National League - National League

Vanarama National LeagueVanarama National LeagueUpdate this league
OFFICIAL SITE:CLICK HERE
LEVEL:STEP 1
PROMOTES TO:LEAGUE 2
RELEGATES TO:NATIONAL LEAGUE NORTH / SOUTH

2020-21: Dover Athletic, at the time bottom of the table, decided that they were unable to complete the season due to financial considerations having played 15 games. Their results were expunged.

League Table

Division Last Updated: 08:16, Wednesday 14th April 2021

  Overall Home Away  
  P W D L F A W D L F A W D L F A GD PTS
1 Hartlepool United 35 18 10 7 47 31 12 3 3 27 14 6 7 4 20 17 +16 64
2 Sutton United 32 18 9 5 51 27 9 4 3 31 13 9 5 2 20 14 +24 63
3 Torquay United 33 19 6 8 53 31 9 3 4 25 14 10 3 4 28 17 +22 63
4 Stockport County 33 16 10 7 50 26 7 7 2 21 10 9 3 5 29 16 +24 58
5 Chesterfield 31 16 4 11 43 29 8 2 5 24 11 8 2 6 19 18 +14 52
6 Notts County 31 15 7 9 42 29 9 2 6 25 15 6 5 3 17 14 +13 52
7 Wrexham 33 14 8 11 44 33 7 5 4 22 12 7 3 7 22 21 +11 50
8 FC Halifax Town 32 14 8 10 49 41 7 4 4 26 22 7 4 6 23 19 +8 50
9 Bromley 33 13 10 10 50 45 6 6 6 27 26 7 4 4 23 19 +5 49
10 Eastleigh 33 12 11 10 36 33 7 6 4 18 12 5 5 6 18 21 +3 47
11 Boreham Wood 33 10 15 8 40 34 4 8 4 18 17 6 7 4 22 17 +6 45
12 Aldershot Town 32 13 5 14 43 44 6 2 7 21 23 7 3 7 22 21 -1 44
13 Solihull Moors 31 12 6 13 34 35 9 2 4 21 13 3 4 9 13 22 -1 42
14 Altrincham 34 11 8 15 37 42 5 3 7 17 16 6 5 8 20 26 -5 41
15 Maidenhead United 29 11 7 11 41 40 6 3 6 25 21 5 4 5 16 19 +1 40
16 Dagenham & Redbridge 33 11 7 15 31 41 6 5 6 17 18 5 2 9 14 23 -10 40
17 Yeovil Town 31 11 6 14 45 49 7 2 6 24 20 4 4 8 21 29 -4 39
18 Wealdstone 32 9 6 17 42 66 7 2 6 29 26 2 4 11 13 40 -24 33
19 Woking 31 8 8 15 31 39 5 6 5 22 18 3 2 10 9 21 -8 32
20 Weymouth 33 8 6 19 36 52 6 2 10 22 30 2 4 9 14 22 -16 30
21 King's Lynn Town 31 7 6 18 36 64 4 5 7 23 27 3 1 11 13 37 -28 27
22 Barnet 30 3 5 22 22 72 2 2 12 8 32 1 3 10 14 40 -50 14
23 Dover Athletic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Results / Fixtures

Fixtures - April 2021

Saturday 17th April 2021
NAT Altrincham vs. Sutton United 12:30
NAT Barnet vs. Aldershot Town 12:30
NAT Chesterfield vs. Bromley 12:30
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge vs. Solihull Moors 12:30
NAT FC Halifax Town vs. King's Lynn Town 12:30
NAT Notts County vs. Eastleigh 12:30
NAT Stockport County vs. Maidenhead United 12:30
NAT Wealdstone vs. Hartlepool United 12:30
NAT Woking vs. Wrexham 12:30
NAT Yeovil Town vs. Boreham Wood 12:30
Tuesday 20th April 2021
NAT Aldershot Town vs. King's Lynn Town 19:00
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Barnet 19:45
NAT Chesterfield vs. FC Halifax Town 19:45
NAT Wealdstone vs. Maidenhead United 19:45
NAT Woking vs. Torquay United 19:45
Saturday 24th April 2021
NAT Aldershot Town vs. Wealdstone 15:00
NAT Altrincham vs. Barnet 15:00
NAT Boreham Wood vs. Stockport County 15:00
NAT Eastleigh vs. Sutton United 17:20
NAT FC Halifax Town vs. Bromley 15:00
NAT Hartlepool United vs. Weymouth 15:00
NAT King's Lynn Town vs. Dagenham & Redbridge 15:00
NAT Maidenhead United vs. Woking 15:00
NAT Solihull Moors vs. Yeovil Town 15:00
NAT Torquay United vs. Notts County 15:00
NAT Wrexham vs. Chesterfield 15:00

