Global League Table (Top 250 Teams)

  P W D L For Agst PTS PPG
1 Carlton Athletic WYL 14 14 0 0 67 13 42 3.00
2 Plymouth Parkway Reserves ECO1 13 13 0 0 56 12 39 3.00
3 Bishopsteignton United Reserves SDEV5 12 12 0 0 59 10 36 3.00
4 Bankfield Old Boys LIV2 10 10 0 0 62 16 30 3.00
5 Nyetimber Pirates WSUS 10 10 0 0 36 12 30 3.00
6 Wick BRIST 10 10 0 0 30 7 30 3.00
7 Hungerford Town Swifts NBRK2 9 9 0 0 34 8 27 3.00
8 Pathfinder STAFF2S 9 9 0 0 29 4 27 3.00
9 Ilfracombe Town Reserves NDEVS 8 8 0 0 38 9 24 3.00
10 Banks o' Dee SJN 6 6 0 0 25 2 18 3.00
11 The New Saints WPL 22 21 1 0 77 14 64 2.91
12 Moulton Harrox Reserves PET1 17 16 1 0 81 11 49 2.88
13 Spixworth ANGL 16 15 1 0 50 11 46 2.88
14 Boro Rangers TEES1 15 14 1 0 58 11 43 2.87
15 BEADS TEES1 15 14 1 0 61 20 43 2.87
16 Lutterworth Town LEIC 14 13 1 0 79 11 40 2.86
17 Torpoint Athletic Reserves ECO 20 19 0 1 78 19 57 2.85
18 Rowsley 86 MRAP 13 12 1 0 58 16 37 2.85
19 Hereford Lads Club WMRL1 19 18 0 1 84 20 54 2.84
20 Longridge Town WLAN 19 18 0 1 64 19 54 2.84
21 Bush Hill HAMP 17 16 0 1 54 17 48 2.82
22 Buckland Athletic Reserves SDEV 16 15 0 1 71 16 45 2.81
23 London Lions HERT 16 15 0 1 61 17 45 2.81
24 Carharrack CORN 21 18 2 1 86 23 59 2.81
25 Morley Rangers PWDC1 15 14 0 1 51 16 42 2.80
26 Heworth Green YFL3 10 9 1 0 56 15 28 2.80
27 Prestatyn Town CYMRU 19 17 2 0 80 17 53 2.79
28 Wigtown & Bladnoch SoS 19 17 2 0 62 17 53 2.79
29 FC Queens Park WNL 14 13 0 1 57 15 39 2.79
30 Cribbs Reserves BRIST 14 13 0 1 57 19 39 2.79
31 Kelty Hearts SJE 18 16 2 0 53 19 50 2.78
32 Old Xaverians Reserves LIV1 9 8 1 0 36 6 25 2.78
33 Cerrig-y-Drudion VCCL1 13 12 0 1 64 12 36 2.77
34 Spey Valley United SJN1W 13 12 0 1 58 14 36 2.77
35 Grainger Park NFA1 13 12 0 1 49 21 36 2.77
36 NKF Burbage MFL3 17 15 2 0 53 10 47 2.76
37 Mildenhall Town ECL 24 22 0 2 63 16 66 2.75
38 Alvis Sporting Club MFL2 16 14 2 0 38 10 44 2.75
39 Roselands SDEV1 12 11 0 1 55 14 33 2.75
40 Basildon Town EOL1 12 11 0 1 50 11 33 2.75
41 Aigburth People's Hall LIV 12 11 0 1 43 14 33 2.75
42 Team DNF NSL2 12 11 0 1 37 10 33 2.75
43 Tunstall Town STAFF2N 8 7 1 0 51 16 22 2.75
44 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale EoSP 8 7 1 0 28 6 22 2.75
45 Invergordon NCL 8 7 1 0 25 11 22 2.75
46 Boca Seniors NDEVP 15 13 2 0 67 11 41 2.73
47 FC Lemsford HERT1 15 13 2 0 37 15 41 2.73
48 Ilfracombe Town NDEVP 11 10 0 1 74 10 30 2.73
