Non League Matters - The Continuation of Tonys english Football Site 



  Main Index MAIN
INDEX
Search Posts SEARCH
POSTS
Who's Online WHO'S
ONLINE
Log in LOG
IN

Home: Non League Football Information: Other Cup Competitions:
Devon Premier Cup 2019-20

 



derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Aug 14, 2019, 7:01 PM

Posts: 2331
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #1 of 3 (1800 views)
Shortcut
Devon Premier Cup 2019-20 Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round One
Games played prior to Sept 12, 2019
Beesands Rovers 2-4 Ivybridge Town
Beer Albion 1-0 East Allington United
Cronies home w/o Plymouth Marjon
Hatherleigh Town 0-2 Appledore
Shamwickshire Rovers 2-1 Sidmouth Town
Buckfastleigh Rangers 3-1 Chagford
Whipton & Pinhoe 3-1 Torbay Police
Saltram Athletic 2-3 The Windmill
Activate 0-2 Colyton
Upottery 2-2, 3-4 on pens Park United
North Molton 2-3 Hartland Clovelly
Salcombe Town 1-0 Newton Abbot 66

Round Two
Games played prior to October 12, 2019
Beer Albion 1-1, 5-4 on pens Lapford
Topsham Town 5-3 Shamwickshire Rovers
Clyst Valley 1-2 Bampton
Waldon Athletic 2-2, 5-3 on pens Ivybridge Town
Appledore 4-5 aet Braunton
Kentisbeare 1-2 Bovey Tracey
Millbridge 3-4 Heavitree United (19/10)
Cronies 4-1 Newtown
Paignton Villa 3-4 Colyton
Clovelly home w/o Meadowbrook Athletic (2/11)
Whipton & Pinhoe 3-3, 3-4 on pens Plymouth Hope (26/10)
Budlleigh Salterton 1-3 Exmouth Town
Witheridge 2-3 Watcombe Wanderers
Alphington 4-1 Central Park Rangers
St Martins 0-3 University of Exeter
Bere Alston United 2-1 Broadmeadow
Ashburton away w/o Buckland Athletic
Bradworthy away w/o Tavistock (19/10)
Liverton United 0-7 Lakeside Athletic (19/10)
Exwick Villa 27-0 Horrabridge Rangers
Totnes & Dartington 1-3 Signal Box Oak Villa (19/10)
Mount Gould 5-1 Fremington
Paignton Saints 8-2 Newton Abbot Spurs
Plymouth Argyle Development 1-2 Pennycross
Roselands 1-2 Feniton
Plymstock United 6-5 Kingsteignton Athletic
The Windmill 0-0, 5-4 on pens Okehampton Argyle
Ipplepen Athletic 6-2 Ottery St Mary
Seaton Town 1-2 Chudleigh Athletic (19/10)
Plympton Athletic 3-0 Buckfastleigh Rangers
Salcombe Town home w/o Boca Seniors
Teignmouth 3-1 Park United (19/10)

Round Three
Games played prior to November 9, 2019
Waldon Athletic v Topsham Town (23/11}
Beer Albion 7-0 Plymouth Hope
Clovelly v Watcombe Wanderers (23/11)
Plympton Athletic 2-5 Teignmouth
Signal Box Oak Villa 1-1, 1-3 on pens Exmouth Town Reserves
University of Exeter 7-0 Bovey Tracey Reserves
Cronies 2-0 Salcombe Town
Bere Alston United 0-4 Braunton
Paignton Saints 2-4 Mount Gould
Feniton 4-4, 5-6 on pens Buckland Athletic Reserves
Plymstock United 6-1 Chudleigh Athletic
Ipplepen Athletic 0-6 Tavistock Reserves
Alphington 1-2 Heavitree United
Bampton 9-4 Pennycross
Colyton 2-0 Lakeside Athletic
Exwick Villa 1-2 The Windmill


(This post was edited by derekn on Nov 21, 2019, 10:18 AM)


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Oct 13, 2019, 5:46 PM

Posts: 2331
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #2 of 3 (1652 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Devon Premier Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Two results added, still some games to be played over the next 2 weekends


derekn
First Team Star / Moderator

Nov 3, 2019, 9:36 AM

Posts: 2331
Location: Somerset
Team(s): Taunton Town

Post #3 of 3 (987 views)
Shortcut
Re: [derekn] Devon Premier Cup 2019-20 [In reply to] Can't Post or Reply Privately

Round Three draw added. Still 1 Round Two game to complete.

 
 


free hit counters

Search for (options) HOSTED BY SUMMIT SOCCER v.1.2.3