Results - October 2020

Saturday 3rd October 2020
NAT Altrincham 0 0 Weymouth 0
NAT Barnet 1 5 Eastleigh 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 2 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Hartlepool United 2 1 Aldershot Town 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 2 2 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Sutton United 3 0 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Torquay United 1 0 Stockport County 0
NAT Woking 2 1 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Wrexham 2 1 Boreham Wood 0
Tuesday 6th October 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 1 2 Sutton United 0
NAT Chesterfield 1 2 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 2 Barnet 0
NAT Eastleigh 2 1 Torquay United 0
NAT Maidenhead United 2 3 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Solihull Moors 1 0 Wrexham 0
NAT Stockport County 2 1 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Weymouth 0 1 Woking 0
NAT Yeovil Town 2 2 Wealdstone 0
Wednesday 7th October 2020
NAT Notts County 3 1 Altrincham 0
Saturday 10th October 2020
NAT Boreham Wood 0 0 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Bromley 1 2 Torquay United 0
NAT Chesterfield 4 0 Woking 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 0 Wealdstone 0
NAT Eastleigh 1 1 Altrincham 0
NAT Maidenhead United 0 4 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Notts County 4 2 Barnet 0
NAT Solihull Moors 5 0 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Weymouth 0 1 Sutton United 0
NAT Yeovil Town 0 1 Wrexham 0
Monday 12th October 2020
NAT Wrexham 0 1 Maidenhead United 0
Tuesday 13th October 2020
NAT Barnet 1 0 Weymouth 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 1 1 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Hartlepool United 0 0 Bromley 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 0 3 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Sutton United 0 1 Notts County 0
NAT Torquay United 2 1 Chesterfield 0
NAT Wealdstone 2 5 Stockport County 0
NAT Woking 2 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
Saturday 17th October 2020
NAT Chesterfield 1 2 Stockport County 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 0 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Eastleigh 2 2 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Notts County 2 3 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Solihull Moors 1 0 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Wealdstone 4 3 Wrexham 0
NAT Weymouth 2 1 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Woking 0 0 FC Halifax Town 0
Tuesday 20th October 2020
NAT Wealdstone 3 2 Chesterfield 0
Tuesday 27th October 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 1 4 Torquay United 0
NAT Boreham Wood 1 0 Woking 0
NAT Bromley 3 2 Weymouth 0
NAT Hartlepool United 1 1 Altrincham 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 2 3 Wealdstone 0
NAT Maidenhead United 2 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Stockport County 0 0 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Wrexham 0 0 Barnet 0
NAT Yeovil Town 1 2 Sutton United 0
Saturday 31st October 2020
NAT Bromley 1 2 Eastleigh 0
NAT Hartlepool United 0 5 Torquay United 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 3 2 Woking 0
NAT Maidenhead United 3 1 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Stockport County 1 2 Weymouth 0
NAT Yeovil Town 0 1 Chesterfield 0