49 Braunton NDEVP 11 10 0 1 53 16 30 2.73
50 Bosham SCL2 18 16 1 1 83 16 49 2.72
51 Sticker SWP1W 21 18 3 0 82 12 57 2.71
52 Holyhead Town ANGY 7 6 1 0 26 10 19 2.71
53 Thame Rangers SSML2 17 15 1 1 72 12 46 2.71
54 Wroughton WILTS 17 15 1 1 59 19 46 2.71
55 East Kilbride LOWL 20 18 0 2 62 12 54 2.70
56 Foley Meir Reserves STAFF2N 10 9 0 1 40 11 27 2.70
57 Huby United YFL3 10 9 0 1 48 28 27 2.70
58 Peterborough Sports UCL 26 23 1 2 97 19 70 2.69
59 Cronies DEV1 13 11 2 0 65 10 35 2.69
60 Reading YMCA TVL 13 11 2 0 51 8 35 2.69
61 Ardrossan Winton Rovers SJWA 13 11 2 0 50 12 35 2.69
62 Hall Green United WYL1 13 11 2 0 41 8 35 2.69
63 Milton CAMBA 16 14 1 1 61 22 43 2.69
64 Blackburn United SJERS 16 14 1 1 47 14 43 2.69
65 Hereford SL1SW 27 23 3 1 73 20 72 2.67
66 Hamble Club WESS1 24 21 1 2 93 23 64 2.67
67 Haughmond WMRL 24 21 1 2 85 23 64 2.67
68 Gateshead A NFA1 15 13 1 1 70 10 40 2.67
69 Wigginton Grasshoppers YFL 15 13 1 1 73 14 40 2.67
70 Stocksbridge PS Development SHEF2N 15 13 1 1 59 11 40 2.67
71 Leith Athletic EoSP 9 8 0 1 39 8 24 2.67
72 Steventon NBRK2 9 8 0 1 29 10 24 2.67
73 Peterborough Sports Reserves PET 14 12 1 1 71 16 37 2.64
74 Roade Reserves NCOM1 14 12 1 1 59 16 37 2.64
75 Rye Town ESUS1 14 12 1 1 54 14 37 2.64
76 Dedham Old Boys ESBL1 14 12 1 1 43 14 37 2.64
77 Hornsea Town HUMB1 14 12 1 1 46 21 37 2.64
78 Shoreham SCL 22 19 1 2 71 16 58 2.64
79 Biggleswade SSML1 22 19 1 2 79 29 58 2.64
80 Heyford Athletic OX 11 9 2 0 39 8 29 2.64
81 Glebe SCEL1 19 16 2 1 60 12 50 2.63
82 Bristol Manor Farm WL 24 20 3 1 74 21 63 2.63
83 Honiton Town DEV 16 13 3 0 60 11 42 2.63
84 Pumpherston Juniors SJERS 16 14 0 2 72 27 42 2.63
85 Swallownest SHEF 16 14 0 2 59 16 42 2.63
86 Lindfield MSUS 16 14 0 2 56 17 42 2.63
87 Newtown DEV 16 14 0 2 51 17 42 2.63
88 Kirriemuir Thistle SJERN 13 11 1 1 62 23 34 2.62
89 Lakeside Athletic PWDC1 13 11 1 1 47 18 34 2.62
90 Poppleton United YFL1 13 11 1 1 41 13 34 2.62
91 Sauchie Juniors SJEP 13 11 1 1 41 13 34 2.62
92 Blackpool Wren Rovers WLAN 18 15 2 1 65 20 47 2.61
93 Gas Recreation ESBL 15 13 0 2 59 17 39 2.60
94 Hartley Wintney COCO 29 24 3 2 95 28 75 2.59
95 Dodworth MW SHEF2N 12 10 1 1 48 10 31 2.58
96 Dyce Juniors SJN 12 10 1 1 40 10 31 2.58
97 Chipstead KEN1W 12 10 1 1 39 10 31 2.58
98 Hardwick CAMB 19 16 1 2 87 17 49 2.58
99 Great Shelford CAMB 21 17 3 1 88 33 54 2.57
100 Cambuslang Rangers SJWC1 14 12 0 2 59 17 36 2.57
