King's Lynn Town vs. Woking 19:45
NAT Maidenhead United vs. Solihull Moors 19:45
NAT Stockport County vs. Weymouth 15:00
NAT Wrexham vs. Sutton United 15:00
NAT Yeovil Town vs. Chesterfield 15:00

Fixtures - November 2020

Tuesday 10th November 2020
NAT Altrincham vs. Solihull Moors 19:45
Wednesday 11th November 2020
NAT Notts County vs. Stockport County 19:45

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NAT Altrincham 0 0 Weymouth 0
NAT Barnet 1 5 Eastleigh 0
NAT Dover Athletic 1 0 Notts County 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 2 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Hartlepool United 2 1 Aldershot Town 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 2 2 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Sutton United 3 0 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Torquay United 1 0 Stockport County 0
NAT Woking 2 1 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Wrexham 2 1 Boreham Wood 0
Tuesday 6th October 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 1 2 Sutton United 0
NAT Bromley 4 1 Dover Athletic 0
NAT Chesterfield 1 2 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 2 Barnet 0
NAT Eastleigh 2 1 Torquay United 0
NAT Maidenhead United 2 3 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Solihull Moors 1 0 Wrexham 0
NAT Stockport County 2 1 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Weymouth 0 1 Woking 0
NAT Yeovil Town 2 2 Wealdstone 0
Wednesday 7th October 2020
NAT Notts County 3 1 Altrincham 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NAT Boreham Wood 0 0 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Bromley 1 2 Torquay United 0
NAT Chesterfield 4 0 Woking 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 0 Wealdstone 0
NAT Eastleigh 1 1 Altrincham 0
NAT Maidenhead United 0 4 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Notts County 4 2 Barnet 0
NAT Solihull Moors 5 0 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Stockport County 3 0 Dover Athletic 0
NAT Weymouth 0 1 Sutton United 0
NAT Yeovil Town 0 1 Wrexham 0
Monday 12th October 2020
NAT Wrexham 0 1 Maidenhead United 0
Tuesday 13th October 2020
NAT Barnet 1 0 Weymouth 0
NAT Dover Athletic 0 5 Aldershot Town 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 1 1 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Hartlepool United 0 0 Bromley 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 0 3 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Sutton United 0 1 Notts County 0
NAT Torquay United 2 1 Chesterfield 0
NAT Wealdstone 2 5 Stockport County 0
NAT Woking 2 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NAT Chesterfield 1 2 Stockport County 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 0 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Eastleigh 2 2 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Notts County 2 3 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Solihull Moors 1 0 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Torquay United 2 0 Dover Athletic 0
NAT Wealdstone 4 3 Wrexham 0
NAT Weymouth 2 1 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Woking 0 0 FC Halifax Town 0
Tuesday 20th October 2020
NAT Wealdstone 3 2 Chesterfield 0
Tuesday 27th October 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 1 4 Torquay United 0
NAT Boreham Wood 1 0 Woking 0
NAT Bromley 3 2 Weymouth 0
NAT Dover Athletic 3 2 Eastleigh 0
NAT Hartlepool United 1 1 Altrincham 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 2 3 Wealdstone 0
NAT Maidenhead United 2 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Stockport County 0 0 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Wrexham 0 0 Barnet 0
NAT Yeovil Town 1 2 Sutton United 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Aldershot Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
2 Altrincham 0 0 0 -100.00%
3 Barnet 0 0 0 -100.00%
4 Boreham Wood 0 0 0 -100.00%
5 Bromley 0 0 0 -100.00%
6 Chesterfield 0 0 0 -100.00%
7 Dagenham & Redbridge 0 0 0 -100.00%
8 Dover Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
9 Eastleigh 0 0 0 -100.00%
10 FC Halifax Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
11 Hartlepool United 0 0 0 -100.00%
12 King's Lynn Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
13 Maidenhead United 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Notts County 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Solihull Moors 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 Stockport County 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Sutton United 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Torquay United 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Wealdstone 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Weymouth 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Woking 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Wrexham 0 0 0 -100.00%
23 Yeovil Town 0 0 0 -100.00%


Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, the positions of the top six teams were unchanged. Barnet rose four places to 7th, with Stockport County dropping to 8th and Solihull Moors to 9th. Woking remained 10th. Dover rose to 11th, with Hartlepool United dropping to 12th. Bromley stayed in 13th place, and Torquay United and Sutton United exchange places (Torquay to 14th and Sutton to 15th). Eastleigh rose to 16th and Dagenham & Redbridge to 17th, passing Aldershot (down to 18th). Wrexham (now 19th) and Chesterfield (20th) exchanged places, as did Maidenhead United (now 21st) and Ebbsfleet United (22nd). There was no change to the positions of the bottom two teams.

2019-20 Play-offs


Eliminators 17/07 Boreham Wood 2–1 Halifax Town... 18/07 Yeovil Town 0–2 Barnet
Semi Finals 25/07 Harrogate Town 1-0 Boreham Wood... 25/07 Notts County 2–0 Barnet
Final 02/08 Harrogate Town 3–1 Notts County... Harrogate Town are promoted to League 2

2018-19 Play-offs


Eliminators 01/05 AFC Fylde 3-1 Harrogate Town (1,560)… 02/05 Wrexham 0-1 Eastleigh (aet, 0-0 90 mins) (6,723)
Semi Finals 04/05 Solihull Moors 0-1 AFC Fylde (3,681)… 05/05 Salford City 1-1 Eastleigh (1-1 90 mins, 4-3 pens) (2,963)
Final 11/05 Salford City 3-0 AFC Fylde (8,049) Salford City are promoted to League 2