Results - November 2020

Saturday 7th November 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 1 0 Notts County 0
NAT Wealdstone 1 0 Altrincham 0
Tuesday 10th November 2020
NAT Boreham Wood 0 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 0 1 Wealdstone 0
Wednesday 11th November 2020
NAT Altrincham 0 2 Solihull Moors 0
Saturday 14th November 2020
NAT Altrincham 1 2 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Barnet 1 3 Bromley 0
NAT Chesterfield 1 2 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Sutton United 5 1 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Torquay United 1 1 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Woking 1 1 Yeovil Town 0
Tuesday 17th November 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 0 0 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Altrincham 3 2 Chesterfield 0
NAT Barnet 0 2 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Bromley 1 1 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Eastleigh 2 0 Wealdstone 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 1 1 Notts County 0
NAT Hartlepool United 0 1 Wrexham 0
NAT Sutton United 1 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
Saturday 21st November 2020
NAT Boreham Wood 0 1 Altrincham 0
NAT Chesterfield 2 3 Notts County 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 1 2 Torquay United 0
NAT Maidenhead United 2 2 Bromley 0
NAT Wealdstone 3 3 Sutton United 0
NAT Woking 4 1 Barnet 0
NAT Wrexham 1 0 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Yeovil Town 1 3 Hartlepool United 0
Tuesday 24th November 2020
NAT Altrincham 0 1 Bromley 0
NAT Barnet 0 0 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Wrexham 4 0 Sutton United 0
Friday 27th November 2020
NAT Notts County 3 0 Wealdstone 0
Saturday 28th November 2020
NAT Altrincham 2 0 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Bromley 1 1 Wrexham 0
NAT Sutton United 1 0 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Weymouth 1 2 Chesterfield 0

Results - December 2020

Tuesday 1st December 2020
NAT Chesterfield 0 0 Aldershot Town 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 1 4 Bromley 0
NAT Solihull Moors 2 0 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Wealdstone 1 2 Torquay United 0
NAT Woking 0 1 Sutton United 0
NAT Wrexham 0 1 Altrincham 0
NAT Yeovil Town 1 3 Eastleigh 0
Wednesday 2nd December 2020
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 0 Notts County 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 5 2 Barnet 0
Saturday 5th December 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 2 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 920
NAT Barnet 0 0 Wealdstone 717
NAT Bromley 0 2 Stockport County 1031
NAT Eastleigh 0 1 Maidenhead United 776
NAT Hartlepool United 1 2 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Notts County 1 0 Woking 0
NAT Sutton United 4 1 Solihull Moors 934
NAT Torquay United 3 1 Wrexham 975
NAT Weymouth 1 5 FC Halifax Town 663
Tuesday 8th December 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 1 3 FC Halifax Town 818
NAT Barnet 1 2 Stockport County 792
NAT Bromley 1 2 Yeovil Town 710
NAT Hartlepool United 2 0 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Notts County 0 1 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Sutton United 0 1 Chesterfield 776
NAT Torquay United 2 1 Maidenhead United 980
NAT Weymouth 2 3 Dagenham & Redbridge 438
Saturday 12th December 2020
NAT Boreham Wood 3 2 Aldershot Town 650
NAT Chesterfield 6 0 Barnet 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 1 Altrincham 773
NAT King's Lynn Town 0 0 Torquay United 625
NAT Solihull Moors 0 1 Bromley 0
NAT Wealdstone 2 1 Weymouth 772
NAT Woking 3 0 Hartlepool United 799
Tuesday 15th December 2020
NAT Notts County 1 0 Stockport County 0
NAT Solihull Moors 2 1 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Torquay United 0 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 1165
NAT Weymouth 2 3 Wrexham 337
Tuesday 22nd December 2020
NAT FC Halifax Town 3 1 Eastleigh 0
NAT Hartlepool United 4 0 Stockport County 0
Saturday 26th December 2020
NAT Aldershot Town 3 0 Woking 0
NAT Altrincham 1 1 Stockport County 0
NAT Eastleigh 0 0 Weymouth 0
NAT Hartlepool United 3 1 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Maidenhead United 4 0 Wealdstone 0
NAT Torquay United 6 1 Yeovil Town 1323
Monday 28th December 2020
NAT FC Halifax Town 3 2 Altrincham 0
NAT Notts County 0 1 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Stockport County 2 0 Wrexham 0
NAT Weymouth 3 4 Torquay United 575
NAT Woking 0 0 Eastleigh 0
NAT Yeovil Town 3 0 Aldershot Town 0