101 Portishead Town Reserves SOM1W 14 12 0 2 48 17 36 2.57
102 Hollington United ESUS 14 12 0 2 41 12 36 2.57
103 Ellon United SJN1E 14 12 0 2 40 22 36 2.57
104 Prestwich Heys reserves MANC1 16 13 2 1 62 23 41 2.56
105 Little Oakley ESBL 16 13 2 1 49 10 41 2.56
106 Holt United DOR 18 15 1 2 60 16 46 2.56
107 Bexhill Town ESUS1 9 7 2 0 25 9 23 2.56
108 Ludgvan CORN 20 16 3 1 63 18 51 2.55
109 Abbey Hulton United STAFF 20 17 0 3 54 18 51 2.55
110 Clutton SOM1E 11 9 1 1 50 11 28 2.55
111 Waterloo Dock LIV 11 9 1 1 54 16 28 2.55
112 Potterspury NBUCK 11 9 1 1 46 15 28 2.55
113 Berinsfield NBERK 11 9 1 1 41 13 28 2.55
114 Llangoed & District ANGY 11 9 1 1 37 13 28 2.55
115 Cleethorpes Town NCE 26 21 3 2 89 29 66 2.54
116 Battle Baptists ESUS 13 11 0 2 36 16 33 2.54
117 FC Deportivo Galicia MID 15 12 2 1 41 15 38 2.53
118 Crane Sports SIL 17 14 1 2 58 13 43 2.53
119 Hook Norton HEL1W 17 14 1 2 52 22 43 2.53
120 St Cuthbert Wanderers SoS 19 15 3 1 90 34 48 2.53
121 Henley Athletic SIL 19 16 0 3 58 19 48 2.53
122 North Shields NL1 29 23 4 2 81 26 73 2.52
123 Buckie Thistle HIGH 24 19 3 2 100 29 60 2.50
124 Bromsgrove Sporting MFL1 20 15 5 0 64 16 50 2.50
125 Harpole NCOM 18 15 0 3 62 23 45 2.50
126 Fulwood Amateurs reserves WLAN2 18 14 3 1 48 29 45 2.50
127 AFC Oaklands College HERT1 16 13 1 2 64 15 40 2.50
128 Calverton Miners Welfare NSL1 16 13 1 2 64 18 40 2.50
129 Marlow United TVL 16 13 1 2 63 22 40 2.50
130 Ashville WCHS2 16 13 1 2 52 20 40 2.50
131 Queens Park Crescents BEDS1 14 11 2 1 48 16 35 2.50
132 Ashington Rovers WSUSCN 14 11 2 1 41 16 35 2.50
133 Angmering Seniors WSUSCS 12 9 3 0 56 13 30 2.50
134 Bubwith YFL4 12 10 0 2 52 24 30 2.50
135 Catholic United EOL1 12 10 0 2 40 19 30 2.50
136 Buckland Athletic 'A' SDEV1 12 10 0 2 35 14 30 2.50
137 Worthing BCOB BHD 12 10 0 2 39 19 30 2.50
138 Dorchester Sports Reserves DORS 12 10 0 2 35 17 30 2.50
139 Custy's LIV1 12 10 0 2 37 25 30 2.50
140 Ashburton Reserves SDEV4 10 8 1 1 49 17 25 2.50
141 Maidenhead Magpies TVL1 10 8 1 1 43 18 25 2.50
142 Pocklington Town Reserves YFL1 10 8 1 1 40 15 25 2.50
143 Lavant WSUS 10 8 1 1 37 13 25 2.50
144 Waldon Athletic SDEV 10 9 1 0 34 14 25 2.50
145 Llanefydd VCCL 10 8 1 1 31 12 25 2.50
146 Chessington KC SSEC1 6 5 0 1 27 10 15 2.50
147 Barking ESFL 25 20 2 3 78 22 62 2.48
148 Harpenden Town SSML1 23 18 3 2 77 23 57 2.48
149 Balti Sports DOR 21 17 1 3 75 36 52 2.48
150 Edusports Academy SoS 19 15 2 2 62 26 47 2.47
151 Bodedern Athletic GWYN 15 12 1 2 60 20 37 2.47
152 Bontnewydd GWYN 15 11 4 0 60 20 37 2.47
153 Glantraeth WALL1 15 12 1 2 52 18 37 2.47
154 Montpellier MFL3 15 12 1 2 50 17 37 2.47
155 Salts Reserves WRCL2 13 10 2 1 57 20 32 2.46
156 Warboys Town PET1 13 10 2 1 56 19 32 2.46
157 Westfield SOM1E 13 10 2 1 55 20 32 2.46
158 Shamwickshire Rovers NDEVP 11 9 0 2 53 18 27 2.45
159 Malt Shovel YFL4 11 9 0 2 60 27 27 2.45
160 Sporting '87 SIL1 11 8 3 0 33 9 27 2.45
161 Stonehaven Juniors SJN 11 8 3 0 32 9 27 2.45
162 Llanfairfechan Town VCCL 11 9 0 2 40 26 27 2.45
163 Ravenshead NSL2 11 9 0 2 31 21 27 2.45
164 Shrewton United WILTS 18 14 2 2 70 22 44 2.44
165 Sidlesham SCL2 18 14 2 2 57 17 44 2.44
166 Rushmoor Community ALDER 9 7 1 1 43 10 22 2.44
167 Brereton Social STAFF2S 9 7 1 1 23 6 22 2.44
168 Westwood United TVL1 9 7 1 1 26 11 22 2.44
169 Winnersh Rangers TVL1 9 7 1 1 25 10 22 2.44
170 Shaftesbury Town Reserves DORS 9 7 1 1 30 17 22 2.44
171 Spartan Youth MID1W 9 7 1 1 20 13 22 2.44
172 London Colney SSM 25 20 1 4 74 27 61 2.44
173 Ruardean Hill Rangers GNSL1 16 12 3 1 60 10 39 2.44
174 Sutton Bridge United PET1 16 12 3 1 71 23 39 2.44
175 Penn & Tylers Green HEL1E 16 12 3 1 56 13 39 2.44
176 Richmond Town WEAR 23 18 2 3 88 26 56 2.43
177 Bracknell Town HEL 23 18 2 3 83 24 56 2.43
178 FC Bolsover CMLN 21 16 3 2 109 24 51 2.43
179 Crowborough Athletic SCEL 21 16 3 2 63 21 51 2.43
180 Stockwood Green SOM1E 14 10 4 0 56 5 34 2.43
181 Llanelli Town WFL2 14 10 4 0 52 19 34 2.43
182 Four Marks HAMP1 14 10 4 0 43 12 34 2.43
183 Dunbar United SJERS 14 11 1 2 41 13 34 2.43
184 Mynydd Isa Spartans NEW 14 11 1 2 37 14 34 2.43
185 Great Linford NBUCK 14 11 1 2 33 12 34 2.43
186 AFC United MID1C 14 11 1 2 44 28 34 2.43
187 Achilles SIL 19 15 1 3 84 29 46 2.42
188 Baldock Town SSML1 19 15 1 3 55 23 46 2.42
189 Eaton Socon CAMB 19 14 4 1 53 21 46 2.42
190 Gorleston ECL 19 14 4 1 50 21 46 2.42
191 Saltash United SWP 24 18 4 2 73 12 58 2.42
192 TVR United WRCL2 12 9 2 1 78 25 29 2.42
193 Mount Gould PWDC 12 9 2 1 53 11 29 2.42
194 Harleston Town ANGL 12 9 2 1 50 8 29 2.42
195 Milton United STAFF1 12 9 2 1 47 17 29 2.42
196 Fairford Town HEL1W 17 13 2 2 84 15 41 2.41
197 Rainhill Town Reserves WCHS3 17 13 2 2 49 11 41 2.41
198 Kendal County WLAN2 17 13 2 2 49 17 41 2.41
199 Shaw Lane AFC NPL1S 22 16 5 1 54 14 53 2.41