Results - January 2021

Saturday 2nd January 2021
NAT Barnet 0 3 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Chesterfield 1 0 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Stockport County 2 2 Altrincham 0
NAT Weymouth 1 1 Eastleigh 0
NAT Woking 0 1 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Yeovil Town 2 1 Torquay United 0
Tuesday 5th January 2021
NAT Solihull Moors 2 1 Chesterfield 0
NAT Weymouth 0 3 Yeovil Town 0
Saturday 9th January 2021
NAT Hartlepool United 3 1 Wealdstone 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 1 1 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Sutton United 2 2 Altrincham 0
Tuesday 19th January 2021
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 2 Stockport County 0
NAT Eastleigh 0 1 King's Lynn Town 0
Saturday 23rd January 2021
NAT Barnet 1 2 Altrincham 0
NAT Bromley 1 2 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Chesterfield 2 1 Wrexham 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 3 2 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Notts County 0 0 Torquay United 0
NAT Stockport County 1 1 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Sutton United 3 0 Eastleigh 0
NAT Wealdstone 3 4 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Weymouth 1 0 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Woking 0 0 Maidenhead United 0
Tuesday 26th January 2021
NAT Aldershot Town 0 2 Weymouth 0
NAT Altrincham 2 0 Wealdstone 0
NAT Boreham Wood 0 0 Chesterfield 0
NAT Bromley 2 2 Woking 0
NAT Eastleigh 3 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Torquay United 0 0 Sutton United 0
NAT Wrexham 0 0 FC Halifax Town 0
Wednesday 27th January 2021
NAT Maidenhead United 4 2 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Notts County 2 0 Solihull Moors 0
Saturday 30th January 2021
NAT Barnet 0 2 Torquay United 0
NAT Boreham Wood 1 2 Eastleigh 0
NAT Bromley 2 0 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 2 2 Chesterfield 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 2 3 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Hartlepool United 1 0 Sutton United 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 0 2 Wrexham 0
NAT Weymouth 0 1 Notts County 0
NAT Woking 1 4 Stockport County 0

Results - February 2021

Tuesday 2nd February 2021
NAT Aldershot Town 2 1 Barnet 0
NAT Boreham Wood 1 0 Weymouth 0
NAT Eastleigh 1 1 Wrexham 0
NAT Stockport County 0 2 Sutton United 0
NAT Torquay United 1 2 Altrincham 0
Saturday 6th February 2021
NAT Eastleigh 1 1 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Maidenhead United 0 1 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Stockport County 1 0 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Weymouth 2 1 Bromley 0
NAT Wrexham 2 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
Tuesday 9th February 2021
NAT Altrincham 1 2 Wrexham 0
NAT Bromley 2 0 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Eastleigh 1 0 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Hartlepool United 2 0 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Notts County 3 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Torquay United 1 1 Wealdstone 0
Saturday 13th February 2021
NAT Stockport County 0 0 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Sutton United 2 0 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Yeovil Town 2 0 Altrincham 0
Tuesday 16th February 2021
NAT Aldershot Town 1 3 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Barnet 2 1 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Boreham Wood 2 3 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 0 Bromley 0
NAT Eastleigh 2 1 Hartlepool United 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 0 1 Notts County 0
NAT Maidenhead United 0 0 Stockport County 0
NAT Wrexham 2 0 Woking 0
Saturday 20th February 2021
NAT Aldershot Town 3 0 Wrexham 0
NAT Altrincham 2 3 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Barnet 0 2 Woking 0
NAT Bromley 2 2 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Eastleigh 1 0 Stockport County 0
NAT Hartlepool United 2 1 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Notts County 0 1 Chesterfield 0
NAT Sutton United 4 1 Wealdstone 0
NAT Torquay United 2 3 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Weymouth 0 0 Solihull Moors 0
Tuesday 23rd February 2021
NAT Boreham Wood 1 1 Bromley 0
NAT Chesterfield 1 0 Altrincham 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 2 Sutton United 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 5 1 Barnet 0
NAT Maidenhead United 2 4 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Solihull Moors 1 2 Torquay United 0
NAT Stockport County 0 0 Notts County 0
NAT Wealdstone 0 0 Eastleigh 0
NAT Wrexham 0 0 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Yeovil Town 3 1 Weymouth 0
Saturday 27th February 2021
NAT Boreham Wood 2 2 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Bromley 3 1 Altrincham 0
NAT Hartlepool United 1 0 Barnet 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 2 2 Weymouth 0
NAT Stockport County 2 0 Chesterfield 0
NAT Wrexham 4 1 Wealdstone 0
NAT Yeovil Town 1 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 0

Results - March 2021

Tuesday 2nd March 2021
NAT Altrincham 1 0 Woking 0
NAT Barnet 1 4 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Chesterfield 1 0 Eastleigh 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 1 1 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Notts County 2 2 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Solihull Moors 0 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Sutton United 3 2 Bromley 0
NAT Wealdstone 1 0 Boreham Wood 0
Saturday 6th March 2021
NAT Chesterfield 3 0 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 2 2 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Eastleigh 1 2 Bromley 0
NAT Solihull Moors 1 1 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Sutton United 0 0 Wrexham 0
NAT Torquay United 0 1 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Wealdstone 1 2 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Weymouth 1 0 Stockport County 0
NAT Woking 3 0 King's Lynn Town 0
Tuesday 9th March 2021
NAT Altrincham 1 1 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Barnet 0 2 Wrexham 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 2 1 Maidenhead United 0
NAT Notts County 1 2 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Solihull Moors 0 5 Stockport County 0
NAT Sutton United 2 1 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Wealdstone 3 1 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Woking 0 0 Boreham Wood 0
Saturday 13th March 2021
NAT Aldershot Town 2 1 Altrincham 0
NAT Boreham Wood 0 0 Torquay United 0
NAT Bromley 2 2 Barnet 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 1 0 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Hartlepool United 0 0 Eastleigh 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 0 1 Sutton United 0
NAT Maidenhead United 2 0 Chesterfield 0
NAT Wealdstone 0 1 Notts County 0
NAT Wrexham 2 0 Weymouth 0
NAT Yeovil Town 2 1 Woking 0
Tuesday 16th March 2021
NAT Boreham Wood 2 2 Notts County 0
NAT Chesterfield 0 1 Sutton United 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 1 Weymouth 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 1 0 Aldershot Town 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 2 2 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Maidenhead United 4 1 Torquay United 0
NAT Stockport County 2 1 Barnet 0
NAT Woking 1 1 Altrincham 0
NAT Wrexham 2 2 Eastleigh 0
NAT Yeovil Town 1 2 Bromley 0
Saturday 20th March 2021
NAT Aldershot Town 3 3 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Altrincham 0 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Barnet 0 2 Chesterfield 0
NAT Bromley 1 0 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Eastleigh 1 0 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Hartlepool United 1 0 Woking 0
NAT Notts County 2 0 Yeovil Town 0
NAT Sutton United 1 1 Stockport County 0
NAT Torquay United 1 0 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Weymouth 4 0 Wealdstone 0
Tuesday 23rd March 2021
NAT Aldershot Town 0 1 Chesterfield 0
NAT Altrincham 3 0 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Bromley 1 3 Sutton United 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 1 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Stockport County 3 0 Eastleigh 0
NAT Torquay United 2 0 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Wealdstone 0 1 Woking 0
NAT Yeovil Town 2 2 Notts County 0
Saturday 27th March 2021
NAT Chesterfield 1 0 Weymouth 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 1 0 Torquay United 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 2 2 Sutton United 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 2 1 Eastleigh 0
NAT Maidenhead United 0 1 Altrincham 0
NAT Solihull Moors 1 0 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Stockport County 1 1 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Wrexham 3 0 Bromley 0
NAT Yeovil Town 3 1 Barnet 0
Tuesday 30th March 2021
NAT Notts County 0 1 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Solihull Moors 3 0 Wealdstone 0