200 Chichester City SCL 22 16 5 1 57 26 53 2.41
201 South Shields NL1 27 20 5 2 86 29 65 2.41
202 Wellington WL1 27 20 5 2 65 25 65 2.41
203 Royston Town SL1C 25 19 3 3 59 29 60 2.40
204 Berriew MWAL1 20 15 3 2 76 24 48 2.40
205 Rhayader Town MWAL1 20 15 3 2 48 18 48 2.40
206 James King Blisworth NCOM 15 12 0 3 59 18 36 2.40
207 Pinchbeck United PET 15 11 3 1 55 20 36 2.40
208 Montrose Roselea SJN1W 10 8 0 2 51 8 24 2.40
209 Frimley Select ALDER 10 7 3 0 47 14 24 2.40
210 Sporting Barum NDEVS 10 7 3 0 41 14 24 2.40
211 Ovingdean BHD 10 8 0 2 30 10 24 2.40
212 Liverpool NALGO LIV 10 8 0 2 27 14 24 2.40
213 Charlton United OX1 10 8 0 2 21 8 24 2.40
214 Hangleton BHD 10 8 0 2 25 14 24 2.40
215 Thame United HEL 23 17 4 2 83 31 55 2.39
216 Penley WNL1 13 10 1 2 56 16 31 2.38
217 Nairn St Ninian SJN1W 13 10 1 2 55 21 31 2.38
218 Walkington HUMB1 13 10 1 2 48 16 31 2.38
219 Braunton Reserves NDEVS 13 10 1 2 46 17 31 2.38
220 Thornton Hibs SJERN 13 10 1 2 45 18 31 2.38
221 FC Khalsa GTB LEIC1 13 9 4 0 41 14 31 2.38
222 Stone Dominoes STAFF1 13 10 1 2 41 16 31 2.38
223 Paignton Saints SDEV2 13 10 1 2 41 23 31 2.38
224 Banstead Athletic COCO1 21 16 2 3 78 25 50 2.38
225 Bilborough Town NSL 21 16 2 3 49 21 50 2.38
226 Pickering Town NCE 24 18 3 3 65 20 57 2.38
227 Gretton NCOM1 16 12 2 2 69 27 38 2.38
228 Riviera United Reserves SDEV5 16 12 2 2 63 31 38 2.38
229 Adderbury Park OX 8 6 1 1 30 12 19 2.38
230 Old Rutlishians SSEC1 8 6 1 1 27 9 19 2.38
231 Riseley Sports BEDS2 8 6 1 1 19 7 19 2.38
232 Cove Rangers HIGH 22 16 4 2 66 19 52 2.36
233 Hertford Town SSM 22 16 4 2 54 18 52 2.36
234 Glenafton Athletic SJW 11 8 2 1 18 9 26 2.36
235 Team Northumbria NL2 25 19 2 4 68 19 59 2.36
236 Jarrow WEAR 25 19 2 4 65 27 59 2.36
237 Crusaders IFA 25 18 5 2 58 22 59 2.36
238 Belstone HERT 14 10 3 1 47 21 33 2.36
239 Hannakins Farm EOL 14 10 3 1 37 15 33 2.36
240 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic SJE 14 11 0 3 28 12 33 2.36
241 Brickfield Rangers WNL 17 12 4 1 60 14 40 2.35
242 Punjab United KCOP 17 12 4 1 51 18 40 2.35
243 Greenways KCOP 17 13 1 3 55 26 40 2.35
244 St Ives Town CORN 20 15 3 2 89 25 47 2.35
245 Leicester Road MFL1 20 15 2 3 63 19 47 2.35
246 Haywards Heath Town SCL 23 17 3 3 73 16 54 2.35
247 Rusthall SCEL1 23 16 6 1 56 20 54 2.35
248 Morpeth Town NL1 24 18 2 4 80 36 56 2.33
249 AFC Fylde NATN 24 17 5 2 72 32 56 2.33
250 Daventry Town UCL1 24 18 2 4 68 29 56 2.33