Results - April 2021

Friday 2nd April 2021
NAT Aldershot Town 1 2 Stockport County 0
NAT Barnet 0 2 Solihull Moors 0
NAT Boreham Wood 0 0 Sutton United 0
NAT Bromley 2 2 Wealdstone 0
NAT Eastleigh 0 1 Chesterfield 0
NAT Hartlepool United 2 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Notts County 1 0 Wrexham 0
NAT Torquay United 1 0 Woking 0
NAT Weymouth 2 1 Maidenhead United 0
Monday 5th April 2021
NAT Boreham Wood 2 2 Hartlepool United 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 0 2 Aldershot Town 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 3 2 Weymouth 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 2 0 Altrincham 0
NAT Maidenhead United 0 1 Eastleigh 0
NAT Solihull Moors 0 0 Sutton United 0
NAT Stockport County 0 0 Bromley 0
NAT Wealdstone 5 1 Barnet 0
NAT Woking 2 4 Notts County 0
NAT Wrexham 0 1 Torquay United 0
Saturday 10th April 2021
NAT Altrincham 0 1 FC Halifax Town 0
NAT Boreham Wood 3 1 Wealdstone 0
NAT Bromley 1 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 0
NAT Eastleigh 0 0 Woking 0
NAT Hartlepool United 2 0 Notts County 0
NAT King's Lynn Town 1 2 Chesterfield 0
NAT Maidenhead United 0 0 Barnet 0
NAT Torquay United 2 1 Weymouth 0
NAT Wrexham 0 3 Stockport County 0
Tuesday 13th April 2021
NAT Chesterfield 0 0 Boreham Wood 0
NAT Dagenham & Redbridge 2 0 Eastleigh 0
NAT FC Halifax Town 0 4 Wrexham 0
NAT Solihull Moors 2 1 Notts County 0
NAT Stockport County 4 0 King's Lynn Town 0
NAT Sutton United 0 1 Torquay United 0
NAT Weymouth 0 3 Aldershot Town 0
NAT Woking 3 4 Bromley 0

Attendance Statistics

Attendances
Team Lowest Highest Average +/-
1 Torquay United 0 1323 1111 -57.42%
2 Bromley 0 1031 871 -56.41%
3 Aldershot Town 0 920 869 -51.34%
4 Sutton United 0 934 855 -50.35%
5 Woking 0 799 799 -62.58%
6 Eastleigh 0 776 776 -57.64%
7 Dagenham & Redbridge 0 773 773 -44.83%
8 Wealdstone 0 772 772 -25.12%
9 Barnet 0 792 755 -37.81%
10 Boreham Wood 0 650 650 -10.22%
11 King's Lynn Town 0 625 625 -55.89%
12 Weymouth 0 663 503 -51.63%
13 Altrincham 0 0 0 -100.00%
14 Chesterfield 0 0 0 -100.00%
15 Dover Athletic 0 0 0 -100.00%
16 FC Halifax Town 0 0 0 -100.00%
17 Hartlepool United 0 0 0 -100.00%
18 Maidenhead United 0 0 0 -100.00%
19 Notts County 0 0 0 -100.00%
20 Solihull Moors 0 0 0 -100.00%
21 Stockport County 0 0 0 -100.00%
22 Wrexham 0 0 0 -100.00%
23 Yeovil Town 0 0 0 -100.00%


Non League Matters 2015

Notes relating to previous seasons

2019–20: The league took the decision to complete the season with this division sorted by points per game. As a result, the positions of the top six teams were unchanged. Barnet rose four places to 7th, with Stockport County dropping to 8th and Solihull Moors to 9th. Woking remained 10th. Dover rose to 11th, with Hartlepool United dropping to 12th. Bromley stayed in 13th place, and Torquay United and Sutton United exchange places (Torquay to 14th and Sutton to 15th). Eastleigh rose to 16th and Dagenham & Redbridge to 17th, passing Aldershot (down to 18th). Wrexham (now 19th) and Chesterfield (20th) exchanged places, as did Maidenhead United (now 21st) and Ebbsfleet United (22nd). There was no change to the positions of the bottom two teams.

2019-20 Play-offs


Eliminators 17/07 Boreham Wood 2–1 Halifax Town... 18/07 Yeovil Town 0–2 Barnet
Semi Finals 25/07 Harrogate Town 1-0 Boreham Wood... 25/07 Notts County 2–0 Barnet
Final 02/08 Harrogate Town 3–1 Notts County... Harrogate Town are promoted to League 2

2018-19 Play-offs


Eliminators 01/05 AFC Fylde 3-1 Harrogate Town (1,560)… 02/05 Wrexham 0-1 Eastleigh (aet, 0-0 90 mins) (6,723)
Semi Finals 04/05 Solihull Moors 0-1 AFC Fylde (3,681)… 05/05 Salford City 1-1 Eastleigh (1-1 90 mins, 4-3 pens) (2,963)
Final 11/05 Salford City 3-0 AFC Fylde (8,049) Salford City are promoted to League 2